《MYSTERIOUS ARRANGED SAGA ❤ ( Completed )》19 💫
Advertisement
Fake sidharth switch on the light..... All become shocked to see the surrounding....
They all are in a small house which is burnt.... All the furniture is half burnt which is placed in one corner.... Half burnt paintings are hanging on walls.......
They all looked at fake sidharth confusingly...
Sd : ye sab..kya hai..??
F sid : kyuu... Itni jldi bhul gye apni kartoot.... Said angrily....
Sd : mein kuch samjha nhi....????? Asked confusingly
F sid : apke office mein manager ki post pr Mr. Sameer naagar kam krte the....
Sd : haan..??
F sid : mein unka beta hoon last day pr unhone apki company se resign kr diya kyunki apka or unka kisi baat ko lekar jhagda ho gya tha....
Uss din jab sham ko vo ghar aaye to bhut preshan the.... Tab mein 18 saal ka tha..Mein bahar gya tha apne dosto ke saath...
Jab mein ghar aaya to meine dekha ki hmare padosi hmare ghar ki taraf aa rhe hai bhagte huye..... Mein dar gya or unke pass gya...
Tabhi pta chala ki hmare ghar mein aag lgi hai or mummy papa dono andar hai.... Yr sunn kr mein bhi andar bhaga... Lekin abhi mein enter hi hua tha ki mujhe peeche kheench liya gya....
Ik dum se aag meri taraf aayi jis wajah se mera adha ( half) chehra jal gya.... Jab tak aag bujti tab tak mere maa baba puri tarah se jal gye... Or doctor ne unhe d... Dead...
... Tears formed in his eyes remembering his parents....
Meine vaha ik admi dekha jo hass rha tha... Usne kisi ko phone kiya or bola
Shukla ji... Apka kam ho gya...
Uss din se lekar aaj tak.. Mera sirf ik hi aim tha... Or vo tha shuklas ko tabah karna.... Uss incident se baad mein London gya.... Vaha jakar meine face surgery karvayi.. Or apna chehra same apke bete jaisa bna liya....
Advertisement
Jis din apke bete ki shaadi thi..... Doli uthne se pehle hi meine apke bete ko utha liya....
And laugh devilishly.....
Apki bahu ko torture kiya.... Use zaleel kiya... Kyunki iska sara live telecast apke bete ko dikhana tha...
Sd : tumne itna sab kiya vo bhi sirf badla lene ke liye..????
F sid : to or kya..???? Apne maa baap ke katilo ko aise hi chod doon..???? Said angrily
Sd : tumhare pass kya saboot hai ki ye meine kiya hai..??.
F sid : mujhe kisi saboot ki zarurat nhi hai.. Meine khud suna tha... U... Cut by sd
Sd : beta... Tumne sirf shukla suna Or yakeen kr liya..???? Iss duniya mein to kitne sare shukle hai.... Or aisa bhi ho sakta kisi ne jaan buj kr ye sab kiya ho...???
F sid looked at him seriously but then angrily...
F sid : apni meethe meethe baato mein mujhe mat uljaye Mr. Shukla..... Mein nhi aauga... Said angrily...
Sd : beta... Mana mera or tumhare papa ka jagdha hua tha... Lekin vo pehli or akhiri baar tha.... Hum dono to bachpan le dost the... Hmesha saath saath rhte the..... Ik choti si ladayi hmari dosti nhi tod sakti.....
Uss din to hmari baat bhi huyi thi jismein hmne ik dusre se maafi mangi thi or usne bola tha vo kal aayega office lekin agle din uski maut ki khabar aayi .....
Yakeen kro beta lekin humne kuch nhi kiya hai.....
( mystry abhi khatam nhi huyi 😝😝😝
Get ready for another twist... 😝😝😝)
Before karan can answer all heart police siren.....
Karan : police..????
( sana ask sd to call police when they are in car that's why karan didn't know about that....)
Karan : Tum logo me police ko phone kiya..???? Ye hai apka yakeen.. Mr. Shuka..... Just wait and watch.....
He goes to nearby drawer and bring out a gun from drawer..... He point gun at _____________
Thud...
That person fall on floor....
Police come and take gun from karan and arrest him.... They call ambulance 🚑 for injured person....
.
.
Ab goli kisko lgi h ye next update mein dunga..... Picture abhi baki h mere dost 😜😜😜
Sorry for not updating since two days.... Actually hmare clg fresher thi... To usmein busy tha.... Really sorry....
Aaj dadi dadu pass jauga fir aake match dekhuga..... Fir update dunga 😁😁😁😁
Advertisement
- In Serial43 Chapters
Blood Quest - A LitRPG
Leon's family has been diagnosed with a new type of incurable blood disease. It's an absolute death sentence and when it turns aggressive, you only have a few more years of painful life left to live. His mother has just begun the last years of the disease when a person supposedly comes back from death with supernatural abilities. He talks about a choice you get after death--get an extra chance to come back to life, or die. Even with Leon's diminishing life span, he won't consider the option of going there, until he meets another survivor who had the same goal as him and succeeded. Leon has a choice to make—die now for a chance to save his mother, or die in a few years, where the disease rapidly melts his muscles from his own body. He enters a game-like world, a sort of limbo, where his ultimate goal is to climb the tower of Katastroph before his mother's time runs out. There are a few problems with this though. The tower is almost impossible to beat, if you die you won't revive, and only three people in over twenty years have actually made it back. Leon has two years to climb the tower, with the help of the few people willing to try, while Ai, the tutorial guide, makes things harder for them. ***** The story starts pretty dark but goes onto a lighter tone. Then (more) dark again. Disclaimer: This story is an experimental project and I hope to get any and all feedback you can give me. Warning: First draft. Chapters tend to be between 3400-4100 words long (about 8-11 A4-pages). Mentioning it since I've seen it in other fictions :P Sometimes they're shorter, sometimes they're longer. ******************************** CHAPTER RELEASES UPDATE: As the first "book" in the series is done, I'm going to release coming chapters somewhat sporadically, and when Writathon ends, I'll probably go back to publishing one chapter per weekend. We'll just have to wait and see! I hope you enjoy the story! I really appreciate all comments and feedback, so if you have anything to say, feel free to voice it :) ************ [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 197 - In Serial48 Chapters
Kingmaker
It has been fifteen years since Thael left the Wraith Order, one of legend of the Arcadian Empire only spoken in whispers. His self exile is interrupted by his past when he finds one of his fellow Wraiths, Verena, in his home. The Prince of the Arch King has been taken from the capital itself by rebel Wraiths, and they would need the mortal man who made the impossible possible to rescue the Prince before he is sacrificed for the Prophecy of the Black Sun, where it is foretold the spilling of royal blood would allow mortalborn to reach Magehood. For fans of Grimdark Fantasies such as authors John Gwynne, Mark Lawrence and Joe Abercrombie!
8 194 - In Serial20 Chapters
Arcane Enhanced
Elisabeth, Liz to her friends, has a terrible day. She can't remember last night and is now sitting in a dark castle dungeon. She has no idea how she ended up there. And then she has to find out, that she isn't even on Earth anymore. Instead she is in a world filled with monsters and notifications in her head. Oh, and magic! This is my first try at writing. I am constantly learning and will hopefully improve my writing over the course of this work. Constructive feedback is always welcome. Please note that English isn't my first language, so there will probably be a lot of errors. New chapters when they are ready.
8 197 - In Serial8 Chapters
mist für denn ich aus Langeweile und Ahnungslosigkeit ein buch beginne ^^
okay aalllso ja das ist mein erstes buch in dem ich so Sachen wie wenn ich getaggt wurde rein schreibe ist nicht groß spannend oder so aber falls ihr zu viel Langeweile haben solltet würde ich mich trotzdem freuen wenn ihr rein schaut wenn nicht tja dann habe ich halt verkackt XD
8 203 - In Serial46 Chapters
the secret of Stiles
what if Stiles , the weak humain of the pack was in reality not so humain ? everyone in the pack always put Stiles aside since they think he is just some weak humain that need protection . But what will happen when some hunter came back to town for a very specific creature ? Will Stiles keep his secret or will he decide to told his friend about it ? you'll need to read the book to know 😉Hello dear readers ❤️ this book is not discontinued but finished. I don't think I'll make a sequel unless you ask for one. Enjoy this story! ! I don't own teen wolf and the characters !
8 225 - In Serial51 Chapters
Utterly Barbaric || Harald Finehair
He was the conqueror. She was the sacrifice.He was powerful. She was unexpected.He was certain. She was uncertainty.He formed a nation. She formed his world.Together they would make history.▪︎°▪︎°▪︎°▪︎
8 317

