《MYSTERIOUS ARRANGED SAGA ❤ ( Completed )》16 💫
Advertisement
Shehnaaz is walking on road aimlessly and come back on earth hearing a horn sound and found one car infront of her and driver is saying something which she didn't listen.....
She looked here and there and her eyes widen looking at one person whom she follow.....
____________🤫🤫🤫🤫🤫🤫🤫_______________
Shehnaaz come back home .. Her hairs are messy.... Eyes are swallon..... She is lost in her thought when she felt someone hug her....
She looked around and found preeti hugging her..... She hug her back... Tears fall from her eyes and she started crying loudly.......
Preeti didn't knew what to do how to console her.. . Servants are looking at them and gossiping around .....
Preeti : bhabhi kya hua...???? Btaye na....
Sana : si... Sidh.... Si..... And fall unconscious in her arms....
Preeti become shocked and place her on couch with the help of helpers.....
Preeti call their family doctor and he come after 10 minutes.... He check her...
Doctor : I think she is stressed about something.... Abhi ke liye to tension ki koi baat nhi hai..... But it could be dangerous for her.... Please keep her happy..... And stressfree
And left from there
Preeti caress her hair and call her mom dad and told them to come back till tomorrow... For which they agree.....
Sana : si... Sidh.... Sid... Sidh... aaarr... thh....
Preeti comes to her and caress her hair...
Preeti : bhabhi....
Sana : si... Sidh....aaarth ... Ti... Tiya.... Nh... Nhi....... Nhiiiiii and sat on bed with jerk waking up ....
Preeti : bhabhi.... And try to calm her who is crying loudly saying sidharth....
Preeti hug her tightly an caress her hair...
Preeti : bhabhi kya hua hai please btaye....
Sana : di... Di... Sidh....arth... Sidharth.. Tiya ke saath.... V.. Vo.....
And started crying hugging her tightly and slept after crying for sometime....
Preeti di looked at her worriedly and pray to God to send their parents soon.....
Advertisement
Sidharth come home in evening and goes to his room straightforward.... He didn't see shehnaaz and preeti in living area as usual which is shocking....
He comes down after getting downstairs..... And sat on dining table for dinner.... Servants serve him.... He ate first bite and know it is not made by his dear wife....
Sid : preeti Or sana kaha hai.....
One servant narrate him everything.... Sid get up from dining table and goes to preeti 's room where preeti is trying to feed shehnaaz who is showing tantrums.........
Sid knock the door and enter inside.... He looked at both of them while they both ignore him... They didn't give him a glance.....
Sid : let me feed her..... And move forward to her when preeti stop him..
Preeti : koi zarurat nhi h bhai ..... Bhabhi ke pass mein hoon... Ap jaye.. Bhut kam hai apko.....
And get busy in feeding shehnaaz who is looking down having soup silently ...
Sid looked at her face which is pale. Red and swallon eyes.... Her body is shivering.....
Preeti made her finish her meal and cover her with blanket properly....
Sid : mein use room mein le jata hoon...
Preeti : koi zarurat nhi h bhai.. Vo aaj yahi so jayegi... Vaise bhi apko kam jada pyara hai....
Said while glaring at him because she call him in afternoon when she fall unconscious.... But he just cut the call saying he have an important meeting to attend.....
Sid : preeti....
Preeti : bhai please.... Don't argue.... Vaise bhi agar raat ko bhabhi ko koi help chahiye hogi to unhe meri zarurat hogi......
Sid looked at shehnaaz who turn her face other side with tears in her eyes..... And then left from there making both of them sigh....
After he left.. Preeti and shehnaaz share a look....
.
.
.
I never gave any target... But want time do it once.... Please... Will you complete it..???
Target : 110 votes and 50 comments....
And I don't want one person to do 50 comments please..... Sabhi karna 1 2......
Byeeeeeee
Good night
Advertisement
- In Serial10 Chapters
High School DEATH GAMES
"'Why,' a woman asked me, 'would they show a movie with things I do not want to see?' She is not unusual. Most people choose movies that provide exactly what they expect, and tell them things they already know. Others are more curious. We are put on this planet only once, and to limit ourselves to the familiar is a crime against our minds." - From the Great Roger Ebert Be forewarned, this story is not for everyone. It's not even for some people. This is for just a select few who get wet from misery and excited by suffering. This is no level up, power up, let's kill monsters, op mc, fantasy land, standard litrpg garbage you find in basically every other story on this site. If the rest of RoyalRoad is shounen (which it is), then this is Gantz/Berserk. Sorry. I lied. This is darker than Berserk and bloodier than Gantz. Not a manga fan? Then how about Korean cinema? Have you heard of Kim Ki-duk? His works The Isle, Moebius, and Pieta all come to mind. Again, this is not for normal people. There's a bunch of other normal stories for normal people to read. The whole rest of the site library is for normal. This is a special section set aside for a special type of story meant for a special kind of people. If you follow or favorite this, you're telling the whole world that you're a little different. A bit twisted. I guess you could call it the BDSM of reading. Which segues perfectly into the introduction. Are you kinky? Are you familiar with the taboo? Have you ever thought about the depths of human depravity? What I'm trying to ask is, do you like fucked up shit? Do you like massacres and public shamings? Do you like watching people fall into despair, going insane, or turning into psychopaths? Do you get turned on when love is destroyed and hedonism reigns king? Well, I've got the perfect story for you! If you're uncomfortable with profanity, gore, sexual and traumatising content, then I recommend you move on. I won't judge you just cause you're a pussy. And I'm not talking about the fake labels of the other candy ass stories on this site who think their shit is morbid or even remotely disturbing, I'm talking about the shocking, offensive, real fucked up shit that you can't even use incognito mode for and you gotta install Tor browser. (You don't actually need to install Tor, you idiot.) If you love that shit or even if you're just curious, then read on. I swear it's not as bad as you think it'll be. It's much worse. - Signed with no love, Marley (written by a friend in the voice of Marley) Unapologetic, cynical, pretentious, pessimistic, hypocritical, selfish, sarcastic, passive, apathetic asshole main character named Marley. Alternate POV: Badass, intelligent, proactive, loving, nice, friendly, optimistic co-main character Sophia. This is essentially a rough draft. Grammar and spelling has been read through and fixed for the most part. If you don't like something, tell me why you don't like it. Don't just rate it low anonymously. Thanks.
8 213 - In Serial8 Chapters
Omaye: The First Chronicle Of Zion
Zion, the next frontier of virtual reality games that pushes the very boundaries of the word reality. It was meant to be next pleasure attraction for a planet with twelve billion people. Now.....its their home. The suns core becomes unstable and star which has seen the rise of humanity and even contributed to its growth, is about to be its end. The only way to survive the upcoming solar storm was to transfer permanently, the consciousness of every willing participant into Zion. A virtual reality game whose server was built as an actual moon orbiting a somewhat hospitable planet in the next galaxy. This is the story of how a broken family got another chance at life, of betrayal, of triumph, of sin, and of love.
8 136 - In Serial41 Chapters
Gods & Monsters (The Reaper Chronicles, #1)
Ever since the last battle against Primordial—Earth's immortal alien foe—Ava has been living in a constant nightmare. She will never forget how heavy the sword feels in her palm, how her abilities take over. She will never forget the moment she kills her best friend, the moment before she lost control. Attempting to fix herself, Ava ventures off into the demon-infested world in search of her missing birth record. She will do whatever it takes to find it, even if that means breaking the laws and committing treasonous acts. But once Ava is caught, she quickly finds out it will take more than thievery and violence to stitch herself back together. It will require dark magic, a pair of alien princes, a pompous man whose hair is as white as snow, a blue god's threat, and the perfect stage set for secrets to unfold. Science Fantasy || Action || Romance
8 233 - In Serial13 Chapters
Cursebreaker
I'm not writing this anymore unfortunately, and I probably won't ever continue it. I guess writing is more difficult than I thought Reto Mason woke up on a mountain, and it was all downhill from there. Until they hit floor, at which point I'm surprised they didn't die to be honest. That is, they didn't die yet. We'll see what happens This is a LitRPG which does have levels and stats, but is more focused on Accomplishments, although expect some more classic RPG stuff in the future. The main focus is on skills, and skill modification/evolution in that regard. Expect some weird 4th dimension stuff eventually, and the weird things that come from there.
8 144 - In Serial59 Chapters
Smash Gal & Esvanir
Smash Gal and Esvanir is a superhero series following Kari Stewart as Smash Gal, a woman who can fly and lift just about anything, who work through the follies being a hero in a world that is uncomfortable with the very concept of metas. She tries her best to help people but there are some problems that the superheroes just cannot solve. It also follows Curtis Reese, Esvanir, a disillusioned thief who goes around stealing the valuable technologies created by billion dollar companies and provides those resources to those in need. They are old friends turned enemies. They also deal with the daily lives that are complicated by their extra-curricular activities. Smash Gal and Esvanir Pitch Video New chapters will come out every other Friday at 12:30 MST.
8 171 - In Serial14 Chapters
A Page of Petals
No one likes waking up in a cell. It’s cold and dark and overall, a horrid experience. Now imagine the cell is in the middle of a town full of monsters. Yeah. That’s definitely worse. So when Amora woke up with no memories of how she got there- well, that’s what we call rock bottom. Unlucky? But I guess it can only get better from here… right? Join her as she tries turning her life around. In a weird slice of life fantasy story of friendship, adventure and magic- Oh, and an obscene amount of flower picking too. Enjoy!
8 214

