《MYSTERIOUS ARRANGED SAGA ❤ ( Completed )》14 💫
Advertisement
Sidharth open his eyes groaning when sunrays hit his face..... He looked around but didn't find his wife whom he didn't see after that incident.....
He was so drunk 🥴🍺 that he didn't remember who bring him into his room.... He looked around nd found lemonade on side table and his clothes placed neatly on couch with matching socks or shoes.... Etc
He drink lemonade and feel better... He get up from bed and go to freshnup....
He come down stairs getting ready to go office.... Again in dining area he found breakfast is placed but his wife is no more to be seen....
He huffed and sat on dining table.... He serve himself and started eating looking around finding her...
One servant is standing beside him bowing down... Sid signal him to come near him...
Sid : call shehnaaz.....
Saying so again get busy in his breakfast....
After sometime shehnaaz come out of kitchen wearing a simple suit.... Her face is cold and rough.... She is not smiling as usual.....
Sid call all servants in hall...
Sid : aaj se ik mahine tak apko chutti h... Or haan salary ki tension mat le... Vo bhi apko milegi.... So go and enjoy your holidays....
All servants left happily and sid turn to shehnaaz...
Sid : to servants to chale gye... Ab ghar ka kam kon krega..... Said while keeping his finger on chin 🤔💭
Sana roll her eyes but didn't say anything even look at him....
Sid : tumhe sara kam aata hai na shehnaaz...??
Sana nodded her head in yes still not looking at him making him angry.... He fist her hair making her look at him....
Sid : jab mein baat kru to tumhari ankhen muj pr honi chahiye.... Samjhi.... Said gritting his teeths angrily and left her hair....
Sana : ok.... Said in dead tone...
Advertisement
If she was old shehnaaz than she will be crying right now... But there is no tears in her eyes... Her eyes are void of any emotions.....
Her eyes are speaking something else... Which he couldn't able to decipher....
Sid : good.... To lg jao apne kam par.... Lunch mujhe time pr milna chahiye... Sharp at 2 :00 p. m.
And left from there taking one last glance at her......
She looked at his back smirking devilishly and goes to her room....
She call someone...
Sana : hmara kam aasan ho gya... Ab hum apne plan ko anjam de sakte hai....
Person : bss dyan rhe sidharth ko pta na chale.....
Sana : nhi chalega.... Itna bhi smart nhi hai vo........
And laughed along with that person....
Call ended...
Shehnaaz do her work and also her mission related work.... I. e. CCTV camera.... She place a small cctv camera in his room secretly where no one can see.....
In night
Post dinner sidharth is going toward their room when shehnaaz stopped him...
Sana : kal preeti aa rhi hai trip se vapis.... Apko usko subah pick krne jana hai.... To alarm lga diya hai 6 bje ka... Uth jayiye ga.... And left his arm..
Sid : ye tum yaha kyu bta rhi ho... Room mein bhi bta sakti thi... Or alarm ki zarurat nhi hai tum khud utha dena....
Sana : mein tumhare saath nhi so rhi.... Kal raat ke baad to bilkul nhi.....
And going to kitchen when sidharth held her hand.... He drag her into their room ans throw her on bed...
Sid : chup chap yahi rho.... Samjhi na...???
Sana glare at him and pick one pillow and blanket and goes to couch to sleep without saying anything....
She cover herself completely with blanket and slept in no time because she is tired doing all house holds alone.....
Advertisement
Sid sigh looking at her and goes to balcony... He is thinking about her odd behaviour and call someone.....
Next morning🌞
Sidharth gets up from bed because of alaram and found couch empty.... He comes down in tshirt and shorts....
He saw his wife in kitchen busy in preparing breakfast .... He pick his car keys and left from there...
Here..... Shehnaaz saw him leaving and go to their room and open her laptop and cctv recording of previous night.....
She saw him going to balcony talking to someone.... She is not able to hear their conversation making her groan in anger....
She have to keep obe cctv in balcony too.... She thought and again come back to kitchen.....
She sat dining table and wait for them.....
Here,
Bhaiiiiiiii
Preeti shout loudly and hug him tightly....
Preeti : I missed you so much bhai....
Said making him smile.... He kiss her head...
Sid : I missed you too mera bacha....
Both settle in car...
Sid : how was your trip....???
Preeti : amazing....
And started blabbering everything about her trip.....
Preeti notice one thing and become shocked to see this.... Her eyes went wide.... She looked at sidharth and than at _______
.
.
.
.
There is so many clues in today's chapter.... 😝..... Guess kr sakte ho to kr lo.... 😜😜
Also... 750 + followers 😭😭😭😭😭...
Thankyou ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤
Advertisement
- In Serial41 Chapters
EndGame Online
In a world of technological advancement, the dawn of virtual reality gaming has come. So when the first ever Virtual Reality Massively Multiplayer Online Role-Playing Game was released, 500,000 people across North America halted their lives to connect.What they found within was a world of fantasy and adventure. A land of freedom. The immersion and realism crafted the illusion of being physically summoned to another world.However, what happens when the players are unable to log off? When death in game means death in reality? When the illusion itself becomes reality? At that point, is it really just a game? Rather than losing to despair, many opt to fight. But will they be able to live while struggling to survive? Or will this truly be their EndGame. This story will follow Quinn, an average gamer, as he learns to embrace the new life he has been given.
8 58 - In Serial10 Chapters
The Devil and the Huntsman
A MEDIEVAL DARK FANTASY SERIES A great darkness is in the earth and supernatural forces are gathering around to take action and take over the world. The people believe that God has abandoned them and the earth is separated from the heavens. The people of the earth search for a mighty warrior to rule over them. They search for someone to swear that they will rule the world and bring the darkness out of the earth. The creatures of the night plague the lands and desire to take rule of the people. One man who takes the mantle to rule the world is none other than Julius of Romania. A man who sought nothing more than ambition and power to defeat his enemies and save his family. He makes a deal with the Demon Wolf and becomes victorious over many obstacles, battles, and onslaughts. One year passes by and his daughter, Lagertha of Stockholm, drinks the blood of the wolf and becomes the queen of the wolves. Her one and only purpose in life is to honor her people by killing her father and ridding him from the madness that overtook him. Many other people come who are linked together by fate and destiny. They are all cursed with all sorts of powers and tragic pasts. They all swore to live by the sword and die by the sword for the sake of saving their people and driving the forces of darkness away from the world. They would all make many hard choices and many sacrifices along the way. On this journey, they will come face to face against a man whose ambition clouded his soul and made him desire to rule the world and bring a new age to the land. They are called the three hunters: Delphine of Moria, the Cursed Knight; Ragnar of Midland, the Ranger; and Iris of Kattegat, the Huntress. They are all bound by the blood of the wolf, and they were all found by the magic of the Wolf Queen. Together, they will do what is necessary to fight back against the demons and end the tyrannical reign of Mephiles, the Demon Wolf. The Devil and the Huntsman is a new medieval dark fantasy series.
8 199 - In Serial11 Chapters
Integration
Life on Earth is changed from what we know as the Integration of the System arrives, pushing humanity to thrive through battle --- If you reading drop a message of what you thinking so far
8 85 - In Serial17 Chapters
Omniscient daily research
A fantastic story like any other.Warning: the author does not know English.
8 120 - In Serial126 Chapters
Kingdom Hearts X Reader
••• REQUESTS CLOSED••• I do not own Kingdom hearts, Square Enix or any of the characters in the game. Nor do I own you. Only yours and the characters actions in the book! Feel free to request ideas __ Y/n- your nameL/n- last nameE/c- eye colorH/c- hair colorS/t- skin tone-Enjoy this book of Kingdom Hearts X ReaderAnd if you want go ahead and read some of my other books as well. You might like them
8 147 - In Serial4 Chapters
The Story of Piss High
this is satire i promise.
8 128

