《MYSTERIOUS ARRANGED SAGA ❤ ( Completed )》10 💫
Advertisement
Mg : shehnaaz puttar... Ashok bhaisahab Or rita behnji out of town gye hai.... Isliye mein soch rhi thi sidharth ko khane pr bula le....
Sana : haan maa.. Ye sahi ......
Ping
A message pop up in her phone... She saw it's sidharth 's message... "
She blush and then one thought cross her mind.... She looked at mg....
Sana : mm... Maa... Ho sakta vo busy ho... To kyu na... Mein lunch le ke jati hoon office....
Mg smile at her and understand what is happening....
Mg : haan.. Ye bhi sahi hai... Ik kam kar.. Apna bhi saath hi pack kar lena.. Or dono saath hi lunch kar lena...
Sana nodded her head in yes looking down blushing....
Sana : aaj lunch mein bnati hoon....
Mg looked at her teasingly
Mg : apne saiyan ke liye.. ?? Kya baat hai kya baat hai kya baat hai sahi hai... And left from there leaving blushing shehnaaz behind....
Shehnaaz prepare lunch and pack in tiffin for both of them.... She open her door to leave and saw driver standing there bowing his head with Sid 's bmw car...
Driver : mam... Sir ne beja hai apko pick krne ke liye...
Shehnaaz smile politely at him and nodded her head in yes... And sat in car feeling blessed to have him...
Soon they reach there office where guards open door for her and salute her in welcome....
She smile at them and looked at building in front of her.... Written in bold letters.... She looked at that with a proud grin....
She enter inside office when rose petals fall on her making her jump in happiness..... She twirl around slowly feeling soft soft petals on her.....
"
She hear and turn to see all employees standing there with smile holding welcome banner..... She never thought her first visit to her to be husband would be so special. ....
Advertisement
She looked around for him... Reason behind her happiness... And found him at side staring at her with smile.....
She is lost in him when manager comes to her and give her bouquet💐 full of white and red roses...
Manager : welcome mam... We wish you will fill our boss 's life with happiness ..... Our sir is gold hearted mam... Please take care of him....
She looked at bouquet and then at sidharth.... He smile and nodded his head.. She smile at maneger and take bouquet from him....
She can feel his employees love him.... Of course who not..??? He is so sweet caring kind hearted toward everyone..... He is always ready to help needy people...... He is born to be loved ❤.....
She looked at him feeling so blessed to have him in her life.... Tears formed in her eyes while smile never left....
Sidharth comes to her and wipe her tears smilingly... He can feel her emotions..... He wrap his arm around her waist....
Sid : vaise to ap sab already inhe jante hai... Pr fir bhi..... Ik official introduction... And chuckle..... Meet her.. Miss shehnaaz kaur gill.. Or we can say to be mrs. Shehnaaz sidharth shukla...... My soon to be wife... My betterhalf.... My life ❤....
And looked at her intensely.... Shehnaaz also look at him with teary eyes.... Their faces are glowing with happiness....
All the employees are looking at them with adoration.... They both are just too adorable....
After some more minutes....sidnaaz left to his cabin meeting all employees....
Shehnaaz enter inside his cabin and mesmerized by interior of his cabin.... Classy and modern... ❤
A big portrait of sd sm and sidharth is hang on wall behind his chair.... And her photo is placed on table.....
She took her photo in her hands and looked at sidharth who is scratching his neck...
Advertisement
Sid : m... V.... Vo...
Sana : sahi ja rhe ho shukla ji.... And wink at him....
Then Sid notice something in her hand... His brows frown 😟 and he goes to her..... He took frame from her and saw her hand which has burn mark....
He hiss looking at her mark and made her sit on couch..... He bring first aid and sit beside her.....
Sid : kaise hua ye..?? Said while blowing air on her wounds applying antiseptic on it....
Sana : vo khana bna rhi thi to.....
Sid glare at her...
Sid : to kya zarurat thi Khana bnane ki......
Sana smile at him who is looking at her wound with concern and hissing like he is the one who is injured....
Sana : itna bhi nhi h.... Sid glare at her hardly making her gulp her saliva.... Hmm... Mtlb haan... Thoda sa jada hai...
Sid shake his head in disbelief and serve food in two plates.....
Sana : mein krti..... Cut by his glare 😂....
Sid made a morsel and bring near her mouth... She is going to say something but seeing his glare she eat it silently from his hands.....
After finishing lunch... Sid kiss her hands... And again apply antiseptic....
Sid : apne haathon ko rest dena... Koi kam karne ki zarurat nhi hai.... Or pani mein bhi mat daalna medicine lgayi hai... Raat ko sone se pehle ik baar dubara lga dena.... Or...
Sana place her hand on his mouth to make him silent
Sana : hayeee rabba.... Ittu si lgi hai.. Or uspe apne itna kuch instructions de rhe ho..... Thoda to reham kre shukla ji iss kameez pr....
Sid : kameez..???
Sana : ohh sorry.. Mtlb kaneez pr....
And both laugh loudly.....
A lone tear escape from her eyes remembering that golden days... ❤
.
.
.
Pichla chapter thoda vaisa tha... To socha thoda mood thik kr doon.. 👉👈
Good night
Byeeeeee
Advertisement
- In Serial22 Chapters
The Villainess Will Work Hard For A Good Life After Her Broken Engagement!
They say that life is full of uncertainties, but not for me – because I have read the light novel series I have been reincarnated into.The villainess of ‘Resonant Hearts’, Liliana Gracia Remington, was a person as poisonous as her nickname, ‘the Poison Lily of the Capital’. Her miserable life ended when she committed suicide after her fiance, the First Prince, broke their engagement and fell in love with the heroine. The character deserved her ending but that is a big 'no thanks' for me!To avoid the bad ending, I guess I will have to start by preparing myself for life after my broken engagement! -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- *Book cover was made with the help of Avatar Factory. *Contains mild gore and descriptive violence.
8 198 - In Serial6 Chapters
Cyber Clash Online - Synchronization
Valys, a high school student from California, plays the world-wide phenomenon virtual MMO Cyber Clash Online (CCO), religiously. She and a group of her clan-mates undertake a new, top-secret quest that nobody else knows about, only to have her entire world turned upside down. What happens when the stakes in a video game become real and decisions made can last even after taking off the headset? When reset to level 1 and thrown into a Battle Royale with real-life consequences, Valys must navigate a quickly changing world and grow up just as fast, because not only are her and her friends' lives at stake, but possibly those of everyone. Whatever is left of them anyway.
8 70 - In Serial7 Chapters
Another World Priest
Musa is an ordinary man living on earth. But something unexpected happened after he sleeps and guess what? He awakes on another world! Being unfamiliar on another world is a bit difficult but, surprisingly, he got some amazing powers and great knowledge from the most unexpected things like... Animes and Mangas! This is the story of a man who, from being an ordinary man, is now well-known throughout many places as [Priest] or [Divine Hero].
8 136 - In Serial10 Chapters
The Legend of The Demon Prince
Kong Yue was born in a royal demon dynasty , had an abnormally high innate talent regarding elemental affinity. But was unable to cultivate all because he had a dantian which was already full to the brim with something. He was not able to absorb energy neither use the thing filling his dantian. Will he give up or continue tostruggle to become the strongest immortal ever?
8 65 - In Serial9 Chapters
Derek-Derek goes to hell
Join Derek-Derek, gap-year knight, and Hardhat, handyman, on their quest to escape hell and get revenge on the demon who put them there. There's just one problem--to get out, they have to go to the bottom layer. Updated daily.
8 174 - In Serial27 Chapters
The blonde and the brunette
A young brunette (Mitch) had been abused when he was a child, and it had made him scared of everything to this day. Mitch has had mental issues when he was younger and grew up with no friends and no one to talk to. His mental issues had seemed like they slipped away for a few years when he was dating his boyfriend Travis. But Travis started abusing Mitch and it made Mitch's problems even worse. Mitch was put into a mental hospital by Travis and doesn't know what to do or where to go. Since he is scared of everything, he doesn't speak, and never makes eye contact. No one can seem to help him. No one but a tall blonde. The tall blonde has a name (Scott) but Mitch has never had the courage to speak up and ask for the blondes name. The blonde seems to be the only one that mitch will make eye contact with, and rarely talks to him. What will happen when The blonde starts falling in love with Mitch?
8 168

