《MYSTERIOUS ARRANGED SAGA ❤ ( Completed )》9 💫
Advertisement
Sorryyyyyy... Prr mein kl bhut thaka hua tha....... Sorry...
Chalo start kre.....
Shehnaaz is busy in making kheer when someone hold her arm tightly and her head bang on with pillar... Means his chest 😂
She looked at him who is smirking at her.... He held her wrist tightly leaving fingerprints on his wrist ... She hiss in pain but he didn't care....
Sid lean toward her and whisper in her ear...
Sid : vo kya hai biwi.... Mujhe meri pyariii biwi ke haath ka khana kha na hai... To please... Mere liye mera fav breakfast bnana.... Apne inn pyare komal haathon se....
And kiss her knuckle smirking like a devil😈.. He left her hand and left from there leaving her teary eyed.... She rubb her wrist softly to reduce pain and started working....
After half an hour....
Shehnaaz comes out of kitchen with kheer.. Followed by servants with breakfast....
She place everything on dining table and serve them....
Sm : beta.... Tumne khana kyu bnaya.... Vo maids bna deti....
( ye mat puchna unhe kaise pta.... Plz... Mereko samj nhi aaya kya reason likhu... To ap khud se samj lena 👉👈...)
Sana is going to say something but Sid cut her....
Sid : haan mom... Meine bhi ise same bola... Ki mat karna itna kam.. Thak jaogi.... Lekin ye sunti hi nhi... Said smirking at her....
Shehnaaz glare at him... Kitna jhutta hai ye... Said in her mind...
Sd : chalo bhai... Ab bnn gya na... To chalo jaldi khana suru kro.... Kitni achi khushboo aa rhi hai,... 😍😍😍😍
Sana serve sm and sd.... And going to serve him when....
Sid : hello.....hello.....
He faked call and left from there without looking at her or tasting her handmade food.....
Sid come back after 2 min in hurry
Sid : mom.. Urgent meeting hai mujhe jana hoga.... And left from there winking at shehnaaz....
Advertisement
Tears formed in her eyes.....
Sm : ye ladka bhi na.... And turn to shehnaaz... Beta tu baith Or nashta kar... Uske baad rest kr le na....
Sana nodded her head in yes.. And all do their breakfast silently....
In their room....
Shehnaaz is sitting on bed lost in her thoughts when she hear a door opening sound....
She looked at door and found her so called husband standing there with smirk....
Shehnaaz turn her face other side and wipe her tears which falls don't know when...
Sidharth comes to her and sat on bed infront of her....
Sid : aww.. Meri wife gussa ho gyi.....
And smirk devilishly.... He held her hand in his while she hiss in pain.... He looked down and found a burn mark on the back side of her hand....
Sid : ye kya... Or tumne koi medicine bhi nhi lgayi..... Ruko mein abhi aaya....
And left from there hurriedly..... Shehnaaz looked at his retreating figure with smile.... First time after their marriage she saw her sidharth.. Whom she love.....
But her smile vanish when she saw him coming with salt in his hands..... Her eyes widen thinking about what he is gonna do..... Tears formed in her eyes..... Salt on burn area.... It works like petrol on fire.....
Sid smirk devilishly and sat near her.... Shehnaaz shake her head in no crying silently hiding her hand....
Sid : Aree... Chupa kyu rhi ho baby... Dekho mein tumhare liye medicine laya hoon... Isse jaldi thik ho jayega... Chalo... Lgaye hai.. Hmm.???
Sana : n... Nhi... Pleas.... Please.... Noo......
Sid : shhh... Dheere baby... Ghar mein mom dad bhi hai... Tum chahti ho vo ye sab dekhe..??? Hmm..???. Nhi na..??? To chuppp... Hmm.. ???
Sana nodded her head in no and try to run from there... But Sid hold her hand and make her sit back on her place....
Advertisement
Sid : chalo.... Ab hum dvai lgayege... Or dard ik dum gayab.....
Sid took some salt in his hand and bring it near her hand.... Shehnaaz tried to free her hand from his grip but he is very much stronger than her...
Sid rub salt on her burn marks making her dug her face in pillow and shout loudly.. So that sm sd didn't listen her..... She is crying feeling pain....
Her screaming , her pain... Nothing matters to him... He continue his work... Smirking looking at her......
He stop after 5 minutes and left her hand..... Shehnaaz run to washroom and wash her hands harshly sobbing silently... Try to ease herself.... But the burning sensation didn't reduce even a bit.....
She sat on floor holding her hand crying feeling pain .....
Zakham dete ho
Kehte ho seete rho
Jaan lekar kahoge
Ke jeete rho....
.
.
.
.
.
.
Byeee
Advertisement
- In Serial21 Chapters
The Sunset Squire
Eleazar Hern has had a rough young life. He’s had to lie, cheat, steal, and worse to survive on uncaring streets. That all changes when his best friend and lover, Lilion disappears one fateful night. To save Lilion, Eleazar embarks on a journey that will take him across an empire that spans worlds. In the Trovian Empire, he discovers that he has the powerful latent magic of an Archon. If Eleazar is to save the woman he loves, he must survive their academy, master his new eldritch power, and learn to pilot the Warhull; magical golem constructs with incredible arcane firepower. But first, he must find a way to live with his rage. Disclaimer: Book has graphic violence, adult language and situations. Recommend reading is 18+
8 130 - In Serial21 Chapters
The Soul Wielder
In the vast expanse of the Khaantul Empire, military medic Meira has always been certain--of her place, of her love, of the good things the Empire brings to unclaimed territories the military settles. When Meira is caught behind enemy lines, she's mistaken for the fabled Soul Wielder of the Juri'a people, a group who can master the elements and bend them to their will. As Meira fights to get home, she'll learn more about her enemies, her people, and forces binding them all as one. Updated every Monday and Thursday. Crossposted on Wattpad. Cover art used with permission from MyaBeeArt on Etsy.
8 184 - In Serial73 Chapters
The Verant Chronicles - Book One
The once powerful Verant Empire had been brought to its knees after seven years of civil war. The war maybe over, a new emperor maybe at the helm, but the empire remains broken. Deadly plagues, encroaching monsters, divided political loyalties only scratch the surface of the problems the empire now faces. Highwaymen make the roads unsafe, powerful wizards go unchecked and goblin hordes threaten local towns and villages. Elwin doesn’t want to spend his days as a farmer and dreams of adventure. He, his brother Rith, best friend Emerson and adopted cousin Anna, decide to go out into this world as adventurers hoping to seek fame and fortune just like in the books they read. The empire is at a crossroads as Elwin and his friends experience the aftermath of the war, they must come to terms with what it means to live in the Verant Empire as one of it's citizens. It all begins with an intriguing map sewn into cloth, written in a strange language and depicting a place that doesn’t seem to exist. Elwin and his friends decide to go to the capital city to join the adventurer’s guild and find someone who can translate the map and hopeful recognize the locations depicted. Along the way they encounter lizard creatures, goblins, former soldiers, a bard, druid and a powerful wizard who has his own eye on the map. They meet new friends and create deadly enemies. From great plains to a bustling metropolis, to a town devastated by an earthquake, their world of Gaia has a gritty realism to it and the empire is only a small part of a much large realm. It is a Romanesque world teetering on a renaissance in which Gods, gunpowder, armored knights, griffin riders and magic coexist uneasily. Elwin and his companions drink, they swear, they have sexual encounters, they make mistakes and face serious moral dilemmas at every turn. Planned out to be 30+ chapters in total including a prologue and epilogue. Chapters will be released about twice a week when possible.
8 356 - In Serial26 Chapters
Heavenly Eclipse
In a world filled with beasts, ghosts, demons and gods, only the strong reign supreme. Humans wield supernatural powers that allow them to soar through the skies, drain seas and shatter mountains with their bare hands. Atop the Nine Dragon Mountain Range, the highest point in the world, the man known as the strongest in his era finally met his end. Or did he? The same bloody world, a new body and one more chance. What lies beyond the azure blue sky? One day I will shatter it and find out!
8 150 - In Serial7 Chapters
Deus Ex Alice Madness
The person that is allowed to reincarnated into another after death and then meet the true god. He is allowed to reincarnate into the world of magic and according his desire he is make the gender and also a new race with an overpowered cheat for him to enjoy the world. Whether you are hero, demon, fairy, magical creature or god all will be burn down in the face of wrath. The story will be continue at this site https://fantasyofthefuture.wordpress.com/2017/02/13/first-blog-post/
8 114 - In Serial9 Chapters
Reaper of That Which Was Sown
A tale of one turned from man into god. It follows Jack, who becomes a victim of fate's cruel plot. Over his journey he does many extraordinary feats, undergoes many trials, and learns many important lessons. Every bit of his journey is a part of his destiny, his destiny which will be told. He unsuspectedly was drawn into something far larger than his mind or any could imagine. He was drawn into the Universe, by an unknown force, to do their bidding. He goes along with this for a long while but gains motives of his own. Will he defy those he calls Masters, or will he continue being their puppet.
8 161

