《MYSTERIOUS ARRANGED SAGA ❤ ( Completed )》8 💫
Advertisement
Hayee... Abhi mein utha tha... Vapis sone ja rha tha lekin socha wattpad check kar loon... Vaha tumhare comments dekhe update ke liye....
Itni khushi huyi mujhe.... Fir meine socha... Likh hi deta hoon...... 😂😂😂.. Lekin abhi next mat mangna... Vo sham ko dunga.. Kyunki abhi mein clg chala jauga.....
Chalo start kre......
Next morning🌞
Shehnaaz is sleeping peacefully when wake up abruptly because someone throw water on her face....
She keep her hand pn her heart to calm herself and wipe her face and turn to find her husband standing there with empty jug in one hand.....
Sana : ye kya badtameezi hai sidharth.... Said in stern voice.....
Sid : mere aane tak... Mera sara saaman ned pr ready hona chahiye..... And left from there to bathroom ignoring her words completely.....
Shehnaaz looked at his retreating figure with moist eyes..... She get up from bed and kept all his essentials on bed and left to freshnup in other room...
Shehnaaz comes out after taking bath... Looking beautiful in red anarkali with wet hair.....
Shehnaazzzz
She hear her husband and sigh 😓.... She goes toward their room and found him standing there with angry expression
Sid : ye kya hai... ??? Black suit ke saath red tye..???? Or socks bhi red..???? Tumhe ye bhi nhi aata kya..??? Said angrily ...
And then smirk
Sid : aata bhi kaise hoga.... Tunhare papa to ik chotte mote teacher the... Unko jo pehna do.. Unka kya........
Said making her cry silently hearing about her father...... He goes near her and held her arm tightly
Sid : dubara ye repeat nhi hona chahiye.... Samj mein aaya...???? Hmm..??
Sana nodded her head in yes looking down crying silently
Sid : apni middle class life ko chod do ab.... Bhulo mat tumhari shaadi ik ameer businessman se huyi hai.... So please behave like one... Change your this so called middle class red suit and wear something appropriate which suit with our class...
Advertisement
Sana feel humiliated by all this... She run from there crying badly....
Sid smirk looking at bathroom door where she goes and left from there to downstairs.....
Sd is reading newspaper while sm is sitting beside him sipping her tea.... He smile and go near to them and touch their feets...
Sid : good morning🌞 mom... Good morning🌞 dad....
Sd : good morning🌞 beta... Bhut jaldi uth gya.... Mujhe to lga tha ki tere darshan aaj sidha lunch pr hi honge....
Said jokingly making sm 's eyed wide and Sid roll his eyes on his comment
Sid : dadddd...
Sm : kya ap bhi..... And turn to sidharth.... Hmari beti kider ......
Stop in between seeing shehnaaz who is coming from stairs correcting her heavy saree which is selected by her husband....
She is going to fall when sidharth hold her from waist...
Sid : aaram se shehnaaz.... Said lovingly with concern.... Only to show his parents how happy they are....
Shehnaaz jerk his hand slowly.. And give a fake smile to sm and sd.... She goes toward them and touch their feet....
Sm : beta... Tum kahi ja rhi ho kya.???
Sana nodded in no confusingly
Sm : to kuch simple sa pehn leti na beta... Itna heavy saree pehnne ki kya zarurat thi... Abhi gir jati tum.... Scold her lovingly while caress her hair...
Sid : haan maa... Meine bhi ise same bola... Ki kuch simple sa pehn le anarkali vagera... But ye mani hi nhi..... Bolti aaj pehla din hai sasural mein to mereko yahi pehnna hai....
Sm smile at them and looked at shehnaaz who is looking at sidharth shocked.... He is the one who said her to change... Now he is saying that i was the one...... Lier.....
Sm : beta... Ye tera sasural nhi hai.... Tera apna ghar hai... To Tu vahi pehanna jismein Tu comfortable ho..... Ja koi simple sa suit pehn le.... Ismein baar baar girti rhegi.....
Advertisement
Shehnaaz nodded her head in yes and left from there looking at sidharth thinking about his bipolar personality.... Such a actor he is.... How beautifully he is acting like a lovely and caring husband in front of his parents... Which is completely opposite to when they are alone.....
She is in doubt now... Whether he is changed...??? Or he is like this from starting.. Just pretend to be nice with her..???? Of course he can pretend to be a nice person.. She herself saw his acting a minute before infront of his parents.....
Commendable actor he is... 😁💕
Shrugging her thoughts... Shehnaaz change her clothes in previous one..... And come down stairs
Sm : beta aaj teri pehli rasoi hai na... To kuch meetha bna de... Baki ka maid dekh lenge... Tu bass thoda sa meetha bna de shagun ke taur pr....
Sana nodded her head in yes and left from there to kitchen...
Sid : m... Mein pani le ke aata hoon... And left from there without waiting for there response....
Sm and sd smile at each other... Because jug full of water is placed in front of him but still he goes to kitchen just to see his wife... ( that's what they thought... 🙁)
.
.
.
.
Byeeeeeeeeeee
Advertisement
- In Serial176 Chapters
The Aria Chronicles
A Car crash later Luna finds herself in a completly different world, a world full of magic and myths. A world where monsters raged and Bloodlines ruled, experience the wonderful adventures of luna in the magical world of Aria. Pledge to Patreon to read more than 20 Advanced Chapters. Patreon link: Patreon.com/theariachronicles
8 130 - In Serial9 Chapters
Window Rock
Five years ago, the Developer placed a rune of recall on everyone still alive in the world of Window Rock. Unable to die, unable to starve, and unable to leave, Seen Mighwood desperately searches for the one thing that can make his broken build useful again. But before he can find it, a mysterious player who claims to be from the dead city of Jaurez arrives, with a plan to find the Developer, and gain the power to fight the decadent moderators.
8 222 - In Serial8 Chapters
The Divine Artists of Zephir
The land of Zephir has long been dominated by the divine arts. The weak are left behind and the strong, become stronger. In the path to reach the summit of the divine arts, stands Oyzal. Join him as he attempts to reach the heavens and become one of the strongest divine artists in the land of Zephir.
8 155 - In Serial42 Chapters
Gon's Sister? (Killua x Reader)
[Completed][Is currently being edited](Please Note that you are 14 turning 15 in this story, you're not 12 like everyone thinks)*Sequel is being made: "The Zoldyck Family" if you are interested after you finish this story* When Ging returned to the island, he never mention how many kids he had. He brought back Gon but, nobody knows that Gon has a twin sister! Only Ging and Gon's mother know. You are Gon's sister and you are a pro hunter. You know you have a brother, and decide to go looking for him. After a long journey, you finally find him and meet his friend Killua. You, Gon and Killua go on amazing adventures and you fall in love with Killua.Start date: July 23 2019End date: March 11 2020{Best Ranks}•#2 in animecharacters (Oct. 19, 20)•#16 in gon (Oct. 24, 20)•#22 in gon (Oct. 19, 20)•#8 in leorio (Oct. 19, 20)•#1 in animecharacters (Oct. 23, 20)•#2 in hunterxhunter (Oct. 30, 20)•#5 in killuaxreader (Aug. 13, 21)
8 172 - In Serial100 Chapters
Dawn of the Epoch
Hunter called himself an archaeologist, but he was a modern day treasure hunter. Tiyana was a scientist devoted to her craft. They were passionate people, wholly devoted to their work. Neither of them had time for love. Neither of them could resist it when it happened. Neither of them knew that the world would need the two of them to save it from a tyrannical pre-historic overlord, his cyborg vampire paramour, and their army of mindless drudges.Dawn of the Epoch is an epic science fiction novel about dark matter, death rays, nuclear warfare, and the Large Hadron Collider, but it is also a fantasy novel about medieval warriors, alchemy, and ancient gods. Dawn of the Epoch blends fantasy with reality, bringing mythology to life today. It is also an apocalyptic thriller spanning the globe from the Pyramids of Egypt to the heart of Africa to the majesty of the Himalayas. It is an epic hybrid-genre story with intense action sequences, magic, mythology, suspenseful plot twists, countless obstacles for the protagonists to overcome, and an utterly Machiavellian supernatural villain.Testimonials:"Probably one of my favorite books I've read to date. Brilliantly complex, adoringly rendered and quizzically intense. A must read and one I plan to revisit, and share!"- Amgwatts, Wattpad Reader"This has to be one of the most original and well written novels I have had the pleasure to read, on Wattpad and in general. It was captivating, interesting, immersive and above all, fantastic. I was left in awe of the beings, history and world you created. It was never dull, dry or predicable and it was a nice change from what seems to be the ever popular teen romance with vampires or werewolves or 'bad boys that are actually romantic good boys.' In the end it was a very pleasant surprise."-IridescentLies, Wattpad Readerhttp://dawnoftheepoch.weebly.com
8 154 - In Serial31 Chapters
Battle Scars|✔️
Thea Mason. A broken girl with scars. Scars that have stories. When her life is flipped upside down Thea is sent to live with her father and brothers that she's never met. Now she must keep her scars hidden. But that may be harder than it seems.(Book one of the scars series)
8 152

