《MYSTERIOUS ARRANGED SAGA ❤ ( Completed )》4 💫
Advertisement
Next morning🌞.....
Shukla niwas 🏘
Sidharth is sleeping on his bed when he felt someone caress his hairs... Knowing his mother he kept his head on her lap....
Sm kiss his forehead....
Sm : uth ja beta.....tujhe yaad hai na aaj hme ladki dekhne bhi jana hai....
Sid groan and dig his face in pillow
Sid : mommmmm.... Subah subah nhi please......
Sm : acha chal thik h.... Nhi bolugi.... Jaldi se tyar ho ke neeche aaja... Fir sham ko hume ldki dekhne bhi jana hai....
And left from there happily... Jumping around in excitement for meeting her daughter in law.....
Sid get up from bed and freshnup..... He goes down stairs and saw his dad who is sitting on dining table waiting for him and his mother is busy in kitchen....
Sid : good morning🌞 dad....
Sd : good morning🌞 beta... Tujhe yaad hai na aaj hme ladki dekhne jana hai....
Arrggghhhh.... Sid groan in mind and give sd a fake smile....
Sid : ji dad....
Sid ( in mind) : subah se 10 baar sunn chuka hoon rabba.... Ab or nhi please....
Sm comes out of kitchen with breakfast and serve him....
Sm : chal jaldi se nashta karle... Or office ja... Fir sham ko jldi aana kyunki hume ladki ko dekhne jana hai na....
Sid facepalm 🤦♂ himself and started having breakfast without looking at anyone....
Post breakfast....
Sid : bye dad... Bye mom... And kiss sm 's forehead....
Sd : bye beta...
Sm : bye beta... Or sunn... Sham ko jaldi aana kyunki.... Cut by sidharth
Sid : kyunki hume ladki dekhne jana hai.... Byeeeeeee....
And left from there hurriedly.....
________________________________
Shuklaein niwas 🏘 😁🤣
Shehnaaz is sleeping in her room when someone shake her....
Mg : sana... Uth ja puttar..... Hayeee... Kitne kam pade hai ghar mein or ise dekho kaise ghode bech ke so rhi hai....
Sana open her eyes and looked at her mother smilingly...
Advertisement
Sana : good morning🌞 maa...
Mg : Tu good good morning chdd puttar... Or chal jaldi se tyar ho ja.....
Sana looked at her confused ....
Sana : tyar..??? Pr kyu...??
Mg facepalm 🤦♀herself
Mg : rabb ji... Kaisi kudi deti meinu.... Puttar tujhe aaj ladke vale dekhne aa rhe hai to tujhe tyar nhi hona..??? Ya isi night suit mein milegi..... Said while glaring at her...
Sana : lekin vo to dinner pr aa rhe hai na... Abhi se kyu tyar ho jau....
Mg glare at her hardly
Mg : hayee... Jab hum tumhari umar ke the na... To maa baap jo bolte the sir jhuka ke mann lete the... Kabhi swal nhi kiya... Kyu..?? Kya.. ?? Kaise..??? Kuch nhi... Or ik tum ho.. Aaj kal ke bache.... Inhe koi kam bolo to so swal khade kar dete hai..... Kyu..??? Kya..??? Kaise...???
And left from there blabbering... While shehnaaz is looking at her retreating figure bewildered.....
Sana : inhe kya hua..... 🤨🤨🤨
And left to freshnup.....
She comes down and looked at her father who is sitting on dining table reading newspaper .....
Sana goes to him and sat beside him....
Sana : good morning🌞 papa
Pg: good morning🌞 beta....
Mg comes from kitchen with breakfast....
Mg : haan... Ye kar lo pehle tum log.....
Meri to kisi ko padhi nhi hai... Ladki ko dekhne aa rhe hai.... Itna kam hai... Lekin inko dekho... Dono baap beti ko.. Kaise aaram se baithe hai......
And serve them breakfast while shehnaaz and pg exchange looks....
Shehnaaz sighed and goes to her mother and make her sit on chair beside pg and gave him glass of water.....
Mg tried to stand but shehnaaz held her from shoulder.... And nodded her head in no.... Shehnaaz sat in front of her....
Sana : itni tension kyu le rhe ho ap maa.... And cup her face..... Sab ho jayega... Ap ho.. Mein hoon... Papa hai... Sab ho jayega... Or ye koi shaadi thodi hai.. Bss dekhne aa rhe hai..... Bss..... Itna nhi tension lete....chalo ab.. Breakfast kro shanti se....
Advertisement
And serve her herself.... Shehnaaz sat back on her seat and all enjoyed their breakfast....
Post breakfast....
Sana : acha maaa... Ab mein chalti hoon... Ap jada tension na lena... Vo log sham ko aayege... To hmare pass bhut time hai.... Chill......
Mg : aaj tu rhnde na 👉👈 ....
Sana : maaa....
Mg : please beta... Mein to akeli pagal hi ho jaugi..... Tu aaj rhne de na...
Sana sighed softly and smile
Sana : maa... Mujhe aaj kuch important kam hai.... To mein half day leke aa jaugi... Lekin full day leave nhi le paugi... Please...
Mg looked at pg who blink his eyes... Mg looked at shehnaaz and nod her head in yes...
Sana : byeee....
And left....
.
.
Byeeee
Advertisement
- In Serial56 Chapters
Doom Guy Isekai
A very familiar soldier, used to battling the 'endless' hordes of Hell, is eventually overrun and dies. But his war isn't over yet.
8 149 - In Serial39 Chapters
Ingame 2 Homeland
Tor is back, still at level one and on a mission to take care of the Old Bastards, the Unknown God and the Donators, Things have changed in six years. The Hammerytes have brought the age of steam to the city. Magic and technology. Without friends or allies there are still quests to complete and revenge to be served.
8 400 - In Serial21 Chapters
Azennawl Anthology
A fiction created solely so I would be able to upload short stories that don't take up the length of a full novel. It contains stories from all over Azennawl and other places. If you enjoy stories about magical heroes, with some mysteries as well, feel free to check some of these out. Contents: The Chase: A short story about an immortal king who indulges in nostalgia until the relics that embody it are stolen from under his nose. Even with his power, will he be able to figure out who or what has been doing this? Rise Again: Can a man without his memories rise to be something greater. Does he need those memories to be great, or can he build something better with what he now has? Banner will rise again. Sincan and The Rhyming Man: Sincan Tolkin is called in to the city of Leostita to deal with a series of crimes that have been happening. When he's face front with the man behind it all, he must work with a police chief to take him down, or suffer the consequences. Sleight of Living: Tyson is a homeless man living in the run down parts of the city. When the world continuously punishes him for doing things the right way, is the only solution to use those same hands that threw him into this situation to get himself out?
8 171 - In Serial61 Chapters
Star Dragon's Legacy
Millennia have passed since the Dragons had found us. Millennia have passed since they left us, separating the world in plumes of eternal rainbow fire. Millennia have passed since people began to wonder: were we worth saving? Dragons were beings of myth. Now, people do what they can with the magic that works best for them, while trying not to get on the bad side of any powerful fae or nobles. A rare few are afforded the chance to meet credible proof of the Dragons, the undisputed heirs and heroes of this declined age: The Scaled. These Children of Dragons are stronger, hardier, and some would say far smarter that other humans, differentiated only by the horns on their head and scales on their skin. Rael is...not one of them. But Rael does need to protect one. Any and all feedback is appreciated. Don't touch the Patreon button, I still haven't finished setting it up.
8 151 - In Serial6 Chapters
A Light Not Extinguished [40K Dark Age What-if]
We all know the story. The Men of Iron rebel, humanity degrades into barbarism during the Age of Strife, Slaanesh is born through the depravity of the Aeldari Empire, the Imperium rises and falls and the galaxy burns in strife and bloodshed.But what if that which was ordained never came to pass? What if the Cybernetic Rebellion never happened? Can humanity defy the dark fate written in the stars with blood and sin? I DO NOT OWN WARHAMMER 40K, THIS IS AN UNOFFICIAL 40K FANWORK
8 149 - In Serial14 Chapters
you don't know how much i was a day (a title sponsored by AUTOCORRECT)
⌜ • ° + ° • ¡ spam book ! ° • + • ° ⌟*・゜゚・ hehe the title is a randomizedkeyboard autocorrect suggestion lmao anyway get to know me as i spam this book when i remember it exists :) ・゜゚・*~ pg. 13 : includes explicit language
8 179

