《MYSTERIOUS ARRANGED SAGA ❤ ( Completed )》3 💫
Advertisement
Thank you so much.... I m feeling much better...... So thought to write 😂.... Mujhe pta ap sab wait kr rhe honge.....
.
.
.
Next day.....
Shehnaaz is in her school and sidharth is in his office....
In shehnaaz 's house...
Pg is sitting in living area and mg is busy in kitchen....
Ting tong...
Door bell rang...
Pg open the door and saw a man in his age...
Pg : ji ap..???
Man : ji namaste 🙏... Mein ashok shukla.....
Pg looked at him shocked... Of course he know him... Who don't... Asia 's no. 1 business... Top 3 richest family in the world.....
Pg : namaste🙏... Still shocked...
Sd : kya mein andar aa sakta hoon..???
Pg get aside...
Pg : ji.. Ji.. Aayiye....
Both sat in living area..... Sd is looking at him wih small smile... Mg come with water and serve him
Sd : ji mujhe apne bete ke liye apki beti ka haath chahiye....
Mg and pg looked at each other with wide eyes.....
Pg : ji..??.
Sd : mein yaha apki beti ka haath apne bete kr liye mangne aaya hoon.... Said smilingly....
Pg : lekin hmari beti hi kyu..??? I mean... Apko to apne bete ke liye koi bhi achi or high standard kisi ladki mil sakti hai.... To hmari sana..???
Sd smile at his question... He is also father of one daughter he understand their feelings...
Sd : ap apni beti ko underestimate kar rhe hai sukh ji... And wink at him smilingly..... And told him something which I will tell you later.....
Ap beti heera hai sir.... Apne sahi kaha ki mere bete ko ik se badkar ik bade ghar ki ladki mil sakti hai..... Or apki beti se behtar ladki mere bete ke liye ho hi nhi sakti..... Ik dum saaf dil.... Bacho ke jaisa... Bacho jaisi masumiyat....
Rhi baat high class ye vo.... Aisa mat soche... Ye sab cheezo se humain koi fark nhi padhta.....
Advertisement
Pg knows what he is saying is truth.... Whole nation know this... Shukla family is known for their simplicity and kind heartness..... They all are so sweet.. Always treat everyone equally without discrimination.....
Even now... When sd is sitting beside him.. He is wearing a simple clothes with a smile.... Not even once he show off of his money or anything...... Talking with him sweetly and even joking 😂.....
Pg looked at mg who give him smile....
Pg : ji... Hme koi aitraaz nhi hai... Lekin hum ik baar shehnaaz se puchna chahte hai... Akhir faisla uska hi hoga.....
Sd : ji bilkul..... Ap usse baat kr lijiye... Hum kal aayege apne bete or dharampatni ke saath 😂....
Abhi mein chalta hoo..... Kyunki ghar pr hmara jo intzaar kar rhi hai agar jada late hua to vo hme ghar se nikal dengi....
And both the man laugh listening him while mg glare at pg... Making him gulp his saliva... And sd laugh 🤣 and left from there....
In night 🌃
Pg and mg continuously looking at each other and signal each other to talk to her.... Shehnaaz notice everything but didn't say anything.....
After dinner...
Mg enter inside shehnaaz 's room and saw her laying on bed looking at ceiling.... Mg sat on bed and caress her hair.... Shehnaaz feel her mother's presence and kept her head in her lap.....
Sana : kya baat krni hai maa.....
Mg smile at her... How well she know her 😁....
Mg : beta.. V... Vo... Tujhe koi ladka pasand hai ..????
Sidharth's face come in her mind but then she shrug her thoughts...
Sana : nhi maa... Ap aisa kyu puch rhe ho..???
Mg : beta... tere liye rishta aaya hai....
Shehnaaz looked at her with cold eyes...
Mg : sunn le pehle.... Hmne haa nhi bola hai.... Lekin tere papa or mujhe to rishta acha lga..... Parivaar acha hai.. Ladka acha hai....
Advertisement
Lekin akhiri faisla tera hi hoga.... Vo log kal aa rhe hai... Tu aaram se jaan pehchan... Kuch time chahiye hoga to mang lena beta...
Sana : lekin maa mujhe shaadi nhi karni....mujhe apke pass hi rhna hai.... And hug her stomach
Mg : ik na ik din to teri shaadi honi hai na beta.... Bhagwan ne ladkio ko hi special bnaya hai.... Vo ik ghar se dusre ghar jake vaha ik naya saansar bnati hai...
Abhi to aisa bol rhi hai... Baad mein jab apne sasural jayege tab to bhul hi jayegi hume.....
Said making her whined..
Sana : kabhi nhi....
Mg kiss her forehead and she snuggle more into her....
Here...
In sid 's room
Sm : beta... tumhare papa ne tunhare liye ik ladki dekhi hai.... Sachi bolu to jaisa unhone btaya hai na.. Mera dil kar rha hai ki abhi usse mil kr aau 🤩🤩🤩🤩.....
Sid : acha... Aisa kya btaya hai dad ne..???
Sm : kyu btau.... Kal khud hi dekh lena.... Kal hum ja rhe hai unse milne..... Kal office se jaldi aana... Hume 8 bje nikalna hai... 6 bje mujhe tu ghar mein chahiye...
Sid : okay.....
Sm left after kissing his forehead and wishing him good night....
Sid lay on his bed and close his eyes.... Shehnaaz's face flash infront of his eyes making him smile.....
.
.
.
.
Sidnaaz meet... 🥰
Advertisement
- In Serial57 Chapters
City of Mages: Mage War Chronicles Book One
This book is COMPLETELY FINISHED as of 3/10/22, with a sequel currently serializing HERE. Born a fire mage, destined for something greater. For hundreds of years, Sombria has lived in peace thanks to the delicate balance the Council fosters between those with magic and those without. But unrest is brewing under the surface of Sombria, and the Council's tenuous hold may be on the verge of collapsing. All Alara ever wanted was to become a soldier, fighting to protect Sombria from the bruya rebels that threaten its borders with their chaotic magic and lawlessness. In order to succeed, she must first conquer her worst fear--her own innate magical abilities. Quenti, raised to hate the oppressive thumb of the Council, has only ever wanted a life of peace away from those who wish to control her. When her abilities are revealed, she finds herself at the center of a world she grew up despising, where magic is suppressed under the illusion of control. And her only means of escape may lie in trusting those she grew up doubting most. When Alara is given one final chance to prove she's worthy of being called a Mage of Sombria, the key to her success may lie within the untrusting Quenti. And Quenti doesn't plan on making things easy. Though as their two lives come crashing together, trusting each other may be the only choice they have to survive what's coming. -- COMMENT AND FOLLOW! 📕 This story is completely written, but these postings on Royal Road double as a beta run, so please feel free to point out typos or inconsistencies. 📖 Content Guidelines: Mild language, PG-13-level violence
8 76 - In Serial18 Chapters
Mother's Basement Studios
A ragtag bunch of nobodies who run a newspaper all about reporting the wacky incidents that happen inside the game Raid & Conquer.
8 186 - In Serial24 Chapters
The «Late Night» club.
Шумные вечеринки в клубе не дают покоя студентам, которые зависимы от этого места. Гарри - подрабатывает здесь певцом на вечер и вместе со своей группой, выступает за неплохие деньги, чуть превышающие сумму его стипендии. Луи - любитель клубов и просто заядлый тусовщик, который спускает всю свою стипендию на алкоголь и сигареты. Один клуб, два парня, одурманенный разум, случайная связь, никто из них даже и представить не мог, что этот клуб навсегда перевернёт их жизни.
8 152 - In Serial35 Chapters
Don't Forget You're Mine || Jerrie
Let's take it back to the Get Weird era.
8 223 - In Serial17 Chapters
The Ground ( O.BxO.C)
"I'm just trying to help" "the thing is trying to help me is like trying to put a fire out with gasoline.......you just make it worse"
8 165 - In Serial15 Chapters
Hillbilly x Reader [A Dead By Daylight Fanfiction]
When you and your friends visit an abandoned farmhouse, you didn't expect someone to be there - let alone a killer!But what happens when you get spared and you learn more about him?Dead By Daylight is owned by Behaviour Interactions™*NOTE* Again all locations on Coldwind Farm will be one big location.Enjoy!
8 103

