《[C] Putera Kayangan》Hazel
Advertisement
Dah habis huhu.. di kesempatan ini saya nak berterima kasih sebab dah support cerita yang tak seberapa ni sampai ke akhirnya. Yeay!! Thankyou!
Oh satu lagi, saya dah sediakan special bab untuk 3 pasangan (aydin + anayra ofcouse ada jugak!) nanti.
Mungkin saya akan dahulukan pasangan lain dan di akhiri orang Aydin Anayra ehek.
Well, nak tahu jugak riaksi Puan Aysha bila tahu suami dia kawin dua.
Haih... Apalah kisah cinta dorang ni eh?
Ofcouse pasal anak dorang auch!!
(tak confirm lagi)
tak rasa ke yang dorang ni ada something fishy?
××××××
Heheheh... Marilah singgah ke cerita baru saya. Saya letak blurb di bawah 🤭
Mrs. Zafran Althaf
' 𝐇𝐢𝐬 𝐏𝐫𝐢𝐝𝐞 '
Disebabkan satu kemalangan yang tidak dirancang, mereka berjumpa kembali setelah setahun lebih terpisah.
"Kau dah kenapa datang sini hm? Nak mengorat aku lagi? Tak payahlah! Pergi balik!" - Muhd Zafran Althaf.
"Bila pulak saya nak jumpa awak huh? Saya datang sini sebab nak jumpa tuan kereta ni," - Nur Farah Aqilah.
Sejak itu, Zafran tidak dapat lagi melarikan diri daripada Farah. Gadis itu mengikutinya kemana-mana sahaja. Dengan keadaan lelaki itu yang terdesak memerlukan bantu, Zafran relakan saja.
"Betul kau nak ada disisi aku selalu? Kau tak akan tinggalkan aku? Kau betul-betul suka kan aku?" - Muhd Zafran Althaf.
"Suka. Saya suka awak Zafran," - Nur Farah Aqilah.
Atas kerelaan mereka berdua dan restu yang kuat daripada ayah si gadis, akhirnya mereka disatukan. Namun, sebagai seorang gadis yang sangat tidak disukai oleh orang kampung. Sudah pasti kedudukannya sebagai isteri kepada Muhd Zafran Althaf akan tergugat.
"Zafran tu lebih dari mampu. Jadi apa salahnya? Bukan ke bermadu tu pun sunnah?" - Mak Liya.
Untungnya Zafran mendapat isteri yang tidak kisah dimadukan. Tapi, di lidah bukannya di hati. Tetapi, lebih beruntungnya Farah dianugerahkan seorang suami yang sentiasa membelanya.
Advertisement
"Saya tengok effort. Memasak, lipat baju. Semua tu boleh belajar. Lagi pun, semua tu tanggungjawab suami. Bukan isteri," - Muhd Zafran Althaf.
Sesuatu terjadi mula mencabar kecemburuan Zafran. Rasa cemburunya mendadak naik apabila isterinya lebih mementingkan kerja hingga mengabaikannya. Apatah lagi jika dia tahu siapa majikan isterinya.
Lelaki yang gadis itu suka.
"Kalau Axel datang kepada awak. Awak akan pilih dia atau saya?" - Muhd Zafran Althaf.
"Mestilah saya akan pilih awak. Saya sayang awak sorang Zafran. I love you," - Nur Farah Aqilah.
Tapi, Bagaimana jika dia bukan watak utama dalam ceritanya sendiri?
"Kau bawa nasib malang, Zafran."
Byebye. See you soon!
Advertisement
- In Serial31 Chapters
I Played The Role Of The Adopted Daughter Too Well
When I first came into the book, my goal was just to survive.
8 498 - In Serial90 Chapters
My Secret Marriage : Meet With The Best One
Liu Qiao Xin has been in a toxic relationship with her boyfriend Chen Jia Min, a temperamental man who constantly asks her for money.
8 771 - In Serial17 Chapters
WriTE Valentine's Day Contest
Hi Everyone! Writers to the End, the largest group on Royal Road Legends is happy to announce the start of the WriTE Valentine’s Day Contest! This time we actually have two contests going on at the same time, a short story contest and an art contest. So check the rules and try to win one of the achievements we offer as prizes. Short stories and artworks will be released to the public on February the 14th at noon GMT. Warnings: Some stories may contain mature contents so we advise the readers to read the author notes before every story. Please do not post or share your story or artwork with third parties, or otherwise make third parties know you are the author of a submitted story or artwork, before the voting period ends. You are free to share your story and artwork as you wish after the voting period ends.
8 145 - In Serial74 Chapters
Ice Queen
Sasha Petrov doesn't have much of a life outside of figure skating. Winning is everything and perfection is a must for Sasha's father, Andrei who works tirelessly to train her well. Late nights at the rink however mean one thing: Nate Carter and the rest of the hockey team. Sharing a rink with the school's mens hockey team doesn't quite fit with the elegance that Sasha was hoping for. Sasha needs to place at nationals this year to make the US women's team but can she exceed the perfection her father demands? Feeling the pressure now more than ever, Sasha finds a new unlikely friend one day on the ice. But can they stay friends? Will they put the past in the past?
8 121 - In Serial13 Chapters
The unexpected love - The beach house(completed)
A lonely man , who hates coming contact with others , buys a beach house to enjoy life in peace and silence . Will it be as he thought or Does fate have a different idea for his future ?? Read to know more ---------------------------------------- (A/N : I don't own anything .)
8 202 - In Serial50 Chapters
Wrongfully His
#2 in Werewolf 12/05/18 Mated to a Beta and marked by his Alpha. A unique twist on the clichéd possessive Alpha stories."W-what are you doing?" I stuttered helplessly as he stepped closer so I couldn't get away since all that was around was two brick walls that were closing me in. Slowly he stepped closer, each second feeling like minutes. He let out a guttural chuckle that left my entire being trembling. "Paying Carter back" he whispered huskily cocking his head sideways causing me to gulp as his gigantic arms gripped my hips roughly. Forcefully he shifted my body up against the wall, closing the small gap in between us. Ramming his lower half into mine, he allowed every groove of his body to mesh with mine. With no thought his lips attacked my neck as I beat on his chest with all my power hoping and praying to remove him."Leave me alone!" I cried but he didn't listen. His tongue grazed my flesh expertly and in any other case I would have melted under his touch. Inhaling sharply he held me tightly, savoring the moment. Suddenly Nate pulled back slightly and just when I thought he was going to back off he did the unexpected. He opened his mouth revealing his large canine teeth. "No" I pleaded, wounding my fists in his shirt as I pushed against him. Slowly his tongue glided over them, flickering off when he hit the ends. Within a milisecond his teeth plunged deep into my flesh making me let out an ear piercing scream though no one came to my rescue. My wolf was cowering in fear of the demon man that was over powering us with each second that past. "Please" I begged weakly though he ignored me only to grip my sides harder ignoring the pitiful whimpers escaping my lips.My neck felt like it was on fire as his wolf controlled mine with little care. My knees began to shake at a rapid pace though he held me up as he continued dominating me. I grew dizzy and within seconds everything went black.
8 150

