《Rebirth : Once Again birth Of Love》Chapter 8
Advertisement

"Hii.. I'm Keshav...and so sorry for interrupted...".
"
"Tujhe dhundte dhundte thak gaye the... Aur humne socha kuch kha le... Aur tukke ki tarah yaha tu mil gaya..", Sanam smirk.
''Par hume tujhse abhi nhi milna.. humari bhabhi se milna hai... Saale ne chupake rakha tha.. batatya tak nhi.." keshav smirk playfully.
"Hi.. I'm Meera Agarwal.."
Sanam shake her hands 'Apse milkar acha laga'.
After a while they get along with each other talking and laughing but in between Samar just only looked into Meera's eyes and smiling.. but interrupted by Keshav.
Keshav in Samar's ears,"Bas kar humare samne toh aise mat dekh".
Samar cough...and embarrassed.
"Waise aaj Yaha ke paas wale club par ek party hai tum bhi aana.... Aur koyi dost hai toh unhe bhi laa sakti hoo...", Sanam asked her.
She looked at Samar and he nodded.
"Ok.. Samar mujhe lene aaoge kya... Woh meri gaari kharab hai", Meera asked him.
"Zaroor qyun nhi... Taiyar rehna".
Ankita and Arpita... Were wandering around in there room. "Chal na chal na chal na... Bahar chalte hai" Arpita is Annoyed by sitting in the room.
"Pehle Meera di ko aa toh jaane de... Akele chale gaye aur gum ho gaye toh", Ankita Calmed her down.
"Ek kaam karte hai bahar jaake chalte hai... Aur waha jaake wait karte hai Meera di ka... please", Arpita tried to convince Ankita for getting out of this room.
"Ok chal.."
They went outside and waited.
"Oye.. soch agar yaha khare rehkar hum koyi celebrity se takra gaye toh..", Arpita.
"Humari kismat mei nhi hai..", Ankita claimed.
"Tu aur teri negativity..." arpita playfully hit Ankita's arm.
"Aab yaha se pata lagaye bina toh jaa nhi sakte...aur saath mei maine tujhe bhi fasa liya hai...bohot dar lag raha hai... Zindagi mei pehli baar aisa dangerous kam karne jaa rahe hai...you know it's about our life and death and anything happens to you... I'll die", Ankita worried to death.
Advertisement
"We'll die together... I'm not gonna leave you and neither Deepika... If her mom and dad both wouldn't fall ill she would've come too.." Arpita hugged Ankita. While hugging another arms held both of them and it was Meera.
"Hey...tum kab aayi?" Ankita asked
"Jab tum log baate kar rahe thee.. aur haan main soch rhi thi..ki.. qyun naa tum dono aaj se mere ghar pe raho...kya kehte ho", Meera offered smiling.
"But...will there be problem for you to keep both of us?", Arpita asked shyly.
"Why do you think there will be a problem.. i have no one... I live alone... Beside you two are my sisters now so it'll be fun having you two around you'll be safe...", Meera confronted them .
They both agreed to go to her place they talked while driving.
"So main aaj ek club pe jaa rhi hoon ek party hai mujhe invite kya gaya hai...toh tum bhi chaloge mere saath.."
Meera tell them to go with her.
"Par hum aaj tak kabhi club pe nhi gaye hai... Aur hume pata bhi nhi kaisa hota hai...aur pehnenge kya?" Arpita asked hurriedly.
"Ssshhh...aram se I've taken care of all of these... It will be fun".
"There you go... You two look great.." Meera's phone ring suddenly "Chalo hame lene aa gaye.."
"Kaun tumhara special one?", Arpita asked curiously.
"Haan...", Meera blushed.
Then they goes outside.
"First wait...I think you'll kind of seen him but Don't panic okk..." Meera tell them.
"Oo...kkk..." They both at the same time.
They came outside and there's Samar standing by facing the back and meera hugged him from behind and when he turned around..
Ankita's and Arpita's both are eyes goes wide...
Advertisement
- In Serial50 Chapters
Moonlight Demon (GL LITRPG)
Ash had spent the last six years on the streets of the Jewel Empire's capital, Jade. In that time, she learned that she could only trust herself and that relying on humans was something she simply could not afford to do. That changes though when she is chosen by the goddess Magia to become a Savior. Now, along with Keiko, a girl who has mastered everything except what her family wished she would, and Kaori, another Savior who is Ash's polar opposite, Ash has to figure out how to make this new life work. But, with escalating demon attacks, her own confusing nature, and an entire religion that cannot stand her existence, she may not be able to do so. --- This story is also on Webnovel and Scribblehub.
8 271 - In Serial53 Chapters
Plague Children
Years ago, in the country of Sei'O, a plague spread and turned half of their population to stone. The children of those infected were born with skin abandoned of all color. Completely grey, they were known as Plague Children. Though they possessed no ability to spread the plague, they were heavily mistreated, discriminated against, ostracized, and often times killed at their younger ages. The story follows the young Plague Child Ora, as he gains one of the strongest relics the world would ever come to see. With it, everything changes with relative ease. What fate awaits this world that heavily mistreated Ora? In this world of magic, relics, and ancient arts, no one could be certain. Tags OP Main Magic High Fantasy Races Lore World Building Evil Main Multiple Views Multiple Arcs Relics Tragedy Grimdark Strategical Politics Evil Organization Light Humo Death Elves Beastkin Magic Technology
8 194 - In Serial9 Chapters
Another Day, Another Quest
Lifetimes ago, a young woman named Vin was summoned from another world to defeat a Demon Lord and the Great Calamity that birthed him. After successfully saving that world by subduing the Demon Lord, she lived out her life there as a celebrated Hero. At her death, the Pantheon, a collection of all of the patron deities of all the many worlds, offered her a place among them. She accepted and thus, she created her own world to watch and protect, and named it Xael. Xael, a world of magic and swords, flourished for centuries, but now... Now, there are signs of a Great Calamity approaching, much like the one that caused her to be pulled her away from her father and sisters so many years before. Unwilling to see her world fall, Goddess Yvinne decides to do the one thing that she can to save her creation, and even herself. Summon a Hero from another world. However, the Summoning did not work quite correctly, and the "Hero" she got? Well...let's just say he's not exactly what she hoped for. This is a story of a nobody becoming somebody, and a goddess remembering what it was like to be a human.
8 194 - In Serial16 Chapters
Re: Slavemancer (LitRPG Fantasy)
Rohan lived the easy life of a noble with comfort at the end of his fingertips. He was grateful and all, but he was missing that little excitement that he yearned. Fortunately for him, the dungeons came. Monsters? Check. Game-like stats? Check. Abilities like in those RPG-games? Check. Loots? Check. It was was more than he asked for and yet, trouble was brewing. Nocturns from the East, and greedy Lords and nobles in the continent. Multiple sparks were going off and a calm stable future was slowly fading away. But that wasn't the worse thing. Shit. I mess up didn't I? [Congratulation. You have obtained a new class.] [User is now a Slavemancer.]
8 141 - In Serial13 Chapters
City Beats
The year is 2280, thirty-five years has passed since the end of the third world war, from the ashes of the crumbling world, a new age of humanity begins with the advancement in science, technology, and medicine. In this new age, humans are born with genetic mutations giving them abilities that where thought to be impossible. Welcome to New Amsterdam, home to these extraordinary people. Home to Biotics.
8 339 - In Serial107 Chapters
穿成校園文男主的后媽
𝗕𝗼𝗼𝗸 𝗧𝗶𝘁𝗹𝗲: Transmigrated as the Stepmother of the Male Protagonist in a Campus Story (TSMPCS)𝗥𝗮𝘄 𝗡𝗮𝗺𝗲: 穿成校園文男主的后媽𝗔𝘂𝘁𝗵𝗼𝗿: Lin MianMian𝗗𝗲𝘀𝗰𝗿𝗶𝗽𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻⤵︎Jiang Jinjin transmigrated into a book, a campus story and became the stepmother of the second male protagonist, and throughout the text, the description of this stepmother is very little, with a rough estimate of no more than two hundred words.The male protagonist was sixteen years old this year which was the most rebellious period in a person's life.The male lead's father was thirty-nine years old this year, mature and refined, self-sufficient and unfathomable.He was not someone she can handle, so she slipped away.Jiang Jinjin, who was very self-aware, was obsessed with money under the identity of Madam Zhou, but she didn't expect that along with money, she had to manage the father and son at the same time.Jiang Jinjin was stunned. Does father and son have some kind of weird habits. Obviously she only treated them as her tools.📌 Description from NovelUpdates.📌 All Rights Reserved to the Author. 📌 MTL Translation
8 141

