《Rebirth : Once Again birth Of Love》1. My luck
Advertisement
Authors note : Hello friends 🙋 sorry for not updating this story coz I was busy in writing one more story personally and that story also going to be coming but not soon. Coming to this story I'm going to use Hindi language coz some of you could not understand my own language. So back to the story and also tell me you liked my front cover or not in Comment. And girl readers can imagine the main female character name Ankita as your self too coz she is a very ordinary simple girl.
(Assam)
Ankita has finished her graduation final year exam but today her English department mam called all the girls to the college because that was a girls college and now she is being ready to go .
A.Mom," beta khanna khaa le college Jane se pehle ".
Ankita," mummy apko pata hai main khakar nhi jati Ap mujhe paise de do main kha loongi OK ".
A.mom," acha thik hain khanna jaroor main phone karungi bye ".
She said bye and go for the college.
In college
(Ankita POV ) : Hamne college Ke graduation ka final year ka exam de diya tha toh ab sirf results ka wait karna tha par mam ne hum sab ko kyun bulaya tha iska koi andaja nhi tha pur Main Jaise hi class main pahuchi sab chilla rahe the. Maine pucha 'kya hua chilla kyun rhe ho sab log ' . Meri friend Arpita ne kaha 'Are wo uss din mam ne humse humari apni likhi hui stories Li thi koi Competition tha yaha Ke sare colleges Ke beech me haina '. Maine kaha 'Haan toh? ' . Are buddhu humari college se humare English department se hi kisi ek ki story select hui hain aur iska matlab samajhti hain?.. Matlab jo jitega usse Mumbai jakar padne ka mauka milega yeeeee....' usne kaha. 'Kya ?.. Maam ne bataya koun hain ' maine pucha. She nodded no batayegi abhi. Then after that our all maam came. She told good morning girls. Everyone approaches them Girls as you all know now what happened and now I'm going to announce and one more surprise their is two girls not one. Everyone get excited by listening to her coz everyone here can't effort to go Mumbai for education. Then maam announces the two lucky name and it was my friend Arpita. What? I was so happy for her and I know that my luck is going to show back side as usual. And girls the second name is Ankita borah mam announced. But I was busy thinking about my luck that I can't hear but when my friends shouted I was just shattered and shocked how it is possible but I can take the chance kyunki mere luck ne mera saath diya. Aur phir hum dono ne mam jaa kar bate ki unhone kaha ki Waha pur tumhari education ki fees hi tumhe nhi Deni padegi aur baaki sab tumhara kharch hoga. Aur Uske baad hum dono ghaar gaye aur parents ko jaa kar sab bataya aur woh bohot khush the pur papa pareshaan the ki Mumbai Jane Ke liye paise kaha se laye kyunki hum itne rich nhi the.
Advertisement
***********************************so friends do you like it or not please tell me and don't forget to vote and see you next how her father will arrange money for her daughter 😊😊😊
Advertisement
- In Serial17 Chapters
So, I Became a Blackguard.
After being taken out to get his mind off of a recent loss. Our hero finds himself brought to a new world after they barely avert a tragedy. A deity has seen their sacrifice, sending them to a new world where similar actions are sorely needed. The shock of the situation not lost on him as everyone in this new world refers to him as 'Paladin' whatsmore, he can't even remember his own name. Read the story of this paladin's fall from grace, or the rising of the blackguard, but really, what's the difference in a world ruled by villains? Updates every friday. (1 month consexutive updates sofar) (Temporary cover found on pixabay i don't own it and it is subject to change)
8 127 - In Serial11 Chapters
RPG - Revealing Project Green
In which several children in 1988 discover that their lives are slowly gamifying, and worse, that fantasy elements of several old school video games are popping to life somehow. Or at least that's what the author claims happened. Join Donnie, Ritchie and Maya as they uncover the secrets of the silvery goo that's transforming their small town in California into a roguelike dungeon crawl.
8 192 - In Serial33 Chapters
Monstrous Heroic Decimation
Can a single person rise above everything the world throws at him? A world where a single person's life is only worth the amount they're able to carve out of the other's body... a world where the veil of society is held together with a thin veneer, in tiny pockets of a world they once inhabited... Sam is about to hit the coming of age ceremony, and his life up til this point has been good with two caring parents attending school everyday, yet will he throw all that away because of what's about to come? A cultivation-esque, monster taming/evolution story.
8 161 - In Serial30 Chapters
Rising of the Battlecook
[REWRITE IS ON THE WAY! :D ] A pig's head in a birdcage. A severed leg hanging from the back of a car. A second chance. Gods and powerful entities play a game of chess with their chosen pawn. The reward of winning? Something unimaginable, something beyond our wildest dreams... Heroes and champions, people from another worlds, abstract entities all with different goals... Who will come out on top? ––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––– Join Momo Katsumi on her adventure in a world of unknown! She's got all what it takes to be a hero, as she's...-> An introvert-> A weirdo-> A total loser ... oh yeah, and she's a battlecook! This means instead of leveling up as a warrior or a mage, she gains experience in combat cooking! Viable, isn't it?What?You fantasy nerds think it's not a good class? Pfff... whatever, you ruined my transition into the next sentence, which is- Find out in the story of the first ever battlecook! ––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––– This is the #2 place winner for ‘WPC #205 – Female Lead – Strong Protagonist – 2nd Topic’! My warmest thank you goes out to all you dearest readers for making this reality!:3 (I'm trying my best to keep a high quality, so please point out any errors and mistakes I made!Also, if you have any suggestions, questions or ideas about the story, feel free to share them! Nothing makes me happier, then the sweet and harsh words of readers :3)
8 97 - In Serial16 Chapters
The Lemurian Paradox
Side story from 'God Rising: THe Cult of Ainz' an Overlord Fanfiction War looms before the New World, and the Sorcerer King Ainz Ooal Goan tours his domain, along the way he proves that his greatest strength, his greatest skill, is pure dumb luck.
8 200 - In Serial37 Chapters
I'm just a new choreographer | n.h.
Они заставляют её только краснеть,наблюдая в стороне. Прикрывать глаза рукой от немыслимых движений и пренебрегать правилами хореографии. Но что делать ,когда бывший учитель ушёл? Спасать ситуацию профессионально? Нет. Делать все как One Direction.Натурально и естественно, с улыбкой на губах.# 23 в choreographer(05.09.20)# 22 в choreographer(06.09.20)# 13 в choreographer09.10.20# 4 в choreographer
8 71

