《Into My Heart》Chapter - 9
Advertisement
After an hour, i realized what happened few hours ago won't let me sleep, so I better do something else. I took my phone and opening you tube i started going through random songs as I was blank to decide what song will fit my situation. Suddenly there was an advertisement "See something musical, see something new" i kept hitting the screen just to make sure what I saw was correct. I wasn't dreaming at all. "Yeah , why not, he is a celebrity, he sings, he has a you tube channel, and which I haven't searched yet , am i dumb ?"I thought.
I quickly searched SANAM , listened to all the songs and I was hooked. It took me the freaking whole night to hear all his songs and every interview i found .. i realized I was blushing at 3am for no reason. But I was confused why exactly was i blushing. Is it because I love him and just hours ago he nearly kissed me ? Or is it he is such an amazing singer that I'm his fan now, and his expressions made me blush ? Lol. This is confusing. But whatever it is i was blushing looking at the phone screen.
I got up late like every other day and sat up on the bed , looked here and there but couldn't find Sanam. That's actually good i can't face him anyways.
I went downstairs to look for mom. "And finally you are up"Mom taunted. "Yeah, quiet early"I said. "Do you want anything "Mom said. "No, actually yes, where is Sanam ?"I asked. "He has gone for a walk "mom said. "Ohh okk, bye mom"i said and ran back to my room.
I took whatever clothes i found nearby and hopped into the shower. I came out after minutes and turned on music and obviously that was a song from SANAM.
I took the hair dryer and started singing like an insane apart from the fact that I sang it completely without any rhythms.
"tere aakhon se aapne najre hatau kaise
ki dub gayi huu gaheraiyon mein bacha liya tune mujhe taanhaiyo se Haarr... dil hain naya tere Parchayiyon se... tere aakhon se aapne najre hatau kaise tere aakhon se aapne najre hatau kaise tere aakhon se aapne najre hatau kaise tere aakhon se aapne najre hatau kaise"
Suddenly i saw one of Sanam's shirt on the bed and I was hit upon the most weird, stupid idea. I took his shirt.And clutched it tightly.
Advertisement
I brought the shirt more closer to my face and damn i could feel his scent. Not any perfume but his body has a scent that is the most beautiful fragrance for me. And I'm addicted to it.
I Opened the buttons and wore it with shorts under it. I stood in front of the mirror and looked at my reflection.
That warmth, that scent was just taking over my mind.
Again i stretched my arms and started singing.
"Yeh jo badh raha hai
Nasha tera mere dil mein
Badh raha hai..."
I twisted around blushing and being completely lost in the music. I felt i hit someone. And before i could say anything I felt a strong grip on my waist and a whisper in my ear. Eventually, some of my wet hair covered his shoulder.
" Jaanta tha
Tu aayegi ek din
Pagal sa ho gaya hoon
Jaanta tha
Tu ayegi ekdin"
Sanam looked into my eyes. Now his dark brown eyes making my heart beat run faster. His grip becoming more and more strong on my waist and with that removing the distances between us.
An eye lock. We both looking at each other , none of us willing to look away.
I started feeling cold as after few seconds some disobedient water drops started running down my body making their way down from my hair through Sanam's shirt which I had put on.
And Sanam's shirt 's shoulder part also got wet partially. And that diverted our attention.
He left my waist and I stepped backward. I looked at the ground and started blushing.
"Umm, actually..."I was in search of a proper word.
"You sing well"Sanam said caressing his dress. "No actually, i love that song"i said turning around taking the hair dryer in my hand.
"That's special to me too"Sanam said taking few steps forward to me.
"I watched the video of the concert telling about your girl friend, you didn't tell me you had one ?"I said.
"Actually you know her, my old love"Sanam whispered in my ear and stayed in the same position. As he spoke ,his voice gave me goosebumps. I slowly turned my head to him and my cheeks made contact with his neatly trimmed beard.
Sanam went backward and sat on the bed.
"Woah, it's a little large isn't it ?"Sanam said looking at me with his gaze fix at me. "Large what ?"I asked casually. "My shirt, i guess, it doest fit on your body !"Sanam said with a smile.
Advertisement
I looked at my dress and hit my head. "I'm sorry, i mean i it's just, i liked the patterns, nothing like you are thinking, nothing like that"I said opening the first button of the shirt.
Sanam raised one of his hands trying to stop me and turning his head to the other side spoke "you can use the washroom, i mean don't need to hurry". Sanam closed his eyes.
I quickly opened all the buttons. "No, it's ok, i mean it's not the only thing I have put on you can open your eyes, I'm done"I said handing him the shirt.
Sanam opened his eyes and took the shirt. "You liked the patterns ?"Sanam said looking at the shirt. "Yeah"I said combing my perfectly frizzy hair." But it has no patterns, it's just a simple black shirt"Sanam said. "Oh really"I asked. Sanam nodded. "Black has invisible patterns you know" i said. I took my dress and rushed to the washroom to get changed. I stood there like a statue with my back glued to the wall. "How stupid i am ! shit ! Shit ! Shit !" I moaned.
Sanam was sitting on the bed smiling at ananya in his mind. Suddenly ananya 's phone rang. Sanam bent down to see whose call it is. He saw some text messages as well.He saw the name and was stunned. He was shocked and bewildered as hell.
I heard from the washroom mom was calling us downstairs for breakfast. I heard sanam closing the door and I heard some of his footsteps heading downstairs.
I was relieved that he left the room and I came out and ran downstairs. I sat on a chair exact opposite to him. Sanam was looking at the food with a serious kinda expression. He was just looking at the food and nothing else. He is not that serious usually. Is he upset because of my stupid behaviour ..
I looked at him , i was scared a bit. I decided I'll say sorry to him for taking his shirt in such a way . I thought and ate rest of the food in silence . Sanam didn't even look at me once. Neither smiled where he was so happy few minutes ago. What happened to him in few minutes .
Sanam ate the food and went upstairs.
I was left dumbfounded at his behaviour. Why is he behaving so weird.
I followed him to my room. I saw he was busy in his mobile.
"Sanam, I'm sorry, i didn't want to take ur shirt like that, it was just i loved the colour, I'm sorry, i didn't know u'll react like this , I'm sorry if I have hurt you"I said. Suddenly Sanam got up and started walking out of the door ignoring me.
"Hey mr. Attitude, i was saying something nah, i said na I'm sorry, why so rede ya?"I said.
Sanam stopped. He looked at me. I never found his gaze so intense and filled with anger and frustration. Sanam clutched my hand by my elbow and looked at me . He remained silent for a few seconds and finally spoke. "Why are you asking me ? Go ask your boyfriend ! Who calls you early morning and sends you good morning darling texts, ananya you lied to me that you don't have a boyfriend and you don't love anyone, why ananya ? Why ?"Sanam said , anger dripping in his every word. Sanam went downstairs being angry and frustrated.
I was shocked,dumbfounded. I still couldn't figure out what was Sanam talking about. Boyfriend ? My boyfriend ? I love someone else ? That's a lie. I love sanam only. Why did he say those things ? Is he hurt ? Why ? What have I done ?
Sanam POV - she has a boyfriend,she loves someone else and not me, she lied to me, i was the fool who thought she will be still waiting for me. She moved on, and here I'm still holding onto my same old love..
I quickly ran to get my phone and saw there were text messages and calls from a number that I don't even know whose is but it was saved as "Love When did that happen ? I was shocked that I lost words.
I could feel how sanam must have felt seeing these but I knew nothing about these. I ran downstairs after sanam to tell him I knew nothing about this . I didn't lie to him but he had already left the house. ...
_______________________________________
Advertisement
- In Serial35 Chapters
The Tattoo Artist ✓
❝You're mine. Understand? And if I see you look at a guy the same way you look at me, I'll kill him. And I'll fuck you with his blood around my hand.❞It should scare me. But it doesn't. •••When Alexandra Jones, an innocent catholic catches the eye of Diávolos - also known to be the silent killer. She tries to prove to her best friend that he is not just a myth. But what if proving a killers identity would put her in more danger than she thinks? And what would happen when she develops feelings for a murderer?COVER BY: @_navyblueee_[{50,000 - 100,000}] words. Written: 21 April 2022Finished: 21 June 2022# 74 Romance of 1.9million# 1 crazy out of 54.2K # 1 killer out of 47K stories # 1 spicy out of 10.9K stories # 1 deathandlife out of 9.4K stories # 7 fear out of 46K stories # 1 puzzle out of 3K stories # 8 confused out of 11.8K stories # 1 strictparents
8 229 - In Serial22 Chapters
Scum of Humanity and his Youth
Hiraoka Hiroshi is a cynical highschool student who refuse to change. To him,changing is the same as admitting defeat to society's defected system. But when he turns in an essay that shows this exact same view, he is then forced to start a club with a person of simillar traits, a kind of club that helps other troubled children such as theirselves to deal with their problems. How will Hiroshi deal with this dilema?
8 128 - In Serial24 Chapters
STITCHES
"Why are you doing this?" Azrael questions, making me sigh as I look at the door, where I see Serena gesturing me to run."Because bad girls don't get stitches." I answer, glancing at him before I begin to run to the door, hoping to not get caught. ~Vivian, a twenty year old, is forced to work with Azrael, a man she despises with her whole heart.She has always been told to think with her head, and to never follow what her heart says. Cause it will be end of her if she does.Azrael is a mafia leader. He is a bit cocky, and a little more ruthless.
8 74 - In Serial39 Chapters
The Marriage Contract
"How can we use non consummation of marriage as a reason for our divorce with your looks?" he asked.It took her awhile to respond. "I don't know. Maybe declare that you are gay?" She answered, a serious look on her face."What?!!" His booming voice erupted like a volcano.________________________________The plan was simple, fake a marriage contract with a fake name of a woman with all her fake data including birthday and pass it as an authentic. But what will happen if the fake woman with a fake data on his fake marriage contract is actually a real person and is asking for a divorce?------------------------------------This work is fiction, any resemblance to real person or place are purely coincidental. Do not copy.
8 114 - In Serial199 Chapters
❤️Danganronpa opinion ships!❤️
Hey everyone! This is my 15th & last book i published & it will be filled with all the danganronpa ships in all danganronpa games/animes! Leave your opinions & requests in comments! Feel free to share this book with your loved ones! Love you all!PS: I don't own Danganronpa, it belongs to Spike Chunsoft.
8 135 - In Serial22 Chapters
A Man For Mommy #Wattys2018
Twenty-five year old Destiny Jameson lives alone with her six year old daughter Elizabeth after the man she thought loved her left after she broke the news to him that she was pregnant. Elizabeth hates seeing her mommy cry all the time and when Christmas comes along and so does new teacher twenty-three year old Jeremy Thomas, she writes in her Christmas wish list that she would like 'A Man For Mommy.'
8 202

