《The Secret of the Secret Boss》21
Advertisement
Pagdating namin sa Maynila ay agad kaming sinalubong ng mga magulang ni Reigan, I apologized to her mother dahil alam kong mahal na mahal niya ang anak niya. She cried and asked for forgiveness too. She told me that she understand the situation. I feel so guilty. Pagkatapos noon ay umuwi kami sa bahay ni Reigan. He told me that It is better if I stay with him.
Marami ng nagbago, nag merge ang company ko at company ni Reigan. Yes, month after the incident, he proposed to me and I said yes. A month after the proposal, we got married. Hindi dahil sa kumpanya kundi dahil mahal na mahal namin ang isa't isa.
Frank and his father is in jail hindi lang dahil sa lahat ng pinatay nilang kapangalan ko kundi dahil sa mga ilegal transactions nila. I hired a secret agent to investigate about the case at nakakuha nga sila ng konkretong ebidensiya kaya't nahuli siya agad at hindi na siya nakapalag pa. The MR is now under my name but my husband runs it.
And me?. I am 2 months pregnant and I'm busy preparing for our breakfast.
Nagulat nalang ako nang biglang may yumakap sa likuran ko. Ipinatong niya ang kanyang baba sa balikat ko.
"ang bango naman" wika niya habang isinusubsob niya ng mukha sa aking leeg.
"itlog lang ito, mabango na?" wika ko.
Lumayo siya sa akin at pumunta sa drawer. Kumuha siya ng pinggan at mga kubyertos.
"hindi kana dapat pumapasok" wika niya sabay kuha ng mga niluto ko.
Inilagay niya iyon sa lamesa.
"papasok ako love" wika ko. Lumalapad ang ngiti niya kapag tinatawag ko siya sa tawag niya sa akin.
"hindi porke't napapangiti mo ako ay makakawala kana. Ayoko nang pumapasok ka " wika niya. Umupo ako sa tabi niya.
"hindi pa naman malaki ang tiyan ko eh"
Kinuha niya ang kanin at nilagyan ang pinggan ko, pati nadin ng ulam. See?, my husband is so sweet, so caring. He's my everything now. Dahil sakanya, nahanap ko ang sarili ko, nalaman ko kung ano ba talaga ang mahalaga.
**************
thank you:)
Advertisement
- In Serial119 Chapters
Villain Throne
Villain Throne is a dark fantasy web serial centered around the mysterious and powerful Aspect, magical superpowers in which only the enlightened may unlock, that manifest uniquely in each individual able to awaken these dormant abilities. Set in a modern fictional world where powers are few and far between, but those with the talent to unleash them have the potential to impact the world. War is always on the horizon, the large metropolis city-states that dot the Sister Continent are restless for domination. One man will begin his march against humanity, to wage a war to end all wars. A quiet teenager who tends flowers around the city is drafted to the military. Against his will he must either fight and kill or die in a useless battle far from home, but what choice does he really have? For in him is the Aspect of Death, but pushed too far he may embrace his dark side gathering all sinners under the sovereignty of his Villain Throne. Read in Dark Theme for best experience
8 212 - In Serial11 Chapters
The Rise of The Emperor of The Dreadlands
Dane Carter was the son of the genius robotic engineer who was making various breakthroughs every year. Dane lived a rather ordinairy life compared to the money he had, even though he had rich parents. All was well until one day, when a group of hired thugs attacked attempted to murder his father after they were going home from a late night dinner. He ended up dying to save his father and thought it was all over until he awoke where his journey would begin. His journey to become the Emperer of the Dreadlands.
8 148 - In Serial7 Chapters
Propellers
A worn journal with tattered green embroidery, found on the precipice of an obsidian ledge, overlooking the endless sea. A speculative and surreal micro serial, updated sporadically.
8 82 - In Serial15 Chapters
The Elementals
Tarah and several other Elementals are fleeing the Government. Having Elementals that are each others weakness it can be hard for some of them to get a long, but in order to defeat the Gorvernment they need to over come their weakness and work together. Will they ever overcome their weakness? Will there ever be peace for the Elementals? Or will their cause end in vain? Read this book to find out.
8 130 - In Serial60 Chapters
Ruthless Reincarnator
Its a first try at a different approach of the "i've reincarnated in another world" genre. No "i wanna go back home", or "i wanna make friends" stuff. In fact, the most emotional moments will probably happen in the Intermission chapters. On the bright side, i have already completed the main story! And it is a short one, of course. Only 100~~something pages long (i'm writting the intermission chapters for now) and every chapter shall be mostly 1 or 2 pages long only. So everyone should have something to read for the next 2 months or something. Obs: I have also opened a Patrenon. I intend on posting 1 chapter every day and asking for donations in case people want more. Why ? ´cause i like money. Have a good reading everyone.
8 323 - In Serial36 Chapters
Performance
Sanders Sides Human/Highschool AUCreativitwinsWhen the world's a stage, you learn how to act.Edit- This kinda turned into an angst story for Logan, Janus, and Roman. So, yeah. Patton angst is probs gonna come into detail later.General trigger warnings for this story;-Abuse/mentions of abuse (Physical, mental)-Drinking-Self deprecation-Depression-Suicidal thoughts -Gaslighting-Possible sexual abuse/harassment, I haven't decided if I'll add that to the angst list, yet-Terrible parenting-Homo/TransphobiaPOV- 3rd person omniscient I don't have the full direction of this story planned outCover is drawn by me
8 95

