《❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)》Epilogue
Advertisement
Enjoy reading...
Back to story..
Pari is sobbing in shehnaaz lap
Were SIDHARTH pacing here and there infront of them ..
Were Riya mom keep crassing pari hair lovingly
Just when ..
Dad ...come a voice of Agastya..
Every one look towards entrance
There Vikram is standing his eyes are half open
He was not able to stand
Siyansh , and Aayan holding him with full of hate .
Sidharth walk towards them and hold Vikram by his collar..
Teri himmat kaise hui meri bachi par haat utta ne ki ...
Jaanta hai tu wo kinti nazuk hai.. yelled SIDHARTH with gritting teeth ..
He gave a hard punch on his jaw
When he feel someone is holding his feet ..
There is vikram mother sitting on floor holding his feet ..
Usse chod dijiye please..
Mein manthi hoon wo galat hai par wo maar jayega usse hospital le jane dijiye please ..
Sidharth walk back glaring Vikram..
Throw him away from here yelled SIDHARTH..
Were his sons drag him and throw outside the mansion..
Were Sameer is standing fisting his palms. ...
He pull him up and give a hard punches on his jaw and stomach.. making him completely unconscious
His mother keep Begging but Sameer kick on his stomach and left from there inside the mansion...
His eyes has tears seeing pari there .
Were pari look him from shehnaaz lap and hide her face in her tummy
Mujhse itni badi galti kaise ho gayi roaring SIDHARTH started punching on everything making every one PANICK.
Papa..papa .. please 🥺🥺 pari hold his arm quickly running towards him ..
Ye sab kab se chal raha tah pari yelled SIDHARTH making pari sob.
His papa never talk to her in loud voice and here he is shouting on her.
She flinch in fear and move back
Just when SIDHARTH hold her arm and hug her tightly..
Advertisement
Mera bachaa kyun chup rahi tu
Kya chal raha tha wahan sab batha mujhe..said SIDHARTH crassing her hair..
Shehnaaz keep her palm on his shoulder ..
But tears roll down from his eyes seeing his daughter pain ...
Without seeing her he pull her from behind and hug her tightly along with pari pecking her hair ..
..
Batha de Khushi said shehnaaz holding her palm ..
Pari wipe her tears and look her papa .
Wo log appse jealous hain ..
Appka name aur fame chahiye tah baas
Appka naam kissi bhi tarah down karna tah unn baap bete ko
Tum chup kyun thi ask SIDHARTH holding her by shoulders....
Kyun ki mein appko guilty feel nahi karwana chahti thi papa ....
I'm sorry saying she hug him..
Shehnaaz crass her hair lovingly and look towards Sameer who is wiping his face with his sleeves looking towards pari ..
_____
It's been one week ..
They submit divorce along with domastic vio*ence case on Vikram..
In evening .
Sidharth and pari keep painting in her room just like they always play before her marriage..
Shehnaaz walk inside the room and sit beside them .
Sidharth keep the brush and hold her palm ..
Kahan thi tum ..
She smile weekly .. crassing his hair..
Pari keep adoring her parents with moist eyes..
I love your bond muma ..papa..
App dono jaisa pyaar iss duniya mein koi aur kar hi nahi sakta
I'm lucky to be your daughter to witness this amazing love..said pari with bright smile..
Were shehnaaz keep stareing her
Sidharth peck her forehead making her hug his arm ..
Shehnaaz hold her palm and
Teri kasam wapas le pari ...
Ab baas bohot hogaya ..
Wapas le le ..said shehnaaz making SIDHARTH look them confusingly..
Khushi sit straight and look here and there..
Kaisi kasam ask SIDHARTH looking towards shehnaaz..
Appki beti ko khahiye phele wapas lene ko phir hi mein appko batha sakti hoon ..
Advertisement
Said shehnaaz making SIDHARTH quickly hold pari palm ..
And shehnaaz kya keh rahi hai pari
Kya kasam ..bholne de usse ..
Pari quickly nod her head in yes making shehnaaz take deep breath..
Were SIDHARTH eagerly waiting for her to say ..
Pari Sameer se bohot pyaar karti thi.
Aur karti hai..Aur Sameer bhi said shehnaaz making SIDHARTH numb for few seconds..
He look pari with surprising eyes
Tumne bhataya kyun nahi...
Papa..mein appko hurt karna nahi chahti thi..
Aur bhaiyu bhi bohot khush teh iss rishte se toh mujhe himmat hi nahi hui app sab ko hurt karne ki ..
Sidharth nod his head in disbelieve..
Nahi pari tumhe ye nahi karna chahiye tha..
Said sidharth painfully..
Ek galat faisla teri ,Sameer ki dono ki zindagi kharab kar gayi ..said shehnaaz..
Were SIDHARTH keep stareing pari with moist eyes...then whisper.
Kuch kharab nahi hua ..sab kuch thik ho jayega ..
Hamari khushi ki khushi ko puraa karenge said SIDHARTH making shehnaaz smile brightly
Were pari look down her lap with week smile..
______
After 6 months..
Pari and Sameer taking pheras
Were SIDHARTH and shehnaaz Along with their sons and daughter in n laws
Keep showering flowers over them..
Pari and Sameer faces are glowing in happiness were SIDHARTH and shehnaaz too smiling like they got the heaven...
Last time SIDHARTH cried a lot when pari getting married to Vikram...
But now he didn't want to cry and decide to keep pari and Sameer just beside their mansion ..
Sidharth and shehnaaz hold eachother palms and look eachother with bright smile and happy tears ..
After seeing lots of ups and downs
They both get successful in their love life
Success in their marriage
Successful being parents of their kids
Successfully they get a beautiful princess in their life
Shehnaaz lean her head on his bicep..
Were he peck her head
Their eyes keep shining in happiness seeing their daughter getting married to her love of life...
Pandit ji announce ..
"VIVAH SAMPAN HUA " making everyone clap their hands .
Shower with flowers and blessings..
THEY LIVED HAPPILY EVER AFTER..
THE END....
SHOWER YOUR LOVE TO MY NEW WORKS ..
EX WIFE ..
WHICH IS COMPLETED..
HUMSAFAR...
SOON
.. NIKAAH ....
...HIS LOVE FOR HIS WIFE......
BYE TAKE CARE 😘😘😘😘
Advertisement
- In Serial169 Chapters
Tensei Oujo wa Kyou mo Hata o Tatakioru
I was reborn as a princess in the world an otome game with memories of my previous life. Wait, what? I’m the Heroine’s love rival? You’re kidding! I have no intention of falling in love with any of those pathetic guys, because the one I like is a support character, the Commander of the Royal Knights. Except the Heroine, after being reincarnated in this shitty game where the support characters are way better than the love interests, is threatening to bring down my own life with flags, and I am determined to strike them down.Thank you for reading updated Tensei Oujo wa Kyou mo Hata o Tatakioru novel @ReadWebNovels.net
8 450 - In Serial65 Chapters
Surviving His Royal Highnass, Prince Ashton
**COMPLETED AND UNDERGOING EDITING**Note: The title's not a typo.His fingers traced up my arms as I steadily backed away, stopping only when I felt the wall. His feather light touch sent satisfying shudders down my spine. He leaned in and kissed my collarbone and slowly moved up, leaving a trail of kisses behind. I hissed and reached up to stop him."Ash!" I chastised.He looked into my eyes with his own, the blue in his glazed over with desire, "Hm?""We can't. Not now."He let out a low whimper, "Then when?"He'd never been so persistent before.It was the wine.What if your kingdom was on the verge of destruction, and the only thing that you could do to stop it is by marrying an intolerant, rudimentary, blue-blooded man who has never been on your good side from birth? The king of Sedalia has passed away, bringing two kingdoms on the verge of war. Evelyn must marry Prince Ashton in order for him to take over the kingdom as the rightful heir. How will this arrangement work out, if at all? Will Evelyn succeed with all the duties of being Queen, nonetheless being the wife of a highnASS?
8 142 - In Serial34 Chapters
No Emotions Attached (Sugar Baby Wanted)
Mae, a 23 goes looking for a sugar daddy after getting kicked out of the house. She quickly falls in love with him, but after her dad comes to her needing help with his debt, she finds herself working for a loan shark who she also starts having feelings towards.
8 219 - In Serial25 Chapters
Red Strings And Markers
Whatever mark you get on your skin, your soul mate gets it too.Marinette would love to draw all over herself to see who her soul mate is, but due to her alternate persona, Ladybug, her red strings of fate have tied her to Chat Noir. As Chat Noir, Adrien would love to find out who his Lady is so they could be happy both in and out of cover.But their kwami only allow them to use their markers after an Akuma attack and never throughout the day.Will the two go against their kwami's and go find each other, or will they remain in a world of ignorance?Together forever, never apart, maybe in distance, but never in heart.Includes mild strong language, sexual references and themes. August 25, 2017 ranked #161 in fanfiction!Cover done by the wonderful @Infinite_Writer01
8 175 - In Serial4 Chapters
Every boy I've wanted to fuck before
smut and spicy 🌶 stories! the best pace for all you smut and sexy story needs.lmk if there's anything you want specifically! currently 4 chapters tysmsm for 1k reads! warning not suitable for persons under the age of 12 thank you xoxo
8 213 - In Serial77 Chapters
GOOD wife
-:EXCERPT:-"It pains." I sobbed. "I don't want it right now.""I don't need your permission to fuck this tight pussy."." He rubbed my vagina. *****Love. Marriage. Family. Death.It is a life cycle. But HER life is different. Everything happened in a blink that SHE never got a chance to manage HER life. The struggle of two people in one relationship affects every person related.Anastasia was bound in a loveless marriage, lived and raised her daughter alone in the big mansion. She waited for her husband to come to the home but he never came.
8 192

