《❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)》87: humdrad
Advertisement
Don't forget to vote and comment after reading the chapter please
Back to story
Pari is sitting in sand..
Hugging her knees close to her chest..
When she feel someone beside her
She quickly look towards him..
And a week smile play on her lips..
Were her heart started beating faster...
Sameer...she whisper his name..
Making him smile...
He too sit beside her making little distance..
Kyun bhulaya Sameer..ask pari.. looking the waves...
Mein jo puchunga sach kahogi.na..
I mean mein .. mujhe koi haq nahi hai.
Par phir..bhi...he was fumbling to ask..
When pari smile weekly..
Kya baath hai Sameer itna kyun soch rahe hain .. puchiye..
He took deep breath and
Vikram kahan hai..pari..
Pari quickly look towards him..
Matlab...
He turn towards her
Tumhe nahi patha...
He look into her eyes
She quickly look otherside..
Kahan honge.. office mein
Aur kahan..
Aachaa matlab raat baar office se aata hi nahi..
Hai na...
Pari look him shockingly...
Kya hua parii... aise kyun dek rahi ho..
Mein bata tha hoon tumhe Vikram kahan hai..
Wo club mein hai..
Pari took loud hicup..tears roll down from her eyes....
Aaj hi nahi haar din wahi rehta hai..
Haar din ek nayi ladki ke saath..
Pari clutch her eyes tightly.. and cried
Sameer crass her hair lovingly..
Baas pari .chup hojao.
Mujhe ye nahi samaj aaraha
Tum appne muma aur papa ko kyun nahi bata rahi ho..
She nodded in no..
Nahi .mein papa ko nahi batha sakti
Wo khudh ko kabhi maaf nahi karenge
Sab kuch khudh ko zimadar bathayenge ..
.tum aise kab tak chup rahogi..
Kab tak ye sab chalta rahega ..
Seeing her crying face he took long breath to control his tears ..
Toh tumhe already patha tah
Vikram kahan jatha hai ye tumhe patha hai right ....
Advertisement
She nodded in yes ...mein phele hi din jaan gayi thi
Ke Vikram kahan jatha hai..
Aur ussne mujhse baat karna bhi zaroori nahi samja..aaj tak..
Sameer take his phone to call
When pari hold his hand
Kya karne wale ho ..
Tumhare papa ko ..he cut off by
Nahi nahi .. please.. maat batha na unnko.. please...
He look her helplessly...
Pari . please I want to help you
Mein tumhe aise nahi deksakta yaar..
He said in pleasing tone ..
Making pari poor heart skip a beat..
Out of blue she asked kyun....
He look her eyes with lots of emotions..
She too keep looking into his eyes for answer..
Suddenly a big wave brought them back ....
By sprinkling water over them..
Both look otherside controlling their emotions
Licking his lips he asked
Toh phir kya chahti ho tum.
Aise hi chalta rahe .hmm..
Nahi mein baat karne ki koshish karungi Vikram se ..
Ab mein chalti hoon .
Saying she stood up..
When he hold her wrist .
Phir bhi wo nahi manna toh ...
Toh ..patha nahi...saying she left from there wiping her tears...
Sameer wipe his corner of eyes ... and left from there...
&______
Pari tries a lot to talk with her husband
But all went in vain
He never reply
Nor give any importance to her..
It's been two months of their marriage
Everything is same as before.
But on otherside pari and Sameer getting little closer by each passing days
By phone calls ..
Otherwise they both meet in beech.
Coffee shop etc..
Sameer always try to make her understand
To share this thing's with her parents
But everytime she denied giving same reason..
____
It's another day
She is trying to talk with Vikram.
App kissi aur se pyaar karte ho kya.
Atleast itna toh batao..
Aise kyun behave karrahe ho.
Advertisement
Mere saath...
She keep asking questions standing beside him..
He gave a glare through mirror getting irritated by her continue questions session..
She open her mouth to ask one more question
He turn and hold her jaw tightly...
Chup.....ek dam chup..
Haan mujhe tuj mein koi interest nahi hai
Meine shadi sirf properties ke liye ki hai
Aur toh aur tumhare papa ko bohot ghamand tah na..
THE DR SIDHARTH SHERGIL...
ye ghamand ko todna tah..
Unnko mere aur mere dad ke aage jukka na tah..
Tears roll down from her eyes
But anger to raising in her veins hearing such a words against her papa.whom she love the most in this world..
Gritting her teeth she reply.
Toh mere papa ko app kabhi nahi jukka sakte ..
Appne khawab mein bhi nahi..
He hold her hair tightly making her scr*am in pa*n ......ahhhhhh...
Kya bholi...haan tere baap ko toh jukna hi padega roaring he push her on floor and stormed from there..
Pari cried closing her eyes and hugging her knees close to her chest..
_____
Ye nishan kya hai pari ask Sameer
When he saw purple marks on her jaw ...
Sitting opposite to her in coffee shop.
Wo kuch nahi saying she look here and there to hide her tears..
But Sameer notice her eyes and fist his palms under the table...
Ussko toh na... mumering he stood up from chair and sit beside her then took her face in his palm and rub her jaw his heart itched seeing her..
Pari........
Came a voice making both of their eyes widen .....
That's it for now
Bohot saare votes and comments karna plzzzzzz
Bye take care 😘😘😘
Advertisement
- In Serial219 Chapters
Unforgettable Night.
In order to save her father company from bankruptcy, Ina decided to help her father.
8 526 - In Serial16 Chapters
Here With Me (MrBeast x Reader)
I didn't really know too much about MrBeast until the day that he walked into my job at a local Wal-Mart and bought dozens of electronics... and then he somehow ended up becoming a huge part of my life. MrBeast/Jimmy x Reader.
8 112 - In Serial31 Chapters
Sinful Aroma { k.Th}
I'm the broken piece of his lustful temptations or vengeance? Starts = 7-1-21End = 29-09-2021~#3rd place in ebullient awards #1 in battleoflove #1 in lustlove #6 in brokenlove ~ mature stuff~ thriller ~suspense ~vengeance ~ 18+ scenes A Kim Taehyung fan fiction 💜
8 190 - In Serial48 Chapters
Camp Closeted
Micah Vallenti has been in the closet all his life, taking his time in coming to terms with his sexuality as well as himself. Everything all of a sudden changes the second he gets outed by a boy he had trusted and known for years. Broken, dismayed, and confused, Micah's world is buried in turmoil as he wonders how something so personal has now been made accessible to everyone around him. In efforts to help with Micah's issue, his mom signs him up for Camp Closeted. A camp exclusively made for boys who also happen to be on the same page as Micah. Things only get crazier for him when all 20 of these boys turn out to be rich, hot, and extremely charming.✿✿✿Welcome to the world of Camp Closeted! All comments and votes are so greatly appreciated. Follow me on socials where you can ask me questions and talk about anything you want!instagram:kobealcala
8 419 - In Serial7 Chapters
The White Cat Is His Majesty's Lover
E N G L I S H M E D I U M💭 O N G O I N G | Under RevisionIt's about a cat and the characters' white moonlight(first love).The author of the top book selling "The Flowers Bloom At Winter Ends" is probably one of the most awaited for the netizens. The author itself is unknown but her work is the most-love by everyone. However, it isn't just about it, the King of the Entertainment Company for producing the best movies and top artists, the CEO Wan Chen claimed himself that the author was his white moonlight! As the every girl's dream and every boy's idol, Wan Chen himself has an unparalleled beauty coupled with his skills and wealth but everyone knows him as a typical iceberg man that no one can move except for the mysterious author.Here, not just everyone was waiting for the unknown author but everyone also knew that the King himself is waiting for his white moonlight.While Wan Chen is continuously waiting for her to come back by herself, he met a white cat that comforted his melancholy heart. However, why does as days passes by, his cat is becoming more and more familiar?... It seems to be a human-like?... and why does he sees a familiar face every time?c o v e r n o t m i n e | ©All rights reserved © ailespeakApril 2, 2021 |Revised: October 11, 2022 |
8 83 - In Serial35 Chapters
The Blood King
Kill them all" Words used by men that are in complete charge. Leaders. Tyrants. Kings. Words that were used to wipe out my people. Neytiri is the last Inkiri; A group of gifted warriors with icy prowess that was wiped from the face of the earth by the blood king. After spending years in hiding with people who want nothing to do with her, she is betrayed and brought directly to the new king as a prisoner -a king who won't let her look upon his face. What Neytiri didn't expect is that she shares a mysterious past with this "new king" and that her time is running out to collect her memories and stop his vision for his new world.
8 476

