《❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)》86 : shocking
Advertisement
Don't forget to vote and comment after reading the chapter please
Back to story...
Sidharth touch pari every single things
Her mirror table which is made by specialist of American furniture..
Her bed which is he specially order from France...
Her mattress which is expensive then a diamond..
Her closet which is filled with collection of expensive and awesome dresses..
Her everything is just awesome..
Sidharth wipe his tears
...when he feel a soft hands on his shoulder..
He turn and look his wife who has tear full of face...
He pull her into hug and cried a lot...
Hamari princess jaana....
Hamari princess.....
Jo tumhe aur mujhe zaana bhulathi thi..
Wo
.....wo....
Shhhh shhh sidharth please baas baas
Usski nayi zindagi shuru hui hai...
App ko khush hona chahiye...
Please aise maath roiye
Mujhse dekha nahi jaraha hai
Please jaana ... please 🥺🥺🥺🥺
He hug her more tightly...
Holding a baby frock of pari ....
______
Bhai mujhe ye wali jewelry chahiye saying Vikram sister take Paris jewelry boxes from bed ...
Pari just look them and look towards her lap..
She is not at all interested in jeweries .
She is still on her papa and mumaa ..
When Vikram said..
Lelo app ko jo chahe wo lelo
Iss mein puchna kya hai..yaar..
Aur haan I'm going to attend one late night party
So app sab ko jo chahe wo dek lena saying Vikram try to stood up from beside her
When pari look him with shock
He is the same whom she meet before marriage lots of times..
Kya....aise kya goor rahi hai
Haan...
He roll his eyes and started walking..
App.kahan jarahe hain..ask pari..
Jahanum mein chalogi....
Ask Vikram rudely
Making pari numb..
Till now no one talk like in this way..
He walk from there ...
Living his bride in bridal Avatar...
Advertisement
Were her sister in law just take her jewelry boxes and left from there...
Her mother in law came there with moist eyes and crass her hair lovingly..
I'm sorry bachaa
Jao change karlo aur rest karo ..
Hmm
Pari smile weekly and left to WASHROOM..
______
She didn't understand anything what is going on....
On other side..
Sameer is walking in streets totally broken...
Wiping his face in his sleeves..
When his eyes land on Vikram..
Who is enjoying with his friends wrapping his arm around one girl...
His eyes widen
He quickly wipe his eyes and look him again ..
Vikram.... Vikram yahan kya karraha hai...
He started walking towards him fastly
But Vikram and his friends left from there...
Sameer look their way ..with suprise...
__________
Days are passing....
Vikram never ever talk to her nicer..
Pari to never share this thing's with her parents..
She didn't want to make them worried for her..
As her parents is happy thinking their daughter is happy in her marriage..
'_____
Sameer ...Sameer kahan koh ya hai yaar
His friend shake him little
He nod his head in no then again goes in deep thought..
Actually Sameer is now so much worried about pari
Because he always find Vikram in clubs with other girls ..
He came to know that he is spending night's with girls here ..
Mujhe pari se baat karni chahiye..
Haan ..
Usse patha hoga ya nahi ..
Urging his thoughts he quickly dail her number..
____
Sameer ka call..
Her heart beats fastly seeing his name..
Wiping her tears
She took his phone..
Hello...
Hello...pari ...
His heart beats like anytime it came out from his mouth..
Were her heart almost stop by hearing his voice..
Haan bholo Sameer kaise ho..
Pari ..are you fine..
Tum thik ho..
Sab thik hai na .
She bite her lips to control her sob..
Hmm..
Sameer close his eyes...
Mujhe kuch bhata na hai..
Please meet me once..
Par ..
Please pari it's an request..
Hmm...thik hai..
Abhi mill sakti ho .
Abhi ...abhi toh raat ke 10 baj rahe hain..
Kaise..
I know...but please..
Thik hai...mein aati hoon..
Par kahan aana hai..
Hmm..haan beech tumhare ghar se beech nazdik hai
Wahi aajao..
Mein aaraha hoon...
Hmm ok..
_____
I know it's an short update..
Adjust karlo please 🥺
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
They Think They Know Everything About Me
Alex Wallen is the tall, blond, athletic cheerleader everyone loves.Nancy Campbell-Park is the nerd who wears glasses and gets shoved in the hallway for no reason.They could not be more different... But not everything is as it seems, and when the both of them collide, they can't help but wonder if maybe, just maybe, this could actually work. (LGBT+ themes - F/F high school love story)
8 124 - In Serial18 Chapters
Green Eyes | Larry Stylinson ❀
Harry gets into a coma after a bad accident and experiences flashbacks of his relationship with Louis while Louis visits him everyday in hopes he wakes up.
8 110 - In Serial14 Chapters
Shifting in Love
After a major natural disaster, the world is now in an apocalypse age. Due to the harsh environments, some humans had to adapt by becoming shifters that benefit the region they live in. Luna is a 25 year old woman, that lives in the Forest Region, who was taught in the field of medicine by her mother. But her life suddenly changes when she is forced to make a choice to marry the region's lone wolf shifter Trent, or leave her home with her recently discovered father. Once she decides her fate, Luna then has to face a new challenge. A major natural disaster is threatening the world again and it's up to Luna to use her knowledge to find away to save those she loves most.
8 268 - In Serial8 Chapters
Mated To The Alpha King (Editing)
Allison is the runt of her pack, how will she react when she finds out that her mate is the Alpha King?William is not your typical Alpha King that sits in an office and does work all day. He is an outgoing King but protects his pack with his lifeWhat happens when they cross paths? Will they crack under pressure or come out conquers?Join them in their adventure called love.
8 214 - In Serial17 Chapters
I wasn't supposed to exist, but now that I was here I could change things.
8 298 - In Serial7 Chapters
Scar ► Richie Tozier
You thought you were leaving everything behind when you moved to Derry. Turns out, you were wrong.Richie Tozier x Fem!Reader► soulmate au
8 198

