《❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)》82 : protective brother's
Advertisement
Don't forget to vote and comment after reading the chapter please
Here sticker of shining star award of sidnaaz.....
Thank you so much for this awesome stickers
Soo sorry ye book end hone ke liye time lagega
Please wait kijiye ....
That's why I'm giving slow update..
And please vote and comment on my books which I'm republishing in
Back to story....
Papa....
Hmm...
He hummed with closed eyes..
Laying on his stomach..
Zaanaa ..😃😃😃😃😃😃
Aaiiiiii ... princess...
Hehehe....
Uttooo papaaa...thalo (chalo)
He stood up from bed holding her from behind carefully...
Kahan chalna hai princess ko....
He ask rubbing his eyes....
Zaana teh patthh(jaana ke paas )
He chuckled at his daughter naughtiness..
And dail her number which is switched off..
Thik hai chalo
Tum wait karo papa ready hokar muma ke pass chalte hain ok .
Othhh saying she peck his cheek from behind..
He make her stand on her feet after pecking her cheeks ..
She ran towards her brother's..
Bhaiyuuuu...
Aayan lift her up in his arms and walk towards dadi ..
Maa peck her forehead
Dadi. Mumaa teh paathh ja rali hain
(Muma ke pass jarahi hoon)
Aachaa muma ke pass jaane wale ho app dono ...
Hmmm..she sit beside Agastya..
Who is busy in drawing..
________
Sidharth reach hospital holding pari in his arms...
He directly walk towards her cabin and find one nurse is arranging her things..
Sir...
Shehnaaz kahan hai..
Abhi bhi Operation theatre mein hi hain..sir..
Hmm ..
Zaana thalo na muma ke pass
Haan princess thodi der ok
Chalo hum papa ke cabin mein wait karte hain..
Ohhtk😓
______
Almost 15 minutes..
Shehnaaz came there removing her surgery dress and congratulating the family...
She directly walk towards his cabin
As she already knows this father daughter will be waiting for her on his cabin...
Aagaye baap beti haan...
Advertisement
Abhi toh aayi thi thode time phele
Kyun pari ...
But who cares
As father as daughter..
Mumaaa yelling khushi ran towards her ..
Shehnaaz stop her nahi bachaa..
Two minutes..ok.
Ohhkk 😓😓
Shehnaaz and sidharth chuckled loudly seeing her reaction
She cross her small hands making ANGRY pout
. looking so cute ..
Sidharth lift her up and hug her tightly...
Muma handwash karke princess ko legi ok...
Hmm 😓
Shehnaaz came there and hug her tightly...
Mellaa baby ko sirf tab muma yaad aati hai jab mein hospital aati hoon toh..
Warna sirf papa hi chahiye hotha hai kyun ..haan saying she ticklish her small tummy making pari 🤭 giggle and laugh 😂😂😂😂😂 loudly...
Toh Dr sahab ki need khul hi gayi.. asking she settle beside him..
He rotate his chair ..
Hmm waise raat ko sone Kahan dethi ho tum..
😱😱Kyaa mein sone nahi dethi..
Ya app..
Wahi toh tum pass ho aur mein sojao aisa hosakta hai kya he wink 😉
Making her blush ...
Zaana muma mujhe bhi sone nahi dethe...said khushi CUTELY...
Aachaa wo kyun kya karti hai muma ask sidharth were shehnaaz glare him and nodded in no..
Muma mujhe dudu piyooo dudu piyooo kehte rehte hain..
😓😓
Shehnaaz roll her eyes..aur tum half glass bhi finish nahi karti kyun .
Hmm
Tatiii( katti)muma....
Pari climb over sidharth lap and hide her face in his che*t...
Princess ko kyun darati ho...
Meri princess toh good girl hai..
Hai na princess..
She nod CUTELY and hide her face there ...
They both chuckled at her..
______
Days are passing...
Pari is most pampered princess of shergil family..
Her brother's are over protective towards her..
Were sidharth is too much...
Were shehnaaz and maa always try to stop them but they always end up beating anyone in school ..
Khushi is studying in 10 th..
Advertisement
Her brother's broke bones effortlessly if they find anyone is roming in their street or infront of their mansion..
Were aayan is so smart
He always keep an eye on his brothers and pari ..
Papa...papa...
Mumaa...mumaa..
Sidharth remove his glass and walk towards living area
Were shehnaaz too came from kitchen..
Kya hua bachaa ..
Papa dekhiye na Agastya bhaiya ne phir se mere class friend ko maara hai...
He was my friend papa...good friend..
Patha nahi haar baar ye bhaiyuu log aise kyun react karte hain yaar
Agastya... Agastya yelled shehnaaz.
Muma ..wo ladka pari ka haat pakad kar chal raha tha that's why..
Sidharth look her ussne haat pakda ..
Tera..
Papa yaar come on
He is my classmate aur hum aise hi maasti kar rahe teh
Shehnaaz glare sidharth..
He quickly give a smile..
Pari jao tumhare saare bhaiyon ko bhulao..
She nod her head and ran from there..
_______
That's it for now
Bohot saare votes and comments karna plzzzzzz
Bye bye take care 😘😘😘
Advertisement
- In Serial65 Chapters
The Workaholic's Wife
Scarlet Ray and Evan Parker are polar opposites of each other.She is a bubbly bakery-owner while he is a workaholic businessman.She is a hopeless romantic while he has no time for love in his busy life.She is an optimist who believes in the healing power of a warm smile. He is a realist who has a permanent frown etched on his face. She has never been in a relationship before while he is a widower and a single parent.So what what will happen when these two totally different people will be stuck with each other in a loveless marriage? Will Scarlet ever succeed in melting the ice between Evan and herself? Let's find out.--------#6 in Romance (18-04-20)#4 in Romance (19-04-20)#3 in Romance (20-04-20)#1 in Romance (05-05-20)
8 362 - In Serial61 Chapters
Cry For Me
Camryn has always been the outcast. The fact that she was adopted as a baby labels her as some sort of freak, but in reality she's the same as everyone else if not better. She's lived a pretty lonely social life but will that all change when a bad boy with good intentions moves in next door? How long will they be able to stay just friends?
8 600 - In Serial29 Chapters
On Set
I thought I was better alone. I knew I could make it alone and be fine. But when he came into the picture, maybe I didn't have to be alone. He could be the one that completes the puzzle, or he could be the one that breaks my heart and stomps on it a couple times. He is Chris Evans...you know the famous one...Lucy, knows what she wants, and she knows who she is. She is in control, then she meets a man who lost his dog and in that moment her black and white world becomes grey. Can she really love Chris? Or is she better off alone?
8 201 - In Serial75 Chapters
HAPPIER•TIMOTHÉE CHALAMET
HAPPIER (TIMOTHEE CHALAMET) "she's beautiful, she looks kind, she probably gives you butterflies"the rising romance of timothée and victoria, will they survive it without any problems? will they be happy? what happens in their relationship? they change each other's life that's for sure. (timothée chalamet x oc) (real life x social media)(2021)
8 120 - In Serial71 Chapters
Reign: The Diary of A Princess
[ON HOLD BUT I'LL POST AS SOON AS I HAVE FINISHED A CHAPTER]A fan fiction about the series Reign.This is about the only heir of King Francis II of France and Queen Mary I of Scotland.She is Alexandra,Alexandra Katherina Stuart de Valois Mostly known as Princess Alexandra I of Scotland and FranceBorn in France Raised in ScotlandThis story is about her life inside and outside the court. The experiences she encountered. The mistakes she made. The decisions she did. The love she gave. The changes that happened throughout her life.------------I don't own the show and other characters used in this book. This is only a fanfiction about the CW show, Reign. PLEASE VOTE AND SHAREThank you & enjoy readingStarted: August 2017
8 147 - In Serial49 Chapters
The Quiet Empress
"I was selfish and naïve but when I realize it, everything has been too late.""If I have another chance, I'll still be selfish but I won't be naïve anymore."An introvert girl, Feng Ning, chose to live alone after losing everything. Killed in an accident, she woke up as an infant in the ancient time.Now a princess, how would she fare in a completely different world?...Note: This is a short story.(At least, much shorter than my other stories XD)Story set in fictional world with similar culture to Ancient China.Join the discord to chat with the author and other readers:https://discord.gg/pBy2wGBSpecial thanks for Jiyen (webnovel user Cookiejiyen) who had created the beautiful cover *sending hearts*If you wish to read ahead, you may go here:Patreon: https://www.patreon.com/sorahana...Follow me on IG: @sora100518
8 129

