《❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)》74 : end of villians..
Advertisement
Don't forget to vote and comment after reading the chapter....
Back to story
Sidharth shehnaaz and aayu
The trio returning towards their car from garden..
When shehnaaz stood frozed seeing otherside of road ..
Sidharth wrap his arm around her shoulder..
Holding sleeping 😴 aayu protectivly
Kya dekh rahi hai jaan...
Shehnaaz show him towards that side of road...
Sidharth too look towards there...
His eyes become red
Seeing shehnaaz dad there
.then they both look eachother
Seeing some men's are behind him it is looking like they are for*efully taking him with them...
Kuch toh gadbad hai..he whisper..
Shehnaaz tum aayu ko lekar ghar jao
Mein dekhta hoon..
Shehnaaz hug his arm tightly..
Nahi mein bhi chalungi appke saath please 🥺
He peck her forehead
Then they both hurriedly settled in car and ask driver to follow that car .
Aayu is sleeping peacefully...in his shoulder..
Were sidharth call officer to follow him..
After sharing his live location..
____
Soon that car stop behind one building..
He took ask his driver to stop little far from them..
Shehnaaz nervously hold his arm and hug him closely..
She has tears..
Mujhe daar lag raha hai jaan..
Shh relax he rub her back..
I'm promising you mujhe ya tumhe ya hamare aayu ko kuch nahi hoga
Ok...
She nod her head in yes..
But her inners are shaking..
Till then officers too arrived there..
Sidharth gestures that officers
Then they all enter inside the building.
Hiding here and there..
______
Mittal dekho..
Hum dono ke beech jo bhi deal thi wo khatam ho gayi ..
Ab mujhe aur uss sidharth ka koi lena dena nahi hai..
Owwohhh..ruk ja..mere dost ..
Aaj tak jo bhi kiya hai
Dono ne milkar hi kiya hai..
Ab mujhe teri zaroorat hai
Toh tu aise piche hat raha hai...ask
Advertisement
mr Mittal to sana dad.
Aur tum mujhe aise daara ke yahan laoge.. yelled sana dad...
Shehnaaz and sidharth eyes widen hearing their conversation...
They both look eachother...
Sidharth fist his palms.. and give aayu to shehnaaz..
He is going to move when his feet frozen hearing their conversation..
Kya chahiye tumhe ask sana dad..
There came koina...
Mujhe sidharth chahiye..
Ek toh mere se shadi kar wado
Ya usse bhi ..she c*t off by her dad
Ya usse bhi usske baap ki tarah barbad karenge...samaja..
Uss sidharth ko meine madat ki thi padayi mein ab mein hi barbad karunga smirked koina dad ..
Jaise usske baap latak gaya tha na .
Waise hi usse bhi latka dunga..
Tear roll down from his eyes. ..
Shehnaaz part her lips...
Hearing them...
She keep her palm over his shoulder bringing him back...
Anger rush into his veins..
Taking long steps walking dange*ously towards them
He hold mr Mittal neck dang*rously
Making koina and sana dad widen their eyes
Kya kaha ..haan kya kaha tunee
Mere papa laka diya...
Haan ab mujhe bhi lat gaye ga..haan
He gave a h*rd pu*ch on his jaw breaking his teeths..
Koina came there running when sidharth gave a tight sl*p to her making her fall on floor..
Officers quickly hold them ..
Sir sir leave them sir saying they try to free mr Mittal and koina from sidharth hold
He is holding them by their neck..
They both are running out of breath..
Sana dad gulp his saliva..
When he try to ran
Shehnaaz came infront of hee dad..
Kahan jarahe hain app papa..
Shehnaaz listen mujhe jaane do..
Jo bhi tum pe yehsan hai na mere usske badle
She gritt her teeth feeling disguise..
When sidharth pull her dad from back and gave a pu*ch on him ..
Advertisement
Shehnaaz please help me..
Yelled her dad..
But shehnaaz sob loudly and nodded in no..
Officers quickly hold sidharth
Sir please leave him also..
That officers find so many ille*al evidence from that building..
That is enough for them to put behind the bar..
His veins are popping out ..
His eyes are red..
He is going to throw a iron
over them
Making everyone widen their eyes..
When aayu started crying loudly..
Bringing back his dad from doing any cr*me..
He throw that iron . and took aayu from shehnaaz checking him like crazy and panik father..
Shehnaaz rub his back and nod in no..
He hug his son tightly then pull her into his hug..
Officers took that trio from there along with lots of evidence..
And proofs..
_______
It's been five months of pregnancy..
Sidharth... sidharth..
Calling there came shehnaaz...
Ya here jaan..
He reply from another room...
Holding aayu baby in his arms..
Kya hua..
Are u fine...
He ask crassing her small baby bump
Haan kya karrahe hain app
Aur ye log...
Sidharth smile brightly..
room is for our babies..
Ye dekho..
Udhar aayu ke liye..
Idhar princess ke liye..
Saying he show two rooms..
Shehnaaz look towards him..
He was so much into his kids .
And so excited for princess..
She li*k her lips...
Seeing his excitement..
(Dono doctor hi hain
Phir bhi wo ye patha karne ki koshish nahi karenge..ke it is boy or girl..)
Abhi se rooms kyun jaan..
Shh room bana dethe hain ..
Abhi thodi na akhele chod denge hum dono ko alag alag room mein..
Saying he wrap his arm around her shoulder...
Days are passing..
Sidharth craziness towards princess is have no limits..
He took care of her like she is glass doll...
That's it for now
Bohot saare votes and comments karna plzzzzzz
Bye bye take care 😘😘😘😘
Advertisement
- In Serial33 Chapters
Reincarnated as the mother of an otome game's villainess?!
After giving birth to her first daughter, Rosanne Dragonroot remembers all of her previous life in "our world", and realizing she has reincarnate in the world of an otome game called "Promises of an Enchanted Heart", in which her daughter serves as the villainess/rival. Will she be able to raise her properly and avoid all the bad endings? I made a Discord for Otome Isekai's writer, if you are interested you are welcome to join us: https://discord.gg/grX2nRmXEa
8 158 - In Serial18 Chapters
When We Were Wallflower
"Am I imagining it..." " was it even real, to begin with.." Harold is a charismatic and handsome teenager who is loved by everyone he meets, but he has a secret no one knows about.... that he loves buying discounted items especially books and meat. As for the reason behind this obsession, only he knows. He struggled to live his life when he had to relocate to another country due to his father's job. There he met Elizabeth a girl who faces difficulty coping through everyday life after moving. Others are always misunderstanding her by the way she acts and the way she looks. They both find each other repulsive despite meeting each other for the first time. As they are forced to sit beside each other, they had no choice but to live in close Proximity. What will happen to them as they face different challenges ahead which might force them to risk everything or lose everything? As they try to navigate life step by step trying to find love and friendship in a place where they feel like a misfit.
8 194 - In Serial38 Chapters
Without The Words (Student/Teacher)
Poppy Rose had obliviously changed her life only five years ago, resulting in the death of her mother. After grief, blame, depression and suicide attempts came a difficult case of selective mutism. Choosing not to speak ever since her mother's death, it became a habit of not vocally responding to anyone due to the shame she felt of being responsible for her mother's absence. That was until a specific adult entered her life, a man who had no intentions of creating a problem that became constant with the fact that he was her teacher, as well as her cross country coach.
8 148 - In Serial28 Chapters
Jared Padalecki X Readers
*This is a clean version*This book is all about you and Jared those of you who are Supernatural fans and or just Jared Padalecki fans!!!Enjoy!!
8 128 - In Serial35 Chapters
Plot Twist [VKOOK/TAEKOOK]
"...you're pregnant.""I may have failed human biology but I know that's impossible."~BTS are in the peak of their success. Awards shows, sold out concerts and millions of Twitter followers with a comeback just around the corner. Taehyung and Jungkook are loving their time in the spotlight and their secret relationship is going brilliantly. But then an unexpected situation arises and everything is about to get much more complicated... [MPREG](Oh and shoutout to the lovely @sxturday for making a cover for me xxx)❤︎ Completed July 31st 2018❤︎ Highest ranks: #1 in BTS, #1 in vkook, #5 in fanfiction
8 176 - In Serial42 Chapters
Magic Touch
Kate Aster is a skilled surgeon who takes on high-risk cases most of her colleagues would refuse. But she holds a closely guarded secret. She is a witch.Things take a turn for the worse when a researcher from the department of health shows up wanting to know more about Kate's approach to surgery. The fact that there seems to be a spark between her and Kate doesn't bode well for Kate's ability to keep things hidden.Will she be able to keep her secret - and her job?
8 265

