《❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)》69 : arest
Advertisement
Don't forget to vote and comment after reading the chapter
Back to story....
Maa has happy tears seeing sidharth is sitting resting his back
On bed rest...
Mom...
He wipe her tears...
Taking aayu over his lap..
Who is more than happy
Pecking his papa..
Were shehnaaz is busy in cleaning his legs and feets ...with water
Which has ointments....to heel his pa*n...
Sidharth keep glancing his jaan
Who has tears ..
She is hiding it from them...
Uss ka kya karna hai sidharth..
Ask maa taking aayu from him
Ussko jo karna hai ..
Wo ussko zindagi baar yaad rahega ..
Ek doctor ho kar ussne medicine ka galat use kiya hai..
She will pay for it...
Hmm..tum rest karo uss chudail ko kuch khane ke liye dene ko kehti hoon
Hmm...
Maa left from there...
Leaving them alone
He pull her by arm
Making her land on his lap..
I'm fine ..jaan..
She look towards him..
Mujhe pagal samaj rakha hai kya...
He smiles and hide his face in her neck...
Pagal toh mein hua hoon
Tumhare piche...he whisper in her ear..
She smiles weekly.. and crass his cheek..
He has fever...
That's why she is crying..
There is lots of side effects
He is going to suffer now..
Just because of that idiot...
Chaliye ye pilijiye...
Phir appko dawai dethi hoon..
Saying she pour soup from thermo and feed him ..
He is feeling uneasy by having it..
He finish full bowl of soup..
Making shehnaaz took relaxing breath..
Just when he throw everything over her ch*st....
He feels so much guilty by his act..
But shehnaaz is on her own world
World of worries..
Jaan kya hua...
App thik hai na..
She ask rubbing his back and che*t...
He look her surprisingly...
What is she?????.
She didn't feel disguise..
Advertisement
His thoughts broke
When she clean his mouth..with w*t towel ...
And made him lay down there...
She left to WASHROOM to change herself...
_&_____
Shehnaaz turn him towards her
When he struggle more into her tummy.. like baby..
She made him look towards her.
Abhi thik hain app..
Hmm..
Hmm..
I'm sorry..
She confused
Sorry kyun...
He close his eyes..
I don't know ke mein aise tum par hi..
She understand him..
And lean down then peck his lips
Meri jagah app hothe toh kya karte ..
He smiles at her question...
And hug her tightly...
I love you....tu meri jaan hai...
Aur app meri...
Baas jaldi se thik hojaiye app..
Saying she give him injection
Still taking him in her lap..
His head is inside her pallu...
Inhaling her aroma...
He sleep there ....
Shehnaaz rub his bicep..were she just inject him...
________
It takes two days...
To reduce his side effects...
Now he is fine but there is still little weekness... inside him .
Here shehnaaz did tikka with bright smile...
Were he has bright smile holding his son...
Then she put small tikka in aayu forehead...
Who is giggling 😅 and climbing over his papa
Doing masti ...
Maa has tears seeing her son is all fine now...
Sidharth peck maa forehead..
Were sidharth and shehnaaz shared eye lock..
She blink her eyes understanding his eye language...
_________
Sidharth call police...
Then he walk towards koina..
Followed by shehnaaz..
They both are gritting their teeth..
Fisting their palms..
Looking lion and lioness..
King and his queen 👑
Once door open by his guards ..
They both peep inside the room..
Making koina gulp her saliva
And stood up...
Sidharth walk closer to her...
He give a h*rd s*ap to her
Making her lips bl*ed....
She fall on floor...
Tumhari haar batameezi ko mein nazar andaaz karta raha..
Advertisement
Kyun ki tum Mittal uncle ki beti ho...
Jo tumne mere aur shehnaaz ke saath kiya divorc* papers ghar puhancha ke.
Shehnaaz pe jutta aarop laga ke
Galat fahmi dalke ..
Sab kuch Karliya phir bhi tum mujhe nahi pak saki na ..
He smiles dangero*sly....
Kyun ki tum shehnaaz nahi ho
Aur na hi kabhi ban sakti ho..
Koina is glaring them dange*ously
With red eyes
Holding her burning cheek.
Sirf shehnaaz ka haq hai muj par
Sirf shehnaaz ko mujhe chune ka haq hai
Sirf shehnaaz hi mere bachon ki maa hai ...
Phele insaan ban na shik
Phir shehnaaz banogi...
SAMJII..
Shehnaaz crass his arm.. and said
Tumne jo kiya hai na..
Doctor ke naam par khalak ho tum.
Medicine ka galat iss tha mal kiya hai tumne...
When sidharth took syringe 💉 from his pocket..
Making koina widen her eyes..
Ye..ye..kya kya hai...
Shehnaaz too look him confusingly.
Before koina could escape
Sidharth push that 💉 on her shoulder.
Making her fall down...
Shehnaaz widen her eyes..
Ssiiiddhhaarrrtthhhh ye ye kya..
Shhh..
Then there came officers...
They arest her and take her with them ...
As sidharth already send every possible evidence...
Once they left along with koina in wheelchair..
She is unable to walk ...
Sidharth kya kiya appne..
Nothing jaan it's just anesthesia...
Baas thodi der mein thik hojayegi..
Shehnaaz took relaxing breath.
Ussko ye daar dekha na tah ..
Baas..
Abhi ye umar bahar jail mein sadegi..
Shehnaaz hug him tightly..
_______
What ....
Koina ko arest Karliya gaya kyun kissne.. yelled.....
That's it for now
Bohot saare votes and comments karna plzzzzzz
Bye take care 😘😘😘
Soon this book is going to end ....
Advertisement
- In Serial544 Chapters
The 3 B’s- Beauty , Brains And Bravery
Rong Xinghe with an indescribably painful past: from being thrown down a running train by her own family at 13 to getting stabbed in the heart by the one she believed to be her one true love.
8 353 - In Serial50 Chapters
Once (KaiSoo)
[COMPLETED] Do Kyungsoo and Kim Jongin were happily marriedㅡuntil Jung Soojung entered the picture. Kyungsoo was pregnant that time and Soojung was, too. But Jongin chose Soojung over Kyungsoo. Jongin left Kyungsoo for her but Kyungsoo did everything for him to stay but it doesn't make sense to Jongin anymore. Silly, the two didn't know, all of these were just part of Soojung's vengeance. Kyungsoo and Jongin then died because of a specific illness, but fortunately, Kyungsoo bore his child, Taeoh aka Kai, better. Soojung bore her child, too, but with Myungsoo. And it was D.O. Will Kai and D.O be able to continue Kai's parent's love story or will it also turn to a tragic one?All rights reserved 2014.
8 97 - In Serial39 Chapters
White Lies || Scaramouche X Reader
⇒ "Well, who are you then?" You are an Adventurer for the Adventurer's Guild who was commissioned by the guild itself to research a series of meteorite strikes happening as of late. Thats when you meet him. Is he who he says he is? Or is he somebody completely different?『Y/N is gender neutral (so I'll be using they/them)』(lol I'm just doing this for fun, I'm not super serious about it, I'm just seeing how it goes)
8 206 - In Serial87 Chapters
The Unfortunates | COMPLETED
Mates are found before you turn 22 - that's the rule.If you don't, you are branded. Being branded as an Unfortunate isn't easy, and you can't come back from it. Avery Wilcott: the daughter of an Alpha, formerly an Alpha herself. Branded at 22, she threw herself into training. A spinster, an Unfortunate, and living at home with her parents and Alpha brother, she's a disappointment to the werewolf community - and to her mate.Start date: May 16th 2020Completed: September 19th 2020 Chapters get longer the further in you go!#22 in Romance - 08.10.2020-10.10.2020!!#405 in Love - 20.11.2020#48 in Chicklit - 21.03.21#18 in Werewolf - 12.12.2020 #1 in Mates - 10.11.2020#1 in Luna - 02.10.2020
8 397 - In Serial10 Chapters
¡Hazme Caso!
Donde YuGyeom, se viste te diversas formas para llamar la atención de JaeBum...BumGyeom/BGyeom/JBXYuGyeom
8 99 - In Serial51 Chapters
I am Soulfully Yours
Arjun is a IT Professional in well-known IT company. He is a introvert. He has no interest in love and marriage due to his past. He has no idea about the girl whom he is going to marry. But he did agreed to take this commitment just for his parents happiness.Sadhana is a extrovert girl who lost her dream and passion due to her bitter incident and yes she too agreed to marry the person to make her parents happy.What happen if these two hearts get connected through a marriage commitment without any love for each other?Will they fall in love?Will they two find their souls in each other?Will Sadhana achieve her long lost dream?
8 376

