《❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)》62 : mansion
Advertisement
Don't forget to vote and comment after reading the chapter please
(LM) MEANS LITTLE MATU*E ...
Aagar thoda sa likha hoga toh meine LM mention kiya hai....
Back to story....
Maa is taking nap 😴 resting her head in back ..
They are on the way to their flat..
Aayan is sleeping clinging his muma.
Were shehnaaz is busy in phone call from last half an hour..
Sidharth call her when they settled on car and they both are still busy in phone call..
Shehnaaz is continuously talking.were he keep answering her in his husky voice.....
Aacha chaliye mein phone rak thi hoon..flat aagaya..she said ..
What...flat..
Shehnaaz tum kuch bhul rahi ho...
She giggle.making him crazy for her..
Ab aise hass kyun rahi ho..
You remember your words..
Kya kaha tah tumne...
Shehnaaz bi*e her lips
Hmmm.yaad hai...
Flash back....
Shehnaaz is packing her and aayan things .. talking in phone...
Haan ghar bhej do kissi ke haath mein check kar lungi...
Just when sidharth came out from washroom.. and heard ghar...
He walk closer to bed and sit there infront of her watching her face ...
With questioning eyes....
She gesture him what through eyes..
He started unpacking her clothes making her eyes widen...
She hold her saree and again try to pack the..
But he hold it tightly stareing her...
She show him puppy eyes..but nothing work...
He keep unpacking her things..
She end the call...
Ye kya karrahe hain app.. chodiye .
Kam kyun bada rahe hain app mera..
Ghar jaane wali ho tum...
Aur kahan jaungi... sidharth chodiye..
You are going to our mansion SAMJII warna yehi raho..
Mein khudh lekar chalunga ..tumhe..
She leave her saree and keep her palms either side of her wai*t...
Please packing kar ne dijiye..
Phele hi mera maan nahi hai jaane ka ab aise karenge toh phir .
Advertisement
Toh phir maat jao ruk jao yehi
...he said unpacking her every thing..
She hold his arm
Aachaa suniye..app kya chahte hain mein hamare ghar jaun yehi na..
Hmm.. humming he look away..
She made him look her face holding his face in her small palms..
Jaise hi app wapas aayenge tab app hi le chalna mujhe baas..
No...tum yahan se sidha hamare ghar hi jaogi..SAMJII...
Sidharth app samaj nahi rahe hain..
Mein appke saath chalungi na ghar..
Haan mein hi nahi samaj raha hoon ab ..thik hai tum jao sojao
Mere saath hi chalna phir ..
Saying he is going to get up when she forc*fully sit on his lap..he quickly hold her protecting her from falling..
Chup...meri baat suniye phele..
Saying she wrap her arms around his neck..meine kab Mana kiya ghar jaane se
Baas meri CHEEZIN hain saari wahi ..
Usse lene bhi toh hai..
Phir mein abhi shift nahi karsakti mujhe bohot saare lined up appointments hain ...app jaante hain na phir...
App jab wapas aayenge tab tak mein bhi free ho jaungi
Tab aaram se ..she c*t of by.
Tumhe kuch bhi tension lene ki zaroorat nahi hai
Tumhari saari CHEEZIN hain hamare room mein jaisi thi waise hi...
He said ..
Iss liye toh keh rahi hoon
Mujhe ahkele nahi jaana..she whisper looking her lap..
He pull her by chin .. and stare her eyes...
Sidharth uss room mein hamari purani yadein hain ..jo mujhe yaad nahi karni hai..
Mein akhele jaungi toh mujhe bohot kuch yaad aayega
Iss liye appke saath jaane ko bhol rahi hoon
Mujhe nayi yadein bana na hai..appke saath ..
He took deep breath...
Jo hua usse hum mita nahi sakte ..
That was our past
Aisa nahi hai tum akhele yaadein nahi create kar sakti ..
You have our son .to make new memories there..
Advertisement
Aur rahi baat uss room ki toh
Tumhe kuch bhi yaad nahi aayega
Saying he smiles..
Matlab.....
She keep stareing him .
To understand the reason behind his smile and this line..
Now it is cleared tum ghar jarahi ho..
That's final warna yehi raho....
Ssiiiddhhaarrrtthhhh.. please 🥺 na baba ..
Seeing her puppy eyes
He smiles brightly and peck her forehead and lips..
You have no options left
Say yes or no...
Having no options she nod her head in yes...
That's my jaan mumering he took her lips.....
Flashback ends
Sidharth mujhe abhi kuch kam hai aur meri saari CHEEZIN yehi hai..
Toh mein kal pakka.she went silent finding he c*t the call.in anger...
She nod her head in disbelieve chucklingly....
_______________
They reach her flat ..
Maa and aayan went to take rest
Were she started packing .her belongings...
After that she left to hospital..
__________
After 4 hours....
He is on lab ...when his phone vibrate .. showing him it is video call from her..
He quickly attend the call
Leaving his anger aside...
His lips curved into bright smile..seeing his wife standing on their living area of mansion
phone kat diya mera appne.
Hmm.haan chaliye ab phone rakhiye app..
Don't you dare ....to do that...
App karsakte hain toh mein bhi c*t karungi abhi dekna . saying she control her laughter..
Once I return I'll eat that mouth ..he said making her shiver....
Her cheeks turned into red ..
Ab tamatar maath bano chalo aayan ko dikho ..tumhe aakar dek ta hoon..mein he said in hurry as he was in lab in middle of his work.
She show him their son who is sleeping in couch .pecking his forehead
He stir in sleep.... and rub his nose CUTELY making faces....
He chuckled at his son
Then stare his wife who is bending over his son showing her full cleavarage along with her birthmark..
Shehnaaz ....
Hmm..she look him...
And find his gaze ..
She correct her pallu..
Dr sidharth what is this haan..... chaliye focus on your work .
Mr aakduu doctor..... saying she giggle..
Sidharth smile brightly looking handsome...in his glass and doctor coat ....
Take care....jaan he whisper..
Making her blush...
Hmm ..app bhi ...
Mein call karta hoon thodi der mein..
Tum tab tak room mein jao..
Ok bye ..he end it urgently...as everyone is waiting for him .. inside..
That's it for now
Bohot saare votes and comments karna plzzzzzz
Bye 😘😘😘 take care 😘😘😘😘
Advertisement
- In Serial650 Chapters
Livid Guardian’s Endless Coddling
"You jerk! How dare you? Just because you are my guardian and I have nobody to ask, did you think, you can take advantage of me? I thought you stand on high morals…"
8 2777 - In Serial46 Chapters
Flying High ●Completed●
Neither She is a Damsel in Distress nor She need a Knight in Shining Armour#highest ranking 4 in IndiaFalling in love is easy,staying in love is tricky,But at the end of the day Anything Worth Having Is Worth Fighting For.************* "Do you really think you can make me do this?" I asked in my most intimidating voice or the least I tried to."Yes"And my dear friends I lost it"Who do you think you are? This is my life no one I mean NO ONE can make my decisions at least not any random stranger.So it's better you show yourself out before I completely lose it"and finally I looked straight into his eyes and God I never regretted anything more than that in my entire 22 years of existence not even when I accidentally spilled coffee over my haughty Principal.He got me captivated in those intimidating yet beautiful blue ocean.I knew at that moment I will never be able to look at the sky and stop myself from thinking about him.Determination,confidence,amusement is it admiration which I see?For whom?Me???"I am Abhimanyu Shekhawat.And I am not a stranger atleast not for long.Yes I can make you mine or I can never guarantee whether you will get to complete your internship as a matter of fact even start it"My breath hitched, my eyes welled up but NO not in front of this handsome arrogant Monster.No I can do better than that.So I asked what I felt right"Why?""I need a wife,I chose you".................................................................ARUNDHATHI VARMA 22 yrs old, hard headed,strong hearted South Indian girl who fought through the odds for her dreams Life is going good for her with her Three siblings for life and a somewhat supportive familyBut then Comes ABHIMANYU SHEKHAWATH a self-made Billionaire The journey through two different cultures, language, family and above all two hearts. Will he give her wings or destroy it?Join the journey of Arundhathi Varma and Abhimanyu Shekhawat.
8 238 - In Serial13 Chapters
where pilgrims are sinners, saints go to hell
about a lonely god and an obstinate devotee
8 199 - In Serial40 Chapters
The Fuentes Family
What are the odds of moving to a new state, and having to live with the hottest family in school- no, scratch that. The hottest family in the WORLD. Some would say I'm the luckiest girl in history. Some would say I walked straight into hell. Amelia has to adjust with living in the same house as a family of ten children. Nine boys - one girl. With the arrest of their father, they are left with nothing but a mother who works too much, and each other. Alex Fuentes involuntarily gets involved with his father's boss - a dangerous man with too much money and a couple of jobs for eighteen year old Alex. It's either him or one of his other brothers. There is simply no way of saying no. Is Amelia the only one who notices him sneaking out, and coming home with bloodied knuckles? But how can you help someone who doesn't want to be helped? And what the heck are you supposed to do when you fall for the only Fuentes brother who hates you? A Spanish family filled with secrets. A boy caught up in the dangerous world his dad left behind. A girl who gets all too curious about where he goes at night. It's a recipe for disaster.WARNING: contains mature scenes, drug use and vulgar language.
8 202 - In Serial28 Chapters
Mated to a Bad Boy
Roxie is a headstrong, independent young woman with a bit of a temper, but when her parents bring her to meet the sons of the Blood Moon pack in hopes she would be mates with Bentley, they never expected her to find her mate in the bad boy son and known womanizer, Hunter Sinclair. Will their mate bond prove true or will he continue his playboy ways and make Roxie's life miserable?
8 176 - In Serial35 Chapters
Short Circuit (Riders Of Tyr # 7- MC Romance)
Stig loved two things since he was a kid: his laptop and bikes. What started as curiosity, ended up being his life for both those things. When he left his family in Sweden on his Harley to travel the world, he never knew he would settle in California and become a Rider of Tyr. But he had been through some shit and he needed a haven. The Riders provided that and he offered his skills. His plan? Play games, smoke pot, do his job, have fun. And keep his secret.Nathan is a lone wolf and there are a million reasons how he ended up like that. In his line of work, being alone is better and he aims to be effective. But even lone wolves need to hunt with company sometimes. When his company is a tempting pierced hacker, Nathan has a plan: get the job done and leave. Both will find out that plans don't always work.
8 89

