《❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)》49 : LEFT TO LONDON
Advertisement
Don't forget to vote and comment after reading the chapter..
I'm trying my best to write one more update......
Back to story.....
Shehnaazz took it and her Breath hitched seeing that she is nominated for best doctor award
And that award function is going to held in London....
She bi*e her lips ...in excitement..
London..she smiles brightly..
Aayu ko bhi Le chal thi Hoon
Maa ko bhi haan ye thik hoga..
Innko phone Lago Kya...
She thinks for a while
Till now she never ever call him for once ..from last 3 months...
Her hands are shivering in happiness
She is just thinking how to call him how to inform him about this news
When her phone ring showing his ID in true caller as
Dr . sidharth shergil...
Her lips grew wider in happiness..
She control her excitement.
And attend the call with shivering fingers ..
Hello jaan...
Her eyes get moist hearing jaan..
Hmm...
Congratulations....
You are nominated for best doctor
He said with so much proud...
Tum Kab nikal Rahi ho..
I'm arranging everything
Aayu ko bhi Le aarahi ho na ...
Haan...she whisper slowly but he hear her . and smile brightly..
Ok mein Jo bhi ticket abhi available hai wahi book Kar tah Hoon
I want you as soon as possible he said out of blue making her eyes grew wider and breath stuck in her throat.
Jiii...
He scratch his nape ..
Nothing kuch nahi...
Mein arrange Kar ke call karta Hoon
Nahi I'll manage ..
He get hurt by her answer..
Shehnaaz I'm your husband
I have all right ..dam it...
He said gritting his teeth..
Making her shiver ...
Hmm ..mein Ghar jaakar baat karti Hoon..
She end the call.making him hell angry...
He throw his phone in anger broking it into pieces...
Running his fingers in hairs
Advertisement
He sit there.....
Then he took another phone and dail maa ...
Hello...
Haan bhol ...kaisa hai TU..
Fine mom..
I'm booking tickets and sending you details..
Aur meine room bhi arrange kardia hai..
App Sab bass nikalne ki tayari kijiye ..
Kahan sidharth Kya bhol Raha hai TU..
Mom shehnaaz is nominated for best doctor
Aareee wahhh ye kab hua ..maa get over excited..
Abhi just yesterday mom
Aur use aaj hi invitation Mila hai..
Teri baat Hui usse maa ask with twinkling eyes..
Hmm..
Kya Kahan ussne bath ki there se ussne..
Maa she deny everything..
App manage karlo
I'm arranging everything..ok app samaj Gaye na..
Haan haan samaj Gayi chal phone rak mujhe packing karni hai...
Maa is now over excited...
_________
Shehnaaz has some insecurities
Deep down she melted already in this months ..
But she is still fe*ring what may same repeat
What if he show her same place
What if he again give tag of greedy..
Urging her thoughts she enter inside the house
And maa hug her tightly saying
Congratulations and giving blessings too
__________
Maa mein tickets dekthi Hoon rukiye ..
Maa hold her hand ..
And gesture her to sit beside her.
Shehnaaz to sit there..
Shehnaaz mein Tum dono ke beech nahi aana chahti bachaa
Par I'm just requesting you..
Maa please aisa maat bholiye .
Mujhe kehne do bachaa..
Jiii
Bass ek baar Sab kuch bhul Kar aage badne ki koshish Karo
Kab tak aise hi Tum dono ..
Shehnaaz li*k her lips looking her lap..
Maa took her palm ..
Tum dono sirf maa baap hi nahi ho..
Pati patni bhi ho..
Iss rishte ko bhi mauka de Kar dekna
Shehnaaz
Dhere dheere hi sahi .
Par koshish zaroor karna .
Shehnaaz smiles weekly and nod her head..
Maa smiles brightly..
Usska phone aaya tah..
Ussne tickets bhi kardia hai aur room bhi..
Advertisement
Bass ready hokar nikalna hai Hume
Ye usska haq hai shehnaaz
Tumhara pati hai wo..
Tum bhi haq jatao
Gussa Karo
Lado usse par haq jaatana zaroori bhi hai bachaa ...
Shehnaaz bi*e her lips and nod her head..
TU Meri pyari si gudiya hai
Saying maa peck her forehead..
Chal ab jaldi Kar ..
Without saying anything she left from there taking aayu in her arms...
_________
Hello Kya Kaha ussne mom..
Maan gayi hai..
Chal phone rak
Ek toh itni jaldi flight bhi karwa Diya tune
Abhi packing bhi Karne nahi deraha hai
Uppar se kitne time ke liye ye bhi nahi bhata Raha hai..
Iss hisab se packing karti na ..
You don't need to pack mom
Bass aajao
I'll arrange here ..
Haan patha hai ..
Phir bhi mujhe Jo chahye wo Lana toh hai na chal phone rak...
_________
Shehnaaz is happy, nervous,upset , irritated even she don't know why...
She too wants to meet him ..
But what is her problem now ..
Urging everything she done her packing...
__________
Soon they reach airport and their process of journey to start...
_______
On other side
Hello...Bhai tera business number ko Kya hua
Baadh kyun hai...
I broke that Mobile...
Kyaaaa😱😱😱😱😱
Pureee 3 lakh ka phone Tah yaar
Thod Diya tumne
Mujhe hi de detha ...aisa Kya hoga ya
Ya bhabhi se kuch ..
Jay come to the point..
Kuch nahi..
Bass ye bholna tah ..
Ek aur award show hai wahi London mein
Bhabhi USS mein bhi nominate Hui hai ..
Sidharth smiles weekly..
He is hurt by her behavior...
But happy for her career and success.
Hmm...
Jay ask her (his secretary)to restore my data and Everything in some device..
Haan haan bholta Hoon..
Teri khudh ki secretary se bhi baath Karne mein problem hai tujhe
Mujhe bholna padta hai..
Wahi toh hai
Tere room ke bhaju mein..
Shut up...do what I say...
Haan haan
Dek lo jaisi karni waisi barni
Tujhe kissi se baath karna pasand nahi hai.
Bohot Kam baath karta hai na
Dek ab Bhabhi ko baath karna pasand nahi hai...Bhai....
Ab bhatao Kya karoge...
Lagta hai na buraa
..
Jab wo sirf hmm ..hmmm.karti hai toh..
Shut up jayy saying he c*t the call..
That's it for now.
Bohot saare votes and comments karna plzzzzzz
Bye 😘😘😘😘😘😘take care 😘😘😘😘😘😘
Advertisement
- In Serial7 Chapters
Catgirl in the Pantry: Sample Chapters and Bonus Content
The full version of Catgirl in the Pantry was available until Aug 27th. It has now been removed to comply with the Terms of Service for Kindle Unlimited. The first couple of chapters, as well as the incentive bonus content, will remain here indefinetely.When Gavin finds that a catgirl from another world mysteriously appears in his pantry, he decides, against all logic, to let her live in his room. But it’s not easy to keep a curious, free-spirited catgirl a secret. She doesn’t know anything about Earth culture, she’s constantly bored, and she has a strange and frustrating disregard for clothing. It’ll be hard enough for Gavin to keep his parents from finding out. And it’ll only get more complicated once a shadowy organization bent on killing any otherworlders enters the scene… Content: An ecchi reverse-isekai romance/adventure involving a catgirl. Strong sexual themes, but no explicit descriptions of sexual acts (i.e. not erotica). Strong language in some sections. A few sentences of mild gore. A focus on strong plot and characters in an attempt to raise the bar for the ecchi romance genre. Heads Up: Aside from a couple sample chapters and some web-exclusive bonus content, this book is no longer available here! Instead you can find it on Amazon free with Kindle Unlimited.
8 215 - In Serial187 Chapters
Classroom of Doom
Welcome to the F class, also known as Failure class. In this class, every student that is in it has at least committed one crime at least. Normally, a class like this wouldn't be formed in the first place. However, the government suggested a certain school to take care of this class for a certain reason. They wish to morally reform the members of this class before they hit the legal age of going to jail. The protagonist, Daniel Lead, after committing a certain crime for a certain reason, will be part of this classroom starting now. Being 15 years old, can he change his situation before he is 18 years old and goes to jail for what he did?
8 89 - In Serial64 Chapters
Call me kitten (boyxboy love) ✓
Jamie is happy with life, he has everything under control and every day is the same, just like he wants it. He is a loner by choice, girlfriends and friends are overrated. Or so he thinks. But when the new co-worker starts to hit on him it all starts to crumble. The co-worker is sexy as hell, confident and totally out of his league. And a guy.This starts a journey into new aspects of life. To learn how to let go of control, to embrace the darkest desires without fear. And to fall in love with someone that calls you kitten.*The sequel is out - Make me beg*https://www.wattpad.com/story/293369610-make-me-beg== Disclaimer ==# This is a boy x boy story# Contains explicit language and content (+18!!)# Contains acts of BDSM, so if you're not into that, beware (those chapters will begin with a warning)== Links ==Inspiration pictures (+18, NSFW!!!): tinyurl.com/callmekitteninspoCall me kitten Spotify playlist: tinyurl.com/callmekittensongs== Rankings ==Jul 19 2022: #20 IN #ROMANCENov 29 2021: #1 IN #GAYROMANCEOct 24 2021: #1 IN #MXMOct 22 2021: #29 IN #BOYXBOYOct 10 2021: #3 IN #GAYLOVE(and I apologise for any misspelled words and incorrect grammar ^o^ )
8.18 286 - In Serial18 Chapters
A Dulled Blade
After a lucky break and an unfortunate mess, our main character, Phillip Tethers, find himself without a job, but a lot of money. A new VRMMO was being released with the title of, ‘Forged Path’. No one really knew what it was going to be about, but everyone was promised one hundred percent realism. It would be the same as if you were actually there. Follow Phillip as he journeys through Forged Path with friends and loved ones. It will be a slow journey to start, as he figures out his life, but will spend more and more time facing the new path that is ahead of him as time goes on. Extra tags: Alternative magic system, Unusual love interest, First-person, Unfair world Disclaimer: I do not own the cover image, but I did edit words in using MS Paint.
8 118 - In Serial10 Chapters
little lies [boyxboy] cake
❝no one likes me❞ ❝i like you❞ or where calum is just a freshman in college wondering who those blue eyes belong to sequel to little hands lowercase intended©Aug 2016Ausllymonkey ␟
8 82 - In Serial37 Chapters
Drake Morgan has kept his family secret from the humans for eternity, having no desire to put their existence out into the open like the other shifterkind. He lives a solitary life with his two brothers hidden on his farm deep in the backwoods of Northern Mississippi.Every spring, their bears call to prepare their home for the arrival of a mating season. The search for their mates begins, and Drake has to rethink his disgust of humans when one of their females show up on his land, scenting of his destined mate. Morgan's bear demands he keep her for himself, but he knows she will never accept his true nature.Tessa Ward moved to this little town to hide from her abusive ex, taking two jobs to pay rent and put food on the table. Her position at the local parts store sends her into the heart of the country to make one simple delivery to the local farmer, Drake Morgan. Upon arrival, she is thrown into the world of the paranormal after one touch from the bear shifter and she finds out his true nature.Mating season has arrived, and Drake is prepared to fight for the woman who is fated to be his bride. When his mate's ex comes lurking around his sacred property, Drake will stop at nothing until his female is safe, even if it means killing a human...not that he cares for them anyway.
8 185

