《❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)》47 : SURGERY 🫀
Advertisement
Don't forget to vote and comments after reading the Chapter
Back to story...
Shehnaazz is busy in patients...
When suddenly.....
She heard people running here and there and police rushed inside...with lots of security..
Shehnaazz shockingly look towards them..
When hospital owners are running towards them...
There is CM (CHIEF MINISTER)
is taking high breaths...
Laying on stretcher..
His eyes are going closed ...
Shehnaazz ran towards him...
What happen....
When one lady yelled call best doctor please....
She is in her mid 50
She is wife of cm ...
Then shehnaazz without wasting second started checking him and yelled
His heart got blocked...
Took him operation theatre...
She yelled..
That lady hold shehnaaz palm and said
Please bete innhe bacha lo please...
Mam please abhi kuch bhi baath karne ka time nahi hai
Let me ..
(Yaar mujhe saach mein in sab ke baare mein kuch nahi patha hai
Mujhe patha hai mere reader's mein doctors bhi hain
Even meine comments pe reply bhi kiya hai ab tak 3 doctors ko
So I'm asking sorry
I have 0 knowledge about this heart problems. )
That lady move giving her way
Shehnaazz bravely handled him
No one has any courage to treat cm ..
Because they are new to this surgeries
But shehnaazz is behaving like she has a lot of experience...
Other doctors are getting scare
And started gossiping
Aagar kuch hogaya na cm ko
Toh hamara career hi khatam ho jayega..
Nahi baba
..
They started sweating and giving reasons of they are not experienced in surgeries...
Shehnaazz grit her teeth..
And yelled to nurses and ward boy ..
Kissi ki zaroorat nahi hai..
Jaldi se arrangements start Karo
Having no other options owner of the hospital let her to treat ..
And support her..
Soon operation start ..
Full security is all over the operation theatre inside too ..
Advertisement
But shehnaazz is engrossed in saving his life ..
She didn't care about her future..
She care about one life ..
Praying to God she start her surgery very big surgery
She gain courage and soon engrossed in that..
_______
Outside hospital owners are trying to contact some doctors but every one is denying or some of them or not available at that time..
Just CM's assistant said to her manager..
Meine bohot phele hi
Dr Sidharthh shergill se appointment le rakha tha sir ke liye..
Par innhe time hi nahi milla
Cm wife hear this and quickly ask them..
Toh ab kyun nahi lekar Gaye
Unnke pass
Mam relax wo
Dr , Sidharthh shergill is in London ..
May be not available for 4 to 5 months..
Hum saare check ups wahi toh kar wate hain sir ke..
That lady sit with thud
And started praying for her husband...
Owners are still trying their best to get doctors..
But nothing worked...
They know shehnaaz is best and got success in Little time
She had done surgeries
But that all are small ones
And most of them are cesarian..
Some are for baby
Some are for cist in utres
She get success in all this
But today she is doing a very big and risky one ...
'____________
This news spread like fire ..
Every were in media..
And reach sidharthh too...
He stood up from his chair
He get scared for her career...
Then he close his eyes
YOU CAN DO IT
JAAN...
try your best.... he mumer and left meeting without saying anything to anyone
Everyone look eachother like
what just happened now..
Why he left this meeting..
__________
Here whole media and social media is going on fire
They are making a new headlines in each passing seconds...
Sidharthh li*k his lips
Rubbing his forehead..
Advertisement
When jay call him..
Hello...bhai....call jay from Otherside
Hmm....
Bhai bhabhi kya karrahi hain..
Don't worry she make it success..
I hope Bhai
....
On other side
Maa is patting aayu
When she heard shehnaazz name in news....
She quickly turn around
Dr shehnaazz is treating
Our Cm ..
She is taking the risk.on both sides
Her career
And other side
She is drag to court
If anything happens to our cm..
Maa heart drop on her stomach hearing this news ..
She carefully made aayu lay on couch.
And hurriedly dail Sidharthh number..
He attend it in first ring...
Hello...
Sidharthh ye sab kya horaha hai
Ye log kya bak rahe hain
Shehnaazz ko court mein kichne wale hain..
Mom relax..app tv off kijiye...
Kuch nahi hoga shehnaazz ko..
Aur she is strong .
And brave too.
Aagar ussne ye responsibility Li hai toh wo nibhaye hi bhi
I know her .mom
Aur app bhi jaante hain..usse.
Hmm..
Par ye log daara rahe hain mujhe..
Aur app daar rahe ho
Relax ok ..
Hmm.chal mein pooja karke aati hoon.
Aayu bhi so Raha hai abhi ..
Hmm..
He console maa
But deep down he is scaring for her
Career
Because he knows
Once she got a tag
Then it is impossible to get success
And he knows how much she love her profession..
________
Almost 5 hrs passed....
Red light get off....
Operation theatre door slide and. ..........
That's it for now
Mujhe saach mein bohot need aarahi hai...🥱🥱🥱🥱🥱🥱
Bohot saare votes and comments karna plzzzzzzzzzz 😘😘😘😘
Bye 😘😘😘😘 take care 😘😘😘😘😘
Advertisement
- In Serial38 Chapters
An Earnest Favour
Abandoned by the man she thought loved her, Claire Denham is left with very few options as she faces the prospect of being disgraced for falling pregnant out of wedlock. In fact, she is left with one. Lord Jack Beresford, the younger son of the late Duke of Ashwood, and often considered "the spare" in comparison to his older brother, has long held a torch for the pretty Claire Denham. When fate throws them together, Jack extends a favour to Claire, and she takes it, turning the lives of their families upside down. As they navigate a marriage of convenience, jealousy, betrayal, old lovers, and the fear of being second best all pose dangerous threats to an already shaky relationship ...
8 153 - In Serial73 Chapters
Inspector Rames
Detective Inspector Amber Rames investigates a series of murder cases in 2185 with the help of her new sergeant. Her attraction to him is hard to ignore, but having a relationship with a subordinate is illegal. *****Four murder mysteries. One epic romance. It's 2185, and British civilization has moved underground after a nuclear war. In a city of bright lights and body-hacking, a wealthy woman is found dead in a dark alleyway, her throat slit. Detective Inspector Amber Rames is given the investigation...and a new partner to work with. Tall, dark, and a technological saviour, Detective Sergeant Alex Sullivan stirs feelings in her that she should ignore. If she falls in love with a subordinate, she'll be sentenced to life imprisonment. But as they work closely over several different murder cases, boundaries start to blur...WATTY AWARDS 2020 WINNERContent warning: This story contains themes of self-harm, suicide, and drug use.
8 203 - In Serial24 Chapters
My Wife
Enrolled in the all-prestigious Ouran High School, Fujioka Haruhi should be delighted. However, being in the Host Club was not something she had planned. Still being in her first year of high school, Haruhi has been attending to her customers regularly as well as keeping her grades at the top. However, her daily lifestyle ended when she received the news that her father had gotten into an accident. With Fujioka Ryoji, now hospitalized, Haruhi tries to think of ways to make ends meet. That is until a certain member of the Host Club offers her a deal. A deal to become his wife.Disclaimer: This is just a fanfiction of Ouran High School Host Club. I do not own Ouran High School Host Club, Bisco Hatori does. :D
8 165 - In Serial17 Chapters
The knight family (sequel to Mr.&Mrs Knight )
The beginning of the sequel of Mr.&Mrs Knight is out! Follow the journey of the Knight family. See what life has in-store for them.
8 176 - In Serial19 Chapters
LADY CHATTERLEY'S LOVER (Completed)
Lady Chatterley's Lover is a novel by D. H. Lawrence, first published privately in 1928 in Italy, and in 1929 in France and Australia. An unexpurgated edition was not published openly in the United Kingdom until 1960, when it was the subject of a watershed obscenity trial against the publisher Penguin Books. Penguin won the case, and quickly sold 3 million copies. The book was also banned for obscenity in the United States, Canada, Australia, India and Japan. The book soon became notorious for its story of the physical (and emotional) relationship between a working class man and an upper class woman, its explicit descriptions of sex, and its use of then-unprintable words.
8 91 - In Serial56 Chapters
Saints (SAINTS #1) | ✓
"What do you mean I'm stuck with the seven deadly sins? I'm a saint!""You've been about seven minutes in hell and have managed to insult eight people already, Jasmina.""Fuck off, wannabe Satan."
8 158

