《❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)》45 : VIDEO CALL 💻
Advertisement
Don't forget to vote and comments after reading the Chapter
Back to story
Sidharthh get hell busy in formulas , meetings, medicines etc...
He didn't get proper sleep from last two days..
More over he was Missing his son and wife ...badly..
On other side..
Shehnaazz keep stareing his pics on maas phone
Maa is given her phone to aayan to watch his papa pic
And here shehnaazz too busy in stareing him ..
She twist her lips showing her anger to that pic .
She is confused ,irritated , frustrated,more over
Missing his presence around her.
Ek baar bhi baat karke nahi gaye ..
Aur na hii call kiya abhi tak
Mumerring she turn to leave when maa phone ring ...
Aayan show shehnaazz phone making sound uhhhh hhtgghh
It is Sidharthh...
Her breath become uneven..li*king her lips..
She took phone in her hand when maa walk inside
Shehnaazz quickly handled her the phone which is still ringing..
Maa smile brightly.
Aaree aayan tere papa ka phone hai
Maa excitedly 😃 attend the call taking aayan in her lap ...
Hello...
Mom itna time kyun lagaya..
Maa look shehnaaz
Shehnaazz look away rubbing her arm ..
Tere bete se hi puch le saying maa put it on speaker..
Aayan make joyful sounds
Htvhhfghnj
Ujhfchhhh...
Patting the phone .
Sidharthh smile his all tierdness flew away hearing his son voice..
Aayuu Sidharthh call him ..
Making aayan snatch the phone from maa
Aaree phone cheen liya issne gigglied maa ..
Sidharthh lips grew wider at his son
Shehnaazz too smile seeing aayan is su*king the phone trying to kiss his papa ...
Sidharthh ye phone ko su*k karraha hai... saying maa gigglied 😃..
Mom lelo usse screen has germs yaar usske pait mein chale jayenge ..
Haan haan maa took phone from aayan making him cry his lungs out....
Maa mujhe dedijiye app baath kijiye said shehnaazz taking crying aayan from maa
Advertisement
Sidharthh hear her voice and close his eyes..
He didn't get a kiss nor a hug from her ..
Baath bhi nahi karegi ye ..
He mumer to himself..
Just when his secratary came to inform about meeting...
Mom mein call karta hoon baad mein
Haan haan...
They end the call..
Thik se baad bhi nahi ho payi
Bohot busy hai shayad
Thaka hua bhi lag raha tah..said maa
Shehnaazz keep stareing her patting Aayan who is still sobbing silently..
Maa smile weekly realising she said it to her...
Then maa left from there..
Her lips curve into bright smile hearing his hard-working quality
Off course he is hard-working that's why he is successful..
2 more days passed...
Now Sidharthh get little free from his busy schedule..
So he video call maa to see his son ..
Maa attend the call and said
Aayan shehnaazz ke saath hai bacha
Wo ro raha tha issliye shehnaazz lekar chali gayi usse bhi ..
Ohh ..
He dail her number ..
She is busy in writing prescription with patients sitting opposite to her
Aayan beside her in baby comfortable chair ....busy in pulling threads of his socks 🧦.
His cute little tongue stuck outside as he is working interestingly..
Without seeing number she put it on speaker . and answer.
Hello.....
His heart feel peace hearing her voice
Shehnaazzz...
She quickly look towards Mobile.and took it in hands .
Her eyes turned moist hearing his voice.. pressing her lips she look patients who are looking her ..
She off the speaker and keep it on her ear..
Hello.. shehnaazz..
Hmm.....
He close his eyes hearing her hmm.
How r u..
She look patients then answer.
Patients are here...
Ya keep it aside I'll wait ..
Hmm..
She urgently write prescription and ask nurse to give inject*on to them
Once they left
She quickly took the phone
Advertisement
And find it already ended..
Taking deep breath she is going to keep when her mobile vibrate showing video call..
Her breath started getting heavy
Taking aayan in her lap
She attend the call..
Her breath hitched seeing his nak*d che*t hairs are wet
He is looking like just from shower .
Wiping his hairs ..
His heart beat fastly
Were his eyes glued at her
Dark green colour is suiting her fair colour so much
Then his lips grew up seeing his son...
Aayan jump over his small bums in excitement making noises
Seeing his papa..
Shehnaazz gigglied seeing his excitement making Sidharthh heart skip a beat
This is very first time he hear her gigglie
Which so much beautiful and send peace to his restless heart..
Aayann ...call Sidharthh making aayan more excite..
Then he snatch the phone to kiss his papa
Making both of them smile brightly..
Ek minute ye nahi dega abhi saying shehnaazz connect the call to laptop..
Aayuu idhar dekho papa..said shehnaazz giving a heart attack to Sidharthh
He stare her .. without saying anything
Her eyes find him stareing
She quickly look AWAY...
They both look aayu shehnaazz with smile and Sidharthh with moist eyes hearing papa from his mouth..
Papa.....
Shehnaazz issne abhi kuch kaha kya he asked didn't believing his ears ..
Shehnaazz feel his emotions and just blink her eyes...when
Papa.....papa.....aayan keep chatting papa..papa...
Sidharthh smile brightly
Making Shehnaaz heart skip a beat Seeing his beautiful smile....
He close his mouth stareing his son ...
Aayuu...say it once again...he demanded from his son
Aayu keep patting the laptop keys he was fully in Joly mood ..after seeing his papa..
Shehnaazz crass his little hairs
Aayuu papa kaho...
Pa.pa....he yelled with excitement making Sidharthh lay on his back taking his tab over his face....
His broad shoulders are looking more wi*d in that position making her throat dry ..
She can't able to look him at same time
Nor she able to look away from his hotness ...
Sidharthh enjoy his video call stealing glances or we can say
Drooling over his wife while playing with his son through laptop..
Shehnaazz too busy in checking him out ..
His biceps.
His shoulders.
His body.
His rock like che*t..
Making her throat dry..
Aayan suddenly pull her pallu and started crying for milk .
Digging his small face on her che*t ..
His eyes darken seeing her birthmark and uppar swell of br**sts..
Shehnaazz correct her pallu ..
Aayuu say byee ...saying she divert his mind
Aayuu look towards his papa and started complaining about his muma in his launguage.by pointing his muma and make cute cute faces ..
They both smiles brightly seeing his antics and look eachother..
Shehnaazz stop smiling .. and look away ..
Were Sidharthh kiss his tab screen which has aayan face ..
Aayan clap his hands finding his papa is kissing him...
Sidharthh sit straight seeing mails ..
I'll call you once I get free ...
Hmm ..
He stare her few seconds..
Waiting for something..
Then end the call...
That's it for now
Bohot saare votes and comments karna plzzzzzzzzzz 😘😘
Bye 😘😘 take care 😘😘😘
Advertisement
- In Serial169 Chapters
Tensei Oujo wa Kyou mo Hata o Tatakioru
I was reborn as a princess in the world an otome game with memories of my previous life. Wait, what? I’m the Heroine’s love rival? You’re kidding! I have no intention of falling in love with any of those pathetic guys, because the one I like is a support character, the Commander of the Royal Knights. Except the Heroine, after being reincarnated in this shitty game where the support characters are way better than the love interests, is threatening to bring down my own life with flags, and I am determined to strike them down.Thank you for reading updated Tensei Oujo wa Kyou mo Hata o Tatakioru novel @ReadWebNovels.net
8 450 - In Serial50 Chapters
Mafia Series #1 :Nanny To The Italian Mobster
Matteo del luca was looking for a nanny to help out with his six year old since his mafia life can be very demanding. Riley an unaware nanny from america takes him up on the offer since she needed the cash . Will riley find out about the evil mobster or will she fall in love with his milicious ways
8 207 - In Serial8 Chapters
Alice/Zero
After failing to wrap her head around a difficult mathematical formula, Alice Liddell finds herself in a re-imagined Wonderland full of familiar faces and new brain teasers. Her explorations thrust her into the thick of bizarre scientific deliberations and the hotly anticipated Wedding of the Century, but through it all, there seems to be no way for her to get back to reality. Can Alice solve the formula and break through her imaginary realm, or is she destined to remain there forever?
8 120 - In Serial16 Chapters
An Alexander Hamilton Love Story (Book 1)
***ALEXANDER × !MALE! READER***You are Y/N L/N from the state of Alabama, moving up into 1700's New York City in hopes of getting a better life and a bigger future than your family had intended. When going into the city you see two interesting looking men enter a bar. Not really having anywhere to be you follow. This is how your story begins...**ALL CHARACTERS (besides yourself and my own) BELONG TO LIN MANUEL MIRANDA AND THE MUSICAL 'HAMILTON'. THANK YOU**SOME WARNINGS; This book contains the reader going through a sort of sexual awakening. Also there might be some angst and smut. I will put warnings in the beginning of chapters so that you will be warned. YOU HAVE BEEN INFORMED. YOU HAVE NO REASON TO COMPLAIN IN THE COMMENTS NOW.Also please note that Alexander and your own age will be slightly altered. Thank you.
8 150 - In Serial29 Chapters
One Sided Love
" I have watched you loved another girl for so long and that broke me everyday"Rihanna has been Brandon's best friend for years. They went to high school and college together and now she works as his Personal Assistant.They satisfied each other more than one occasions to Brandon it was nothing but to Rihanna it was everything.She watched Brandon fall in love with another girl and there was nothing she could do about it. One day it was enough and everything was spilled.Will Brandon's mind change?Will he forget his first love?Read to find out
8 112 - In Serial34 Chapters
Blood Queen || COMPLETED
**Featured on Wattpad Werewolf profile. Female Alpha category**Hush now, lock your doors.When the lights go out Hear us roarAll through the nightOur enemies shocked with frightAs they hear the thunder that our flames ignite.~~~~I was purposely vague in the description lmao but yes this is a werewolf story and a pretty kickass one if I do say so myself. So if you like badass characters, intense fight scenes, and the odd steamy sex scenes then this is the book for you. Come on now, don't be shy. We won't bite... Much.
8 195

