《❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)》44 : PAPA❤️
Advertisement
Don't forget to vote and comments after reading the Chapter please
Back to story.....
Shehnaazz wipes her face and look from terrace finding his car outside..she hurriedly ran downstairs directly to kitchen and serve plate for him ..
Her hands are shivering while serving his plate
Tears roll down from her eyes..
Her lips are shivering by her act
By her wordings..
She wipe her face
Her inners are shaking.
She gulp down water
Then walk towards his room...
She peep inside only to find aayan is sleeping peacefully rubbing his little nose in 😴😴😴😴 sleep 🥱🥱🥱🥱
A slight smile play on her lips
When she heard door sliding sound and there he came out only in shorts..towel around his neck..
His eyes land on her
He stare her few seconds then her plate ..
Shehnaazz Li*k her lips to say something but nothing came out from her mouth...
She just keep stareing him .
With plate in hands...
He stare her silently with cold eyes..
Then lay on bed facing his back to her ..
She stood there few seconds more then keep that plate infront of him
Then left from there....
He close his eyes and hug his son closely...
Food is laying there untouched.......
____________
Shehnaazz woke up hearing noise of something falling ..
Maa kya hua... shehnaazz ask sitting with jerk finding maa is looking in hurry it's early morning..6: 30
Kuch nahi bacha baas ye shawal nikal rahi thi .
Sidharthh ke liye..
She confusingly get down
Mumerring Sidharthh ke liye...
Then ask par kyun maa...
Wo London jaraha hai na.
Baas issliye kal hi dene wali thi bhool gayi ..
London Jaa rahe hain...
Aachaa..she sound low when another shock came to her.
Haan 4 ya 5 mahine ke liye shayad ..
Said maa taking shawal and left from there.leaving
Advertisement
Shock shehnaazz behind..
She sit there numb...
4 5 mahine ke liye...ja rahe..hain..
Aur mujhe batana zaroori hi nahi samjaa..
Her inner mock her
Aur tum sunno gi unnki baath.
Jerking her thoughts she fastly move towards living area and find him playing with Aayan making him laugh by nuzzling his nose on his Little tummy ...
Aayan laugh loudly making his heart swell in happiness...
He hug his son close to his chest .. and find his pamper is heavy ..
He peck his forehead
Then made him lay on couch and remove his pamper
when aayan cry 😭 little feeling itching there ...
Sidharthh find Little rashes on his lowers
Then he quickly clean him with baby wipes and pour some candid powder .
Then make him wear
small grey 🤧 shorts..
Maa Don't use Pampers..
Issko rashes hogaye hain..
Itna safe nahi hai ye...
Avoid it as possible.
Maa pat his back ..with bright smile..
Offcourse no doubt he is bestest father in the world...
Shehnaazz smile seeing his care towards aayan ..
He always clean his baby carefully..
He handle him perfectly.
Her smile faded when she find him leaving after giving lots of pecks and hugs to aayan
Who is also crying to jump over his dad .from maa's arms...
Her heart itched when he didn't came to hug her
Hiding her tears
She look away rubbing her arms
She keep looking floor and find his shiny shoes there
In jerk she move her eyelashes up only to find him standing her so close with Aayan in his arms..
Who is literally clinging and climbing over his dad like he is climbing the mountain..
He stare her without saying a word and lean down to give aayan
Their eyes met and hands rubbed making both of them carve for hug ..
Advertisement
But no one want to say it loud ..
She took him and stare him with moist eyes..
He too stare her with carving eyes..
But he left from there attending the call to hide his moist eyes...
.........
Aayan started crying..
Papaaaa...pppaappaaaaaa...
Making Shehnaaz eyes Twinkle in happiness and blur with tears...
Hearing him saying papa ...
She giggled and look towards car were Sidharthh too look them ..
Sliding the glass down ..
Aayan fist her mangalsutra and pull it cryingly... showing his dad her long glittering mangalsutra..
He took deep breath and
HMMM.......
Hearing his voice driver drove from there .....
Shehnaazz hug Aayan who is crying badly for his dad....
And pat his back
Shhhh bas baas puttu ...baas...
Papa aajayenge hmm.
She said first time mention him as his papa...
Her heart feel peace .
She kiss his nose which is red due to continue crying....
Maa issne kya dekhiye..
Kya kaha ...
Pa..paa..papa kaha maa..
Awwweeeee papa kaha issne saying maa took him hurriedly..
Papa bhola mere bache ne haan papa chahiye mere heere ko..
Hmm..
Mere bachaa maa peck his whole face when aayan show his Little pointing finger towards door hiccuping papa ..papa ..
Shh shhh ..maa too console him by saying sweet things and patting his back ...
_________
That's it for now...
Bohot saare votes and comments karna plzzzzzzzzzz 😘😘😘
Bye 😘😘😘 take care 😘😘😘😘
Advertisement
- In Serial65 Chapters
To Defy A Duke
Lady Eliza Turner has no interest in finding herself a wealthy husband, she has her books, her best friend Charlotte, and plenty of opinions on what society expects from her. When her curiosity gets the better of her, and she ends up in a compromising position with the desirable Duke Harrington she must use all her wits and charm to survive the scandal she has created. Jasper Harrington doesn't enjoy attending social occasions especially when opinionated women think that it is acceptable to criticise him, but there is something about Eliza that he can't quite bear to part with. Are this odd couple going to find a happy ever after together or apart?
8 277 - In Serial53 Chapters
Julius ✔️
Julius Santo was a name that had every human's skin crawling. Most people know of him due to the lethal Mafia he leads, his silver eyes that have watched countless souls fade away, or the sinister scar that crosses his brow.But for Hazel Alexis, Julius Santo was a man of kindness. Someone who was willing to listen to her vent, converse with her, or simply be in her company.Julius was a saviour to Hazel. A hero who guarded, supported, and kept her safe.Hazel Alexis is an innocent, quite oblivious, nineteen-year-old woman. She works as a nurse in a small health clinic, aiming to earn enough money to leave her toxic household, and also spends her weekdays studying at her local college.As her new friendship with Julius evolves, she can't help but fight the overwhelming feelings that develop between them. Obtaining a crush on your best friend could never end well, could it?Every day, the simple things he does drive her deeper into the obsessional crush she has with him.But the hidden truth that remains between the two was the undeniable reality of how their end could possibly be.The mixture of his secret, her obliviousness, and the ultimate reality of it all was bound to cause chaos.What happens when Hazel discovers Julius Santo's true identity?•••Ranks#4 Friendstolovers - March 2022#1 GrumpyxSunshine - May 2022#8 Chicklit - May 2022
8 335 - In Serial19 Chapters
Madara & Hashirama
Madara is a uni student in Tokyo. He is from a nearby village/small town. He's very intellectual and has the highest grades, but he's only doing it because that's what his family desires. His family isn't much of a rich one, so they hope that one day Madara will be successful and help for the family. One day, when Madara takes a different bus on his way home, he meets a stranger who will change his life.
8 175 - In Serial18 Chapters
Linger
Whats worse than your worst nightmare coming true. Susan finds her self kidnapped and locked in the crazy yet strangely handsome psychopath house. But what may be is worse is the actual things that run in his mind. What will happen when she starts to fall for a killer. (currently editing)*Photo is not mine*
8 130 - In Serial78 Chapters
Heartbreak Roommate
After being cheated on by her fiancé, the last thing Lydia wants to do is room with her brother and his 2 roommates, but what happens when she has no where else to go? ***Devastated by a betrayal by her ex-fiancé and ex best-friend, Lydia Montgomery is forced to leave her home to move in with her brother and his roommate to get back on her feet. All of her plans, however, are de-railed when division 1 football player and her brother's former roommate comes home after an injury to take his room back, leaving Lydia with two options: move out and be practically homeless, or stay in a house with her brother and his two roommates. As she grows closer to Emmett, her secrets are brought to light as well as dangers that appear at every turn, and with his football career hanging in the balance, will their attraction survive the fallout? *Strong sexual content and some triggering scenes*Complete
8 322 - In Serial52 Chapters
Killing Me To Love You | ✓
Just one slight mistake threw me into a world that knows nothing but crime, violence, betrayal, and death. Just one slight incident led me into the life of the most alluring man with nothing but the look of murder in his eyes. Just one slight incident was all that was needed to change the course of my entire life. My fragile heart isn't made for his tough world and his corrupt soul isn't made for my naive world. But he won't let me go. And suddenly, my life wasn't about living, it was about surviving.- Full Summary Inside -
8 125

