《❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)》42 : TURNING POINT 💔
Advertisement
Don't forget to vote and comments after reading the Chapter please
Follow me too....
Back to story.....
Night 3: 30 am...
Shehnaazz turn around only to find his eyes glued at her...
She remove his mask ..then IVs..
Are you fine now...
Hmmm...
With slight smile...
Shehnaazz give one more inje*tion then call maa to inform they both are coming
She mentioned as
Maa..hum aarahe hain app fikar maath kijiye...
Sidharth smile weekly coughing little..
Making shehnaaz look him while talking in phone.
She forward him shirt to wear but seeing his swell palms
She herself help him to wear it..
He intentionally move closer to inhale her aroma from her neck .
She shivered by his hot breath....
But some how made him wear it
__________
They reach back home .
At morning 4 :am .
Maa open the door at first ring Hugging Aayan who is wide awake for his muma..
Sidharthh give week smile to maa then crass his son head
Who literally jumping over his parents..
Shehnaazz took him and peck his whole face making aayan give toothless grin....
Sidharthh Jab tujhe ye patha hai ke tere liye ye kitna khatarnak hai toh itna tikka liya kyun haan...
Wo bhi tu pani puri kab se khane lag gaya ..
Maa started scolding him making Shehnaaz press her lips to control her laughter...
Mom yaar I need rest...
Hmm ..chal ...maa move aside ...
Sidharth walk towards room .. feeling sleepy...
_________
Shehnaazz make sleep her baby beside maa then get down from bed
Her heart want to check him just once..
Without thinking twice
She peep inside his room.. and find he is sleeping only in his shorts.
She move closer and touch his forehead.
Then find he is normal
But his rashes are still the same
Dark red ...
She took the cream and started applying on his rashes..
Advertisement
When he hold her wrist making her eyes wide ....
He smile and pull her over him ...
Im fine now..
Itna kyun dar gayi thi haan
Itna pyar .karti ho mujhse aaj bhi .hmm.
Shehnaazz jerk him but he tighten his hold ..
She glare him and
Leave me....
He remove her hair strands lovingly...
Bhatao itna pyar karti ho phir chupa thi kyun ho ..
Nafrat karne ki acting kyun karrahi ho...
She grit her teeth..
Nafrat karne ki acting nahi..
Nafrat hi karti hoon.mein appse...
Aachaa toh phir ye sab kyun kiya
Tumse toh dekha hi nahi gaya meri halat ...
Bohot galat fahmi mein hain app
Dr shergill ...
app bhool rahe hain ke I'm doctor
As a doctor mein kissi ko bhi tadapta hua nahi deksakti...
It's my duty..
Appki jagah koi aur hotha tab bhi mein aise hi react karti..
Now leave me.....
Kissi aur ke liye bhi aankhon mein aansu lekar treatment karti ...
He ask slowly..
Abhi toh kaha meine
App bohot galat fahmi mein hain shayad mein kyun rone lagi
Now don't trouble me and your self ..
Have sleep.. saying she get up and keep the cream on table then left from there..
Leaving deeply hurted Sidharthh.
_______________
After two days....
He tried his best to mannoyfy her but every time she jerk him push him taunt him ...
His mind and heart both went numb
He finish his surgeries and left to jay house...
__'___________
Wahhh yaad aagayi meri phir se bhathaiye ab kyun meri yaad aayi hai appko ..ask jay
Sidharthh settled on couch pouring drink for himself..
Sidharth are you ok...he ask sitting beside him.
Yahh baas kal London ke liye nikal raha hoon
Kafi time se postpone karraha hoon ab aur nahi karsakta ..
Wahan bohot kuch kam hai
Medicines ke liye saare kam pending mein hain ...
Advertisement
Ab toh mujhe jaana hi padega..
Toh jaana chahiye na tujhe
Itna kyun soch Raha hai..phela kabhi bhi tumne itna nahi socha toh phir ab kyun soch raha hai...
Kyun ki it takes almost 4 or 5 months to return....
Whatt.....itna time..
Hmm ..I don't want to take risk
Mein kissi ke bharose formulas chod nahi aasakta
Mujhe khudh wahi rehna padega..
Jab tak pura Kam khatam nahi hotha tab tak I'll manage my surgeries too from there ..
Thik hi toh hai bhai...
Achaa hi hai..
Bhabhi ko bhi space milega shayad wo bhi tujhe maaf karke fresh hojaiye..
Sidharthh smile weekly and lean back his head..
Aagar space dene se wo maaf kar sakti hai toh yehi sahi
Mein 5 mahine kya 1 saal bhi ruk sakta hoon...
Bhai itna bhi space dene ke liye nahi kaha meine.. saying Jay pat his thigh .
Sidharth smile weekly I'm going to miss them badly
Aur aayan ki toh ab aadat hogayi hai
Ussko ghod mein liye bhagair kaise rehne wala hoon
It's going to very much difficult for me..
Jay pat his shoulder....
___&&&___
Shehnaazz is preparing dinner when she attend the call
She is busy in call and put one more spoon of chilli powder..
And leave it to cook...
When it get ready
She taste it for check the salt
When her eyes widen finding so much of chilli powder in curry ....
Ohhh god meine call baath karte karte shayad ek aur baar mirchi add kardia mumerring
She kept it aside ..
Isse baadh mein phek dungi
Then she prepared some other thing .for chapati..
____________
He reach back home all the way sending mails and checking mails ..
As He has early morning flight...
His stomach is crunching in hunger..
He is starving . and badly wants to have his wife hand made food
More over
He wants to hug his wife ... and atleast he need one kiss from her ..
Before leaving for London.
_________
That's it for now...
Bohot saare votes and comments karna plzzzzzzzzzz 😘😘😘😘
Bye 😘😘😘 take care 😘😘😘😘
Advertisement
- In Serial20 Chapters
Stefano Russo
He goes by Russo. No one calls his real name because of his past. Russo is cold, emotionless and hell is calling for him. Anastasia the innocent naive girl comes to high school after been closed off from any communication outside.But what goes on when Anastasia stumbles into the male toilets after been pushed, and finds Russo who happens to be in there. What will go on after the coldest bad boy gets caught up with an innocent girl who calls him Stefano? Read to find out...
8 151 - In Serial6 Chapters
Februaship (Multishipper Challenge)
A collection of short stories featuring different ships from videogames, series and movies! Gay, Straight, Lesbian, Polyamory and more! Hope you like it! :D Here's a list with the ships I already wrote about: 1.- Higuel (MxM) 2.- McGenji (MxM) 3.- Flynzel (MxF) 4.- Stucky (MxM) 5.- R76 (Friendship MxM) 6- Tadahiro (Broship) Please note that all characters here will be over 18 years old unless specified otherwsie, but those who are, won't be involved in romantic stuff, just good and cute friendship :3
8 147 - In Serial105 Chapters
Just Like Her
FORMERLY TITLED "TRIAL BY MARRIAGE"Emma--a successful book reviewer with a forgotten dream of becoming a novelist. Tom--the CEO of a non-profit with a loving family that can be a royal pain. When Tom proposes a 6-month marriage contract, he and Emma will see if their relationship can survive the trials of their very different realities or if it will fold under pressure.TOP RANKINGS:#1 royalromance#1 healthyrelationships#1 booklover#2 lovestories#2 friendstolovers#21 grief#60 anxiety
8 354 - In Serial90 Chapters
Arrows & Anchors (SAMPLE)
American journalist Brooke Fray is still rebuilding her confidence and her life, six months after a nasty break-up. Lately, Brooke has known nothing but apathy. But things change when she has a chance encounter with lead guitarist Julian Miles of popular rock band Ascend the Stars. Hearts flutter, sparks fly, and an intense relationship develops - one that they hope to make last a lifetime. But the couple is being brutally tested by the thousands of miles that separate them, their own deeply-rooted insecurities, a manipulative ex-partner, and a jealous bandmate who is secretly coordinating Julian's complete destruction.Word Count: 200,000+
8 200 - In Serial33 Chapters
Bitten by History
[This is only the 2nd draft and so there may be some spelling mistakes. PLEASE DON'T COMMENT ABOUT THEM. I know they are there.]"Listen to me carefully," he growls. His thumb presses down on the vein rapidly pulsing from her heart rate and she notices instantly how cold his skin is compared to everything else."You're going to get into the car or I'm going to snap you in half quicker than you can squeal. The choice is yours."---+---To an outsider, Emelia's life is perfect. As the daughter of a high-ranking government official, she's had a privileged upbringing. But behind the fortunate facade, Emelia is haunted by guilt from the past.Sofie, an aspiring dancer, has always known she was different but she is terrified of others finding out just how much so. Not even Emelia knows her secret.When the two of them witness a grisly murder one night in London, they are dragged into a dark new world where beautiful monsters stalk the shadows of normal society.Trapped and running out of time, Emelia is determined to keep herself and Sofie alive. She isn't the only one with demons, however, and soon Sofie's become just as much of a threat to their survival as the supernatural creatures who hold them captive.
8 181 - In Serial27 Chapters
feels like a daydream (dream x reader)
small twitch streamer u/n gets a series of donations during her live from none other than popular minecraft content creator dream. who would've thought a simple "thank you" in twitter dms would lead to so much?(dream x reader)* my lovely friend made a playlist to go along with the story! if you're interested, it's called "feels like a daydream" and it's by @elxxo. the link is in my bio, please check it out!* that same lovely friend also made the cover so appreciate him! * the og artist of the dream drawing is @costcopunk on instagram. go check them out!* if any parties included in this fan fic (dream, george, etc.) are uncomfortable with what i have written, please let me know and i will delete it immediately!* lowercase intended!
8 148

