《❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)》40 : PARTY 🎉
Advertisement
Don't forget to vote and comments after reading the Chapter please
Follow me too
Back to story
Kyun haan mujhe khud haat lagayenge phir divor*e papers bhi dene ka plan karenge kyun ..
Ab kyun nahi chod dete app .. mujhe...
He pull her by wa*st ..
Because I LOVE YOU DAM IT.....
HE ROARED LIKE LION
SHE FROZED AT HER PLACE....
Tears roll down from her eyes
She is looking into his red eyes...
No one has the courage to look into his eyes
But she is different from others
She is his lioness..his wife..
He nuzzled his nose in her cheek..
Khatam karo ye sab ..
Khatam karo ye sab..
Then he look into her eyes
. Hum sab misunderstanding clear karte hain chalo saying he pull her by wrist to walk out when she for*efully
Freed her hand .
Sab kuch jut hai..
Kuch bhi saach nahi hai
She whispered
He hold her by shoulders
Kya jut hai.haan
Mera pyar jut lag raha hai tumhe .
Haan....jut lagraha hai mujhe...
Sab kuch jut hai...dhoka hai...
Mujhe phirse dhoka nahi khana ...
She yelled at her lungs out..
He nod his head in no ..
Jut nahi hai..
Yehi sach hai.shehnaaz I love you...
She move back mujhe phirse dhoka nahi khana..
Phirse tutna nahi hai...
I can't believe you
I can't believe you 🥺🥺🥺
She turn off the stove and turn to ran
He hold her pallu and pull her towards him
Her soft back hit his rock che*t .
Mein tumhara bharosa Jeet lunga
Kuch bhi karna pade mujhe mein kaunga ...
Batao kya chahti ho tum...
She look him through her shoulder
Chale jaiye yahan se...
He chuckled softly wo kabhi nahi hone wala ...
Ready ho jao party ke liye nikal teh hain...
I know tumhe bhi invitation Mila hi hoga ..saying he peck her cheek and left from there...
Advertisement
Leaving her fully confuse frustrated.irritated ..
____________
I LOVE YOU......
I LOVE YOU DAM IT.......
This line is roming inside her mind..
Kahan khoyi hai shehnaazz ask maa crassing her hairs lovingly..
Were shehnaazz is feeding aayan covering her pallu perfectly...
Were aayan baby fist is swaying in air outside the pallu ...
Kuch nahi maa ...
Wo meine poori masala banaya hai..
Chaliye dinner ke liye...
Par tum toh aaj party mein jaane wali thi na toh kyun nahi gayi...
Shehnaazz look other side..
Nahi jaana mujhe...
Sidharthh ki wajah se...maa ask..
Shehnaazz look maa and nodded in no..
Aisa kuch nahi hai maa...
Phir kyun nahi jaana ..
Jao chalo ready hojao
Mein aayan ko sula dungi...
Shehnaazz nod her head in no...
Nahi maa rehne dijiye Mera Maan nahi hai jaane ka..
Maa notice her hairline is empty today..
Shehnaazz never leave her hairline empty it always filled with little amount of sindoor.. and she hide it under her hairs..maa notice everything of her
And she knows still shehnaaz loves her son immesely ...
Kyun nahi jaana hai chalo jao
Tum bhi fresh feel karogi...
Maa..... shehnaazz wince like baby ..
Jaooo bachaaa ....(maa badly wants to make them together ) that's why she is trying to send her ...
Having no other option shehnaazz left to get ready...
____________
Were Sidharthh is already waiting for her in living area... pacing here and there looking s*nfully handsome...in his coat ....
Shehnaazz came there wearing dark blue saree with matching big earings.
Her blouse is sleeveless and backless..with 2 knots behind her ..
Her long hairs are beautifully clutch in big clutch...
Her mangalsutra is clearly visible to him ...but she hide its dollar Inside her pallu ..her
Light pink lipstick.. her kajal ..
Ojjjjjjjh godddd sid is just gawwing her like he is going to have her there itself... without caring anything ....
Advertisement
His feet atomatically move closer to her
His throat went dry seeing her birthmark which is slightly visible ..
Shehnaazz feel his gaze all over her curves ...she feel goosebumps all over her ..
Li*king her lips and move aside then started walking towards entrance
When she feels his hot breath on her back ...her breath hitched... feeling his breath all over her back...
He whisper in her ear....
YE KAISA BLOUSE PHEHNA HOTHA HAI TUMHE....
She gulp her saliva feeling his breath on her neck ..
He remove the clutch from her long hairs.making it cover her back completely....
Shehnaazz quickly turn around and snatch that clutch from him.. giving a glare to him...
NONE OF YOUR BUSINESS
DR SIDHARTHH SHERGILL...
He move her hair strands behind her ear ..then took kajal from her eye.and put it behind her ear..
Making Shehnaaz almost fainted by his behaviour...
But she fist her pallu and keep stareing him..
He lean down her height..
Nazar lag jayegi tumhe..
Phele hi itna bright colour pehnliya uss pe ..ye .. birthmark tumhara..saying he point her birthmark making her correct her pallu ...his possessiveness has no limit..
Mujhe maarne ka irada hai kya..hmm saying he pull her mangalsutra outside and arrange it correctly.. with proud smile..
Seeing his smile shehnaazz jerk his hand and again put her mangalsutra inside her pallu.. and walk from there..
But she didn't put clutch in her hairs
She leave her hair open ...
Why????????? Even she don't know the reason ..
His eyes has that magic she never ever going to give back to his possessiveness....
He smile nodding his head .. and walk behind her
As he already knows she never going to sit beside him and 💯 percent that happen.
Shehnaazz call her driver and left from there leaving Sidharthh there itself....
He sit on his car and follow her ....
That's it for now
Bohot saare votes and comments karna plzzzzzzzzzz 😘😘😘
Bye 😘😘😘 take care 😘😘😘😘
Advertisement
- In Serial126 Chapters
The Real Young Miss's Secret Identities Revealed
After the real daughter of the Jiang family fell sick, she became stupid and insisted on marrying the cold-blooded, cruel, and crippled Fu Jiu.
8 476 - In Serial7 Chapters
Lost and Loved
Lisa is abandoned at her family home by her selfish mother and drug abusing father. Left to fend for herself, she battles with her emotions and thoughts of self harm. Jake, a twenty - something truck driver, has just inherited his late father's estate. They were close, much more so than he is with his mother. What he discovers at the old property is both painful and disgusting.
8 165 - In Serial35 Chapters
Switch Up
Claire and Blair were once inseparable since birth. As twins they have spent every moment of their lives together as best friends, but that changes when high school comes and Claire decides she'd rather be popular and Blair decides she'd rather be a wallflower. The two grow apart until one day, Claire discovers that her secret crush, Carter, has a not so secret crush on Blair. Hoping to win Carter's heart, Claire seeks Blair's help and through that the two sisters uncover secret after secret about one another.
8 182 - In Serial24 Chapters
Withering Away| d.winchester
"Do you have to leave?" I asked him, Deans breath fanned my face with his hands on my hips. I hated when he left for the weekend. I was lonely. Finally after a small awkward silence between us he looked up at me. "I'll be back on Monday babe." Dean told me, his hands running down my sides. I nodded to him before I gripped his neck and let my lips slide over his. But when Monday came around Dean didn't come back. When she goes to the cops she finds out that the Dean Wayland she knew doesn't actually exist, so she goes digging through his things so she can find the boy she loves. (A Dean Winchester/ Supernatural Story)
8 187 - In Serial25 Chapters
The Last Hybrid
After finding out the truth about mates and what she is, Rosie Ryder is trying to figure out how to stop her mom from taking over.Her mom has been working with the Blood Pack to take over both the supernatural world and the human world Rosie is the last hybrid of her kind and is destined to stop her mother. Jonathan is Rosie's mate. He never told her about the existents of mates until she found out on her own, and left the pack.Jonathan has been searching for her ever since.He has gone nearly insane without her and completely blocked himself off from everyone.Their pack has slowly gotten weaker without their Luna. They need to stay strong to help Rosie in her battle.Second Book in the "Hybrid" series.YOU NEED TO READ THE FIRST BOOK TO UNDERSTAND THIS BOOK.
8 93 - In Serial44 Chapters
Mated To Two
Guys! We are ranking #3 in the Mature Category!!! Thank you all so much!!! Aurora is the daughter of a less than caring and evil Alpha. In not being able to find her mate; her father signs her up to a mating chase against her will. Not only does she find her mate, but she also finds two mates. A fully tattooed Alpha with all the rage in the world and a Gentleman with a seductive accent. Can they put their differences to the side to fight the evil that comes after them? Can they handle the secrets and lies that begin to unveil?
8 291

