《❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)》37 : SHOWER 🚿
Advertisement
Don't forget to vote and comments after reading the Chapter
Follow me too....
Back to story
he chuckled and took her mangalsutra which is hiding behind her pallu..
Toh ye kyun pehna hua hai...
He asked showing her long mangalsutra to her ..
She Li*k her lips .
None of your business Dr shergill..
Aage se yaad rakhna mere life mein interfere maath karna... saying she jerk his hand and turn to leave ...
When he pull her by arm and hug her tightly..
Nuzzling his nose on her shoulder...
Itna gussa maat kiya kar..
..tum aur hot lagne lagti ho.. phir mein khudh ko kaise control kar paunga hmm...he whisper in her ear sending shiver on her veins...
She try to broke the hug
Were he hug her more crushing her soft br**sts on his rock ha*d chest ..
He gr**n in her ear when she bi*e his bicep over his coat ..
Feeling he is still nuzzling his nose on her neck .
She bi*e his neck making him smile.
Anger rush into her veins feeling he just chuckled at her act..
She bi*e more h*rshly .... making him hiss . He look her suprisingly with smile...wahhh love bi*e .... not bad..
She jerk him ...
Don't take it easily dr Sidharthh.
Aage se kahin par bhi mere job mein interfere karne ki koshish ki na appne toh dekhiye ga ...
Showing her red eyes she snatch her pallu from his fist ... and left from there......
Were he rub his neck were she bi*e really ha*d and smile ....
MY LIONESS.....he watch her through mirror wall
The way she walk
The way she talk
Her attitude.
Her anger .
Her style of giving wa*Ning
He took relaxing breath with proud smile
Rubbing his little beard ..
__________________
Days are passing....
Shehnaaz got job in biggest hospital..
And she want to study more to get more success
Advertisement
Do she started studying in course .
(Mujhe nahi pata medical mein course pe pad sakte hain ya nahi meine storyline ke hisab se likha hai)
She is managing everything perfectly.
Maa,Aayan, hospital,house and her studies,
She keep maid for unsteils,clothes and cleaning,
She cook herself or maa help her in cooking...
Maa and shehnaaz shares a mother daughter bond..
They both understand eachothers perfectly without any words.
Sidharth is hell busy in his surgeries and meetings but he always took time and try to get close to her..
Get talk with her.
But she always ignore him..
Jerk him.
Taunt him.intentionally to hurt him
It's been 2 months now
She is behaving the same
He is the same ..
Her wording and behaviour hurt him deeply but he always ignore it
And keep focusing on mannoyfy her somehow... and want to get her love and care ..
He carved to get her love ..
But nothing is working...
Whenever he try to touch her face
She jerk him with so much hate .
But she never try to came between Aayan and Sidharthh
Sidharth spend his time with his son and try his luck to get close to his wife ..
But she distance herself from him whenever he try to sit beside her ..
Now she is well-known doctor in that hospital for her great work and humble behaviour towards her patients..
She always make space for her baby too .
She take off on Sundays to spend full time with Aayan
But if emergency she never Deny anyone or anytime..
Same goes with Sidharthh he too take off on Sundays to spend time with his son maa and offcourse his wife who always try to make distance between them..
__________
It's Sunday...
Aayan is now 5 months old baby ..
Maa is left to mandir..
Advertisement
Shehnaaz feed Aayan and put him on cradle..then left to Washroom...
Just when Sidharthh enter Inside room only in his short his uppar body is nak*d he sit beside Aayan
He keep adoring his son crassing his hair lovingly...
He look around then find she is on washroom....
He took sleeping aayan and peck his whole face...
On other side..
Shehnaaz try to open the hot water shower but it got stuck ..
She for*efully pull it and the tap got broken making shehnaaz jump on her place in fe*r ...
Aaouuchh she scre*m loudly when water started hitting her making her saree fully clung over her
Sidharth hear her scre*m hurriedly keep Aayan on cradle and fastly walk towards washroom..
Shehnaaz shehnaaz open the door
Kya hua ..
Open the door dam it...he yelled..
And the door get open slowly..
He peep inside the washroom.. and look towards shower
Ohhh ...then he look towards shehnaaz who is looking otherside feeling his gaze
She quickly turn around showing her whole back to him through her transparent blouse..
He took high breaths.desires ran through his each veins.
His throat went dry .
He walk behind her ...she cling to wall feeling his hot breath on her neck..
He move her hairs from back and rub his palm on her wa*st
Shehnaaz close her eyes feeling his palm on her skin ...
He pull the knots making her breath hitched...he rub his palm all over her back
She took high breaths...
Feeling his ha*dness is pressing her a*s badly ...
He made her turn towards him....
Her eyes are closed lips parted .
Water drops are flowing from her eyes to nose to lips to neck and losing inside her blouse
Her pallu is laying in floor...
Blouse is hanging loosely...
He pull her chin up
She open her eyes
Their eyes met...
Her eyes move down to his well built body her throat too went dry seeing her handsome hunk husband this close... looking like wi*d lion ...
Who is ready to eat her out....
She shivered by his gaze his slip his hand inside her blouse....
That's it for now
Kya appko sach mein lagtha hai...
Kuch hoga abhi ....
Kya hoga next ..any guess 🤪🤪🤪🤪🤪🤪🤪
Bohot saare votes and comments karna plzzzzzzzzzz 😘😘😘😘
Bye 😘😘😘 take care 😘😘😘😘😘
Advertisement
- In Serial200 Chapters
Princess Is Glamorous In Modern Day
Having brought up her younger siblings in troubled times and guiding her younger brother to the throne, Xia Wanyuan is the most legendary eldest princess in the history of the Xia Dynasty. When this eldest princess opens her eyes, she finds herself in a world a thousand years into the future. While she is still called “Princess”, it’s only a nasty jeer imparted on her as a mockery for her arrogant connections within the entertainment industry. So what if you were rich? In the end you’ve fallen to a status far lower than any beast! In response, Xia Wanyuan promises that a day would come when they will sincerely call her Princess. Everyone laughs at her, waiting to see the day when she’ll be abandoned by the wealthy and affluent. Handsome yet aloof, President Jun Shiling is known only for his success in the corporate world with a demeanor cold enough to cut through ice. He has just one thing to say: Take the one hundred million divorce fee and leave quickly. Two years later, the eldest princess is a two-time winner of a prestigious acting award. The darling of the fashion world, she has become a style icon who is also proficient in the four classical arts. As an all-knowing professor in both literature and poetry, she is also a professor in two departments at the most renowned institute of higher learning. The Olympics? Gold medals are a dime a dozen when considering her skills in fencing and shooting. Her name is spread all over the world and she is filled with an unprecedented glory never bestowed upon any other. The CEO who wanted a divorce at the start refutes on television: “How dare anyone spread rumors about our divorce? My dearest wife, can we have another child?”
8 1550 - In Serial22 Chapters
I Became The Mother Of The Male Lead’s Children
She became the wife of a male lead inside the novel that she couldn’t finish.
8 352 - In Serial203 Chapters
Twisted Magic
His magic can heal anything--except a broken heart. Book one of The Knights of the Twisted Tree. The war is over, and Korin has come to Triome, the greatest city in the world, for a fresh start. But Triome holds its own dark secrets, and Korin may not have left all his enemies behind. A disease stalks the city, a disease made of magic that only a wizard like Korin can cure. But he can't fight it alone, and his new allies may not be as friendly as they seem. Especially handsome Ádan, who awakens feelings and memories that Korin would rather have left behind, and whose smiling face may be hiding the darkest secret of all. Updates daily.
8 91 - In Serial13 Chapters
The Legend of Saga
At the age of twenty, aspiring designer Blair Clarielle had to leave behind her dreams of opening her own store because she did the stupidest thing possible: got pregnant. Now, five years later, she's back on her A-game because of a chance benefactor that gave her enough money to finally open it. The catch is... the condition is that she has to marry him within a year if she can't pay back twice the loan amount. Dealing with hot guys on her design team? "Easy peasy lemon squeezy." Shutting down all the girls who try to take her down in petty ways? "*Yawn* Can I have a challenge?" Stopping her benefactor from brainwashing her child to tell her to marry him? "Not that much of a challenge!"
8 76 - In Serial15 Chapters
The Ruined Monks of Rothfield Monastery
Erin is the youngest member of the dark monks; a supernatural brotherhood whose ultimate mission is to improve the dire circumstances of poor, war-torn villages using powers unique to each member. Or so he was led to believe. Erin, like his brothers, does not age, and that is, unfortunately, the only trait he shares with them. He cannot charm or compel like Woodrow, he cannot cast illusions like Knox, he was not swift like Swithin, not powerful like Blake. He was barely an assistant to his dear brother Wilbur, with his herbology and alchemy. He was told to lie low and make himself scarce. That is what he did. The dark monks temporarily reside in abandoned monasteries scattered around the country, feeding the poor and healing the sick, nurturing the monastic lands until it was fertile enough to raise crops and rear animals. As the years passed, they would leave these reformed, repopulated, self-sustaining monasteries and venture froth to help the next settlement. Yet, after years of toiling and quiet servitude, Erin notices that people and the country itself are declining. The villagers look gaunt, the once-lush soil now barren and cracked. He begins to feel disheartened, thinking that their mission is proving futile. Still, their leader Blake is steadfast and charges onward, and lately has his eyes set on a certain monastery in a thick, thorned forest that seems to diminish, even nullify their powers. A thick forest that Erin somehow has a connection to. A thorned glade where an ethereal voice calls his name with one simple request along with a promise:Heal the land, child. Heal the land and I promise to give you sanctuary so long as you stay. I promise to nurture you as you nurture me. As Erin cultivates the land, the land, in turn, gifts all its caretakers with new, enhanced skillsets on top of their unique powers -- skills of protection, healing, and magic. Magic. Erin had long wished to see the world fill with it again. The people, regardless of common or noble blood, still believe that magic will enter this world again. Magic to bless the king like it did the Saints. Magic to dispel the miasma befouling the world. Magic to bring back the fae folk and their many forms. It is up to Erin to forge the many paths leading to a bright future; to build a prosperous paradise that welcomes all races and bloodlines, by mastering the rewards gained through agriculture, horticulture, and animal husbandry, smithing, crafting, and fishing. Erin may also find a lifelong friendship and romance with his neighbor, Claude, if he decides to pursue him, and may even join him in the military campaign outside the monastery. The darkness still lurks outside, after all, and the mastery of his skills, along with a few good friends, may finally be enough to turn the tide in their favor. Most of all, Erin wants to keep the vow he set for himself: to protect everyone and everything he loves until his dying breath.
8 115 - In Serial60 Chapters
My Possessive Alpha Grayson ✔
Amanda Winters. Alpha's daughter, trained to be cold and bold. She spent all her life living in a strict environment. She was not used to anything that was emotional That is, until he came into her life.An Alpha. Grayson Bowman. He was known for his cruel ways. Wanted by many.What happens when these two people find out they are destined to be together?
8 217

