《❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)》36 : JOB 😯
Advertisement
Don't forget to vote and comments after reading the Chapter please
As I said here is one more update....
Back to story
He didn't notice her and keep having hurriedly when food stuck on his throat....
Itchh..itch........
Shehnaazz hastily pour water on glass and forward it to him..
He smile seeing her and have water from her hands...
She keep the glass and turn to leave when he pull her by wrist..
KYUN DEKHA NAHI GAYA NA MUJHE TAKLIF MEIN HMM.
PYAR KARTI HO TOH MAAN BHI LO..
she glare him..
Karti thi.....
Ab nahi .. bohot phele hi meine saara pyar nikal pheka hai dil se ..
Ab koi pyaar nahi hai mere dil mein appke liye...she said looking into his eyes..
He peck her cheek .with his curry filled lips .
Kahan khatam hua hai pyaar
Mujhe toh aaj bhi pyar dikh tah hai.jo phele dekha karta tah...
She chuckled bitterly..
Galat fahmi mein maath rahiye Dr shergill.
Na hi appse pyar hai.
Na hi appki koi fikar hai mujhe...
Toh pani kyun Diya mujhe..
Pani toh mein mere dushman ko bhi de sakti hoon..phir toh app mere
ex husband h...she c*t off by..
He bi*e her lower lip and pull it taking it between his teeth..
Still looking into her eyes...
Don't you dare to use this stupid wordings...
Im your husband not ex .. saying he leave her wrist ..
And walk from there...to door to get his food...
__________
It's next day....
Shehnaazz prepared breakfast and lunch in early morning and serve it on hot pots ..
Then she get ready in dark green colour suit with gathering pant and dupatta around her neck..
Maa meine sab kuch bana diya hai app baas kha lijiye aur aayan ko ..
Tumhe kehne ki zaroorat hai kya bachaa..
Nahi maa mein toh baas aise hi
Advertisement
Chaliye thik hai mein nikal thi hoon..
Mujhe bohot saare jagah jaana hai..
Aacha jao aur sunno kal se ye breakfast lunch maath banaya Karo mein kar lungi aayan jaise hi so jayega tab thik hai..
Nahi maa app aayan ko sambhal teh ho yehi bohot hai please 🥺
Ye sab chod chal breakfast karte hain saying they walk towards dinning area and find Sidharthh is having breakfast serving himself on plate
Talking in phone...
He just loved her hand made food
He missed it from last one year..
She nod her head in disbelieve.
And started serving for maa and herself
Shehnaazz tum khalo mein baadh mein kha lungi abhi aayu ke saath khel na hai mujhe... saying maa left from there intentionally to give them some privacy...to talk .
Shehnaazz keep having her food ..
When she feels his cold feet fingers making patterns on her feet
She gasp then glare him...
He just give a smile to her
Li*king his fingers...
Bohot aacha hai banaya hai..
Khuda ne tumko ..
Tumne breakfast ko..
Then she attend the call moving her feet back ...
He keep listening her talks and understand that she is finding the job in hospitals...
But didn't interfere in her talks ...
__________
Shehnaazz reach to give her best ..
Once she enter they all behave like she is VIP and they all already know her very well...
She smiles awkwardly.. and sit there...
And waiting for them to start their questions but for her suprise..
They just serve her snacks then give letter to join in their hospital...
Which made her understand
Who is behind this
She glare them and took that letter and left from there.....
Then she reach two more hospitals same happens again they make her comfortable and serve her snacks then give letter with highest amount of salaries.. without asking a single question..
Advertisement
This made her hell angry
She grit her teeth.. and left from there..
Taking the cab she directly reach her husband hospital....
She is fuming in anger..
She directly reach his cabin .. and find it is empty...just when one nurse inform her that he is on meeting hall..
Fisting the letters she walk fastly towards metting hall...
Sidharthh watch her through laptop and smile
I know this... mumerring he said..
Meeting is over leave ....
Everyone get confuse but who has the courage to ask
Dr Sidharthh shergill questions..
Except his wife .. lioness wife..
Everyone walk outside just when she walk in through other door and Directly came and stand infront of him..
He stood up with smile..
Before he could say or ask
She throw the letters pieces in his chest.... making him chuckle.. proudly somewhere he guessed it already that this is going to happen
She never ever going to take his favour but he try his luck
Dr Sidharthh shergill...stop show-offing that you has the power of every thing...
Mujhe koi yehsan nahi chahiye samje app..
He keep his both palms Inside his pockets looking like royal hunk...
His lips has beautiful smile seeing her angry face with cute red nose...
Jo app karne ki koshish karrahe ho na wo kabhi nahi hoga..
Mein appko mere life mein phir se gussne nahi desakti ...
So better you stay away from me..
Aur aage se kahin pe bhi kuch bhi karne ki koshish ki na toh mujse bura koi nahi hoga Dr Sidharthh shergill..
Im wa*Ning you saying she show him her pointing finger...
For which he smile weekly and walk closer taking his handkerchief from pocket
He wipe her forehead and cheeks which has sweat beads...
She keep glaring him with gritted teeth.. and fisting pallu..
But he gently hold her chin and remove her hair strands behind her ear ..
Kyun na gussu mein tumhare life mein...he asked taking her face in his palms...
Kyun ki app mere kuch bhi nahi lagte ho..
Koi jagah nahi hai appke liye meri life mein..she replied boldly...
Were he chuckled and took her mangalsutra which is hiding behind her pallu..
Toh ye kyun pehna hua hai...
He asked showing her long mangalsutra to her ..
She Li*k her lips .
None of your business Dr shergill..
Aage se yaad rakhna mere life mein interfere maath karna... saying she jerk his hand and turn to leave ...
When he .......
That's it for now
Bohot saare votes and comments karna plzzzzzzzzzz 😘😘😘😘
Bye 😘😘😘 take care 😘😘😘😘😘
Advertisement
- In Serial43 Chapters
Loving You Differently
Aria Adkins only cares about three things: 1.) the bills piling up on her kitchen counter.2.) getting her sister out of their dead-end hometown and off to college.3.) keeping the bottle of Jim Beam out of her heartbroken, alcoholic mother's reach.Closed-off and content as one can be with a never ending routine of crappy part-time jobs and the task of cleaning up broken whiskey bottles, Aria is used to dealing with things by herself; especially after her father runs off and she's forced to step up to the plate and solely care for her dysfunctional mother and younger sister. At twenty-one, Aria sticks to herself and has no time for men, romance, and most of all, love. After witnessing the demise of her parents' train wreck of a marriage lead to a cycle of adultery, addiction, and abuse, she swears to herself that she wants no part in any of it.That all changes when she crosses paths with tall and tattooed New Orleans native Austin Delaney, who weasels his way into Aria's heart and refuses to let her maneuver life alone. First, he offers her a job. And then? The promise that he's not going anywhere.• Highest Ranking: #1 in New Adult Romance, #4 in Adult Romance, #22 in Romance •
8 175 - In Serial51 Chapters
Forbidden
He wasn't supposed to see her. She wasn't supposed to be there that day, yet she was.As if an unnatural force was pulling him towards her. She became his obsession. His want. His need.He wasn't worthy of her. That he knew. A man like him couldn't ever have a woman like her. He was a sinner. He was a killer. Yet what sin isn't committed without temptation and she became his temptation.He knew he'd tear the world apart just to have her. To just see her. To hold her and that's what he did.He destroyed everything just to have her.Even if he destroyed himself in the process.
8 102 - In Serial36 Chapters
I Know What Sin Is
College. For Ben's lifelong friend Sarah, it's the gateway to adulthood - a place for him to study, find a decent career, and maybe even a cute girlfriend. It's the beginning of their successful lives together, something they've been planning since before middle school.For Ben, it's more about finally getting to wave goodbye to his tyrannical father and live his own life.It's definitely NOT the place to get lonely, get drunk, and have sex with his crazy roommate.Featured on WP's NA reads of the month September 2020
8 158 - In Serial51 Chapters
MY PEACE - TK ✔
[ COMPLETED ]{Taekook married life au}Not every relationships are meant to have a sad ending...and not everyone has what they want with them, one thing is missing always and that's what makes a perfect combination for living peacefully in this egoistic world.Jeon Jungkook the CEO of Jeon enterprises love to have a feeling of peace in his life but never gets since he was born. HATE, PAIN, LONELINESS is the only thing he received since childhood. Kim Taehyung the sweetheart of his family. He's caring, sweet and lovable but can get sassy when needed to. Dreams to have a loving partner and beautiful family of his own.Find out how destiny makes them together in marriage. Can Jungkook find his peace or the love he always wants and craves for?BOOK COVER MADE BY @Tenebris_Spell 💜
8 134 - In Serial82 Chapters
Bleeding Love
This is a story of two broken souls who were brought together by one's lust and other's fear. SophiaShe was young, innocent, loving and pretty with big eyes that were the mirror of her soul. She was sinfully beautiful but broken. She was alone. She was trapped in the world of monsters.Then he came along. They say he is the worst of all. He is the ruthless monster you pray never to cross paths with. Will she be able to escape him or will he became her universe?DamonHe was ruthless, he was aggressive, he was merciless. Everyone feared him and he is proud to be the king. He rules his world but he was broken. Then she came along. She was like a Crystal Doll. His Doll. Will he have her the way he wants and get over with his lust or will she became his life?"Let me go, please", he buried himself again in my neck and his hold became more tighter around my arms "shhhh.....breathe amore" I cringed at his nick name for me and he continued "you are mine and I am never letting you go, I will give you everything mio amore except your freedom from me".Top Rankings#1 Mafiaromance#1 Bleedinglove#1 Darklove#5 Mafiaromance#1 Mafia#1 Completed#1 darkromance
8 203 - In Serial47 Chapters
Lawfully Wedded
*COMPLETED*This is the story about Rohan and SanjanaRohan Mehra is an established lawyer who always fights for justice, who doesn't care about money if it means he'll bring justice. He and his brother co-own a law firm. Sanjana Shukla is a girl with many issues. She has trust issues and suffered from nightmares. She holds two degrees in law. So what happens when Sanjana, who hates men is pulled into the twist of fate? What will happen to them? Will she finally let go of her prejudices and let Rohan in? Or will she push him away too?
8 72985

