《❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)》31 : MERA BETA 🎊
Advertisement
Don't forget to vote and comments after reading the Chapter please..
Follow me too..
🤧🤧🤧🤧Itni tezi se comments bada teh ho na app sab ohh goddddd
Ye lo update.......
Back to story...
Sidharthh chuckled softly and crass her red cheeks...
Aur bhi pyari lag rahi ho gusse mein..chalo..
Saying he leave her wa*st and going to hold her hand
When she walk back....
Listen Dr shergill....
Meine divor*e dediya hai
You are nothing to me..
Aur wo bacha Mera hai..
He smiles keeping his palms inside his pockets...
AACHA KAHAN SE AAYA BACHAA...
Shehnaaz look here and there..
Then she look his face and reply boldly.....
BECAUSE I HAD S*X WITH SOMEONE
........
Sidharthh stare her with all his love
And replied
THAT ONE IS MEE..
NO ONE HAS THE RIGHT TO TOUCH MY WIFE ..MY PRIDE ..
Shiver ran down her spine ...
IM NOT YOUR WIFE ANY MORE..
DR SIDHARTHH SHERGILL....
App bhul gaye ho toh yaad dila doon that I sign divor*e papers....
He continues which is nothing to me
Because meine sign nahi kiya hai..
You are my wife aur hamesha
Haar Jaanam mein sirf meri ho tum saying he walk closer to her
Just when that doctor knock the door
And walk in with envelope in his hand
Shehnaaz keep stareing that doctor and that envelope..
Sorry Dr Sidharthh shergill
We don't know she is your wife
sorry mam hear your joining letter.
Saying that doctor handed her letter and left from there...
Sidharthh smile with proud hearing she becomes a doctor..
Shehnaaz teer that envelope into pieces looking straight into his eyes were he keep smiling stareing her cute red face she throw it on his face making him chuckle.
He hold her wrist and kiss her palm
She jerk him and walk away giving a dàngeoro"s glare to him...
Advertisement
But soon she find she is walking along with him
And his arm around her wa*st...
She glare him he royally ignore her glare and keep walking...
She stomp her feet on his shoe making him chuckle..at her act
She is looking cute to him
Her nose and cheeks is red in anger
Making her more hot ..
Bhabhi....jay smile seeing them coming towards car.
He has happy tears
Finally his bro got his life his Breath back...
Shehnaaz glare jay like she want to give a sl*p to him . making Jay gulp his saliva
She is going to sit when her eyes widen seeing pooja who is giving a awkward smile to her sitting in back seat ...
Poojaaa tu..tumne ye..
Yaar please sorry mere haath mein kuch nahi tah .
Please ghar chal phir daat lena ..said pooja pulling her inside the car..
Jay mumer bhabhi toh mujhse bhi naraz hai shayad..
Then he pat sid shoulder who is busy in adoring his angry bird wife .
He look him and gestures what..
Bhai check karliya na ye bhabhi hi hai na
Kahin unn ki koi humshakal toh nahi hai.. said jay making Sidharthh chuckle
He walk towards door to sit beside her
When she close the door and look away..
Pooja hold her palm .she jerk her hand..tumhe na..
She went silent feeling he settled beside her and door get closed...
Pooja batao hamare chottu mehman ke baare mein kuch said jay making Shehnaaz glare him through mirror
Sidharthh heart jump in happiness
He look towards pooja to hear something about his baby ..
He even Don't know it is boy or girl
He is father this is a big thing for him..
It's baby boy.. bohot hi cute sa hai..
Aisa nahi ke rotha hi nahi hai
Rotha hai par uttna nahi..
Advertisement
Jay laugh loudly..beta kiska hai...
Sidharth took relaxing breath his ch*st swell in happiness...
He look shehnaazz who is busy in her mobile typing something and sending mails to some hospitals...
He keep stareing her intensely all the way
Were she keep ignoring him perfectly..
_____________
Sidharthh and jay going to enter inside her house
When shehnaazz stop them..
KUCH BHI MANNERS NAHI HAI KYA
AISE KISSI KE BHI GHAR PE GUSS RAHE HO ...
Jay eyes popped out seeing that she is glaring sidharth and hearing her words...
Bhabhi...he went silent when shehnaazz glare him too..
But shehnaazz ran inside hearing her baby cries he is crying his lungs out ...for his milk...
Sidharthh heart almost stop hearing his sons voice..he ran behind shehnaazz followed by Pooja and jay .
His eyes get teary seeing a small figure in shehnaazz arms ..
She is consoling her baby by Hugging him tightly to her ch*st
Sidharthh walk closer to her ..
His big palm crass his son small head
Shehnaaz look towards him
She too have tears in her eyes...
She unknowingly show him their baby... looking his teary eyes...
He big chuckle left his mouth seeing his son is looking him with his doe eyes..which has tears too for milk.
He hurriedly took him and hug him tightly...then peck softly on his cheeks...
Baby makes a sound .. making Sidharthh and shehnaaz smile together
They both adore their baby together like perfect Caring parents..
Sidharthh check his hands ,legs ,then press his stomach obviously he is caring father who is doctor too...
Shehnaaz ..he smiled seeing shehnaazz...
Mera bachaa.. shehnaazz
Mera beta mera beta shehnaazz...
he is smiling in tears her heart feel sudden peace...seeing her son in his father's arm..a smile play on his lips...
She nod her head with tears
For a second she completely forget that few minutes before she is denying that he is the father of her baby
And now she herself nodding her head ..
Sidharthh peck softly his son ..
Every one adoring the couple who is busy in their baby ... forgetting about them
Granny eyes Twinkle in happiness seeing shehnaaz and Sidharthh pair..
Mom.. shehnaaz mom ko batha na hai..
Ohh god mom toh khushi se pagal ho jayengi saying he hurriedly dail number of his mom..
Shehnaaz eyes Twinkle hearing maa name she too hurriedly help him to dail number by taking aayan from Sidharthh...
Mom attend the video call....
Sidharthh tu thik hai kitne din se call bhi nahi kiya kahan hai tu bacha..
Mom..appki bahu ..
Shehnaazzzzzzzz shehnaazzzzzzzz milgayi maa smile brightly tear roll down from her eyes
Shehnaaz heart cried hearing maa voice that how she is asking about her
This made her sob loudly..
Mom sirf shehnaazz hi nahi
Your grandson is here...
Maa close her mouth her heart skip a beat hearing this news
Sidharthh turn the screen towards shehnaaz.......
That's it for now I
Bohot saare votes and comments karna plzzzzzzzzzz 😘😘😘😘
Bye 😘😘😘😘 take care 😘😘😘😘
Advertisement
- In Serial66 Chapters
Darkened
The day I turned 18 was supposed to be the happiest day of my life. The beginning of my future with my mate but it all turned to hell when I was rejected. He wanted someone powerful, someone equal to him. An accessory that could help him gain power. He rejected me to choose someone more worthy of being his Luna. Couldn't bear the thought of watching him get his perfect life while I rot, I ran. 2 years later I came back better, stronger, and more powerful. I trained and fought and became the beta of the pack he needs help from. This time around I had the upper hand. Now you must be thinking this is a story where he begs for me back and somehow I forgive him. No this isn't the love story between the alpha and I, it is the love story between me and...................well you'll have to wait and see.
8 374 - In Serial14 Chapters
ROSE.IS.MINE (Completed)
Rose Collins is a innocent girl who is stuck with her evil aunt and her daughters. Benjamin Viper is a dangerous mafia boss but when he took one look at Rose at his club and he want to be everything to her .Then she vanishes from his site but soon Rose will be his forever.❤️Warning: This story is for 18+ it contains sexual contact ,violence and harassmentAlso all the images are taken from Google 😊
8 149 - In Serial24 Chapters
quarantine || yandere x reader ||
🅨🅐🅝🅓🅔🅡🅔 🅧 🅡🅔🅐🅓🅔🅡A deadly disease spread throughout the world, almost wiping out the whole population. The solution? The government killed people who had it, only leaving a few hundred left to study on. That was over three years ago. You were one of the people that was left alive. Quarantined, studied on, and experimented. Day by day, curiosity grew, leaving you wondering what is outside your quarantine bubble. Disconnected. That's how you felt. Then, someone accidentally stumbled into your life. Aᴅᴅɪᴄᴛɪᴏɴ﹐ ғɪxᴀᴛɪᴏɴ﹐ ɪɴғᴀᴛᴜᴀᴛɪᴏɴ
8 180 - In Serial36 Chapters
Fantasy- MaAn shots
This book is based on the starplus serial "Anupama" and revolves majorly around Anupama and Anuj kapadia.*****************Excerpt 1The arrogance dropped from Anuj's face in a flash as he furrowed his brows surprised, "What...I...nhi...." He stammered tugging at his glasses, while Anupama burst into a fit of chuckles at that.Anuj then smiled too and nodded, "Tumse kya chupana...tum aaj bahot bahot sundar lag rahi ho".Anupama blushed at the compliment but then schooled her features into a poker face. "Bas aaj hi sundar lag rahi hu?"*******************Excerpt 2HAAN!" Anuj shouted,angered, loosening his tie. He was ready to sock his jaw in! "Yaarana hai! Are you jealous?!"Vanraj looked incredulously at Anuj as Anuj smirked, "Hona bhi chahiye! I mean love marriage karne ke baad bhi, you and kavya can't find a common ground. You should be jealous! Classes lenge mujhse on how to keep a woman happy? You really need it!""Tum apni hadd-"Shush!" Anuj interrupted Vanraj then, a smile starting to form."You should be jealous. I mean, jis ex ko tumhari shakal dekhte hi sardard hota hai, wo mere sath khush rehti hai! And vese bhi you are very curious about us naa?"**********************Sometimes we see certain scenes and cant help but imagine "what if it had been like that?". So here in this book are my take around certain scenarios.
8 157 - In Serial20 Chapters
The Wolf Among Us (Michael Myers x Reader)
"He's mad, that trusts in the tameness of a wolf."In years past, the young boy had a friend. Doctor Samuel Loomis had hoped she'd be enough to help him get better and rejoin society, but what he'd done was his true nature no longer constrained to the laws of morality. She wasn't going to change his nature and refused to help Loomis try to understand him. It's not what he wanted, he wanted to be around his friend. The only one who understood him was her.Now she's come back home and he plans too as well. To find her and his sister. To have his happiness back, but has it been too long that he's forgotten how it feels? To be loved. "People are what they are, just wearing masks of fakeness"We all wear makes, but why do we hide who we are? Because it gives us protection from those who have never worn theirs.LONG CHAPTERS (2500-4000 WORDS ON AVERAGE) UPDATES ABOUT EVERY 2-3 WEEKS I don't own anything from the Halloween franchise and Missy (or mister?) reader belongs to their self. No art belongs to me. I only own this story line.
8 176 - In Serial23 Chapters
I Take Care Of His Highness's Son
i went home after a tiring day, i decided to take a nap but when i woke up i got transmigrated into an otome game?!•••Started: [ 10-27-21 ]Ended: [ 12-03-21 ][Cover pic not mine]
8 185

