《❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)》29 : LONDON ✈️
Advertisement
Don't forget to vote and comments after reading the Chapter please
as I didn't able to ignore this much messages.. and comments..
Let's enjoy this journey
........
Back to story......
Sidharthh and jay reach Canada and started searching for her...
Jay came to know about her college..
So they both reach college after searching her a lot ...
As Sidharthh step inside the university..
Everyone started drooling and gossiping ...
Jay and Sidharthh directly went to office room..
Sidharth is looking like he is trying to get his breath back
His breath is stuck somewhere..
As he was moving more close to office room
His heart started beating fastly..
His messy hairs...his red eyes..
His restlessness..his urgency..
He open the door like he broke it anytime...
Principal stood up seeing him...
Sir...
Jay touch Sidharthh shoulder and blink his eyes...
Appke college mein shehnaaz naam ki student ne studies complete ki hai
Usske saare details chahiye...with address...
Principal look him gulping his saliva..
Whatttt...she is my wife.... roared Sidharthh...
Yes sir ..abhi deta hoon
Then he handed her details... making Sidharthh smile with moist eyes...
They both step out when some girls are standing there ...
Sir appki wife ne bohot struggle Kiya hai studies ko complete karne ke liye
....said one girl..
Sidharth smile proudly.. hearing that she is finished her studies...
Just when he heard something which made his heart drop inside his stomach his breath stuck at his throat..
SIR WO PREGNANCY MEIN BHI BOHOT KUCH HIMMAT SE EXAMS COMPLETE KIYA HAI...
Jay look them with wide eyes
Pregnancy.....
Sidharth gulp his saliva... and open his mouth to took breath...
Take care of her sir ussko bohot taklif hui thi puri pregnancy mein..... and congratulations too ... saying they left ...
Sidharth lean his back on wall ...
Tears roll down from his eyes...
Advertisement
He goes numb for few seconds....
Jay pat his shoulder with bright smile..
Congratulations Bhai tum toh baap ban gaye ho yaar...
Itni badi baat mujhe patha bhi nahi hai..ke mera bacha bhi hai...he whisper painfully...
Ye kaisi saaza milli hai mujhe...
Jay pat his shoulder....
Jo tumne kiya aur kaha tha bhabhi ko usske baadh kya expect karna chahta hai...
Chal ab....
Sidharthh roared jaldi karo....he ran towards car ...
_______
In car...
Meri galti ki wajah se kitna kuch miss kiya hai meine ....
She suffered all alone...
She delivered our baby...
Shittt he pun*h on dashboard.. making it crack ...
Pura ek saal(1year) 11 din(11days)8 ghante(8 hours) 45 minutes....
Mein pal pal tadap raha hoon...
Aur mujhe ye bhi patha nahi
She is pregnant and delivered our baby....
Jay keep glancing him
He is looking more Danger"us
Drive fast......he roared...
His heart is jumping in happiness and heart is bl**ding after knowing that he have baby ...
She suffered all alone..
To deliver their baby...
He keep searching her and here he came to know
That he have one baby too now
..
Kyun chupa ya shehnaaz kitni badi aur shittt.....he wipe his eyes..
Im coming shehnaazz I'm coming...
They both reach that address and find there is one girl who is busy in locking the door
Keeping luggage beside her
It is looking like she is going somewhere...
Excuse me.. called jay...
To which that girl turn towards them
And her eyes widen
(That girl is none other than pooja)
Dr.sidharth.shergill ..
Shehnaaz kahan hai...he asked with urgency...
Pooja Li*k her lips...
Mujhe nahi pata... saying she look away...
Sidharthh grit his teeth.... and ki*k near Waze making pooja flinch in fe*r
SHEHNAAZZZZZZZZ KAHAN HAI...
Pooja has tears she get scar*d from his aura...but she yelled
Advertisement
Ab kyun jaana hai usske baare mein
Wo roh laalchi hai na...
Sidharthh widen his eyes and look away ..I'm asking you last time were is she.....
Pooja look away nahi bhataoungi....
Kya karsakte ho app jaiye yahan se...
Sidharthh glare her Danger*usly ...
Wo ...wo...london.mein hai ..
Sidharthh breath hitched...
London.....he whisper...
Jay suprisingly look him ...
Bhabhi London chali gayi...kyun ..
Pooja is standing there silently...
When jay again asked kyun Little loudly...
Kyun ki ussko career bana na hai issliye
.....
Sidharthh ran his fingers in hairs ...
Were are you going now ...
London...she whisper slowly...
Mein bhi wahi job karne ka soch rahi thi ....
Toh karna shok se abhi chalo hamare saath...said jay then turn hearing loud noises from car parking...
They both ran and find
Sidharthh is breaking every thing...there
Then he roared kya dekh rahe ho tum dono chalo ....
___$$$$
...
Jay look pooja who give a fe*ry smile...
Aise kyun Haas rahi ho
Shehnaaz bhabhi London mein hi hai ya kahi aur..ask jay making Sidharthh look him shockingly...
Pooja Quickly nodded in no...
Aare nahi wahi hai London mein...
He close his eyes... and calculate himself and a big smile play on his lips...
Mera bacha 3 mahine ka hogaya hoga ab....
Pooja look towards him shockingly that how did he guess perfectly..
When jay said smirkingly
He is doctor bhul gayi kya...
Pooja smile awkwardly..
____________
All the way Sidharthh is more than restless
He keep patting his shoe and rubbing his palms ..
His eyes are moist ..
Firstly he want his wife back
And now he have his baby too...
This make him happy.guilty . unknown emotions.and god knows whatever is running inside his mind..
He is looking like a big sunamy is going inside his heart mind and whole body
..
_______
Finishing their journey thier flight land ......
_________
Otherside Shehnaaz feed her son and handed sleeping aayan to granny ..
Nani maa mein baas 2 ghante (hours) mein wapas aajaungi...
Tab tak issko sambhal lijiye please..
Abhi dudh pilaya hai..
Mein baas iss hospital mein dekne jarahi hoon...
Aagar MUJHE ye mauka milgaya toh kal se aayan ko bhi saath le jaungi..
Baas aaj she c*t off by..
Itna bholne ki zaroorat nahi hai betiya..tum jao....said granny making Shehnaaz smile brightly...
That's it for now...
Bohot saare votes and comments karna plzzzzzzzzzz 😘😘😘😘
Bye 😘😘😘 take care 😘😘😘
Advertisement
- In Serial16 Chapters
ONCE
A teenage boy retreats into a fantasy world with his idea of the perfect girlfriend when his family starts falling apart.
8 122 - In Serial41 Chapters
How to Survive in Black Butler (Black Butler x Reader)
(Y/N) was chilling on her couch Saturday evening (like she always does) when she is transported to the world of Black Butler! What will happen then? Will she ever get back home? Will she meet a hottie? WILL SHE BE ABLE TO BINGE WATCH SHOWS ON NETFLIX AGAIN! Well, read to find out.(Uploaded from Quotev )
8 216 - In Serial45 Chapters
WALIJA (Completed)✔
They were both forced into it... He was a drunkard...She was religious...What will happen when these two were forced to stay under the same roof?Will they be able to survive it?Will this change their lives for good?Will this marriage work out? Let's read and find out! God bless you as you do.
8 166 - In Serial27 Chapters
stranger things smut & Imagines
8 195 - In Serial18 Chapters
Bloom~ Kiraboss Story
❗️Spoilers for parts 1-6 ❗️!When spoilers appear throughout the book, warnings will appear before the spoiler so you can skip the specific part and continue reading!Yoshikage Kira finds himself alive. Not dead like he was under that ambulance but alive and well but his life won't return to normal. He's getting sent somewhere to get help with his murderous tendencies. Not just any random mental facility but one ran by the Speedwagon Foundation! Kira is well on his way to help with his mental disorders. He meets so many people with similar situations to him. One particular person happens to catch his attention by the name of Diavolo. Kira's 'interest' in Diavolo grows to be something more?#1 in #kiraboss 20200927#1 in #yoshikagekira 20201013#3 in #yoshikagekira 20201110#1 in #vinegardoppio 20201120#2 in #jojos 20210107#4 in #jojos 20210114#3 in #jojos 20210121#1 in #funnyvalentine 20210207#2 in #yoshikage 20210618#4 in #kars 20220517#1 in #kars 20220518#1 in #dio 20220712#2 in #kira 20220712#1 in #diavolo 20220712~!Cover art is not mine!~♫Bloom - j^p^n
8 120 - In Serial52 Chapters
Center Chase
Book 1 of 3Lindsey is looking for a fresh start. She's spent the last two years hiding away from everyone, and everything after her best friend and boyfriend betrayed her. Now, she's ready to get out into the world. It's time to learn to trust again, time to take her life back. She gave up on love a long time ago, but when her brother's best friend and team captain come into the picture, will she give love another chance, or will the mistakes of his past send her running for the hills? ....................Chase has been known as the "most eligible playboy in New York" since he stepped out onto the ice five years ago. But, being a playboy isn't as much fun as it used to be. These days, he's finding himself yearning for something more, something deeper. Making that kind of connection is hard when all of the single women surrounding him can't see past the jersey. Chase is on the verge of giving up on his quest for something more when he meets Lindsey, his best friend's little sister. She's everything he's been looking for, but she's off-limits. Will Chase take a chance on love and risk losing his best friend? And what happens when his past comes back to bite him?Puck Me Series: Book One
8 307

