《❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)》27 : PREGNANT 🤰
Advertisement
Don't forget to vote and comments after reading the Chapter please
EID - UL - ADHA MUBARAK......
TO ALL OF YOU......
Please it's a request to my silent Reader's.. follow me guys.......
I tried a lot yesterday but couldn't able to update really sorry for that....
Back to story.....
Days are passing....
It's been 2 months now.......
Sidharthh and jay search all over the India .... But couldn't able to find her..
Sidharthh is sitting in his hospital cabin after finishing his surgery...
His head is resting in couch...
Eyes are closed .. and moist too.
His neck viens are popping out..
His knuckles are turned into white because he is fisting his palms ..
He open his eyes hearing door opening and closing sounds
Jay enter inside his cabin...
When Sidharthh stare him with moist red eyes...still in his mask and surgery coat.....
He remove his mask ..
When jay just nod his head in no looking otherside....
Sidharth took deep breath and lean back on couch a long tear roll down from his eyes...
.
____________
Here shehnaazz got admission on college...
And she started her studies..
In college also every one easily identify her that she is
The famous
Dr Sidharthh shergill wife...
Shehnaaz never want to disclose her identity...
But whenever she try her best to hide it
.. someone easily mention her or introduce her as she is dr.sidharth shergill wife..
_____________
Kya hua itna kyun muh phula ke bhaiti hai..ask pooja...
Shehnaaz took deep breath...
Jitna bhulna chahti hoon
Uttna hi yaad dilate hain ke mein
Dr Sidharthh shergill ki biwi.....
Saying she look away...
Pooja sit infront of her..
Toh phele khudh ko Change karna..
Ye sindoor..aur ye mangalsutra abhi bhi kya karraha hai...asked pooja...
Making Shehnaaz stare her...
She quickly look here and there...
Advertisement
Kya hua ye sindoor tu haar din khudh lagwa thi hai koi tujhe nahi lagha kar jatha ...
Aise appne balon se sindoor ko chupa kar koi faida nahi hai na phir
Aur ye mangalsutra toh tere hisab se tumne chupa Diya hai
But diyan se dekh
Kitna clean se nazar aaraha hai
Tera mangalsutra....
Shehnaaz hide it under her saree...then cover her forehead with hairs....
Pooja chuckled at her...
And thinks
Ye tu bholthi hai tu nafrat karti hai...
Par tere dil mein aaj bhi utna hi pyaar hai shayad..
Issliye tu khudh ko rok thi nahi hai.. sindoor ke liye....
Are you sure...tum nafrat karti ho na...
Yes i hate him......
I hate him...
Then
Shehnaaz glare her and left to Washroom....
She look herself in mirror and try to remove her long mangalsutra...by fisting it but her hands stopped
She took relaxing breath after remembering their 7 pheras ...
She again hide it under her dress..
Then wipe sindoor with tissue..
Her hands shivered while wiping it...
She wants to become strong.
And didn't want to show her weakness. ..
________________
Mom enter inside his room...
With same hope and same question..
Shehnaaz ka kuch patha chala kya...
She ask sitting beside him..
He nodded in no...
Patha nahi kahan chali gayi hai....
Ya phir mujse milna hi nahi hai shayad ussko ..
Toh kya tu bhi aise hi chod dega asked mom..
Sidharthh took her palms and sit infront of her on his knees..
Kabhi nahi chod sakta mom...
Ussko mere pass aana hi padega
Chahe kitna bhi time lele
Par wo meri biwi hi rahegi sirf iss Jaanam mein nahi balki aagle 7 Jaanamo ke liye ....
Mein lekar aaonga usse wapas mom..
Mein lekar aaounga saying he lay his head on her lap...
To hide his tears from mom..
Advertisement
But maa already noticed it and wipe his eyes.. crassing his hairs....
Tumne ye socha ke wo mr Sharma ki beti hai. Toh laalchi hogi...
Par wo toh meri pari ki bhi beti hai..
Ussse toh appni maa jaisa hi bana tah...
Sundarta mein ho ya phir appni nature se ho....
He just li*k his lips....
______________
Here shehnaazz emptied her stomach by vomiting continuously...
Making pooja and granny ( care taker) worried about her health..
She is throwing out whatever she is having even water too....
Pooja made her sit on stool rubbing her back ...
Shehnaaz....yaar hua kya hai tujhe..
Chal doctor ke pass chalte hain said pooja..
Mujhe chakkar aaraha hai yaar
Nahi hoga mujhse abhi she whispered slowly...
When granny forward some kada with smile...
Shehnaaz to smile back weekly.she never disrespect granny...
Nani maa mujhse nahi hoga please..
Ye pi ke dekho betiya...
Isse tumhe ulti nahi hogi
Aur aacha bhi rahega... Saying granny keep near her lips..
She to take a sip .
It looks nice ..
She hold the glass and drink it slowly
It taste like lemon.and other some ingredients...
Aacha laga abhi ask granny..
To which shehnaazz nod with smile giving her glass back..
Betiya tumhe mahina(periods) kab hua ..
Shehnaaz confusingly look her
Then her eyes widen remembering..
That she didn't have her periods from 2 1/2 months..
Reality hit her. Her dizzyness..
Her vomiting..her weakness..
She look granny 2...2 1/2 ..mahine phele...
Granny smile Brightly...
Toh betiya tum paitse ( pregnant) ho...
Her breath hitched listening granny...
Then she look pooja who is looking her with open mouth...
And shake her..
Pregnancy kit.lade gi....
Pooja nod her head and left from there hurriedly...
____________
Shehnaaz is sitting in bathroom floor Hugging her knees....
She closed her mouth with her palm
Her eyes glued at pregnancy kit
Which is showing 2 lines
It means positive...
She is pregnant.........
Her palm reach her belly and shakingly crass it ......
She took hiccups...
Mera...bacha.....🥺🥺🥺🥺🥺🥺🥺🥺
That's it for now....
Bohot saare votes and comments karna plzzzzzzzzzz 😘😘😘😘
Bye 😘😘😘 take care 😘😘😘😘😘
Advertisement
- In Serial48 Chapters
THOSE SUMMER NIGHTS
Eden's promised herself that this summer was going to be memorable. She wasn't going to stay at home and wait for the fun to knock on her door. She would go out looking for it.When Eden's mom sets her and her friends up for a summer trip, she's ecstatic. What happens when she realizes that there's more to the agreement? By more, meaning a brown-haired boy and his friends for a whole summer. Will this summer become more than just a trip?
8 217 - In Serial54 Chapters
Billionaire In Love | ✓
#9 In Romance •Billionaire Auden Milson gets everything he wants. Except her heart. What happens when a badass woman, whose eyes remind you of a secretive cunning cat, in nothing but a wedding gown, munching on a kitkat, walks down the street barefoot, on a windy day without a care in the world, with her high-heels dangling from her fingers, catches the eyes of the infamous strikingly handsome Auden Milson? He falls in love. He falls in love hard.
8 197 - In Serial23 Chapters
A 7d short story
Heres a story about a adopted daughter of Queen Delightful that she is destined to be the next Queen of Jollywood.But there is a curse in this child that not yet revealed until a event came.
8 166 - In Serial13 Chapters
Talking Loudly
So she can't hear but it doesn't stop her from falling in love.
8 150 - In Serial49 Chapters
The Journey Home
Others carved her past, she was now deciding her future.But was she living?The memories that haunted her determine each decision she made until he came along.Everything changed.★★★★★A wealthy businessman with handsome looks but without a care in the world.Until he met her.He needed her, almost obsessively so.He realized that nothing before her mattered, even if she didn't realize it.❤Cover Credit to the amazing @AutumnWintersCERTAIN CHAPTERS ARE MARKED PRIVATE DUE TO WATTPAD'S GUIDELINES. PLEASE FOLLOW BEFORE ADDING BOOK TO YOUR READING LIST IN ORDER TO READ THEM.
8 445 - In Serial8 Chapters
Crown and Football ✅
HIGHEST RANK #214 in TEEN FICTION (04/07/18)Alexandria Michaels is the Crown Princess of Denmark. When her father decides to give her one last moment of freedom he send her to live with family in America for her Senior Year of high school. It turns out a little different from what she first imagined.
8 114

