《❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)》26 : TRUTH'⭐
Advertisement
Don't forget to vote and comments after reading the Chapter please
Kal Eid hai mein bohot hi jayada busy hoon ... adjust karlo..guys.....
Back to story....
Shehnaaz pack her bag along with her documents and passport...
(Canada jaane ke liye passport hi kafi hotha hai.. because visa canada government hi dethi hai..
Ya phir ETA electronic travel Authorization bhi kafi hotha hai..)
Then she left from there to near by city to reach airport...
_________
Here Sidharthh and jay is on the way to granny house....
___________
Shehnaaz started her journey to Canada
And here Sidharthh and jay reach her granny house...and find it is locked...
Sidharthh Pani*k seeing the lock ..
Li*king his lips and running his fingers on hairs...
He sit there on stairs...
Shehnaazzzzzzzz... shehnaazzzzzzzz..
Kahan ho....kahan ho....
Jay ran here and there then he ask some neighbours about shehnaazz
Haan shehnaazz ko subuh dekha toh tah.. par wo phir abhi thodi der phele hi nikal bhi gayi yahan se appna saman bhi lekar gayi hai...
Jay stood rooted hearing them...
He gulp down his saliva and ask..
Wo kahan gayi kuch bhataya kya..
Aaree nahi kuch bhi nahi bhataya..
Meine aaj subuh hi ussko aate dekha ..
Phir wo chali bhi gayi ye mere bachon ne bhathaya..
Jay turn weekly... and find Sidharthh is standing there. .with red eyes... looking hell dangeoro*s ...
Bhai relax...
Bhabhi ko dund lenge hum...
Chalo ab yahan se....
He stare Jay few seconds...
Then walk from there...... feeling like he lost everything.....
_____________
Shehnaaz reach Canada ...her friend pick her from airport...
They both hug eachother tightly...
___________
Sidharthh is still sitting on road ...
Jay keep mannoying him
Bhai please ghar chal..
Aunty bhi aagayi hongi shayad
Bhabhi ko hum dunde ge na ...
Chal abhi ke liye......
Jay took him forc*fully..to his mansion....
Advertisement
__________
Shehnaaz narrate every thing to pooja... making her eyes teary...
She cry hugging shehnaazz...
Were shehnaazz eyes has no more tears left now...
Jo insaan pyaar hi nahi karsakta..
Pyar ka matalab bhi na patha ho..
Usske Liye mein ro kar appni life waste nahi karna chahti ..
Mujhe appni studies complete karni hai...kuch maadath karde ..
Aur ek part time job bhi chahiye..
Don't worry...mere chachu ke college mein tujhe zaroor admission mil jayega mein baath karungi..
Aur part time job ki fikar maath kar bohot hain part time job..thik hai..
Shehnaaz hug pooja tightly...
Just when a old lady of almost 60 years came THERE with tray of snacks and tea...
She give a pure smile to shehnaazz..
Which make shehnaaz eyes moist
She remembers her granny ..
She is seeing her granny on that old lady...
Shehnaaz to give a bright smile to that lady...
Shehnaaz ye hamare ghar mein hi rehte hain
Tumhe kuch bhi chahiye toh innko keh dena thik hai...
Shehnaaz nod her head in yes...
_______
Sidharthh and jay enter inside the mansion only to find maa is pacing here and there...
Ssiddhrrthh shehnaazz kahan hai...ask maa with so much concern...
Sidharthh eyes filled with tears
He hug her mom... and wipe his eyes...
Mom...I did a very big mistake...
Appne jo kaha tah mujhe Maan na chahiye tah mom....
Maa broke the hug and look his face...
Shehnaaz kahan hai....
Sidharthh look towards otherside..b*ting his lips and controlling his cry...
Aunty wo bhabhi chali gayi ...
Mas widen her eyes...
Chali gayi matlab...kahan gayi.
Kya kiya.issne..maa yelled...
Jay narrate every thing making maa fumble on her feet
Sidharthh quickly hold her by shoulder and make her sit on couch..
Maa look towards Sidharthh with teary eyes...
Karliya na barbad khudh ko..
Advertisement
Hogaya na barbad
Kaha tah na sambhal ja...
Jo kuch tune uss bachi ke saath kiya na usske hisab se ussne bilkul thik hi Kiya tujhe chod ke... Saying mas left from there crying badly.....
Sidharth sit on floor totally numb....
Jay made him stand and helo him to sit on couch...
..
Wo phone kahan hai bhabhi ka...
He asked..
Sidharthh look him weekly.. and point towards Mandir..
Jay ran towards mandir and look here and there for phone ..
Ye jaana zaroori hai..ke ye sab kiya kissne ...then his eyes land on phone
He quickly took it and keep inside his pocket...
____________
Sidharthh ye sab kuch iss ladki ne kiya hai ye hi wo ladki hai jissne aunty ka awaz se baath ki hai bhabhi se... saying jay give that girl number.and address...
Sidharthh fist his palms his eyes turned into red ..
He roared to jay...
Abhi ke abhi yahan lekar aao usse...
Within 1 hour that girl is infront of him...
Sidharth glare her dange**resly...
Kyun kiya ...
That girl gulp her saliva
And
Meine kuch nahi kiya sir
Mujhe koina madam ne ye karne ke liye 5 lakh diye teh issliye kiya she blurred out.. every thing...
Jay widen his eyes...
Were Sidharthh is looking dàngeo*ous lion
He directly walk towards koina cabin and push the door...
Koina stood up looking his state
Her hands are shivering...
Ssiiddhhaarrtthhh..kya..hua..
He hold her by n*ck and push her towards wall cho*ing her badly....
Jay and others started to pull him back... because koina is loosing her conscious by his hold...
Somehow everyone pull him ....
Koina fall down coughing and soon went uncounsious....
Isski himmat kaise hui mere aur shehnaazz ke beech itna bada gilona shit ....galti meri hai...
Mujhe iss ladki ko yahan rehne ke liye chod na hu nahi chahiye tah....
Shitt.....he kick the table and broke e every thing in her cabin ..
Then he look towards koina who is looking him with teary and Fe*ry eyes...
Tumhare dad ki wajah se tumhe chod raha hoon....
Resin her .....
He Roared... and left from there....
___________
Days are passing....
It's been 2 months now...
That's it for now I
Bohot saare votes and comments karna plzzzzzzzzzz 😘😘😘😘😘
Bye 😘😘😘😘 take care 😘😘😘😘😘😘
Advertisement
- In Serial57 Chapters
The Chance of Falling
Stumbling her way through the past at the hands of Voldemort, Lilah Lupin is forced to pose as the cousin of Remus Lupin. Reckless is the last thing one should be when partaking in matters of time, however, preserving the timeline is the last thing on Lilah's mind.James Potter x OCAlso, be warned that this is an extremely rough draft that I started when I was 15 and apparently didn't understand the concept of proper grammar but it gets better! Have fun😂😂Ranked #13 in #HarryPotter out of like 22 000 stories!!! I am literally dying right now!! Tbh I don't even know how but thanks to every single one of you xx
8 254 - In Serial22 Chapters
Just another exploration video (Solby)
"I want to notify all of you who watched this video, in no way was this faked, or-or just a joke! I-I wish it was a joke! But after what we saw there, I'm sorry, but I am never EVER making another 3am challenge video nor am I EVER doing any more exploring videos, and lastly, don't ever go to this place! I repeat, never go there, for your own safety... Watch this video with the full knowledge that this is real, thank you".
8 143 - In Serial58 Chapters
Waindale
(Complete)Wrenley moves to Waindale, the place where her mother grew up and where her grandmother still lives. Between the pine trees and above the wet ground, she soon realizes that Waindale is anything but the perfect place she remembers it as. Dark things stalk the woods. Dark things are pulling her in. ***"I turn on the lamp that's sat on top of my dresser. The pink lampshade makes my room glow with a feminine warmth, and it shines through the glass of my window; a signal so he can find his way home. It's dark out there, so bone-chillingly dark that I nearly fear for him before realizing that he is the greatest danger in those woods."Human X WerewolfPG-13Cover inspo is obviously the iconic Twilight.
8 104 - In Serial37 Chapters
The Thoughts That Weren't Suicidal
My body began to curl itself into a ball and sounds of pain helplessly escaped from my throat. The startled animal sounds began to project from my body as it continued to go into shut down mode.It's like the walls have begun to collapse and all of the rubble is falling on top of me and only me. I can hear people screaming and shouting, but for some reason, I feel like I am the only one who can hear them. They are screaming for me to leave, to just run away. They are all so scared of this catastrophic earthquake.Because everything that they know is falling apart.-Book 1 in "Born to Die" series#236 in Teen Fiction
8 229 - In Serial40 Chapters
messages // frerard
frankyoass: 😤😤✊🏻✊🏻✊🏻 traitorslay.gee: yOUrE A MINORfrankyoass: IM TURNING 18 SOONslay.gee: i knOw BUT JUST REMEMBER THAT I AM TAKENHighest Ranking;#477 in Fanfiction 2/5/16#23 in mcrfanfic 5/28/18#20 in mcrfanfics 5/9/18#7 in mcrfanfics 2/22/192019 note: this book was created when i was in seventh grade. as a grown writer, my writing skills have drastically improved and im well aware of the poor plot and horrible grammar. thank you!©h0lydun (2015)
8 183 - In Serial40 Chapters
Ouran Host Club X Reader: A Little Bit Crazy
(Choose your host style.) (Y/N) (L/N) is an old friend of Tamaki's who moves to Japan. She's quite odd, but the Host club comes to love her. She even ends up dating one of the members. But she has a dark secret in her past. One she thought no one knew. (Ends in fluff.)
8 154

