《❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)》24 : OUTBURST 💔
Advertisement
Don't forget to vote and comments after reading the Chapter please
4 th update of the day 🤧🤧🤧
Follow me too....
Here our sherni, attitude,bold , arrogant and ru*e shehnaazz is on the way...
Enjoy your ride from now ....
But at starting it's is emotional r*de too because she is.............
Back to story..
Shehnaaz keep her palm on her cheek were he just sl*p her...
Her eyes turned into red ...
Tears are flowing from her eyes...
She look him shockingly....
He hold her by shoulders... and shake her...
Mein sahi tah ..
Bilkul sahi tah..
Tum laalchi hi nikli ...
Ek number ki laalchi .....
Jaisa baap waisi beti ...
He said gritting his teeth...
She nodded her head in no...
Ye sab.....she cut off by...
He look into her eyes...
Ye aankhein..ye aankhein bhi jutti hai....tumhari issi aankhon se dhoka khaya hai meine.....
She nodded her head in noo...
Tears are flowing from her eyes continuesly....her palm still on her cheek ..
Her long hairs are messed up ...
Jo tere baap ne kiya aaj tunee wahi wapas kiya hai na....
Shukur hai iss baar tumhare baap kamiyab nahi ho paya hai.. continues...his all h*rting words...
Pichli baar tere baap ne saare properties aur formulas chura ya tah ...
Aur beti toh usse bhi baadi laalchi nikli....
Jewelries bhi nahi choda...chiii......
Shehnaaz understand what he is talking about...
Meine kuch nahi kiya ...
Mein saach keh rahi hoon please bharosa kijiye muj par...
Aachaa 😡😡😡bharosa karun...
Toh saare jewelries kyun nikale lockers se.. documents ke saath ..
Wo wo..maa maa ne..phone kiya tha...
Her voice is fumbling but she continued..
Maa ne ..phone. Kiya .tah...
Please bharosa kijiye...
He keep his palm on his wai*t nodding his head in disbelieve..
Kitni jutti ho na tum...
Haan ruk..
He dail maa number and put on in speaker..
Hello..
Maa appne shehnaazz ko call kiya...
Shehnaaz ko nahi toh..meine koi call nahi kiya kissi ko bhi.
Shehnaaz widen her eyes she stood there numb
Advertisement
Tears are flowing from her eyes
Her hold on her saree loosen
She drop her both hands loosely... stareing the phone ....
Kyun kya hua bacha
Kuch nahi saying he c*t the call...
She is standing there in all messed up condition..... stareing the phone....which is on his hand. . helplessly.....
He shake her which makes her pallu fall from her shoulder....
But she still stood there without moving...
He grit his teeth.....
Ab bhatao ...maa ne kaha tumhe ...haan laalchi....
Chiii...a""""""hhhh mujhe khudh se gin aarahi hai ab ...
Meine tum jaisi ladki ke saath soya hoon..
Her heart Started bl**ding
Her eyes move towards his face....
Hearing his wording.....
Were he continues...
Tuj jaisi ladki ko mere saath bistar par sulaya meine...
Tumhe haath lagha diya meine....
His each words make her like she is d**ing each seconds....
Aaree laalchi ladki tu maang kar dekthi tujhe toh mein bhik samaj kar detha jewelries....
Par tujhe toh appne baap ki madath karni thi ....kyun.....😡😡😡😡😡
Jaisa baap ne kaha waise kiya...
Aaree mujhe toh shak hai kahin tum laalch mein appna jism bhi.... before he completes.......tc***********
A loud sl*p reach his cheek
He keep his palm on his cheek were she just sl*p him...
He look her with dàngeor*us red eyes...
Were shehnaazz glare him danger*usly and give one more sl*p on his another cheek.....
She correct her pallu...
Be ...in ...your...limits....
Muh Diya hai bhagwan ne toh kuch bhi nahi keh sakte ....
Then she pull him by his collar and shake him... like wounded lioness...
Making him stood there froze by her sudden act
Haan kya jewelries jewelry
Jewelry chahiye na haan....
She drag him towards mandir...
He stood there looking her suprisingly....
She open the locker and started taking every single thing from locker
Making his eyes widen...
Ye lijiye jewellery...
Aur lijiye ye ...ye....ye.....ye.....she open the boxes and show him every thing... making his heart started beating fastly..by her actions...
Advertisement
Then she give all his documents....
Ye ...ye...ye..sab ye sab hi na....haan yelo yelo ....
She emptied the locker ....
Making him froze...
Laalchi....laalchiii...laalchiii .
Yehi sunn rahi hoon mein jab se shafi hui hai ussi din se sun rahi hoon...
Mere baap se toh mein khudh nafrat karti hoon...
Mere aur unnke rishte ke baare mein patha hi kya hai appko .haan she yelled.....with red teary eyes....
His lips parted his hairs messed up...
He keep stareing her when tear roll down from his eyes....
She again hold him by his collar...
Samaj teh kya ho khudh ko haan ...
Itna ghamand....kyun hai...
Kon ho app.....
Kya samaj rakha hai mujhe....
Aaree ab toh mujhe gin aarahi hai ke meine kaise Chu ne diya appko....
Chiiiii......she gives him back his own words....
Then She look here and there... and ran towards living area....
Here Sidharthh stood rooted hearing her words...which hu*t him badly....
Here shehnaaz took her phone then ran towards room ..
She open the drawer and took that divor*e papers.and pen
Her heart cried badly .
Never in her dreams she think that she is the first one who is going to sign in this papers ..
Clutching her eyes tightly she cried..
Sorry mumaa...mujhse aur nahi hoga...
Meine bohot koshish ki par nahi ho paya mujhe maaf kardijiye saying she sign in papers
Her hands are shivering and her inner self is shaking
But she keep signing in three papers...
Then look towards hee closet
Kuch bhi mera nahi hai.... mumerring she again ran towards mandir were Sidharthh is still standing in same position....he was totally shocked....
Shehnaaz came infront of him
When his eyes move towards her face...
She took his palm and keep her phone
Ye recording sunn lijiye saying she played it...
Were he can hear clearly his mom voice ..saying to Remove all jewelries from lockers then keep it on mandir locker.....
He shivered and drop the phone ...
He li*ks his lips... looking towards her...
Mujhe na hii jewelry chahiye thi..
Na hii luxurious life..
Mujhe toh baas ek pati chahiye tha jo mujhse pyaar kare
Ek happy married life chahiye thi...
She chuckled bitterly...
You know what.....
Aacha hua jo bhi hua...
Mujhe aise insaan ke saath rehna hi nahi hai...jisko kabhi bhi bharosa nahi hosakta ...
Jo hamesha khudh faisla karta ho..
Ho khudh ko bhagwan samaj tah ho...
Jo kissi ko bhi kuch bhol sakta ho..
Jissko sirf khudh ka dard dektha ho...
Mujhse bohot badi galti hogayi ke meine app jaise insaan se pyaar kiya ..wo bhi sab jaane ke baadh bhi ..
He keep stareing her with teary eyes...
Bachpan se mujhe khana dalne ke liye jo paise bhej teh teh na usska
yehsan chukane ko bhola tah mere baap ne ...
Appse shadi karke aur app se ye sach chupa ke
That I'm educated...
Yes I'm medical student...
He keep stareing her without blinking his eyes...
Tears roll down from his eyes...
Itne mahino se jo appne khana dala na usska bhi yehsan Chuka dungi mein ...ye lijiye meine sign kar diya hai saying she throw divor*e papers on his face...
He feels no more floor below his feets...
He sit there on his knees.....
Stareing the divor*e papers...
Were she left from there.....after glareing him dange**rsly....
She stop on living area then remove her payal and bangles (she is wearing totally 8 gold bangles 4 is given by mom.. another 4 is her mumas bangles) keep it on table and left from there ...wiping her eyes...with her pallu.....
_____________
Here he is sitting on floor all broken ...messed ... holding divor*e papers....
Sshheehhnnaazzzzz.....he whisper left from his mouth...
He look here and there.....
And find it is dark now....
He stood up his feets are fumbling he ran towards .......
Long update 1400+ words
That's it for now
Bohot saare votes and comments karna plzzzzzzzzzz 😘😘😘😘
Bye 😘😘😘 take care 😘😘😘😘😘
Advertisement
- In Serial43 Chapters
Claiming Her Back (COMPLETED)
Get out of my house. I don't want to see you ever again slut!Those were the exact words he threw at my face. It had been a year now but I still couldn't forget him. My new born baby got his blue eyes.I just didn't know why he called me a slut. I should had been warned by his coldness towards me the week before we got divorce. I never saw it coming.He was David James Miller. Of course, he could always find another woman to replace me. He always had women on his beck and call before I got married to him. He was my first in everything. He was so happy when he learned that I was still a virgin. I waited for the right time and it was worth it, with him.He divorced me without any explanation. Then he suddenly appeared and wanted to get back to my life, to our lives.
8 559 - In Serial39 Chapters
Phone Swap
Lily bumped into someone in airport, they both dropped their phone. Man being in hurry pick up one of the phone and leaves.Lily pick other phone and put it in her pocket. Only to realize after an hour that her phone got swapped.The only thing she is worried about is her phone does not have any lock and it has many secrets and embarrassing pictures of her. Lily is not any girl, she is a sole hire of Maxwell Hotel chains. Will the other person use it against her? Who could be the man? Will she ever get her phone back? Find out what happens when two individual bump into each other and have their phones switched.
8 162 - In Serial61 Chapters
The Unspoken Heart
[ Completed ]Zoha's life has been weaved with tragical fate. Her parents died in a tragic car crash, when she was four. Her Dadi, or grandma, raised her with relentless love and care. She bloomed into an ambitious girl, studying to become an architect. Opposite of her was her cousin, Manal, daughter of her Zafar uncle, who lived in California, owning a restaurant. Manal always resented Zoha since the time she was really little. She is a conceited, spoiled girl, always proving to be better than Zoha.One day when Dadi leaves her too, Zoha feels she is forever left alone. There is no one who is close to her as her Dadi was. She feels weak and discouraged without support. And as much she tried to come out of the grief of loss, Manal's enmity intensifies and she has planned to kick her out of the house, by taunting and demeaning her self-esteem. But Manal's brother Shehryaar who comes to Pakistan from California, is a generous, kind person. He treats Zoha rather warmly. When Manal pressurizes Zoha to leave her house, because she stands as a problem to her, Zoha is all broken from inside. She can't move away from a house in which she grew up. She has memories of her childhood with dadi there. She doesn't realize when Manal's hate is that strong to throw her out of the house, so there is a strong pull of Shehryaar's kindness and love that keeps bringing her back. ******************************************************This book is a work of fiction. Names, characters, places, and incidents either are the product of the author's imagination or are used fictiously and any resemblance to actual persons, living or dead, business establishment, events, or locales is entirely coincidental.
8 207 - In Serial25 Chapters
Hiding from my Mate (COMPLETED)
When your mate is an Alpha and you're the rogue that causes all the trouble, you can't exactly go up to him and say "How's it going big guy! Even though I've been causing trouble in your pack and school, I'm sure you'll love to know that I'm your destiny for the next fifty years until you end up 6 feet under." So no. I wasn't going to tell him that I was the future Luna of his pack. Who in their right mind would do that? Unfortunately, matters of the heart is something the brain doesn't seem to understand.**© alw_13 All rights reserved*Cover picture found on Google images, edited.
8 124 - In Serial16 Chapters
Killing Me Softly
She was the light, no longer glowing ever since she was demoted to an Omega after an incident. Betrayed by her sister and disowned by her father, she began to kill herself slowly. Until, she met her mate.
8 192 - In Serial31 Chapters
A Shadow's Kiss ~ A Pitch Black/Rise of the Guardians Fanfiction
We've all heard the tales of our childhood heros. Santa, the Easter Bunny, the Toothfairy, Mr. Sandman, and Jack Frost. These are the Guardians of Childhood. But seventeen year old Anara Rose knows that there is one more Guardian who is more than what he seems...Pitch Black, the Guardian of Fear, the Boogeyman, the Nightmare King himself. "Is it possible for the Guardian of Fear to care for someone other than himself? Could this bond turn into something more...intimate? Could one decision change my life forever?" These are questions Anara must soon ask herself as she gets to know the man who has haunted the minds of young children around the world. Yet, only the Man in the Moon knows what could be in store for this odd couple
8 202

