《❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)》23 : KOINA THE B*TCH 😈
Advertisement
Don't forget to vote and comments after reading the Chapter please
3 rd update of the day....
Follow me too
Back to story
Shehnaaz peep inside maa room and find she is coughing badly...
Maa kya hua appko she quickly give water and made her sit ..
Maa to have it and look towards her face she understands that she cried a lot..
Shehnaaz kya hua hai tum dono ke beech
Ussne kuch kaha kya ..
Gussa Kiya kya .
Shehnaaz wants to pour her heart out her eyes again become teary but her eyes fall on bags beside bed..
Maa ye sab ..she asked pointing towards bags...
Haan meine kuch mannat maanga hai bhagwan se
Ussi ke liye ja rahi hoon baas kal ya parsun wapas aajaungi..
Wo Shanti hai na usske saath...
Shehnaaz took deep breath and give week smile..
Maa hold her hand and
Jo mannat maagi hai na usse bohot jald pura karna hai kyun ki mujhe patha hai
Meri Murad zaroor puri hogi
Jaanti ho kya Murad hai...
Shehnaaz nodded in no...
Ke ye ghar mein bohot jald bachon se haasta khelta baar jaye....
Shehnaaz breath hitched listening maa ..
Then a week chuckle left her mouth
Yahan appke bete ko divor*e lena hai
Aur app ho ki bachon ki baath kar rahe ho ...her thoughts broke by maa
Kya soch rahi hai bachaa..
Chal batha ro kyun rahi thi..
Hmm..
Shehnaaz smile weekly
App jab wapas aayenge na tab bhata dungi.
Maa look her calmly
Then crass her hair lovingly..
Sab thik hojayega tum dono ke beech
Shehnaaz look maa with teary eyes..then hug her tightly..
After little chitchatting maa left from there .... bidding bye ...
___________________
On other side....
Hello...
Haan bholo....
Mam Dr Sidharthh ki mom nikal gayi abhi thodi der phele...
Koina smirk hearing that person
Advertisement
For whom koina is paying to get information about his house details..this person is also find out that shehnaazz is educated...
Koina already came to know about this
But she is waiting for perfect timing to use this ..
Here Sidharthh just came outside after finishing his back to back surgery...
He sit on his chair closing his eyes
Morning incident is still roming in his mind
He quickly open his eyes
Divor*e papers mere drawer mein kaise aaye..
He grit his teeth..
Koinaa....he going to stood up when she enter Inside his room
(Room mein aane ke phele hi koina ne ek bohot bada gilona kam karke aayi hai
Ye app ko baadh mein patha chale ga)
Sidharthh grit his teeth
Tumhari himmat kaise hui divor*e papers ko mere bag mein rakne ki....
Relax Sidharthh tumhe gussa aaraha hai na
But meine sab tumhari bhalaiyi ke liye hai
He glare her...he is going to yell when
She continue
Tumhari biwi uneducated nahi hai
She is medical student...
His eyes widen in shock
Whatt.....
Yes mein sach keh rahi hoon
Mujhe toh ye mr Sharma ka kuch plan lagta hai...
He froze at his place hearing her...
Ye dekho tumhari biwi ke college ke admission hone ka proof...
She forward her college documents.thst her man collect from college..
Sidharthh took it his hands shivered realising that she cheated him..
Every thing is fake...
His eyes widen at her photo which is paste in college documents..
Dekliya abhi sirf ek saal ki padayi bachi hai usski then she is doctor..
Phir ussne tumse jut kyun bhola...
He sit there numb...
She smirk and continue..
Ohh god Sidharthh mujhe toh daar hai kahin ghar se kuch lekar na chali jaye appne baap ki tarah...
Tum aunty ko inform Karo ke be careful from her...
Advertisement
He pan*ck recalling his childhood Incident
And his dad's ha*ging body again flash in his mind...
Nooooo...
Iss baar nahi ...he yelled...
Koina smirk ..
Just when he remember that maa is already left.....
His mouth left the words
Mom toh nikal chucki hongi ....
Koina act like she didn't know anything
Ohh my god..
Phir toh kahin wo ladki ssiiddhhaarrtthhh please tum check karo na may be you fix cctv in your mansion...
Sidharthh quickly open his laptop and his eyes widen seeing the scenerio...
(Ok ok relax......
Mein shehnaaz ki taraf se bhata thi hoon.....)
______
Koina sid ke cabin mein aane se phele
Kissi ko message karti hai to start the plan...
Then that person who is expect in talking in many voices....
Call shehnaazz..
And talk like maa ..
Here shehnaaz is crying and wiping remembering last night...
When
Her phone rings....
Hello kon...
Hello Shehnaaz mein maa ..
Maa app ye kiska number hai..
Shehnaaz sun ye sab baaton ke liye abhi time nahi hai mere pass
Mujhe patha chala hai..
Koi toh hai jo ghar par nazar rak raha hai
Kyaa...
Haan bacha tu ek kam kar jaldi se tere saare jewelries..
Mere locker ke saare jewelries and documents nikal wahan se aur mandir mein ek locker hai
Wahan chupa de bacha please....
Haan maa mein abhi karti hoon
App tension maath lo mein phir baath karthi hoon saying she end the call
And ran towards her room....
(Confusion dur hogaya now
Sidharthh se dekhte hain)
Here Sidharthh widen his eyes seeing the scenerio in his laptop...
Shehnaaz open her closets and remove all jewelries..
Then she ran towards maa room
She is looking pani*k , shivering and in so much urgent..to Sidharthh
His eyes become red in anger...
She enter Inside maa room
Then open the locker and Remove every single jewelries and documents from there ...
That's it.......
He throw the laptops and roar loudly making koina flinch in fe*r.....
He ran towards their mansion....
_________
On other side
Shehnaaz keep everything safely in mandir locker and lock it safely
she is sitting on couch relaxing herself....after a tiering and exhausted day...
When Sidharthh enter Inside his mansion...
And find she is sitting in couch..
He walk fastly towards her gritting his teeth...
Then pull her by arm.. and make her stand up...
Shehnaaz hold couch hand by his sudden pull before she could understand...
He sl*p her ha*dly.... making shehnaaz eyes widen..
She hold her cheek were he just sl*p her .....
That's it for now
As I already said you
Guys have patience......
And believe me you are going to enjoy...bold .. shehnaazz.....
Bohot saare votes and comments karna plzzzzzzzzzz 😘😘😘😘
Bye 😘😘😘 take care 😘😘😘😘😘😘
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
Ha'suru Lab Life!
Some say that it was lonely at the top. These two interns begged to disagree. For the first time in years, there were two medical science interns that stood at the top of the prestigious Ha’suru National Hospital. And they hated it. Alexa Fuse was the homegrown prodigy. Kaiba Quivers was the foreigner with great skill bred from hard work. They headed their class of interns. They commanded the previously dormant intern committee. Everyday led to constant opposition. Ideals differed. Endless clashes. Two minds. One singular goal: To be the only top intern in this entire institution! And their daily lives spiraled into scheming towards one-upping the other. It was only a matter of time before someone caved in... For only one could claim victory. Whatever it took, they fought for the top! Story: Doji (me) Cover art: ig @themawt.arcision
8 114 - In Serial223 Chapters
bound together | todoroki x reader [ soulmate! au ] [female pronouns]
"Our universe grants every soul a twin -- a reflection of themselves -- the kindred spirit -- And no matter where they are or how far away they are from each other -- even if they are in different dimensions, they will always find one another. This is destiny; this is love." - Julie Dillon~ ~ ~ ~ ~Soulmates was a thing for everyone in this universe. However, they aren't all shown in the same ways. Some could have a countdown on their wrists to the time they meet their soulmate; some had marks where their soulmate first touched them; some just had a red strand leading to where their soulmate was; it varied.When you discovered that you and your soulmate were a legend created way long ago, you were astounded, as was everyone else. Everyone thought it was fake. You had mixed feelings about your soulmate. Yes, it would be good for someone to be that perfect fit for you, but what would they be like? What happens if you don't like them? But you guys wouldn't have a weird relationship, right? Not if you were soulmates. You were bound together. You were legends.Right?~ ~ ~ ~ ~Most Legendary Rankings:#9 in fanfiction - 31/12/2020#47 in humour - 08/09/2021#1 in anime - 23/03/2021#1 in bnha - 20/12/2020#1 in mha - 20/12/2020#1 in bnhaxreader - 28/1/2021#1 in animexreader - 17/05/2021#42 in romance - 12/02/2022
8 287 - In Serial43 Chapters
Working for Him
Sophia Parker has worked as a personal assistant to Adam Wilson for almost 2 years. She has acknowledged the fact that he will never notice her... as a woman. The best she can do is fight the attraction she feels for him, which is impossible because they work together closely every day! Little does she know that Mr. Wilson is also fighting this same attraction as well...Highest rankings#1 in CEO#173 in Romance#2 in Boss#2 in Office Romance#31 in Love#13 in Billionaire
8 318 - In Serial118 Chapters
His Solace (Book 3) On Hold
"I love you, Lee, but I can't keep doing this."- - - Lee was a famous rockstar from the passengers and Simone, well she was just a regular girl trying to find a man who would love her more than she ever thought possible. Who would've thought that the quiet, down to earth Lee would've been the best candidate.
8 174 - In Serial44 Chapters
Pranking the Prankster ✔︎
"Take a picture it will last longer, Princess." His green orbs meet my brown ones.I cock my head to the side innocently. "Portrait or landscape?" >>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>Harlow Valentine is a girl who won't take crap from no one. That includes the school's bad boy (Ace King.) When Ace spray painted Harlow's car, he thought he was doing a small, funny prank. However he didn't know this would lead to Harlow declaring a prank war!Story includes:>>>>>>>>>>>>>>• explicit language!HIGHEST RANKING-#2 chicflic 11/19/2020#3 badboy 2/24/21#1 newgirl 7/23/2020#1 player 9/4/2020#8 teenromance 7/31/2020#38 romance 8/25/2020#4 humor 8/28/2020#30 teenfiction 9/4/2020#1 prankvsprank 6/1/2020#43 highschool 8/30/2020#1 pranks 11/21/2020This book is mine.⁉️
8 78 - In Serial7 Chapters
Kuro x Mahiru
It's Mahiru's Birthday and he doesn't know it and I'm just going to let you read to figure it out.
8 158

