《❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)》18 : CONVERSATION 💖
Advertisement
Don't forget to vote and comments after reading the Chapter please
Back to story......
Once he back he keep his documents in his drawer he didn't notice that divor*e papers ..
Then left to Washroom...
Days passed again ...
Koina is sitting on his cabin chair
Were Sidharthh is busy in typing in laptop..
When he heard knock and his staff enter and inform him
That
Sir mam is on ground floor...
Making Sidharthh face turned into calm as heard that she is here
Yes this is too their habit
She took lunch whenever
he give missed call to her mobile..
As he craved for her hand made food or we can say to stare her ...
Koina face turned into red then she smirk evily and stood up...
She wait for little seconds..
Then scr*am ssiddhrrthh ye dekho ye kya hai ...
Sidharthh to stood up and try to look there when koina pull him by collar and took his lip just when door opened by his punee
There shehnaaz stood rooted seeing the scenerio...
His eyes too widen by her sudden act then land on shehnaazz who is stareing them without blinking her eyes..
Their eyes glued at eachothers eyes..
He quickly push koina and glare her ..
He turn towards shehnaaz but find there is no one
He hurriedly ran outside and find her giving basket of lunch to Pune..
Bhaiya ye dedijiye unnko..
Mam mein kuch kahon
Sir ko galat maath samjiye
Wo bilkul bhi bure nahi hain..
Wo toh wo koina madam hai jo unnke piche padi rehti hai..
Shehnaaz smile weekly
Mein jaanti hoon unnko
Wo aise nahi hain...
Mujhe patha hai wo kaise hain..saying she left from there making punee took relaxing breath..
And Sidharthh too take deep breath
A bright smile play on his lips seeing that she didn't ask anything from punee nor she belive whatever she see through her eyes...
Advertisement
Taking deep breath...
He enter Inside his cabin ...
And glare koina he hold her by arm and made her stand ..
Im war*ing you ..koina
Aage se aise stunts karne ki koshish ki na toh mujhse bura koi nahi hoga saying he jerk her with giving disgusting look ...
____________
He reach back home ...
Asusual his eyes search for her..
His heart Started beating fastly when he didn't find her
Just when she enter from kitchen to living area with bowls and look towards him...
As he blink his eyes...
She keep the bowls in dinning table and followed him...
After finishing their daily routine
Sidharthh is checking his phone when maa call him to his room...
Shehnaaz left from there to kitchen..
___________
Yahan bhait saying maa pat beside her...
He too sit there ...
Maa took his palms ..
Sidharthh jo bhi hua wo sab Tera past tah
Tu uss past ke chakkar mein tera present aur future kharab kar raha hai...
Mom what are you saying...
Kyun tujhe nahi pata mein kya keh rahi hoon...
Haan..
Mein sab kuch notice karti hoon samja
Jo tu Shehnaaz ke saath aise rukha rukha behave karta hai na
Even after 7 months of your marriage.ye mujhse chupa nahi hai..samja...
He look towards floor..
Wahan kya dekh raha hai..
Mujhe dekh ..
He quickly look towards mom..
Mein TUJHE time derahi thi
Mujhe laga tum badal jaoge
Shehnaaz jaisi pyari bachi ke saath rehkar toh kissi ko bhi pyaar hojayega
Par tu
Tu toh pattar Dil ka nikala tujhe koi farak hi nahi pad Raha hai
Wo kitni koshish karrahi hai iss shadi ke liye
Par tune kabhi ki koshish ussko usska haq dene ka..
Usse baath ki thik se aaj tak...
Dekh Sidharthh sambhal ja
Isse phele ke kuch galat ho jaye..
Aur tu pachta tah rehjayega...
Advertisement
Kyun appni shadi shuda zindagi ko kharab karna hai tujhe ..
Haan ..bhata..
Jaanta hai tu
Iss ladki ko teri biwi bana ne ka khawab tah tumhare papa ka
Tu wo kyun nahi soch raha hai...
Sidharthh look maa with moist eyes..
Tujhe sirf itna yaad hai ke tere papa ki de*th ke piche mr Sharma teh
Par ye bhi toh soch
Unnki ye bhi wish thi
Teri aur shehnaaz ki shadi ho
Jab wo paida bhi nahi hui thi...
Ye kyun nahi soch raha hai...
Sidharthh silghtly squeeze maa palm.
When maa crass his cheek ..
Tere bhalai ke liye hi bhol rahi hoon bachaa .
Appne hathon se khudh ka ghar ko ujad maath dena...
Kahin der na hojaye Sidharthh
Appna le usse puree Dil se
Usse usski jagah de jo sach mein usski hi hai..
Tera dil mein Jahan tu bhi usske liye pyaar chupaya hua hai..
Meri baath samajne ki koshish kar ...
Were Sidharthh blink his eyes...
And peck her forehead....
App rest kijiye maa...
Saying he made her lay down and cover her with blanket...
He is going to move when maa again hold his wrist...
Kabhi kabhi appna muh se bhi baath kar liya kar usse
Teri biwi hai wo ...
He chuckled and peck her forehead again and left from there....
He walk towards their room after their long conversation.....
That's it for now.....
Bohot saare votes and comments karna plzzzzzzzzzz 😘😘😘😘
Bye 😘😘😘😘 take care ❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️
Advertisement
- In Serial11 Chapters
How to survive the worst novel ever written
Oscar has spent a great deal of his time reading romance novels in order to be able to criticize them on his website. Everything seems to be going well for him, since he´s got a large number of followers who support him, make reading recommendations and are delighted with his way of attacking unoriginal works.But what would happen if Oscar suddenly transmigrated into one of those novels he criticized?What if he landed right into the worst of them all?No, more than that... What would happen if he reincarnated as the cannon fodder fated to die by the hands of the villain?
8 151 - In Serial26 Chapters
Young Alpha, Little Mate
No one even knew that it was possible, but seeing is believing.Usually werewolves meet their mates after they meet their wolves for the first time when they are 16 years old. What will happen when the young alpha meets his mate at the age of 6?Alana is a small abused 5 year old, Elijah is a overprotective 6 year old alpha. They have a connection like no one has seen before.What will happen if soulmates meet as such a young age?♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡This is my first book ever! There might be some spelling/grammar mistakes, it might be cliche. Who knows? Let's see what happens... I hope you enjoy!Comment and Vote!Pictures are from the internet and does not belong to me.
8 506 - In Serial27 Chapters
Finding Love (King series #1)
I sniffed the room and the most intoxicating smell hit my senses with full force, never had I smelled something this addicting, not even the most delicious food can top this scent, it was so addicting, it smelt of newly cut grass mixed with the smell of the woods, it was pure bliss.I moved towards the bed to see whose scent it belongs, I looked at him and my jaw almost dropped to the floor, he was gorgeous, beautiful, perfect, no words could describe this beauty in front of me, he had soft brown hair that makes my fingers twitch, aching for me to touch and run them through his hair, he had a perfect yet sharp jawline that can cut through anything. He looked so peaceful yet handsome at the same time as he slept.I smiled at him before that smile faded and turned into a frown, a hand was wrapped around his neck that makes me feel so stupid for not noticing it earlier, I almost whimpered at the sight before I put my hand on my mouth to stop me and my wolf from howling in pain and dejection, I felt like crying, I felt like I was falling from the tallest building, I felt like my heart was torn out from my chest and no matter what I do, I cannot do anything so stop the pain♔️This is the first book of King Series♔️
8 216 - In Serial64 Chapters
Mr. Executive
Alexander James is at the top of the food chain with his multi billion dollar company. Just the sound of his name makes men's blood boil in jealousy and women to go to long lengths just to get a second look back for his other worldly good looks. He's known to be a player and getting every woman he wants with just a snap of his fingers.Nora Davis is the awkwardly clumsy girl that most people wouldn't even give a second glance at. So when Nora who's been looking hard to find a good job after being fired unjustly from her previous one gets desperate and applies for a job at Alex & Co Enterprises knowing she won't get in but life is full of surprises and Nora receives exactly that in the shape of a smirking and adonis looking Alexander James.[COMPLETED BUT NEEDS A LOT OF EDITING SO BEAR WITH ME PLEASE]
8 213 - In Serial61 Chapters
The Golden Girl
*WATTPAD FEATURED**UNEDITED*"You can't erase the pain, nor can I. You can't erase the reasons behind my fake smiles, you can't change the past, nor can I. We can't turn each other's faith, we can't vanish each other's mistakes, but I promise, I promise you that through all your regrets, pain and heartbreaks, I will be there for you, I will be there for you to love you, to support you, to be your pillar. I will always be there with you, in the same road. Yah, I can't promise to make the pain go away but, but I promise that you will not face it alone, you're never going to face it alone. We are going to do that together, for each other." - The Golden Girl ****************************************©iiqueenbee_ | 2018Featured by : @talentscoutsCompleted.
8 111 - In Serial35 Chapters
The Taint of Wolves
Nova, a former prisoner of an anti-lupine cult, must team up with the creatures she was taught to fear to save her beloved country from war. --------------------------------------------------------Lycans and humans live alongside each other. Peace hangs by a thread. At every corner, a new threat seeks to break the Peace Accords that keep the land from falling into war. The Ravi have emerged as a fanatical organisation whose sole-purpose is the eradication of the lupine race. Their secret weapon - the Omega. A human bitten by Lycan. A girl tainted by the bond of the wolf. For the past eight years, Nova has found herself the subject of cruel and inhumane experiments. She rules the patients of the asylum with tooth and claw but evil cannot be contained forever. Freedom beckons and Nova escapes into a world totally changed. With the Ravi hunting her, only one wolf can keep her hidden. Her long-lost mate.
8 191

