《❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)》16 : HURT 💔 (FB)
Advertisement
Don't forget to vote and comments after reading the Chapter please
As I already told you 6 months of their marriage bhi flashback hi aayega
Have patience......
4 th update of the day....🤧🤧🤧🤧🤧🤧🤧🤧🤧🤧🤧
Mujhe bohot saare votes and comments karna plzzzzzzzzzz 😘😘😘
Aur follow bhi karna....
Back to story....
Next morning
Sunrays fall on his face as he is facing window.. and find she is sleeping on his upper ch*st .
Her face has glow ....
His lips curved into smile seeing her ..his thumb crass her cheek lovingly.
When she too open her eyes and they both get lost in eachothers eyes....
His hands started roaming all over her back which is bare feeling her soft skin he pull her more over him ...
She too blush and move her eyelashes down....
Suddenly reality hit him
He look her face then remember everything about last night....
He slowly push her aside
She fall softly on bed ...
He hurriedly get down wrapping a sheet around his wa*st
Shehnaazz too sit straight wrapping sheet around her body...
He open his closet and took empty cheque...which has his sign .
He came back to her ....
Were she blushingly get down Hugging that sheets ... moving her eyelashes down...
When he hold her hand and keep that empty cheque..in her palm.
Giving a biggest shock to her
Broking her from inside.
She helplessly look into his eyes
He look away
withdrawal what amount you want..
Her voice shivered Along with her body
A loud sob escape from her mouth
She throw that cheque and move back her back cling to wall...
Tears roll down from her eyes...
Closing her mouth she cried badly
He look towards her.then towards cheque which is laying on floor.
Then again towards her ..
She cried closing her eyes tightly Hugging her sheets...
Advertisement
He feel his heart is itching seeing her like this
Unknowingly he touch her shoulder
When she open her eyes..
And push his hand
Meine toh appko appna patni hone ke haq se khudh ko diya tha.
Pyaar nahi toh sahi
Thodi izzat hi karlete iss rishte ki .
Mujhe toh appne ye cheque de kar baazaru bana diya...tears are flowing from her eyes
She hurt deeply this time
His act make her realise that he never going to change himself
Never going to love her back..
He keep stareing her with moist eyes
Pressing her lips tightly she walk from there to Washroom
His eyes follow her and find she is walking with so much difficulty..
He sit there on bed running his fingers in hairs ..
When his eyes fall on bl**d stains ..
His fingers touch her stains ...
He himself shivered by his act
He is the one who started everything last night
He is the one who attracts towards her from starting
He is the one who what this night ..
He is the one who pull her take her everything..
Lastly he gave cheque to her for spending night with her own husband...
He keep stareing that stain....
She came back from washroom..
After 1 hour.....
In plain yellow saree which has thick border
Her face is glowing along with pale
Her eyes are puffy which is showing that she cried a lot ....
She didn't want to face him
Without looking him she remove her towel and started drying her long hairs...
Were he is still sitting in bed with his fingers over her bl**d stain
His eyes glued at her....
She is looking breathtaking to him
In her simple saree with long w*t hairs....
Then she put sindoor in her hairline.
Were he keep stareing her through mirror
Advertisement
She feel his gaze and look him through mirror..
Then Quickly move her eyelashes down hiding her tears ..
She fastly move towards closet and took his clothes and accessories
Keep it on couch she hurriedly left from there to kitchen...
He lay down on his back
Stareing the celling ....
Mujhe usski aankhein hamesha saachi kyun lagthi hai...
What if she is not greedy
Then next second her dad face flash
Who is greedy to no end
Because of him his dad is no more.
Taking deep breath he left to Washroom.....
________________
After this Incident shehnaaz never try to talk with him.she herself keep distance from him
As his act give a deep c*t in her heart...
Days are passing....
It's been four months now...
After that night
Whenever Sidharthh eyes fall over her
He started recalling that night
Her curves her closed eyes her se*y mo*ns her dam tightness
Every thing...
He feels h*rd just seeing her Little bit of wa*st or cleaverage..
After seeing her nak*d
His heart goes mad for her
Before her he never ever interested in any one
She is the one and only girl for whom
DR . SIDHARTHH SHERGILL IS going mad ,,, and feeling high on his hormones...
It is a challenge to control himself
Whenever she is sleeping peacefully without blanket...
Whenever she is around him..
Shehnaazz trying to forget his act
Because she badly wants to make their marriage successful with full of love and happiness...
As time is passing she to started again stareing him without his knowledge
Whenever he is busy in laptop
She keep stareing him with so much of love
As she is in deep love with her husband..
Her love is the main reason that she is trying to forget his act of that night
They both are in same track one realises her feelings..
Another one didn't realise his feelings
He is thinking that he is just attract by her ..
More over his mind and that stupid koina keep reminding him that he hates her...
She is daughter of Mr Sharma....
As he is already taking revenge from mr Sharma by snatching his every single contract or whatever he is going to achieve is easily snatched by him.....
They both are in same room
They both wants the same thing
But no one wants to take a step...
Whenever he is in anger about Mr Sharma
He always taunt her ...
She too get hurt by his wording..
He didn't think once before speaking
Just give a taunt and left from there...
Like this days are passing.......
And finally...now it's been six months of their marriage.....
Isske baadh hi first 3 chapters mein jo likha hai wo sab hua tha
Usska party mein lekar jaana
Usse wahan raaste par chod dena
Usse hurt karna
Then usske pairon par bandage karna
Ye sab kuch
Jissne bhi nahi padha hai wo first ke three parts padna
Names
FIRE 🔥 AND WATER 💧
HER EYES 👁️
HIS CARE 💗
Ye 3 parts bhi isske baadh ka hai...
Now finally flashback is over kal se present aayega
Don't get CONFUSE......
After 6 months of marriage aayega
Ye party wala Incident ke baadh ka ....
That's it for now
Bohot saare votes and comments karna plzzzzzzzzzz 😘😘😘😘😘
Bye 😘😘😘 take care 😘😘😘😘
Advertisement
- In Serial16 Chapters
Please Help Me Remember
Waking up in a hospital bed was scary for Rayn Min, one of the main reasons was because she didn't know anything, where she was or who she was. She knew her name but what about everything else?A random man appears claiming that they were together but there was something about him was even more terrifying than waking up knowing nothing. This foes have violence and may have something spicy so I DO WARN
8 119 - In Serial30 Chapters
Reid Ghealach - Pack
There are many things Reid once considered as sacred rules of this universe. As surely as the sun rose, his Father would always be the unbeatable alpha, and Bran would always be the perfect wolf. And as surely as the sun set, Reid would never follow in their footsteps and be the perfect alpha. But as he struggles to protect his home from the monsters hiding in the shadows of lies and deception, he suddenly finds out that certain things might not be as impossible as they once seemed… This is the second book in the Reid Ghealach series! It is M/M fantasy romance about werewolves and other supernatural creatures. There will be a few sex scenes but there will always be a warning before them if you do not want to read them.
8 229 - In Serial15 Chapters
Musings
This is being used as a place to post, some thoughts of mine, mostly old stuff from my past, my feelings or observations or just fiction (most likely fiction). It most likely will not take normal story format and I am sure this site will let me know if that outside the lines.
8 162 - In Serial33 Chapters
Crash & Care
How the life of a couple based in Mumbai is affected due to one's accident?!Story involving cute banters, romance & lots of emotions..Peep in to know further.
8 144 - In Serial23 Chapters
I Hate Loving You / Quinn Fabray X Reader
Y/N a simple girl who is new at McKinley High school signed up for the glee club and then she meets Quinn Fabray, the most popular girl in McKinley, she has the perfect life, she is the captain of the cheerleaders, she has a cute boyfriend and 2 hot best friends but It's not that perfect if you have to hide your real feelings.Between hate and love is a very thin line1 #QuinnFabray
8 219 - In Serial47 Chapters
Shattered | Paul Lahote
AmazonA group of warrior women said to have been the daughters of Ares and Harmonia. They were aggressive and honorable women who were destined to protect those around them. The war between the tribe of Man and the Gods became too great and the Amazons sent their prized possession to America to live amongst the humans.Copyright © kbrylow 2020 anything pertaining to the twilight saga ie characters, places, names, belong to Stephanie MeyerAnything else is obviously mineRated 18+ for mature themes and swearing
8 149

