《❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)》6 : LAST WISH 🌟(FB)
Advertisement
Don't forget to vote and comments after reading the Chapter please....
Back to story....
Flashback continues.....
Sidharth came to know that she is
Mr Sharma daughter.. and living in village....
His hate overpower him...
He try to make understand hus maa...
That she is mr Sharma daughter...
Mom wo ladki mr Sharma ki beti hai
Uss insaan ki beti hai
Jiss ki wajah se aaj dad hamare saath nahi hain...
Jiss ki wajah se hum dono ne itna kuch Saha hai...
App uss insaan ki beti ke liye itna kar rahe ho mom...
Maa smile brightly... mujhe lagha hi tah wo pari ki beti hai....
Sidharth look mom confusingly..
Sidharth mein samaj thi hoon
Tu jo bhi keh raha hai....
Par iss mein uss bachi ki kya galti hai..
Baata aaree wo toh paida bhi nahi hui thi jab ye sab hua..tah ..
Aur toh aur tu khudh bhol raha hai
Wo appne nani ke pass rehti hai...
Papa ke pass nahi ...
Toh problem kahan hai...
Tu ye dekh raha hai...
Usske papa ki wajah se tere papa nahi rahe...
Par ye bhi toh soch
Uss ki wajah se aaj teri mom hai tere pass .....
Sidharth went mum....
And hug his mom tightly...fe*ring from that Incident when her car got cra*he'd........ mom....
Hamara waqt hi kharab tah Sidharthh
Ye kyun bhul raha hai...
Hamare hi ghar ke naukaron ne mr Sharma ki maadath ki thi ...
Ke sab cheezien kahan par hothi hai....
Sab ke sab laalchi hai mom...sab laalchi hain.....
Sab log laalchi hai....
He hug his mom again kissing her forehead
App thik ho na...
Maa rub his back
Mein thik hoon..bachaa.
Mujhe baas usse hi teri shadi kar wani hai...
Please mere liye maan ja
Mere karle usse shadi 🥺🥺
He didn't want to see a single year in her eyes
He quickly wipe it
Jo appki maarzi ...
Advertisement
He whisper Hugging his mom..
In mind...
Itni nafrat itni nafrat karunga na tum soch bhi nahi sakti......he grit his teeth remembering his dad han*ing body..
______________
Mom took her husband photo and kiss it...
Then she have one more photo of pari Sharma...(shehnaaz mom)...
(Mom and shehnaaz mom both are childhood friends...
They both are like soul sister's....
Mom know everything about pari Sharma
Mr Sharma never care for her
Pari mom always cry on this....
Mom loves her like small sister ...
Once pari mom is crying laying on maa lap...
Mujhe bacha kab hoga di...
Mujhe baas jaldi se bacha hojaye ...
Cried pari mom.....
Mom wipe her tears.. and kiss her forehead..
Bohot jald hoga dekna tujhe bachaa
Wo bhi teri tarah pyari...
Just when Mr shergill enter and smile seeing them ...
Aaree tum phir se ro rahi ho..
Wo aise hi bholta hoga tumhe bache ke liye tum serious hojathi ho..said Mr shergill to console her...
Pari mom burst out into tears....
Di hum kuch karte hain na
Pooja..ya koi maantat .kuch bhi baas mujhe bacha hojaye....
Mom and dad look eachother seeing her craziness for baby...
They both console her after saying a lots of sweet things...
Jab bhi tumhari koi beti hogi na toh mere Sidharthh se shadi kar wani hai usse said maa to which mr shergill quickly said..
Haan ye yaad rakna abhi se tumhe ladki hui toh wo hamari amanat hogi said dad making pari mom chuckle in tears....
When they got to know pari mom is pregnant every one is wishing it was baby girl ....
Except mr Sharma he is waiting for boy....
Mom and dad already fixed and made clear decision that
Aagar ladki hui toh hamare Sidharthh ki biwi hi banagi....
Pari mom too want the same....
Days are passing
Pari mom is now 6 months pregnant.
Advertisement
Once pari mom hold maa and said
Di mujhe ek wada KIJIYE...
Mein jo maangungi app mujhe dedenge ...
Tu pagal hai kya...wada karne ki kya zaroorat hai..tu jo bholegi wo mein karungi hi na ...
Phir bhi mujhe ek wada chahiye mein kuch bhi maang sakti hoon appke pass waqt aane par ...
Thik hai chal kiya ...tu jo bhi maage gi mein kar dungi.....baas khush....
Kya baatein horahi hai ask mr shergill who is coming along with mr Sharma
Kuch nahi ladies talk said mom gigling...
Kaisi hai meri Bahu..ask mr shergill who is already declared that unborn baby is his bahu....
To which mr Sharma frown
Wo ladka bhi ho sakta hai..na..
Mom and dad loves pari mom like their small baby sister....
Pari mom look mom with teary eyes 🥺...
Maa crass her hair lovingly and made her eat ..)
{Isske baad toh meine
HIS STRUGGLE chapter mein likha diya hai that how mr Sharma che*t his friend...}
Maa crass their photos wiping her tears then she remember..
The phone call between mom and pari mom after mr Shergill death
(Hello ..hello dii...diiii....pari mom cried
Mom too cried loudly....
Ye kya kiya tere pati ne.....
Mein toh shuru se kehti aarahi thi
Ye thik insaan nahi hai par dono mujpar barosa hi nahi kiya ....😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭
Di please mere gussa maath hojana please diii ......
Mujhe phone bhi nahi baat karne derahe hain di...
Maa is crying silently closing her mouth....
Di ..dii.. mujhe beti hui hai di.....
Mom stop crying for a second.... and remember how mr shergill always keep saying that his bahu is on the way.....
Mom cried more and going to end of call .
When she heard di appko meri kasam phone nahi kattna app....
Mom clutch her eyes tears are flowing from both of their eyes....
App janti hain mujhe unnhon ne jo bhi kiya mujhe usske baare mein kuch bhi patha nahi tah
Jab patha chala toh mujhe bohot dur lekar aagaye di..
Ab meri bachi ki bhi koi fikar nahi hai....unnko.....pari mom cried.....
Mom stop crying and listen her carefully...
Matlab tu kahan hai ab...
Nahi jaanti di..... bohot akhele hoon di....bhook bhi laagi hai....said pari mom..
Patha nahi mein kahan hoon...
Hugging her small shehnaaz pari mom cried....
Mom feel helpless after hearing her ..
Di....appko yaad hai
Appne ek wada kiya tha..
Mein jo maangungi app dedo ge....
Maa keep hearing her silently sobbing...
Aaj mein appse maang rahi hoon di...
Meri bachi ko appke ghar ki bahu bana na di.....
Ye meri aakhri khawahish samaj kar pura kardijiye please 😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭
Mom breath stuck... hearing her wording (aakhri khawahish)
Ye kya bakwas kar rahi hai...
Tu thik hai na ....
Kuch thik nahi hai....
Kuch bhi thik nahi hai.....
App baas mujhe ye tasali dedijiye...
Meri bachi appki hai...
Appki Amanat hai...
.meri...ye... before she completes...
Someone sl*p pari mom and phone ended.....
Making mom pan*ck pari....pariii.parii...sun npari...)
__________
Mom look towards sky
Mein kaise app dono ki khawahish ko bhul sakti hoon....
App dono hi yehi chahte teh na
Ab dekho app dono ye itcha puri hone wali hai saying maa smiled braodly....
Wiping her tears.....
Then maa look towards Sidharthh photo which is han*ing all over the wall....
Mein jaanti hoon tu mr Sharma se bohot jayada nafrat karta hai....
Mein bhi uss insaan se uttna hi nafrat karti hoon...
Par inn sab mein na toh meri pari ka haath hai
Na hii usski bachi ka ....
Tu bhi samaj jayega..dheere dheere...
Ye itcha hum teeno ki hai...
Tere dad ki ..meri pari..ki..air meri bhi....
_____&&&&
DON'T GET CONFUSE YE BOOK MEIN BOHOT KUCH FLASHBACK MEIN HI AAYEGA.....
That's it for now......
Bohot saare votes and comments karna plzzzzzzzzzz 😘😘😘😘😘
Bye 😘😘😘 take care 😘😘😘😘
Advertisement
- In Serial19 Chapters
Bringing My Whole Family Out To Fight Monsters In The Apocalypse
After dying in the apocalypse, Su Jin was given a second chance as she was reborn into her former self just one month before the beginning of the end. Knowing that the world was about to fall apart, she started stockpiling everything she could. Her family started to think that she had gone crazy after her marriage and was ready to gang up to ruin the trashy husband. However, as the world suddenly changed around them, their air tickets and money were rendered useless and they now understood just how much foresight their beloved Su Jin had this whole time. As they continued to fight for survival, Su Jin’s husband scoured the city with several better-looking team members. One of them groaned while trudging ahead, This is the 212th time we’ve lost our way since the team leader began his search for his wife…
8 585 - In Serial71 Chapters
Ankahee Ansunee Bateein Meri Dil Ki (Untold unheard words of my heart)
This is my another Mehrya Fan fiction , quite an emotional ones happens after Shaurya and Mehak's marriage track where she found he is responsible for her parent's death and soon after that things went haywire, stay tuned to learn more how things goes along.
8 136 - In Serial20 Chapters
Trust Issues
Innocent children beware of certain...scenes
8 78 - In Serial35 Chapters
In His Office
Someone cleared his throat behind me. My laughter died instantly. I turned and saw Mr. Ashton standing there."Come to my office Ms Rose NOW!!", he shouted.Everyone scattered to their work stations and I went to his office. He was sitting in his chair looking hot as ever. You should not be thinking that right now Emily! His green blue eyes looking at me with an emotion I couldn't pinpoint. Annoyance , disbelief or humor."Close the door", he shouted and I flinched with the harshness of his words.I was 100 percent sure that my job was at stake. You are dead Emily Rose.
8 154 - In Serial21 Chapters
Choosing His Luna (bxb)
This is a story I have published on Inkitt and I thought I'd post it on here too since I've started to update it again. 😅 I hope to continue to do so although the updates will probably be only once or twice a month.The chapters are a little shorter than what I normally post on Wattpad but I hope you enjoy them all the same.‐-----------------------------The fateful day had finally arrived, the one which I had been preparing for since birth, one which my parents had been preparing for since I'd been conceived. Well, that wasn't exactly true, my parents had been preparing, and I on the other hand had been mostly unwilling with the whole affair. See I was a werewolf, my whole family was, or pack if you will. It was tradition for all those of marriageable age to gather on the strongest werewolf pack in the world, to try and impress the next Alpha to be, the most powerful werewolf in the world. It was a major honour to be chosen by the Alpha, for the individual and their whole pack. So here I was, packing a bag for the journey and time I would be spending at the strongest pack in the world, which was called the Stentorian Pack and was located deep in the mountains surrounded by forest. My parents thought I had a chance, they'd told me what to eat, how to act, and how to look all my life, needless to say, it had gotten old pretty quick. All the lack of control I'd had over my life had boiled down to this day, it had all been for this day. I had to be the most attractive, smartest, and likeable... you get the idea, and I couldn't help but feel inadequate.
8 173 - In Serial32 Chapters
Devil's Rebellious Queen
Spin-off of 'Back For Her'. It can be read as a stand alone. ●・○・●・○・●・○・●・○・●"I wish I could rearrange the letters of the alphabet. I would place U and I together.""That has got to be the lamest pick-up line in existence.""Don't worry. That's just plan A.""So what's plan B?""To take you hostage."●・○・●・○・●・○・●・○・●He's the devil, as they say. Ruthless,Merciless,Dangerous.These words are mild in describing him. He is Enzo Romano. The Devil.She's the rebel, as they say.Sassy,Feisty,Bold.These words accurately define her. She is Xena King. The Rebel.Enzo abducts Xena to claim her as his. His obsession. His love. His Queen. He can lay the world beneath her feet just to see a glimpse of her dazzling smile. On the other hand, Xena is not so keen in being kidnapped by the most merciless mafia leader. She will try her best to escape him. After all, she is a rebel.
8 142

