《❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)》5 : HER STRUGGLE 💜(FB)
Advertisement
Don't forget to vote and comments after reading the chapter.....
Please.....
Silent Reader's please try to vote and atleast just give a heart 💜❤️ in comments....
Flashback......
Back to story.....
After che*ting his own best friend
Mr Sharma...reach heights by using mr shergill formulas....
He dest*oy the name of Mr shergill..
After that Incident shehnaaz born.....
When she was 3 years old her mom leave her all alone ....
Her dad took her to village were her granny is living ..
And leave her there itself....
In that village no schools....
No collages.... nothing
No facilities are there ....
Just a small bus stop....
Shehnaaz cried a lot for her papa love
But he never cares for her ..
He married another woman..
(And now he have two sons...from his second wife...
They both are now studing in college)
Shehnaaz always carved to get her papa love
But he didn't care about her
He just send money for her needs...
She grow in small village..
She learn everything...
Cooking , stitching, every possible things...
She is bright student in her school and College....
Her dad didn't know
How she is studying...
In which class is she...
What group she joined...
What marks she get...
And atlast he even. Didn't know that she choose his line
Medical line....
Shehnaaz struggle lots to finish her schooling...
Then she join in medical College in scholarship...
She finished her second year....
When suddenly her dad came back to her one day...
And talk to her ....
Her heart jump in happiness...
She is going to open her mouth about her marks ...
Her studies...
When he throw a big 🪨 over her h*ad ....
Meine tumhari shadi fix kardi hai...
Abhi chup chap appni beti hone ka farz nibhaoo...
Jo itne din se tumhe paise bhej raha tah usska yehsan kaise chukaogi...
Advertisement
Her heart drop on her stomach
Hearing him..
He is asking about his money which he send her every month....
Papa ...app paise bhej rahe teh usski kimat maag rahe ho wapas....🥺🥺
Kuch aisa hi samaj lo....
Aur haan mujhe patha hai tumne kuch bakwas hi padayi ki hogi ...
Jo bhi start kiya hai usse aise hi chod do ....
Appne pati ko ye kabhi patha nahi chalna chahiye....
Tum ne padayi ki hai ...
Promise me....ye bhi mera yehsan chukane ka ek tarika hi hai....
Tears roll down from her eyes seeing her greedy papa ..
Who never care about her..
Wiping her tears
She promise him...
Mein wada karti hoon
Kabhi hamare hone wale pati ko nahi bathaongi ke meine padayi ki hai....
Hmm...
Good...
Then she open her mouth to say that she is in medical College....
Before she could say that....
Her father said.... mujhe baas ye contract chahiye kissi bhi kimat par...
Tujhe dr.sidharth Shergill ki maa ne kahin dekha tah....
Aur unnko tu hi bahu ke roop mein chahiye....
Aur mujhe ye contract chahiye...
Toh ab ye contract mera hoga....
Shehnaaz shockingly look him...
Toh appne mere badle ye contract maanga papa....🥺🥺🥺🥺🥺
He roll his eyes....
Meine nahi khudh
Dr.sidharth Shergill ne aage se ye deal rakhi hai ab mein kya karun
Mujhe ye contract chahiye hi chahiye...
Aur dr.sidharth ko appni maa ki pasand chahiye hi chahiye....
Shehnaaz smile in tears....
Ye shadi mein karungi...
Aur isske ke baadh appka muj par koi yehsan nahi hoga.....
Appne jo bhi kiya sab kuch barabar hogaya....
She wipe her tears....
And look into her father's eyes....
Par mujhe appka chehra nahi dekna aage se kabhi bhi....
She fold her palms infront of him....
And app meri shadi mein bhi nahi aayenge.... please.....
said with full of hate....
Advertisement
He roll his eyes...
Fine nahi aaunga
Tum appna promise yaad rakna... saying he left from there.....
Shehnaaz cried her heart out Hugging her knees......
Meine sirf ek khawaish ki thi doctor banne ki wo bhi nahi hone diya na appne hiccuping she look towards sky crying badly........
________&_______
(Don't get CONFUSE abhi dur karti hoon saara confusion....)
Shehnaaz once came to city for some documents work related to her studies.....
When she find both car get cru*hed infront of her
Her eyes widen every one ran towards that cars...
Along with shehnaaz....
Shehnaaz open the door of back seat and find one lady (sid mom) is struggling to breath....
And driver is fully injured....
People are running here and there helping that driver along with one more car driver....
Shehnaaz took (sid mom) to near mandir..with the help of people...
As there ambulance is no were because of some polit*cal problems
There is some much hustle bustle going...
Shehnaaz took her inside the mandir.... and did first aid with the help of people....
Luckily maa didn't get any inner injury.
Then maa gestures her to her inhaler...
Shehnaaz widen her eyes...
Mein mein kuch karti hoon saying she ran towards that car and find her handbag laying under the seat ...
Taking bag she again ran towards mandir....
And help her in inhaling....
Maa keep stareing her with full of love
A bright smile play on her lips
When the thought came on her mind ...
Ye mere Sidharthh ke liye perfect rahegi.....
Ab toh mein isse shadi kar wake hi manungi .... thinking maa lay on her lap.....
Suddenly her face made her goes to deep thought....
Ye kahin....maa eyes filled with tears....
Aunty ji mujhe time horaha hai abhi app thik ho na saying shehnaaz crass her hair lovingly...
Maa blink her eyes... and give a smile to her.. tumhari maa ka naam kya hai....
Shehnaaz look her confusingly..
Kyun aunty ...
Kyun nahi ..bholna...hai...
She asked taking little high breath...
Aaree aisa kuch nahi hai ..
Muma .ka naam pari Sharma hai..tears roll down from her eyes...
Maa widen her eyes
.. suddenly bright smile play on her lips...
she mumer meri pari ki beti....
Shehnaaz wipe her tears..
And smile weekly...
Par meri muma nahi hai abhi ...
Maa close her eyes... confirming that she is her close friend like sister daughter..
Mein nikal thi hoon...saying shehnaaz again crass her hair lovingly...
Maa took high breaths
As inhaler is now working in her....
Mein chalti hoon... khayal rakhna appna saying shehnaaz ran from there......
Just when Sidharthh enter Inside the mandir...
All pani*king ...
Mom....he quickly lift her and ran towards his mini hospital...
His ambulance....
To treat his mom....
_________
After this Incident...
Maa started stturbornnes.... and daily she keep asking about shehnaaz...
Kuch patha chala wo ladki kahan hai....ask maa whenever he enter Inside the mansion
Seeing his maa stturbornnes...
And after knowing about that save his mom...
He too started to searching for her ....
After a long search he came to know that she is mr Sharma daughter....
.......
Flashback continues in next update.....
That's it for now
Bohot saare votes and comments karna plzzzzzzzzzz 😘😘😘😘
Bye 😘😘😘 take care 😘😘😘😘😘
Advertisement
- In Serial24 Chapters
my big sister is a demon lord | 我的姐姐是個大魔王
A heart-warming story of how a human has been summoned by a demon lord to become her little brother. [18+ side story available on Patreon]
8 211 - In Serial23 Chapters
Mr.CEO's Runaway Wife
Walking up the stairs I hear-a woman?With brisk steps I open the door and gasp "What the hell?"Micheal looks up, stopping his movement "Ma-maisy." I slam the door running down the steps hearing him yell behind me.I have no second thoughts while getting in my car speeding away and leaving the only man I loved. •This is a rewritten version of 'The runaway wife' which is currently on my profile {completed}•
8 393 - In Serial65 Chapters
Beach Baby
𝐀𝐔𝐋𝐎𝐑𝐀 𝐉𝐀𝐃𝐄 𝐌𝐀𝐃𝐃𝐄𝐍 is a 18-year-old single mother. She is nice, caring, a wonderful mom. She is in her first year of college with a five-month-old baby girl to take care of. She isn't looking for anyone but what happens when someone sweeps in and steals her heart without her noticing.𝐊𝐀𝐈 𝐄𝐋𝐈 𝐁𝐑𝐎𝐎𝐊𝐒 is a 19-year old college student. He is your typical bad boy minus the sleeping with someone else everyday. He's blunt, doesn't care about anyone, and has no patience's. Except for with her he can't seem to act that way. What happens when a little baby melts his heart but that mother completely steals it?With Aulora being a single mother and Kai being a reckless boy will they ever see eye to eye? Will their differences keep them apart or make them closer?Warnings in book. ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━𝐓𝐎𝐏 𝐑𝐀𝐓𝐈𝐍𝐆𝐒-#1 in baby mama: 6/17/22#1 in single parent: 6/30/22#1 in college romance: 6/20/22#1 in teen romance: 6/21/22#1 in sunshine: 6/23/22#1 in babies: 6/26/22#2 in good girl: 6/17/22#2 in beach: 6/17/22#5 in love story: 6/23/22#5 in heartwarming: 6/4/22#1 in soft spot: 6/23/22#5 in college: 6/23/22#2 in college student: 7/17/22#9 in humor: 6/20/22 #10 in young adult: 6/23/22#14 in possessive: 6/23/22 #1 in badboyxgoodgirl: 7/12/22#1 in badboygoodgirl: 7/12/22#3 in strangertolovers: 7/17/22
8 248 - In Serial131 Chapters
Twice Shy
When your blood calls to eternity, what do you do once bitten?Jack's life was never perfect, but a run-in with the criminal underbelly of Portswain has left him scarred. His memories are a patchwork he'll happily ignore, and his small handful of friends is good enough. He longs for companionship, but people always want what he's unwilling to give. When he meets antiques dealer Kieran, will he be able to ignore his instincts and give him a chance? Or will Jack's need to remain hidden ruin everything? Extra tags: Asexual lead, gay relationship, anxiety, past trauma, partially illustrated April 2022: Some minor edits to all chapters: spelling, dropped words, formatting, etc. A few sentences changed or added here and there for clarity. For the most part, nothing major that changes anything. Except the chapter that apparently had been repeated? Not sure how long it's been like that. 'Knife' now has the correct chapter. Book/part 2 will be uploaded later in 2022.
8 229 - In Serial103 Chapters
Infernal Academia
Wrath. Greed. Sloth. Hubris. Envy. Gluttony. And Lust. Hell's an interesting place, filled with interesting people. Demons need an education like any other, and the Brimstone Institute of Demonics is the perfect place to pursue their academic dreams. An ancient hub of learning where each of the seven races work together in relative harmony to further their studies and master their magics. Oni or Glutton, Fallen or Imp, Golem, Nymph or Succubus, all are welcome to enroll. So what about an Incubus?
8 218 - In Serial54 Chapters
TDWU: His Property | ✔︎
"You know I can read your thoughts right?" He asked me smirking. He licked the part on my neck where his bite mark was, causing me to jump. A shiver ran through my body, and I moaned out loud, shocking myself. He chuckled as my eyes widened and he kissed my neck, biting it a little. "You're so...submissive when I touch you, but I guess you can't help it huh?" He asked, whispering against my ear. "This is what happens when I drink your blood...it feels so good right?"He turned my head slightly and pressed his lips against mine, "If you want to live...You and I will have to become one...I'd be giving you a share of my neverending life-span, and so basically, you'll be mine.""Forever." He added.~ This book might be a bit disturbing I guess for some people but, just warning you beforehand. 🖤 read the tags I don't know... You should expect it from the title alone but...I guess one people really don't. Anyways.Please read! I'd appreciate it really!! I hope its worth your time and that you won't put it down till you finish.🖤Seth Out🖤
8 404

