《The Bad Boy's Love》Chapter 44: Surprise
Advertisement
Agad agad pumunta si Rylie sa kanilang bahay na kinakabahan at hinahanap ang kanyang mga magulang ngunit nagulat siya sa kanyang nakita.
Mga sirang gamit at nakakalat, magulo ang bahay kaya nagtungo siya sa kuwarto ng mga maid at nakita anf mga maid na nakatali.
Agad niyang pinakawalan ito at pinaupo.
"Asan sila Mommy? Daddy? Kuya?" agad na tanong ni Rylie na may halong takot at kaba.
"Ma'am kinidnap po sila at may adress po akong nakuha galing sa magnanakaw" agad naman binigay ng Maid ang papel na may adress.
"Thank you, ingat kayo Dito ha" sabi ni Rylie.
"Ma'am san po kayo pupunta?" tanong ng maid.
"Pupuntahan ko to" sabi ni Rylie.
"Ma'am, wag po delikado. Baka patayin nila mga magulang mo" hindi ito pinakinggan ni Rylie at umalis na lamang.
Nagtungo si Rylie sa lugar kung saan sinabing nandun ang kanyang mga magulang.
Nagulat at naiyak si Rylie sa kanyang nakita at hindi niya alam kung ano ba talagang mararamdaman niya. Galit, saya, o lungkot.
Agad niyang niyakap ang kanyang mga magulang na nakatayo at maayos ang itsura.
Sa likod nila'y ang Justin na may hawak na bulaklak.
Inabot ni Rylie ang bulaklak at hinalikan si Justin.
Nagulat ang lahat nang bigla niyang sinampal si Justin.
"What?!" sigaw ni Justin.
"You! I hate you!" sinampal sampal niya si Justin at sinipa sipa.
"What? Why?" naiyak si Rylie.
"Mamamatay na ko sa kaba, andito lang pala kayo nag-aantay na magulat ako? Ha?!" sigaw ni Rylie at biglang lumuhod si Justin at pinakita ang singsing.
"Shut your fucking mouth up and listen to me okay? Damn, ang hirap mo pakiusapan" sabi ni Justin sabay suklay ng kanyang buhok gamit ang kanyang daliri.
"Jamilah Rylie Ordoñez, will you-" hindi naituloy ni Justin ang sasabihin niya dahil sumabat si Rylie.
Advertisement
"Kala mo agad agad kitang sasagutin ha?! Pagkatapos ng pukinanginang surprise na to" nagulat si Justin at nagsitawanan ang lahat.
"Anong nakakatawa ha?! Mga-argh!" nagwalk out si Rylie kaya naman agad siyang hinila ni Justin at hinalikan.
"Hey, calm down, you're ruining our moment, okay?" he pats her shoulder, "Again, Jamilah Rylie Ordoñez, will you be my wife?" Justine smiled.
As tears began to fell from her eyes, she smiled, "I do, I will be your wife" Justin puts the ring in her finger.
Nagyakapan silang dalawa at napatingin sa maraming tao pero patago pa ring kinurot ni Rylie si Justin.
7 months later...
"Handa ka na bang maitali sa leeg ng isang leon?" sabi ni Aisha kaya napatawa na lang kaming dalawa.
"Ikaw talaga, mabait naman si Justin e" she smiled.
"Okay, then let's go?" napatango na lang si Rylie sa kanya.
As she walked down the aisle, everyone was stunned at her beauty even Justin.
The ceremony started and then...
"You may now kiss the bride"
They kissed each other passionately with full of love.
KUNG NABITIN MAN PO KAYO SORRY NA PERO ENDING NA HAHAHA MUWAH MUWAH THANK YOU FOR SUPPORTING MY STORY AND IF YOU WANT TO ADD ME ON MY FACEBOOK, NASA NAME KO LANG YAN HAHAHAA. AY MALAMANG. THANK YOU ULIT.
Advertisement
- In Serial81 Chapters
The Step Brother
"Perhaps you need a reminder?" he suggested as he rose to his feet. Andie sat back on her heels, her neck craning as her eyes remained on her stepbrother's. "Hmm?" he pressed as he towered over her."I-if you think so," her soft reply drifted up to Eric. Then, she returned to all fours, but only for a moment, before lowering her front to the floor.Eric watched, his face blank, but his heart pounding as Andie stretched her arms above her head as if she were worshipping something. She adjusted her knees on the soft carpet, leaving a small gap between her thighs as she offered her bottom for the "reminder" Eric spoke of."What a good girl..." he murmured as he approached, dropping to one knee beside Andie whose head rolled over so she could see him. He studied her as his hand ran up the smooth skin of her thigh. "You're a submissive little thing, hmm?"In response to his question, she simply nodded. Their eyes met and Eric saw a girl without any walls up. Her guard was as down as he'd ever seen it. She was relaxed, comfortable, and wholly in her element.____When Andie's mother and step-father die unexpectedly, her elusive nineteen-year-old stepbrother comes home from college to be the legal guardian that his father assigned. The two are total strangers, and Eric is less-than-happy with his new role. What will happen when Andie starts acting out for Eric's attention? And when Eric leaves to keep himself from acting on his darker desires, what will happen when the former step-siblings reunite after six long years?
8 316 - In Serial38 Chapters
My Blessed Mistake(Completed✔)
"I am pregnant," I blurted. "What???" Harish and Kavya shouted in unison. "Hey kiddo, you gotta lose your virginity to be pregnant," Kavya said. I looked down in embarassment. "Don't tell me you are not a virgin anymore," She said again and I was silent. "ANANYA, if you think you are kidding, please stop. This is not funny at all," Harish warned me. "Guyssss I am not kidding. I AM pregnant!!!" I shouted.What will happen when Siddharth finds out his mistake that night caused Ananya to be pregnant?How will they turn into a married couple from strangers? What will happen when Ananya's family members gets to know about this. What about of her two lovely brothers? How will they react to this?Join Ananya Varma and Siddharth Malhotra in their journey of love, from strangers to a lovely married couple!!!This is my second book. Do read my first book 'His Last Breath'.
8 169 - In Serial29 Chapters
Handcuffed to My Enemy
"Three days. You will be handcuffed together for three days. Got it?"~•~Cassie Waters and Jake Satak could not be more different. She's got the grades, he's got the girls. Unfortunately for them, however, their parents just happen to be best friends. Regardless, the two despise each other.What will happen when a school project results in the two of them handcuffed together for three days? They can only hold their bladders for so long. . .~~~This is a spin-off to our book "Roommates for a Week", but you do not need to have read that in order to read this one!///Hey folks! We're looking through this book and want to give a huge disclaimer: this was written in 2014 when we were 15. We're now in 2021 and are 22 and find it incredibly problematic at times. This book started strong and then unfortunately it started to reflect the bad vibes of books we were exposed to at the time. Please take care of yourself if you want to venture onwards Xx Niki and Zoe
8 213 - In Serial61 Chapters
Mercy | Relief
(m.) fluctuat nec mergitur _ it is tossed by the waves but does not sink_ "I love you. You know that right?""Yeah, I know. Why?""I just wanted you to know."
8 242 - In Serial38 Chapters
His Silly Student - Love Story Between A Teacher & A Student | ✓
''Rasha, if it's not you, it's not anyone. And if I have to fight for you, I'll do that. Even if it takes years to get you back, I'll still wait for you.'' I want to cry, cry my lungs out. How, how is he still being like this? Why won't he give up on me? ''I love you Rasha, I fucking love you.''Rasha Hamadini is a 17-year-old teenage girl who just became a senior, she thinks this year is another boring school year with just homework and exams. But what happens when her history teacher quits and they replace her with Mr.Bashar. The popular and hottest teacher that everyone loves.Will she like him to? Or will they fight the whole year?
8 188 - In Serial18 Chapters
Reckless Love
You want the kind of love that takes over, engulfs you. That's what I had with Julie Molina but what happens when your faced with real life? Could reckless love change into the real deal. Asking her out was a dare, but was falling in love a mistake?
8 116

