《The Bad Boy's Love》Chapter 43: Ghosted
Advertisement
Umaga na at hindi nakita ni Rylie si Justin.
"La, where's Justin?" tanong niya sa kanyang lola.
"Naglaba sa ilog, inutusan ko" Rylie burst in laughter.
"Nauutusan pala yun eh" Rylie grabbed her cap and decided to go to Justin.
Nang makarating siya sa ilog ay nagulat siya nang hindi niya makita si Justin doon.
Nagsalubong at dalawa niyang kilay at agad lumapit sa babae na naglalaba doon.
"Hoy, nakita mo ba si Justin?" galit niyang tanong sa babae.
"Oo, bakit?" kalmado sabi ng babae.
"Asan siya?" tanong ni Rylie.
"Kakaalis lang niya, tapos na kasi siya maglaba" naiinis na pumunta si Rylie sa bahay nila at padabog na lumapit sa lolo niya.
"Lo, where's Justin?" galit na tanong ni Rylie.
"Ay apo, bumili sa tindahan, nakasampay na nga siya oh" tinuro ng kanyang lolo ang sinampay kaya agad namang tumakbo si Rylie sa tindahan.
Wala na naman doon si Justin kaya naiinis na si Rylie.
"Ate, dumaan po ba dito si Justin?" tanong ni Rylie sa tindera.
"Ay anak, pumunta siya sa kakahuyan" padabog na kinakabahan na tumakbo si Rylie papunta sa kakahuyan at hinahanap doon si Justin.
Hindi na naman niya nakita si Justin kaya nagtanong na naman siya sa mga lalaki doon.
"Kuya, nakita niyo po ba si Justin?" tanong niya.
"Ah oo, umuwi na dahil nakakuha na ng panggatong" naiinis si Rylie na nalulungkot at umuwi sa bahay nila.
Naabutan niya doon ang kanyang lola na may hawak na kahoy at mga delata.
"La, asan na si Justin?" naiiyak na wika ni Rylie.
"Ay inutusan kong kumuha ng gulay kilang Aling Teri" naiiyak na namang tumakbo si Rylie papunta sa malayong Aling Teri.
"Aling Teri..." pagod at kabadong Rylie ang dumating.
"Anak? Bakit?" tanong ng matanda.
"Nakita niyo ho si Justin?" maluhaluha na si Rylie na nagtanong.
Advertisement
"Umuwi na anak" umiyak na si Rylie na nagtungo sa bahay at hindi pa rin nakita si Justin doon.
Sa galit at pagod niyang maghanap kay Justin ay hinanap niya ang kanyang susi ng sasakyan kaso hindi niya rin ito nakita.
"Waaa!" sigaw niya at lumabas para tignan ang kotse nila ngunit wala ito dito.
(Rylie) Iniwan niya ko? Siya nagpunta? Justin, why namann? Huhu. Justin balikan mo kooo!
Rylie runs and cried in her grandma's arm.
"Oh why baby?" her grandma asked.
"La, iniwan ako ni Justin. Iniwan niya ko" Rylie burst in tears and suddenly thought of a wonderful idea.
"Balik ako kina Mama" agad siyang tumayo at pinunas ang luha.
"Anak, mahirap ang sakayan dito" sabi ng Lola niya pero kinuha niya pa rin ang mga gamit niya.
"La, mag-aantay ako hanggang may masakyan ako" binitbit ni Rylie ang mga gamit niya at agad namang tumayo sa gilid ng daan.
Nag-antay lamang siya ng sasakyan hanggang magtanghali na. Buti na lang ay may binaon siyang pagkain habang nag-aantay.
Hapon na at naiiyak na naman si Rylie dahil wala man lang siyang masakyan.
Malapit nang sumapit ang gabi at biglang may nakapansin sa kanya na Jeep.
"Kuyaaa! Waaa! Pasakay!" sigaw ni Rylie kaya huminto naman ang Jeep.
"Saan po tayo patungo?" tanong ng driver.
"San Netto po, Kuya" tumango naman ang driver kaya biglang nagkaroon ng gana si Rylie.
Advertisement
- In Serial83 Chapters
Always Him.
Will she speak up about loving him? Will he force it out of her? Or will their love story remain untold?WARNING: MATURE LANGUAGE WILL BE USED.
8 202 - In Serial47 Chapters
Love & Football
Emma Cahill is the proud, single mother of Noah, a 5 year old football loving little boy at the center of her world. At 25 years old Emma has stopped looking for love in order to focus on being the best mother she can be to Noah and to being the owner of Belle Amie, one of the most popular boutiques in Houston. But what happens when love finds her?JJ Watt is the star defensive end for the Houston Texans and at just 25 years old he's one of the best to ever play the game. He vowed to put his love life on hold until football was no longer the center of his world, the only thing JJ cared about was chasing greatness. But what happens when he starts chasing love?Whether you're a JJ Watt fan, a Texans fan, a football fan or just a fan of love... Read more to find out what happens in this playful tale of Love & Football.
8 68 - In Serial14 Chapters
I Can Hear Your Thoughts, but it's not like I'm Telling You or Anything!
''I can hear people’s thoughts without them having the slightest clue about it. And my goal to achieve in these 3 years of high school: Get rid of this ability until my graduation.'' The story begins with Yanagisawa Taichi as a freshman at Sakudai High, right before the entrance ceremony. He gets to meet a lot of people within and outside school; the seemingly overly serious and idolized class president, the constantly unpredictable and ruthless risk-taker, the twins no one can tell apart, the teacher that has given up on trying to find a spouse, and many more, yet no one seems to suspect his ability to read people's thoughts. Will he be able to keep it a secret? Is he really the only one with this bizarre ability? What's the reason of its existence? Everything will be answered in this light-hearted and comedic story that follows Taichi throughout his high school years as he struggles to cope with his ability to balance it and a normal teenager's life. NOTE: This fiction contains Japanese honorifics, so make sure you're a bit acquainted with them to fully grasp their meanings within the story! Also posting this on honeyfeed.fm
8 162 - In Serial41 Chapters
His To Keep (COMPLETED)✔️
"What's your name?" He gently asked as he approached me, the rage and hatred that had once painted his features now gone."A-Avery," I stammered out, my body slightly shaking out of fear."Avery," he repeated, my name sounding beautiful as it slid past his lips. The moon trickled through the treetops and illuminated his goldy body as he continued stroking my cheek beneath the soft moonlight. I found myself closing my eyes and leaning into his strangely addicting touch and despite how badly I wanted to pull away, but body refused to and basked in the warm sparks that only my dangerous and feared mate could cause. ***The day Avery's parents decided to leave her and go rogue was the day her once happy heaven became a scorching hell with her demon of an Alpha relentlessly abusing her along with the pack members, being able to have her do whatever they want without any boundaries or limits. One night, the infamous Blood Crescent anti-pack attacks her home, leading to the death of her Luna, the only one who'd cared for her, and creating a new hell for her to endure. But what happens when she finds out her mate is the heartless Alpha of this anti-pack that destroyed everything she'd ever known? Will she be able to keep her head above water or will her mate's dark secrets and past tie themselves to her ankles and drown her in the sea of uncertainty and doubt? (It's not as cliche as it seems, trust me. Try it and I'm sure you'll like it)Copyright © 2015Rewritten version © 2017All rights reservedBeautiful cover by @BloodyToni
8 398 - In Serial55 Chapters
I am all yours ( completed )UNEDITED
Priya Sharma is a cheerful girl, she gets into her dream college never did she know that she will meet the handsome guy in her college Arjun Khanna. but the truth is Priya is not an orphan, not after Arjun finding she is his long-lost childhood best friend and the heir of the richest family of Sharma.will Priya goes back to her family through Arjun, will love bloom in between these two unknown people.Guys the story is unedited please read at your own risk
8 269 - In Serial37 Chapters
The Side Character ☑
**Featured in the Wattpad humor profile**"The ones who laugh the most, are also the ones who cry the most."No one will laugh with the pimply, overweight girl. They'll laugh at her. And joining them was a much better alternative for Lisa, who was terrified of being alone once again.Let them laugh at her. It were all just harmless jokes, after all.But her monotone life of pretending.to be the cliche best friend is interrupted when Ryder Woods - the epitome of delinquency and mystery - comes back to town. Paired up with his leather jackets and so-vile-Kanye-West-will-get-a-run-for-his-money curses, Lisa thinks Ryder to be the ideal partner for her good girl best friend. Real life bad boy and good girl couple? Set up by her? That's like her dream come true!But she soon realizes that there's more to Ryder than swearing and leather. He's not the typical bad boy she knows from Wattpad books and the monsters he's hiding in his closet are actually scarier than Lisa's matchmaking plans.Beautiful cover made by @sereneur
8 121

