《The Bad Boy's Love》Chapter 28: Rumor
Advertisement
"Alam mo ba ang ginawang pagpapahirap sa amin ni Justin?" sigaw nung lalaki at hinarap si Vash.
"I don't know and I don't care. Huwag si Rylie ang saktan niyo, si Justin lang" sabi ni Vash at napatingin siya sa akin.
"If you don't want to get kicked then be mature enough" sabi ni Vash at hinila ako. Nagkatinginan si Vash at Jutsin saka nagtanguan.
"Protect her with all you can 'cause I can't" sabi ni Justin at yumuko saka naglakad palayo at nagsi-alisan na rin ang grupo.
"Let's go, Rylie" sabi ni Vash at napatingin muna ako kay Justin saka kami naglakad palayo.
"Mag-iingat ka lagi ah" sabi ni Vash at tumango ako saka pumasok na sa bahay namin.
Muntikan na akong malate kaya naman nagmamadali na akong pumasok sa school.
Pagpasok ko sa classroom namin ay laking gulat ko nang lahat sila ay nakatingin sa akin.
"Is it true, Rylie?" tanong ng isang babae at hinila ako papunta sa akin upuan.
"What?" tanong ko at may pinakita siya sa akin sa social media. Nagulat na lang ako sa nakita ko, it was on record.
Pinanood ko ulit yung video.
"Didn't I told you to leave her alone? Why are you so stubborn?" nagulat ako nang marinig ko ang seryoso at galit na boses ni Justin sa aking likuran.
"Bro, wala ka na dito. Bakit ka ba laging nangengealam?" tanong ng isang lalaki at pumunta sa harapan ni Justin.
"What if I told you she's my girlfriend?" tanong ni Justin at napatawa lang yung lalaki.
No, no, no, he's not my boyfriend and we're not together.
"It's not true" sabi ko at biglang lumapit sa akin yung famous girl.
"Rylie, don't lie. Justin won't do that to other girls" sabi nung babae sa akin at pinalo ang aking mesa.
Advertisement
"Leave her alone. Do you have common sense? Watch the video again and listen cleary, I said 'WHAT IF'. Did you have English classes or you're just too dumb to know?" tanong niya at sigang umupo sa kanyang upuan.
"Then why did you save her?" tanong nung famous na babae.
"Why do you care?" tanong ni Justin at umirap lang saka tinaboy palayo yung mga babae kaya napatingin na lang ako sa aking lamesa.
"Rumors spreading all over the country, the son of the richest businessman in the city has girlfriend? Bahala ka na sa mga tatambang sayo at kakausap tungkol sakin" bulong sakin ni Justin sabay tawa kaya binatukan ko siya.
"Aray! Bakit mo ginawa yun?" tanong niya.
"Imbes na tawanan mo ako ay tulungan mo ako kung paano ito pawalain sa isip nilang lahat" sabi ko at tumingin ako sa kanya ng masama.
"Hindi ko naman kontrol isip ng iba eh. Anong gagawin ko?" tanong niya sabay hawak sa batok niya.
"Diba magaling ka naman? Kaya paganahin mo yung utak mo" sabi ko sabay turo sa noo niya at tinulak ng konti.
"Hindi lang ako ang may problema dito, ikaw rin kaya tulungan mo ako" sabi niya kaya napairap na lang ako.
Pagkatapos naming kumain ng lunch ay nag-usap kami ni Justin sa gagawin namin.
"Ipapapost ko na lang kay Daddy na mistake lang lahat ng yun" sabi niya sabay irap.
"Kanina mo pa sana sinabi" sabi ko at hinila ko ang tenga niya sabay tawa.
"Gustong gusto mo talaga akong sinasaktan noh?" tanong niya sabay pisil sa pisngi ko at tumawa rin siya.
Pagpasok namin sa room namin ay agad lumapit sa amin yung isang babae.
"You have a new photo, kayo ba talaga?" tanong nung babae at napatingin kami sa cellphone niya.
Advertisement
Picture namin kanina sa place kung saan kami nag-usap.
Nagkatinginan kaming dalawa at napasapo na lang siya sa noo niya.
"It was a mistake again" sabi ko kaya nagkibit balikat yung babae saka umupo na kaya pumunta na rin kami sa upuan namin.
"What the hell! Who's taking the pictures?!" sigaw ni Justin sa room namin kaya kinagulat naming lahat.
Natahimik silang lahat at napatingin s amin ni Justin.
"Sit down, calm down" sabi ko at umupo siya at napatingin sa akin.
"Someone's spying on us, Rylie. I can't stay calm" sabi niya kaya napahinga na lang ako ng malalim.
"Titigilan din tayo okay? Paano kaya kung sabihin na lang nila na childhood friend tayo para mas maayos na?" tanong ko at napatingin siya sa akin diretso sa mata kaya napa-iwas ako ng tingin.
"Yeah, you're right" sabi niya.
"And let's just told them that nagkahiwalay tayo noong Elementary?" tanong ko.
"We met again on high school?" tanong niya.
"Yeah, yeah. And we had a fight that's why you always make fun of me while we're in high school" sabi ko at napatingin siya ng masama sa akin.
"Seriously?" tanong niya.
"Oh come on, somebody knows what you've done to me in high school" sabi ko sabay irap.
"Yeah sure" sabi niya at pinatay na niya ang kanyang cellphone.
"Was that on record?" tanong ko.
"Yeah, I'll send this to Dad" sabi niya at may pinindot siya sa cellphone niya kaya napatango na lang ako.
"Problem settled?" tanong ko kaya napatango siya at biglang lumapit si Vash sa amin.
"Maraming reporters sa labas ng gate" sabi ni Vash na hinihingal kaya nagkatinginan kami ni Justin.
"That quick?!" sigaw ko at napatango si Vash.
"Busy pa si Dad and he can't post right now 'cause I think he's on meeting" sabi ni Justin at napatingin ako sa kanya habang kinakabahan.
"Don't worry, maayos din ito okay?" tanong niya kaya napatango ako at napatingin naman siya kay Vash. Nagtanguan silang dalawa at napatingin naman ako sa labas ng bintana.
Kitang kita ko kung gaano karami ang mga tao at kinabahan na lang ako habang nakatitig sa bintana.
This is will end, okay? Rylie, don't be afraid, they will protect you, okay?
"You okay?" tanong ni Justin kaya napatango na lang ako sa kanya ag ngumiti naman siya sa akin saka may tinawagan sa kanyang cellphone.
Wala na akong ibang magawa kundi maghintay.
Advertisement
- In Serial123 Chapters
The Crimson Throne
Upcoming college graduate Elaine Lawrence never imagine her life would be cut short by a freak accident, leading her soul to transfer into a dead body. Elaine soon discovered the young woman she recently possessed true identity, a villainess side character within a novel she finished, Estella Marie de La Croix. Estella's family, the house of Croix, and the male protagonist's family were sworn enemies, destined to collide. As she tried to survive this unknown and dangerous world, her rationality warned her to avoid him, else she will suffer terrible consequences. Yet he remained her favorite character, and her heart wildly fluttered whenever their path crossed. "I know we are not meant to be, but can I still like you?" Warning: Grimdark Story&Art: Littlefoodie
8 361 - In Serial100 Chapters
For Him » Poetry
- la douleur exquise;(n.) the heart-wrenching pain of wanting the attention of someone unattainable. _This is a poetry sort of book, I guess you could say. Each part in this book, has words that come from someone, whose heart has been through what it's like to desperately need someone, but have to painfully never be able to have them, to love them, to give their hearts to them, like their souls are calling out to do. Unrequited love is one of the worst out of them all. _All covers made by me.
8 198 - In Serial57 Chapters
His Sunshine | ✓
She looks up at me, taking a step forward and smiling slightly, "How can I ever get hurt when I have you here to protect me?""But you could have gotten hurt," I murmur softly, hanging my head and feeling my shoulders drop, the tension seeping from my body."No. Stop," She cuts me off sternly but tenderly, "Don't talk like that, Reece. I'm okay, you're okay, we're okay," She speaks softly, reaching her hand up to gently brush her thumb over my cheek, just under the cut that's there."We're okay," I repeat, taking a small step closer to her.She nods with a small smile, moving her hand down from my cheek and instead placing the palm of her hand on my chest, right over my heart. I know she can feel how fast my heart is beating. I just don't know why it's doing that.~Reece Carter is the bad boy of Northwood High. He smokes and he fights. He has countless tattoos that cover his body. And he doesn't give a crap about anything or anyone else.Layla Stevens is your average seventeen year-old girl. She sings, reads and writes. She can be pretty clumsy and very. She has an ordinary life.When these two cross paths accidentally in an unusual way, they leave and never expect to speak to each other again.But fate has other plans.Layla finds her way into Reece's life and Reece doesn't know what to do about it. This ray of Sunshine suddenly meant something to him. She understood him when it seemed like no one else did. And he protected her from everyone who tried to hurt His Sunshine.Get ready for a story filled with bad pick-up lines, twin telepathy and a lot of punching. Like, a lot. Thanks, Reece.Written - 24/05/2018 - 14/11/2020Published - 14/11/2020 - 14/02/2021Best Rankings#1 in friends#1 in friendstolovers#3 in sunshine#7 in badboylovestory#9 in teenfiction#9 in family#9 in teenlove#11 in highschool#15 in badboygoodgirl#44 in romance#54 in badboy
8 227 - In Serial58 Chapters
Halime Sultan : The Time Traveler
"She was from a different era. People thought she was crazy.She was His crazy Empress."Andria, a girl from the 21st century finds herself in the Ottoman era where she meets Şehzade Mehmed, the prince of the Ottoman dynasty who brought her to the palace and kept her with him to see whether she really was innocent or a spy.She went throught tough challenges, and there were even time when she nearly gave up but she didn't. She knew she have to go throught the toughest and deadly challenges to survive in the palace because the palace is only for the strong. There was no place for weak. The war for power is on. Lies. Betrayal. Murder. Lust. Romance.Highest #17 Love#32 Power#98 murder#1 Sultan#1 Sultana#1 Empire#1 Şehzade#1 Haseki#1 OttomanStarted : 17/7/21
8 238 - In Serial76 Chapters
My Invisible Wounds | ✔
At the end - 𝑯𝒆𝒂𝒓𝒕 𝒘𝒂𝒏𝒕𝒔 𝒘𝒉𝒂𝒕 𝒊𝒕 𝒘𝒂𝒏𝒕𝒔 ! Being married to only son of billionaire is like dream come true... ZAYDEN HARLEY - The person who is prince and knight in the shinning armour of every other girls dream ends up being my husband. I'm someone whose existence isn't even acknowledged by my own family... My pains and sorrows are like invisible to them... I stay with my aunt - who probably has no heart cause she treats me like hell.! Like every other girl even I had dreams about my married life but all my dreams shattered and left me heart broken when I got to know that MY famous, handsome husband is attracted to another girl from my college. Yet again my pains were invisible to him! Call it a luck or fate, Alex - My husband's best friend, entered my life like an angel... He was very caring towards me and that's where the real story begins because for the very first time I saw jealousy in my husband's eyes! This story is about Harriet Granger. Is it jealously which she saw in Zayden Harley eyes? Will Zayden change for the sake of Harriet? Or will Harriet end up with Alex... Will this love triangle effect the brotherhood of Zayden and Alex? ~~ #1 in Collegestories [06 NOV, 2022]#1 in Shortstory [14 NOV, 2022]#1 in age-is-just-number [27 NOV, 2022]#2 in Romance [13 NOV, 2022]#2 in LAUGHTER [14 NOV , 2022]#2 in Billionaire [17 NOV, 2022]#4 in Arrogant [27 NOV, 2022] #6 in Collegestudent [12 NOV, 2022]#7 in Love [13 NOV, 2022]Needs Major Editing ( Under Editing)
8 253 - In Serial18 Chapters
Faces Of Love (Complete)
When the town's number one prostitute is made a jaw dropping offer she cannot refuse, nothing can prepare her for the consequences of that one decision.Gloria Grande, orphaned, forced to make a living from prostituting herself. It's a life Gloria lives everyday fighting to come out of and she is finally given the opportunity One year. Marry the son of a wealthy merchant for one year and get paid three thousand dollars. It was that simple. At least that is what Gloria is thinking when she accepts the offer. Until she meets Howard; the aloof, bitter son of her employer.Now, Gloria must battle Howard's attitude and try to win his love or at least survive a year under his mistrust and scrutiny and worst of all, the burning desire to get back to her life as a prostitute; a life she never imagined in a million years, she'd miss.*This story can only be read on Radish. This is just a sample.***Copyright © 2017 Lily Orevba All rights reserved.All rights reserved. No part of this publication may be reproduced, distributed, or transmitted in any form or by any means, including photocopying, recording, or other electronic or mechanical methods, without the prior written permission of the publisher, except in the case of brief quotations embodied in critical reviews and certain other noncommercial uses permitted by copyright law. For permission requests, write to the publisher.
8 162

