《The Bad Boy's Love》Chapter 26: College
Advertisement
Summer was great. Nagbisita ako sa lolo't lola ko and it was fun to be with them.
Me and Vash go to the same university and of course same room kami.
It was our first day of college and magkasama kaming naglalakad ngayon ni Vash papunta sa aming mga classroom.
Bigla na lang may bumangga sa akin at muntikan na akong matumba pero sinalo ako ni Vash. Naglakad lang yung lalaki at hindi pa nagsorry.
"Hey bro, what's your problem?" tanong ni Vash sabay hawak sa balikat nung lalaki kaya napaharap ito.
I was shocked to see his face. Mas gwapo na siya ngayon.
He chuckled, "Nothing, paharang harang kasi kayo" sabi niya sabay hawak sa kamay ni Vash at tinanggal ito sa kanyang balikat.
Napa-iwas tingin na lang ako at napakagat sa labi. Damn, he's hot.
"Say sorry to her" sabi ni Vash at nagtago ako sa likod niya. Napansin ko namang sinisilip niya ako.
"Rylie" he chuckled, "Nice to meet you again" he smirked. Napatingin ako sa kanya at agad akong napa-iwas tingin.
"Let's go, Vash" sabi ko at hinila ko si Vash palayo sa kanya nang hindi siya tinitigan.
Pumasok kami sa classroom at napangiti na lang ako saka na kami umupo agad.
Inayos ko ang gamit ko sa aking likuran at bigla na lang akong nablanko nang napatingin ako sa pintuan.
Nakita ko siya sa pintuan na bitbit ang bag niya habang ang unang butones ng kanyang polo ay bukas.
He smirked while eating that lollipop in his red lips.
Napalunok na lang ako at napakagat ng labi saka umiwas ulit ng tingin.
Why is he so fucking hot? It's making me crazy right now.
Umupo siya sa likuran ko habang si Vash naman ay nasa harapan ko. Isang upuan, isang table, isang estudyante. Ganyan ang ayos namin.
Advertisement
Habang hinihintay namin ang Professor namin ay napasulyap ako sa aking likuran.
Mukhang relax na relax siya sa kung paanong paraan siya umupo habang nilalaro ang ballpen niya sa kanyang lamesa.
Hindi ko mapigilang mapangiti habang tinititigan siya. Bigla siyang tumingin sa akin kaya agad naman akong humarap sa harapan.
He chuckled.
"What?" iritado kong tanong nang sipan niya ang upuan ko. Lumapit siya sa akin ng konti.
"Why are you staring? You miss me?" he asked then he chuckled. It's so cute when he chuckled like that.
"No, I don't" I pretended that I'm irritated by his presence.
He chuckled then he mess my hair, "Well I do..." he smirked, "I miss to annoy you" he chuckled.
Nakakainis talaga ito, walang pinagbago ang ugali.
Bigla ko na lang siyang binatukan.
"Aray" napakunot ang noo niyang napatingin sa akin kaya nakakunot din ang noo kong tumingin sa kanya.
"What the hell?" naiinis niyang tanong habang nakahawak sa kanyang batok.
Inirapan ko na lang siya at humarap naman ako kay Vash habang hawak ang ballpen ko at kinakagat ito.
"Hey" sabi niya sabay batok sa akin kaya nakakunot ang noo kong tumingin sa kanya.
"What?" naiinis kong tanong.
"You're biting my pen" sabi niya kaya napatingin ako sa ballpen na hawak ko. Sa kanya nga.
I smirked, "Sorry" I chuckled.
"Nevermind, it's yours. Your saliva's in there" he chuckled. Napairap na lang ako at nilagay sa harap ko yung ballpen.
Pagdating ng Professor namin ay agad na kaming nakinig sa introduction niya about sa kanya and sa school. She also gave our schedule.
Classmate ko rin pala ulit si Aish, ngayon ko lang siya nakita.
May mga binibigay siya aming papel at nang makita niya si Justin at napatawa siya.
"Justin, tutuparin mo rin pala ang sinabi ni Dad mo. Akala ko magmamatigas ka na naman" sabi nung Prof namin at napa-irap naman itong si Jutsin.
Advertisement
"Yeah, of course. Ako mamana sa company" sabi ni Justin.
"Ohh" our Prof chuckled.
"Just give me my fucking paper" sabi ni Justin at pinalo ng Prof namin ang ulo no Justin gamit ang papel kaya nagpipigil akong tumawa.
"Give some respect, hindi porket kaibigan ko ang tatay mo, hindi mo na ako nirerespeto" sabi ng Prof namin at padabog niyang nilapag ang papel ni Justin sa kanyang lamesa.
Napairap na lang itong si Justin kaya napatingin na lang ako sa papel sa harapan ko at binasa ito.
Habang naglelesson kami ay hindi ako makapagconcentrate kasi iniisip ko pa rin si Justin.
Napasulyap ako sa kanya at nakita ko siyang titig sa labas at kita ko sa mata niya ang lungkot.
Why is he sad?
Napatingin na lang ako sa aming Prof at sinubukang makinig at balewalain siya.
Break na namin at si Vash ay kasama ko papuntang canteen.
"Aish..." tawag ko kay Aish at lumapit naman siya sa akin.
"Hmmm?" she smiled.
"How are you?" tanong ko.
"I'm fine. How about you?" tanong niya.
"I'm fine also...uhmmm, I just want to ask. Is Justin okay?" tanong ko.
"Better ask him, Rylie" sabi niya at tumango ako saka ngumiti kaya sumama naman siya sa mga kaibigan niya.
Napatingin sa akin ni Vash at napatingin din ako sa kanya.
"Why?" tanong ni Vash.
"Tatanungin ko na lang siya kapag may time" I smiled kaya tumango siya at nagtungo na kami sa canteen.
Habang kumakain kami sa canteen ay nakita ko si Justin na nakaupong mag-isa. Maraming lumalapit sa kanya pero pinapaalis niya.
"What are you looking at?" tanong ni Vash.
"Nothing" sabi ko at tumingin ako sa pagkain ko pero tumingin siya kay Justin.
"Why don't you ask him right now?" tanong ni Vash.
"Maybe someday, just...not now" sabi ko at kumain na lang ako kaya tumango naman si Vash saka kumain na rin.
Hinding hindi ko talaga malimutan ang itsura't galawan ni Justin kapag malungkot siya.
Alam kong may problema siya but I can't talk to him right now. Galit pa ako sa kanya dahil sa ginawa niya noon sa akin.
Napatingin ako sa pwesto niya nang may lumapit na grupo na kalalakihan sa kanya.
Nakita kong may sinabi sila at biglang napatayo si Justin and he clenched his fist.
Advertisement
- In Serial15 Chapters
no evil
An obsessive investigative reporter who knows too much teams up with a washed-up detective to solve the bizarre mysteries occurring in their neighborhood. --- Years ago, an incident occurred. Nora was kidnapped. She was saved. Lightning struck. And ever since, she's been able to hear what other people wish to say but can't. She meets Detective Daniel Moon, freshly demoted to the substation of their small, rowdy neighborhood. He'd rather be anywhere else than here, and be with anyone else but her, but she's insistent on his help. Something strange and wrong is happening in Wonsung-du. With Nora's know-how and Daniel's skill, she's convinced that they have the power to change everything for the better.
8 57 - In Serial79 Chapters
The Unwanted Matrimonial ✔
Layla Jones and Damon Kingsley found themselves being unwillingly bound to matrimony because of a business arrangement between their families and the two cross roads, in a way that neither of them had imaginedWill they be willing to endure each other's proximity on a daily basis or will their relationship take a drastic turn?
8 396 - In Serial81 Chapters
The Step Brother
"Perhaps you need a reminder?" he suggested as he rose to his feet. Andie sat back on her heels, her neck craning as her eyes remained on her stepbrother's. "Hmm?" he pressed as he towered over her."I-if you think so," her soft reply drifted up to Eric. Then, she returned to all fours, but only for a moment, before lowering her front to the floor.Eric watched, his face blank, but his heart pounding as Andie stretched her arms above her head as if she were worshipping something. She adjusted her knees on the soft carpet, leaving a small gap between her thighs as she offered her bottom for the "reminder" Eric spoke of."What a good girl..." he murmured as he approached, dropping to one knee beside Andie whose head rolled over so she could see him. He studied her as his hand ran up the smooth skin of her thigh. "You're a submissive little thing, hmm?"In response to his question, she simply nodded. Their eyes met and Eric saw a girl without any walls up. Her guard was as down as he'd ever seen it. She was relaxed, comfortable, and wholly in her element.____When Andie's mother and step-father die unexpectedly, her elusive nineteen-year-old stepbrother comes home from college to be the legal guardian that his father assigned. The two are total strangers, and Eric is less-than-happy with his new role. What will happen when Andie starts acting out for Eric's attention? And when Eric leaves to keep himself from acting on his darker desires, what will happen when the former step-siblings reunite after six long years?
8 316 - In Serial85 Chapters
After The System Punished Me to Give Birth
Title: After The System Punished Me To Give Birth (系統罰他生娃)Author: Doleful billows (蕭瀾) ____Sypnosis:(This article is not fast wear/quick transmigration¹)Because of recent news, his female colleagues had heated discussions about the pain of pregnancy for several days. Su Jingyang interjected curiously: "Does giving birth really hurt so much?"Then..... he got retribution!!!System: Whether it hurts or not, won't you know after you personally experience it?Su Jingyang: EXM²?? Who are you? You'll force me to give birth? Haha, very funny!System: Ha ha.Soon after, Su Jingyang, who crossed over into a world where men could give birth, was holding his big belly, tears of regret streaming down his face. MD³, what did I ever do to you! ! !System: Hmph, wait until you give birth to ten!Su Jingyang: .... Please let me die quietly.______Terminology:1- A genre in which the protagonist transmigrates and replaces a character in a story multiple times with a designated task.2- Slang for 'Excuse me'3- Slang similar to 'damn, f*ck'____*This a translation**Completed
8 258 - In Serial37 Chapters
The Thoughts That Weren't Suicidal
My body began to curl itself into a ball and sounds of pain helplessly escaped from my throat. The startled animal sounds began to project from my body as it continued to go into shut down mode.It's like the walls have begun to collapse and all of the rubble is falling on top of me and only me. I can hear people screaming and shouting, but for some reason, I feel like I am the only one who can hear them. They are screaming for me to leave, to just run away. They are all so scared of this catastrophic earthquake.Because everything that they know is falling apart.-Book 1 in "Born to Die" series#236 in Teen Fiction
8 229 - In Serial7 Chapters
A Reverse Harem Seriously!? (Reader X Reverseharem)
Y/n just minds her own bussiness then BING BANG BAM she's in a Forest in a strange place, she then sees a large mansion so she decides to sneak in to get food, did I forget to mention she's trapped in the body of her 6 year old self and the people in the mansion won't let her leave, Why? You ask for there own amusement that's why, but no matter how many times she tells them they keep treating her like a child but are there more to these men than meets the eye, What secrets are they hiding well your gonna have to read to find out with magic, thrills, comedy and a reverse harem perfect for an anime loving girl like Y/n
8 160

