《The Bad Boy's Love》Chapter 25: The Unknown
Advertisement
Yeah, ilang araw kaming hindi nag-usap ni Justin. Hindi na kami nagpapansinan na parang hindi na kami magkakilala, na parang kinalimutan na namin lahat lahat.
Graduation come and I'm so excited to meet him. I'm so excited also to move to college.
Now is the daya and hindi ako makapaniwala na makakaabot ako dito and yeah, pumunta si Daddy dito para sa Graduation ko kaya after nung graduation ay pagpapaalam na sa mga kaklase.
While I was walking in the hallway, someone approached me and gave me flowers.
"Uhmm, who are you?" I asked and he chuckled.
"Your unknown, Miss" he told me then he chuckled so I smiled. He stood beside me and walk with me while going to our classroom.
"What's you name then?" I asked while holding the flower he gave me.
"Vash, my name is Vash. And you're Rylie right?" he said and he was right so I nodded then gave him a sweet smile.
"So where are you going to college then?" he asked.
"Just the university beside the coffe shop in this town" I said.
"Yeah me too, we can go together" he chuckled.
"Yeah of course" I said as I enter our classroom.
"Uhmm Rylie" sabi ni Aish at lumapit siya sa akin.
"Hmm?" tanong ko.
"Sino yung kasama mo kanina?" tanong niya.
"Ah si Vash, wala kaibigan ko lang" sabi ko.
"Ahh okay okay" sabi niya at nakipag usap na siya sa iba naming kaklase kaya ganun na rin ang ginawa ko at pagkatapos nun ay agad akong umuwi.
Nagulat ako nang sinorpresa ako ng pamilya ko sa bahay ko. Nandun silang lahat, may handaan pa and I was so happy until something entered my mind.
"Are you okay?" Mom asked me as she gave a cake and a juice.
Advertisement
"Yes, Mom" I said.
"You sure?" she asked so I nodded. Kinain ko na lang yung cake habang nakatingin sa labas at iniisip si...Justin.
I smiled. We will meet again soon.
"Rylie! Rylie!" sigaw ng famous girl sa high school kaya naman lumabas ako tinignan ito.
"Uhmm yes?" tanong ko.
"Alam mo bang lahat ng ginawa ni Justin ay isang dare lang, pfft" lasing na lasing siya.
"Kaya ka niya iniwasan kasi di niya napigilan. But I hate you, very much" sabi niya at tinapik ang balikat ko.
"Shit..." narinig kong sabi ni Justin sa likuran nito.
"Justin?" tanong ko.
"Go home" sigaw niya sa babae na tawang tawa at may mga babaeng umalalay naman sa kanya.
"Rylie...let---" hindi siya natuloy sa sinabi niya kasi inunahan ko na siya.
"No, it's okay. Don't explain, I understand. Una pa lang alam ko na pero...basta yun na. Good bye" sabi ko at dali dali akong pumasok sa loob ng bahay namin na naiiyak.
"Are you okay?" hindi ko na sinagot si Mom at agad agad na akong tumakbo sa kuwarto ko at nilock ito.
"Alam kong mangyayari ito but I take the risk" umiyak na lang ang nagawa ko dahil hindi ko na talaga alam ang gagawin ko.
Hindi ko na alam kung saan ako magsisimula sa ngayon. I'm fucking tired. I just want to rest.
Nagtungo ako sa banyo para makapaglinis na ng katawan. Paglabas ko at agad kong binagsak ang katawan ko sa kama.
I'm so broken. I don't know what to do. I just want to lie in my bed and rest for a while.
I just want to escape this world for a while. I want peace in my own room. I want a peace of mind.
I don't want something, I don't want anything, I don't want anyone. I just want time to be alone.
Advertisement
Sometimes, being alone can make you happy and being with someone can make you happier.
So the first step is make your self happy because sometimes, the happiness you've been looking for was already inside you. You just need to see and realize it.
You can make yourself happy, you can be happy. Not all the time we are happy, sometimes there are sad times but it's your decision. If you pick the thing that will make you happy or make you sad.
There are problems in life and you need to overcome it, you need to be strong for it. Just stay strong and stay positive.
Yeah, life will end someday, we can't escape that but we can make it longer. We are young, we have much things to discover.
Widen your horizon to see the things, to see the world. The real world.
Be thankful for the life you have right now, be thankful in God because he gave you a life to discover the things in the world. Some people doesn't have the chance to discover the world like you so don't waste your time for bad vibes.
Always smile, stay positive and have a good vibes all day because bad vibes can ruin your day.
Nakatitig na lang ako sa aking ceiling habang iniisip ang mga bagay na iyon.
Kontento na ako sa mga bagay na meron ako ngayon so dapat masaya ako at dapat hindi ako magpadala sa lungkot sa ginawa sa akin ni Tyler.
I smiled at pinunasan ko ang luha ko sa aking pisngi. Umupo ako sa kama ko at napatingin ako sa picture namin ni Justin sa mesa ko kaya napangiti na lang ako. Kinuha ko ito at tinignanm
"Salamat sa lahat, kailangan muna kitang itabi ah kasi masakit ang ginawa mo sa akin eh" ngumiti ako at hinaplos ito saka hinalikan at naramdaman ko naman ang luha sa aking pisngi.
Pinunas ko ito at tinago ko ito sa loob ng aking aparador kung saan nakalagay ang mga importanteng bagay sa akin.
Napabuntong hininga ako bago ko sinara ito.
"Get ready to let go para sa sarili. It will make me happy, stay positive, Rylie" I smiled. Kinuha ko na lang ang gitara ko at gumawa ako ng tunog na hindi ko malaman kung anong kanta ito kaya natawa na lang ako.
Advertisement
- In Serial76 Chapters
His Light, Her Darkness
"You are mine!" He roars. "I will do whatever it takes to make you know that. Whether it means I lock you up in a prison and throw away the key."Footsteps come rushing into the dining room, and I turn to see multiple men--guards I suppose, flanking one another. Each of their hands rest on things within their jackets. Which i can only guess are guns. What else would they be?He waves them off and stalks towards me, standing behind my chair. I try to turn my head to look behind me, at him, but his hands move to the sides of my face, stopping me."I can give you the world Mia. I am no fool. I know that love takes time, and I will give you as much as it takes. But you are mine." He says so calmly.--------------------------When Mia Jones, a College student from Australia with a mysterious past is offered the opportunity to work as a translator for a man she had never heard of in New York City, she had assumed it would be a normal job, little did she know it would be the end of her freedom.Matteo Giovanni is the most feared Mafia leader in New York, and the whole country, heir to the Italian Mafia, he is used to getting what he wants. And when he sees Mia walk into his office for a job interview, he knows he wants her.She is his light, and he is her darkness. Will Mia ever be able to escape Matteo and the Mafia, or will she fall in love before she can stop herself?WARNING:Within this story there is coarse language, themes and violence.______________________#1 in Romance 29/10/2020-----------------------------------Began: 21/08/2020 Completed: 13/01/2021
8 329 - In Serial6 Chapters
Screaming Whisper, Ballad of Rebirth.
Do scars ever heal? After thousands of lifetimes, someone can lose track of their sense of self. His scars would never truly heal, because they marred his soul. He could not hold all the memories; lovers, friends, and foes simply forgotten. If the deceased could live on in memories then he truly was the reaper of millions. He held witness the rise and fall of countless dynasties, and saw countless mistakes repeated. He had butchered thousands, but he could not even answer why. Perhaps it was to feel something other than emptiness. The minstrels of the Ethruhiel have sung his ballad for thousands of years as it slowly lost meaning. Yes, it is possible for gods to die, however unorthodox it may seem. To be forgotten is the ultimate death. That is what he sought. -"Unknown Historian", Legend of Kazhithyas, 5th age of men
8 161 - In Serial21 Chapters
The Telvanni Girl
The Telvanni Girl is Nilas Arobar's story of self-discovery and search for identity.
8 168 - In Serial174 Chapters
Not Never (Complete)
I'm never going to fall in love. I've seen what love does. It's pain, jealousy and heartache.I'm doing just fine until Maddox Larson's path crosses with mine. He is trouble with a capital T and he lives up to his reputation as the bad boy of my high school.When he takes an interest in me, there is no stopping him. He is egotistical and annoying.He is nothing I expect, and everything I need.I'm not never going to fall in love.Please note: I've removed the mature scenes from the story. They can be found on my profile under my works - Not Never (Mature Scenes).
8 159 - In Serial48 Chapters
Royal Jester
Rated Mature for strong language and sexual themes ~~~Ana shrieked and frantically shielded her eyes as a very male, very naked man entered the room. "Holy fuck," she heard the man say, or rather shout, before the sound of something crashing to the floor met her ears. She spread her fingers slightly, peeking through to assess the damage. "Don't look!" She clamped her eyes closed."Who are you?" Ana resisted the urge to peek once more as she heard him move around."Better yet who the hell are you," he bit back sharply and she resisted the urge to flinch at the unnecessarily harsh tone."Do you live here?" "No," he deadpanned. Her eyebrows furrowed in slight confusion. "I'm just in a random ass college dorm walking around naked. What do you fucking think, Sherlock?" He sneered and she bit the side of her cheek to hold back the oncoming eyeroll. Leave it to the second college student Ana comes across to be a total jerk."Well then I do believe that makes me your roommate."~~~All Princess Anastasia wanted was to get through college quietly, receive her degree and enjoy the simplicity of life in the process. But, after her first day ends on bad terms with one of her new roommates, it starts a series of prank wars that completely destroys every hope she ever had of living like a normal person.Except for the fact that maybe her new roommate isn't actually so bad after all. And maybe - just maybe - he's actually kind of wonderful. ~~~
8 378 - In Serial34 Chapters
One Night (Completed)
What happens when Landon, one of the University's most attractive men takes a bet to bed Aria, a lowkey girl who keeps her head in the books? What happens when it takes an unexpected turn? Will hearts be broken? Will love be found? All is not fair when gambling with hearts.
8.18 348

