《1001 Masalah》Pelupa
Advertisement
Semakin hari, suamiku menjadi orang yang paling menyebalkan. Ia sering mengatakan aku ini pelupa dan hampir pikun. Tidak masuk akal.
Siapa yang selama ini mengingatkan dia? Jika setiap hari Senin, harus memakai seragam warna kheki. Hari Selasa, waktunya memakai seragam batik. Lalu untuk hari Rabu, seragam yang dikenakan adalah hem berwarna putih dengan celana hitam, hari Kamis dan Jum'at seragam warna orange. Akulah, orangnya!
Kalau pun saat itu, tidak sesuai dengan tanggal dan hari di kalender, itu bukan kesalahanku. Karena aku tidak pernah melihat, apalagi memerhatikan atau menghapalkan hari dan tanggal di kalender.
Salah dia sendiri kan, kalau seragamnya salah.
Suatu hari, dia memintaku memasak sayur sop dengan ayam goreng kesukaannya. Kalau kemudian kuhidangkan tumis sawi dan ikan kembung goreng, itu bukan karena aku lupa. Tapi, salah si tukang sayur. Dia mengalihkan perhatianku dengan aneka lauk pauk dan sayur mayur yang tergelar rapi di rombongnya. Seandainya tukang sayur hanya membawa ayam potong dan sayuran wortel juga kubis, aku pasti akan memasak sesuai permintaannya.
Yang lebih keterlaluan. Seenaknya, dia mengatakan aku selingkuh. Padahal, aku tidak pernah mengingat siapa saja mantan-mantanku. Jangankan mengingat mereka, apakah dulu aku pernah pacaran saja, aku tidak tahu. Mana mungkin aku selingkuh. Lelaki yang aku ingat ya, cuma dia. Suamiku saja.
Kalau aku menggandeng laki-laki lain, sekali lagi itu bukan salahku.
Itu murni ketidaksengajaan.
Mana aku tahu, kalau ternyata dia orang lain. Aku pikir, laki-laki yang royal dan memanjakanku saat itu adalah suamiku.
Orang yang tiba-tiba menawarkan diri, membayar semua barang belanjaanku. Lalu mengajak makan siang di tempat yang mewah.
Salah sendiri, dia tidak mau.mengantarkan belanja. Padahal, biasanya selalu dia yang mengantarkanku berbelanja.
Yang lebih aneh lagi. Aku disebutnya pelupa, tapi dia sendiri yang lupa.
Saat itu hari libur dan aku baru pulang dari berbelanja di tukang sayur.
Kubuka pintu rumah dengan salam yang sengaja kukeraskan.
Eeeh ... dia dan anak-anak tidak ada di rumah. Justru tetangga yang tinggal di sebelah rumahku, tidur bermalas-malasan di depan televisi.
Advertisement
Aku kaget, dong! Gila saja, kenapa mereka ada di rumahku.
Ternyata, suamiku menukar rumahku dengan tetangga sebelah. Bikin malu saja!
Terpaksa aku keluar, mengalah, dan pindah ke rumah sebelah. Toh, tetanggaku ngotot bahwa itu adalah rumahnya.
Kok ada ya, orang salah tapi ngotot begitu. Pikirku waktu itu. Dan sesampainya aku di rumah yang dibilang tetanggaku adalah rumahku, aku ditertawakan. Kata suami dan anak-anak, aku telah salah masuk rumah. Geram sekali dibuatnya, mereka sukses mengerjaiku hari itu. Pindah rumah, hanya dalam hitungan menit saja.
Mereka sungguh hebat. Aku akui aku tertipu. Akan tetapi, aku tak ingin memikirkan caranya, membuat sakit kepala saja.
Sebenarnya ... aku tadi mau nulis apa, ya?
Advertisement
- In Serial74 Chapters
Her Innocent Love ✔ 'Completed'
(First Book in The5Inferno Series)Angelina HughesA tormented girl whose dark past leaves no stone unturned to make her present life a living hell. She's broken to no end and it seems like life has no point stopping anytime soon to alleviate some of her pain. All her life Angelina has only seen pain and heartbreak and as a product of that, she can't help but blame herself for the mistakes that even she hasn't committed. She's become the target of everyone's accusations and of her own. One might think, why though? Why would she burden herself with the mistakes of others, and the only simple and short answer to that question is her past. Her past again hasn't been great and when the past starts to catch up with her present and future, then all hell is about to break loose, especially if it's her dear mother's life whom she loves, was on stake.Blaize WilliamAt the age of 25, Blaize William already got a chance to see what Success tastes like. Dominating the world was perhaps written in his destiny because not only was he a successful businessman, but he was also the richest man that the world had ever seen. Him along with his 4 members ruled the business world ruthlessly. The 5 Inferno lived up to their names as the leading and dominating force of the business empire. Every happiness that money could buy was easily something that Balize could buy in a snap of his fingers. And he led his lifestyle in the same style. Women kissed the ground he walked due to the money he possessed and the looks that were practically gifted by God himself. Blaize William was not a force to be reckoned with because he wasn't called Sniper for no reason, he could wipe you out without even having to do anything..So how would love make its place between them, or it had already? continue to read and know How they fall for each other deeply .__________________________Hope you guys would read it as well as like it. Please give a little feedback by voting and comments..~~~~~~
8 686 - In Serial37 Chapters
Kill Me ✔️
After getting attacked one summer night, 19-year-old Elle Russo doesn't want to be weak anymore. Deciding to get a self-defense teacher sounded easy until it ends up being the guy she hates most from her childhood. Elle is known for her sweetness, but he brings out her venom. Nico Cross is very quiet and to himself. The only time he speaks is to make sarcastic remarks or tell people to shut up. With a gaze that makes you shiver, most people choose to not speak a word to him.Hating each other and seeing each other everyday isn't a good mix. They push each others' buttons and hate nobody in the world more than they hate each other.But as time goes on, they both soon realize,Sometimes you hate something to keep yourself from loving it.----------"Why would I be scared of you?" I asked. "What are you gonna do, kill me?"He leaned forward, and I could feel his breathing against my skin. I whispered, "I think you want to kiss me."
8 138 - In Serial51 Chapters
Deceptive Love
Poison is the name of the most deadliest assassin to ever exist. The most feared men on earth is afraid of her but no one knows her real name or identity and the one who saw her, died. Jade Carrington, daughter of the American Mafia leader, a mafia princess. People thinks Jade is only a girl who goes to school and do other teenage stuffs but no one really knows her.Lorenzo De Luca, The leader of the Italian mafia. Pretending to live a normal life only to maintain his hidden identity as the heir of Killian De Luca who owns a billion dollar companyWhat happens when these two meet? The school bad boy and bad girl.20/03/22 - #1 In assassin22/03/22- #1 in murderer07/04/22- #1 in badgirl
8 233 - In Serial174 Chapters
Not Never (Complete)
I'm never going to fall in love. I've seen what love does. It's pain, jealousy and heartache.I'm doing just fine until Maddox Larson's path crosses with mine. He is trouble with a capital T and he lives up to his reputation as the bad boy of my high school.When he takes an interest in me, there is no stopping him. He is egotistical and annoying.He is nothing I expect, and everything I need.I'm not never going to fall in love.Please note: I've removed the mature scenes from the story. They can be found on my profile under my works - Not Never (Mature Scenes).
8 159 - In Serial34 Chapters
milk | kageyama tobio
It all started from a box of milk.highest rank :#223 Fanfiction#1 kageyama
8 62 - In Serial34 Chapters
My Brother's Best Friend✔️
You're going to pay for that." I whispered to her, making sure to graze my mouth across the spot that makes her breath hitch.When I saw her remain unfazed, I leant behind her and switched on the shower... causing a small gasp from her beneath the chilling water.Placing both hands either side of her head, I leant into her and hovered my lips above hers.Neither of us moved until she finally breathed the words that made my knees weak."Oh, just fuck me already."~~~A plane journey was all that stood between Rebecca Brooke and Ashton Miles.One hour and 20 minutes in the sky was all that it took for her to arrive at her perfectly planned summer in France.However, falling for her 'Bestfriend's Brother' and 'Brother's Best Friend' certainly wasn't on that plan.Suddenly her whole month away, that she spent caught up in steamy romances with Ashton, began to feel so right. Yet somehow, so surreal...~~~{RE-WRITTEN VERSION BEING RELEASED THIS AUGUST} ••🦋MATURE SCENES🦋- she a bit smutty ;)••⚠️WARNING⚠️ ~this starts off as you average romance but nothing is as it seems~~~~~BEST TAGS~#1 in brothersbestfriend#1 in childhood#1 in bliss#1 in holidayromance#1 in jealousy#1 in hotness#2 in boyfriend#4 in badboy#4 in player#6 in handsome#11 in badboylovestory#12 in mature#20 in brothers#28 in crush#34 in steamy#35 in teenfiction •Started 22nd December 2020••1k Reads 28th December 2020••10k Reads 7th January 2021••100k Reads 20th May 2021•
8 246

