《ayayay, jinjoo-lokal》; one in a million
Advertisement
***
Yujin sama Minju udah sibuk untuk ujian akhir nya. Terhitung, KBM normal cuma berjalan dua minggu lagi. Yang artinya intensitas pertemuan Yujin sama Minju pun makin berkurang.
Ya walaupun Minju barbar nan frontal, dia tetep ngga mau ngecewain orang orang terdekat nya dengan nilai butut.
Apalagi punya cowo sepinter Yujin.
MAW TARO DIMANA MUKA MINJU KALAH SAMA COWOKNYA???? : )
Sibuk belajar bukan berarti mereka ngga ketemu. Kadang Minju mampir kerumah Yujin untuk belajar bareng, begitupun sebaliknya.
Atau kalo lagi pengen ada sentuhan sentuhan manjha ya diem diem bae di basecamp. Cipcip ahkk
"Udah sampe mana?" tanya Yuri ke Minju, Minju nguap trus regangin badannya.
"Gatau, pokoknya catetan yang lo kirim gue baca aja semua" jawab Minju, Yuri ngangguk-ngangguk.
"Dipahamin jangan lupa. Percuma dibaca kaga dipaham"
"Iya bawel bener pacar donal bebek"
"Yeu bacot"
Abis itu Yuri ngelanjutin bikin dalgundal gandol coffee nya. Memanfaatkan trit trit di twitter, Yuri nyoba buat sendiri.
"Lo kuker jing bikin gituan" celetuk Minju, Yuri ngedelik.
"Sampe lidah lo ngecap setetes dari hasil ini, gue doain nilai lo nol"
"HAHAHAHAHAHA, BECANDA DENG"
"Akhirnyaaaaa selesaii juga. Bisa-bisa berotot anjir tangan gue" keluh Yuri. Ya gimana dia ngaduk sendiri gara-gara gapunya mixer.
"Gimana-gimana?" tanya Minju, Yuri nyesap trus nunjukin senyumnya.
"Joana itu gapernah gagal dalam hidup, Agatha"
Minju ngekeh, tapi ya gimana. Minju setuju sama ucapannya Yuri. Sahabatnya itu jarang banget gagal, mungkin karena orangnya sedikit ngambis jadi dia bakal berusaha buat dapetin apa yang dia mau.
"Enak anjir." kata Minju, Yuri berdecih.
"Kuker lo nyobain ginian"
Minju ketawa, "Yaelah baperan amat si nong"
Abis itu dah lah, mereka berdua numpahin teh. Bacot banget. Kalo w kasi tau, bisa jadi buku sendiri buat Minju Yuri yang kerjaannya cuma numpahin teh dan numpahin teh.
;
"Kenapa ngedadak sih?" sungut Minju, Yujin udah cengengesan aja.
"Ya aku ternyata bisa nya sekarang, by"
Advertisement
Minju merengut. "Tau gitu aku tadi balik dulu kerumah, ganti baju, yang wangi. Kamu masa tega ngebiarin aku kucel didepan om Seulgi sama tante Irene?!"
Yujin nyamperin pacarnya itu, trus nyubit pipinya pelan. "Kamu mau gimana juga tetep cantik"
Minju ngalihin pandangannya.
"Definisi bacot ini ya Arkatama Yujin."
Yujin ketawa lagi, "Yaudah ayo, aku mau liat tuxedo aku nanti buat di pernikahan"
Dan setelah Yujin ngomong gitu, Minju naik ke motor Yujin dan motor Yujin pun udah melaju membelah jalanan kota.
Ngga butuh waktu lama buat nyampe di tempat fitting. Disana udah ada mobil yang Yujin tau, itu punya papa nya. Dia genggam tangan Minju dan masuk ke sana.
"Nah, yang ditunggu dateng juga" sambut Seulgi, Yujin nyengir.
"Yujin jemput Minju dulu, Pah"
Minju udah cepika-cepiki sama Irene, udah salim juga sama Seulgi. Minju nya celingukan.
"Youi mana tante?" tanya Minju,
"Dia udah selesai dari tadi, trus dijemput sama pacarnya buat kerja kelompok. Yaudah, kalo gitu ayo tante anter ke dalem" jelas Irene, dengan begitu Minju langsung antusias digandeng tangannya sama Irene.
Kalo boleh jujur, Yujin bahagia sekarang. Perlahan, kehidupan yang Yujin mau itu balik lagi ke dia.
Punya keluarga yang utuh,
Punya perempuan yang bisa dijadiin tempat untuk berkeluh kesah,
Ngga ada yang bisa bikin Yujin sebahagia ini sebelumnya.
Yujin semakin yakin. Didunia ini, ngga ada yang namanya kehidupan yang sulit, ngga ada yang namanya Tuhan ngga adil. Ini cuma masalah waktu. Tuhan tau kapan waktu yang tepat untuk umatnya bisa ngerasain apa arti hidup yang sebenarnya.
"Loh, ngelamun?" tegur Seulgi. Yujin noleh trus geleng.
"Makasih, Pah"
Setelahnya, dua pria itu berpelukan.
Kaya teletabis.
Sambil menangis.
Hikd.
—tbc.
the power of pengalihan real life. thx to Allen Lau dan Ivan Yuen yg sudah membuat apk bernama wattpad sebagai pengalihan dari real life.
terimakasi banyak🙏
Advertisement
- In Serial39 Chapters
Dark Lord Saga (Original)
A land large enough to be called its own world, the Endless Continent, encompasses all of the known human race, a population of nearly fifteen billion people. Here, where large beasts roam, adventurers strive to conquer the 138 Dungeon Worlds, and be known throughout the lands as a Hero. Grey, a young boy of only five years, dreams of being a hero, but fate has other plans...
8 139 - In Serial113 Chapters
Memorabilia of the Iron Princess
One world, split by time and war. One girl, torn between her past and present. Miles below Earth’s surface an android soldier wakes, eager to take the place of her fallen predecessor and fulfill her role in helping mankind retake the planet. Except the rules have changed, and she hasn't got the memo. When she discovers the central database has been mysteriously crippled, God Gier 11 finds herself emerging into a world changed beyond her recognition and clueless as to how it has come to be. But before she can work out why coffee no longer exists in this strange new place, 11 stumbles heart-first into a gorgeous elf with a smile that makes her head spin, a crazed vampire claiming to be a relative, and an ancient conspiracy that threatens to unravel the fate of humanity and everything 11 thinks she knows about herself. Caught between duty and desire, waging war and pioneering the first cappuccino, 11 must make full use of her newfound autonomy to uncover the secrets of her past and save the people she has come to care about. But without the excuse of being an emotionless machine, will she be able to cope with the truth of what she really is, and the things she has done?
8 199 - In Serial17 Chapters
Economicalopoly
Humanity had gotten this far. How far, might you be wondering? Quite far indeed. The world had effectively become an ecumenopolis, almost; not in real life at least, in Economicalopoly of course! More on that later, in our story the main character is Charlie. Charlie was an exceptionally talented young man, the key word being 'was'. He was an incredibly unmotivated individual who generally steered clear from other 'Homo sapiens' as he put it. This was all because of an accident he had early on in life, when he was but 15 years old.
8 121 - In Serial26 Chapters
Cherry Bomb and Mouth (A Goonies Love Story)
❝Mouth, is the jerk of the Goonies... But he's a total charmer with his comb. He's really cunning and is full of himself, but when it comes to his girl, he has a soft spot He's smooth too!❞How do I know this you might ask? Well, he's my best friend in our friend group called The Goonies. And he's also my secret crush even though I could never admit it to him or anyone really.{Cover art is not mine it was created by @iridescentkippen a dear friend of mine. So please go and check out her page}
8 162 - In Serial49 Chapters
Yandere Youtuber Headcanons
this book is just as the title says!! all the requests & rules are at the beginning! :)
8 117 - In Serial53 Chapters
THE FORGOTTEN DAD
When an unexpected child comes to bring two broken hearts together...The moment she knew that she has been pregnant of her boyfriend's child, Jungkook, she thought it might bring happiness for both of them. Unfortunately, she's the only one who felt this way. For Jungkook, his love for Y/N already died a long time ago.Will both of them back together for their child's sake?Highest ranked #2 in ANGSTY on 12 Sept 2019#1 in SADQUOTES on 27 Sept 2020#1 in YOUNGWRITERS on 27 Sept 2020#1 in BOOKOFPOEMS on 16 Jan 2021#1 in POEM on 2 May 2021Started on: 10 July 2017[O N G O I N G]
8 124

