《Perempuan Pelupa》Bagian 52: Tempat Untuk Mengadu
Advertisement
Sosok perempuan tersebut berlari hingga dia sampai di tempat duduk di lapangan sekolah. Dia masih mengais akan apa yang dia dengar sebelumnya. Lalu tak lama, muncul sosok laki-laki menghampirinya dan kemudian duduk disampingnya. Sosok perempuan tersebut melihat kearah laki-laki tersebut dan betapa kagetnya dia. Sosok laki-laki itu menghapus air mata perempuan tersebut dan mengatakan sesuatu sambil tersenyum padanya.
"Jangan menangis. Nanti tambah jelek."
Perempuan tersebut kembali menundukkan wajahnya sambul menangis. Lalu, laki-laki tersebut bertanya padanya.
"Apakah ini tentang Abdi."
Perempuan tersebut hanya diam tak menjawabnya.
"Mungkin aku bukan siapa-siapamu. Tapi, aku sangat mengkhawatirkan keadaanmu."
Perempuan tersebut kaget akan perkataanya. Kemudian dia kembali melihat kearahnya dan bertanya sesuatu padanya.
"Benarkah?"
Lalu laki-laki tersebut tertawa kepadanya sambil menggaruk-garuk kepalanya.
"Aku hanya bercanda."
Perempuan tersebut tersenyum dan tak bersedih lagi. Laki-laki tersebut kembali menanyakan hal yang sama kepadanya, namun dengan nadanya yang serius.
"Apakah kamu menangis karena Abdi?"
Perempuan tersebut kembali menundukkan wajahnya, lalu menjawab pertanyaannya.
"Dia menerima perasaan Nia. Ternyata memang benar, cintaku ini bertepuk sebelah tangan."
Sosok laki-laki tersebut menatap kearah langit dan mengatakan sesuatu padanya.
"Apakah kekosongan dihatimu itu dapat kuisi?"
Sosok peremuan tersebut kaget akan perkataannya, dan ternyata dia adalah Hani. Kemudian Hani bertanya padanya.
"Maksudmu?"
"(Terbata-bata) Eh eh, bu bukan apa-apa Han."
Ternyata sosok laki-laki tersebut adalah Ian. Hani kembali tertawa.
"Ternyata kamu orangnya lucu."
"Benarkah?"
Lalu mereka saling tertawa bersama. Hani sudahtidak menangis dan berubah menjadi tawa yang bahagia, terlihat dari sorotmatanya yang kontras dengan warna matahari yang mulai terbenam tanpa adanya airmata sedikitpun.
Advertisement
- In Serial462 Chapters
FFF-Class Trashero
It was a life without regret. My parents were in good health, and I wasn’t homey enough for me to combine my studies and part-time jobs. I like fantasy, martial arts, games, fiction movies, cartoons… I’m a normal high school student who likes these things.That was certainly true until ten years ago.This is not the earth. A fantasy world dominated by powerful people. Savage utopia. It is a world where you can take anything with you if you have physical strength.
8 417 - In Serial13 Chapters
Paragons of the Collective
In the future, humanity lives within the Collective as they expand their dominance throughout the known universe. Technology has advanced to the point where it operates like the magic of ancient history and species throughout the universe look similar to the monsters that have plagued the human imagination for centuries. All of this is immaterial for John, a young man with an F-ranked Avatar stuck in a system designed to keep him in the dregs of society. In a society where advancement depends upon Contribution Points and those without points are forced to toil in labor for those that do. Follow John in his journey to collect enough Contribution Points to firmly entrench his place in the galaxy as a Paragon of the Collective.
8 203 - In Serial15 Chapters
A Meta-Human In Another World
Lilly Meadow, a genetically engineered Meta-Human from a dystopian future version of Earth along with two others and their android caretakers are transported to another world during a failed test in wormhole experiment. Lilly now has to adapt to a strange new world that is nothing like her own. Coming from a society where the concept of family and crimes among many other common concepts don't exist and all are conditioned and brainwashed to follow the commands from the government how will Lilly cope with the culture shock? Will Lilly be able to fight the brainwashing and conditioning? And how will the super genius change the world? I also update this on Scribble Hub. This is a rough draft, I will eventually rewrite this story once this is finished and am a better writer.
8 78 - In Serial16 Chapters
The Adventures Of Nighthawk
Disclaimer: None of this, including the cover is mine. It all belongs to the House of Mouse, and as soon as they finish buying Amazon and taking over Google so will we. “All Hail King Mickey!!!” So, Nico an aspiring young doctor wanted to change the world with his breakthrough in bioengineering with his brand-new world changing Medical nanites. Unfortunately for him Truck-San had other plans and booked him on a one-way trip to another universe. Now you (lucky person) get to read all about the Adventures of Nighthawk aka Nico as he tries to be the hero he was always meant to be!! This story will probably be posted to other sites but updated 1st here. Release dates will be Fridays 2pm est I hope. Tags: Fanfic, OC, Isekai, Comics, Sci-Fi, Fantasy, Male Lead.
8 142 - In Serial11 Chapters
Blood Red (Daredevil FF)
A new city, a new flat, a new neighbor and a lot of trouble.I didn't know my life would be like this now. I expected it to be amazing or exciting - actually it turned out to be exciting but in a bad way. There was just one thing which was exciting in a positive way: my neighbour.Highest rank: #128 in FanfictionAll rights belong to Marvel, except for the story line and my OC's
8 233 - In Serial10 Chapters
GF AUs (Billdip/Willdip/Killdip/Philldip/Kay)
Bem vindos a futura EXPLOSÃO DE ONESHOTS DE BILLDIP, WILLDIP E KILLDIP, E VAI TER PHILLDIP, ENTENDORES ENTENDERÃO (se lerem, muahahahah) E COM UM POUCO DE KAY PRA TEMPERAR Ah, pra quem não sabe o que é Kay: LEIA AS MINHAS OUTRAS FICS (recomendo a Amnésia principalmente, a Amnésia ficou muito massa, ó)A capa da fic não foi feita por mim
8 199

