《Perempuan Pelupa》Bagian 32: Sebab
Advertisement
Aku bertanya mengenai alasan dia tak pernah berbicara padaku. Sebenarnya, aku tak mempermasalahkannya, namun aku merasa ada yang mengganjal akan hal itu.
"Nia."
Lalu dia melihat kearahku. Aku hanya menghadap kearah jendela tak melihatnya. Kulanjutkan pembicaraanku dengan nadaku yang datar.
"Kenapa akhir-akhir ini kamu gak pernah bicara padaku? Ketik pertama kali kita bertemu, kamu seperti ingin selalu berbicara denganku."
Dia terdiam untuk sesaat. Kemudian dia menjawab pertanyaanku tersebut dengan nadanya yang tinggi dan terdengar sedang marah.
"Tidak ada! Lagian juga, ada orang lain yang menyukaimu!"
"Apa maksudmu?"
Dia tak menjawabnya. Akupun bertanya kembali padanya.
"Lalu, apa alasanmu selalu berbicara kepadaku sebelumnya?"
Dia menjawabnya dengan sedikit ragu sambil tangannya terus memegangi jaketku yang dia kenakan.
"Sebenarnya... Aku... aku punya alasan tersendiri mengenai hal itu. Lagian, bukannya kamu lebih suka dengan kesendirianmu?"
Dia mengatakan hal tersebut dengan nadanya yang tinggi dan terilhat marah. Ku jawab pernyataanya tersebut.
"Ya kau benar. Kenapa aku harus mengkhawatirkan akan hal itu. Aku juga biasanya selalu sendirian."
Kulihat dia terlihat sangat marah akan hal itu dengan wajahnya yang sedikit memerah. Dia mengatakan suatu hal kepadaku.
"Kau salah, sebenarnya kamu sangat mengkhawatirkanku kan? Dan sebenarnya kamu ingin selalu berbicara denganku kan?"
Aku yang mendengar hal tersebut merasakan suatu hal yang aneh. Apakah pemikiranku tak sejalan dengan perasaanku ini? Lalu kubertanya kembali padanya.
"Aku tak berpikir seperti itu. Memangnya apa alasanmu berpikir seperti itu?"
Dia tak menjawab pertanyaanku. Lalu dia mengeluarkan ekspresi marahnya tersebut dengan nadanya yang cemberut.
"Dasar, lupakan!"
Suasana kembali hening. Aku lalu bertanya kembali padanya.
"Apakah kamu yang selalu menepuk pundakku ketika aku tertidur dikelas?"
Dia menjawabnya dengan nadanya yang pelan.
"Kamu pasti tau siapa orangnya."
Aku berfikir sejenak. Bila bukan Ian ataupun Nia. Apakah mungkin Hani? Lalu aku bertanya kembali padanya.
"Apa alasan Hani melakukannya?"
Dia masih marah, dan menjawabnya dengan nadanya yang cemberut.
"Kenapa tak kamu tanyakan sendiri padanya."
Dia seperti agak kesal mengatakannya. Sebenarnya aku ingin mengatakan padanya mengenai Hani dan Lisa yang tidak begitu menyukainya. Namun sepertinya masih belum tepat untuk mengatakannya. Kamipun tak mengatakan apapun lagi.
Tak terasa hujanpun mulai reda. Dan tak lamakemudian mereka berdatangan. Kulihat jam sudah menunjukkan pukul 7 lewat 45menit. Kulihat juga bu Ningsih juga datang. Kamipun memulai jam pelajaransetelah semua siswa telah masuk. Dan kulihat sekarang jam telah menunjukkanpukul 8 lewat 7 menit.
Advertisement
- In Serial327 Chapters
The Mysterious Black Magician
RPG STYLE NOVEL, MC DOING QUEST, KILLING MONSTERS, LEVELING UP, GAINING SKILL, AND etc…
7.91 1691 - In Serial34 Chapters
TearFire
The legend among the legends,who killed the god disappeared from his own world.Eons Later he returns to that world.Not to save that world,Not to meet those who were waiting for him,Neither to keep his promise to his student.Neither because he lost the world he was living because of the attack by undeads.Only to continue finding his world where he truely belongs to.As he is the who was called TearFire.Join him in his quest to find his world. (MC is Probably the most overpowered main character ever made in the history). Thank you NGT for the cover.
8 104 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Eye of Demun
As a full-time college professor and a single father of three unruly girls, Thomas Ullian has little time to indulge the fantasies and mythology of Simius’ past. Until a youthful, pestering, and determined colleague enters the scene. Orokio Musoxee is convinced that, though Thomas does not exhibit personalities, he was born with them. Orokio presents an idea to Thomas that some people have had their personalities stolen and transferred to another. He also tells him the legend of The Eye of Demun and how it is the key to ending personality theft. Thomas aggressively rejects Orokio’s claims until his oldest daughter is brutally assaulted by a man and his personalities. Mirroring a crime that happened years ago. Leaving his girls in the care of a friend, Thomas joins Orokio on a voyage deep into the Junglei jungles hoping to put an end to personality theft and discover the truth governing personalities. Who knows what other truths he might find? Truths within himself. Truths that only Orokio could have awakened. Please read Note to Reader.
8 75 - In Serial13 Chapters
The Elven God (Hiatus)
Follow an Elven man who has awoken to a different time that he knows nothing about anymore. He who has lost everything that's important to him only because of one selfish reason he made long ago. Watch as he changes the lives of those around him as he journeys into this now forgotten world that he once knew. Will he bring the maw of darkness? Will he bring the light of life? Or will he stay in the shadows to control everything as he sets up his webs of secrecy? Maybe he'll just watch as the known races of this world evolve into something glorious?WARNING: The Fiction's story will be going in a VERY slow moving pace, so beware if you're going to read it. A lot of tragedy in this. ALL kinds of Mature Content will be shown, so beware, again.
8 65 - In Serial29 Chapters
Undertale Lemons
What the title saysI'd consider myself a good writer, when I'm in the mood.Update: REQUESTS ARE BACK UP AND RUNNING
8 209 - In Serial49 Chapters
Addicted To The Feeling
Colby is addicted to drugs, very depressed and is anti-social. He is so addicted to the point where he wants to end it all. He thinks he's not good enough and that everyone hates him. Until he meets Y/N, in which she will help him recover. Everything goes well until she gets a call....(This story contains screenshots of fake convos and IG posts. But i stopped doing them, sorry.) #7 on colbybrockfanfiction #4 on colbybrock#1 on jakewebber
8 153

