《Perempuan Pelupa》Bagian 11: Dihukum Bersama Dengannya
Advertisement
Namun baru beberapa menit pelajaran dimulai, pak Sabar kembali marah-marah. Tak lama ada seorang siswi keluar. Aku yang masih capek habis berlari-lari duduk jongkong di samping kelas. Tanpa sepengetahuanku, dia tiba-tiba sudah berada disampingku. Ketika aku melihat sepasang sepatu perempuan, aku langsung melihat orang tersebut dari bawah. Ternyata dia adalah Nia. Nia lagi? Aku dengan nada yang datar dan sudah bisa mengatur nafasku bertanya kepadanya dengan posisi masih jongkok.
"Kamu kenapa disini? Kamu juga dihukum?"
Dia yang tersenyum lalu duduk. Lagi-lagi dia terlalu dekat denganku, lalu aku mencoba menjauhinya sedikit. Dia sedikit tertawa. Lalu dia mengatakan alasannya dengan nada tingginya yang khas.
"Aku tadi lupa bawa buku Fisikaku dan..."
Belum sempat Nia mengatakan semuanya, pak Sabarpun mengintip kami dari dalam dan langsung memarahi kami.
"Bagus, ngomong terus. Sambil duduk juga enak ya?"
Kami kaget bukan main, dan kamipun secara refleks berdiri. Pak Sabar kembali kedalam kelasnya. Lalu aku berkata kepada Nia agak pelan.
"Ini semua gara-gara kamu Nia, karena suaramu tadi sangat keras sehingga terdengar oleh pak Sabar"
Nia hanya tertawa kecil dan berkata agak pelan.
"Hi hi, maaf."
Lalu dia melanjutkan perkataan sebelumnya yang terpotong tersebut. dengan suara yang sekarang cukup pelan.
"Tadi aku melupakan buku Fisikaku. Karena dari tadi malam sibuk untuk menulis aktivitasku besok. Terlebih lagi aku sekarang adalah ketua kelas. Sampai aku melupakan pelajaranku untuk hari ini. Pagi-pagi aku bangun agak kesiangan, jadi aku gelagapan dan terburu-buru mengambil semua buku pelajaranku. Lalu..."
Aku yang mendengar penjelasannya yang panjang lebar itu masih bingung dengan penjelasannya. Selain penjelasannya yang panjang itu, suaranya malah seperti tidak ada. Sehingga aku mencoba mendengarkannya dengan telingaku kudekatkan sedikit ke arah bibirnya.
Tanpa sadar, aktivitas kami tersebut malah dilihat oleh teman-teman dari jendela dan guruku. Lalu tiba-tiba terdengar suara serentak dan nyaring.
"Cie cie."
Kami berdua yang kaget langsung kembali ketempat kami masing-masing dan menjaga jarak. Lalu pak Sabar berkata, dan kali ini dia mengatakannya cukup sabar.
Advertisement
"Hhhh, baiklah kalian boleh masuk. Daripada kalian diluar berbuat yang tidak-tidak."
Wajah kami berdua langsung memerah dan bergegas untuk memasuki kelas. Sepertinya hari ini merukapan hari yang melelahkan. Kamipun langsung duduk ditempat kami masing-masing. Aku mendengar bisik-bisik yang tidak mengenakkan dari teman-teman di kelas ini mengenai diriku dan Nia.
"Hei, kamu lihatkan tadi mereka ngapain?"
"Iya, baru sehari bertemu aja sudah akrab sekali. Apa jangan-jangan..."
Lalu pak Sabarpun menyuruh kami untuk diam. Setelah kami semua diam, pak Sabarpun melanjutkan mata pelajarannya.
Lalu akupun membuka tasku. Namun, aku lupa kalau pelajaran hari ini berbeda dengan yang kemarin. Buku yang kubawa ini semuanya buku pelajaran yang kemarin. Gawat, sudah jatuh tertimpa tangga. Lalu pak sabar melihat kearahku dan melihatku tak menaruh buku apapun. Lalu pak Sabar bertanya padaku dengan nada yang mengancam.
"Kenapa bukumu tak kamu keluarkan? Apa jangan-jangan kamu juga melupakan bukumu?"
Aku hanya mengangguk. Lalu pak Sabarpun kali ini sangat murka. Dengan nadanya yang sangat keras dan lantang.
"Kalau begitu kamu KELUAAAR!"
Aku langsung berlari secepat mungkin dan keluar kelas. Dan pada akhirnya aku kembali di titik awalku sebelumnya, dihukum berdiri diluar kelas. Sedangkan teman-teman lainnya menertawaiku akan hal itu. Lain kali aku harus lebih pagi untuk berangkat sekolah. Baru kali ini aku mendapatkan hukuman yang seperti ini. Aku mengutuk diriku dan tak akan melakukan kesalahan yang sama.
Dilain sisi, Nia yang melihatku dihukum malah ingin mengajukan dirinya untuk dihukum juga.
"Apakah saya juga akan dihukum juga pak?"
Seisi kelas bingung begitupun dengan pak Sabar. Maka pak Sabarpun berkata dengan nadanya yang mulai tenang.
"Boleh, asalkan kamu membawa bukumu."
Lalu Nia sekali lagi merogoh-rogoh tasnya tersebut. dan diapun sedikit kaget akan penemuannya itu.
"Pak, saya menemukan buku saya. Ternyata buku saya terselip di buku lainnya dan..."
Lagi-lagi perkataan Nia dipotong oleh pak Sabar. Lalu pak sabar menyuruh Nia keluar dengan nadanya yang tenang tersebut namun tegas.
"Keluar!"
Nia langsung mengiyakan dan pergi keluar kelas.Akupun kembali kaget melihat kedatangannya tersebut. Tapi, aku tak menannyakanalasannya dan hanya terdiam berdiri di luar kelas.
Advertisement
- In Serial34 Chapters
The Vagabond
A dark evil threatens the world that Kass recently found herself in, but she is no hero, just a girl that is trying to survive another hour. Join Kass on her journey through hostile lands and dark dungeons where she will come across all sorts of trouble as well as the occasional loot. If she's lucky, maybe even epic or legendary! It doesn't take long for Kass to realize her spot on the food chain with hungry monsters at every turn, but through thick and thin she begins to learn just what it takes to survive in this new world. She is but a lone wanderer. A Vagabond. This story is written as a LitRpg. It contains class systems, skill trees, and of course, lots of loot. (Don't be alarmed to not see any class systems in the first few chapters, they'll be there soon enough)
8 117 - In Serial11 Chapters
Forced Immortality
Guy dies, transmigrates and then dies some more. Contrary to what you might think, this is actually a story about an OP protagonist. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Things to keep in mind before reading: - I have never written a story before so this will most likely end up being pretty bad. - I have done zero planning for this story. - This is mostly something i wanted to try out in my freetime so updates are going to be sporadic at best. - Chapter length will fluctuate until i figure out this whole writing thing. - I have no idea if there will be romance. Might add it in the future if this story somehow doesn't end up as a failure. - There will be some stuff from the Star Wars Universe but this is NOT a Star Wars fanfiction. - The story will be pretty explicit in the gore department so if your squeamish, beware. - This story will be a slow burn. - If any of the above changes, i'll update the synopsis and i might make a seperate chapter just detailing these points. - Last point, English isn't my native language so have some mercy on my poor soul, ok? If none of the above has scared you away then i invite you to join me on this catastrophic ride. It'll probably be kinda fun.....hopefully... This story is also on Scribblehub and Webnovel.
8 136 - In Serial11 Chapters
Magical Science
A rift opened up in earth, invaders from a different realm come to dominate. Eric, a Savy young man, is "Recruited" to help against this new threat. Inspecting the rift, he gains an understanding of a magical energy he dubbed mana. Hoping to one day fly around and shoot fireballs like "a real wizard" he experiments to control this energy. All is good until a twist of events leave him stranded in a different realm with just his wits and of course his adorable AI.
8 63 - In Serial26 Chapters
Gifted Eyes
Species War QuintetBook 4: Gifted Eyes In this world where 'Guilds' arise with tremendous magical powers and battle the demons from the defenseless humankind but later on, War broke out between two species. however, no one knew what will happen next. After 500 years the War suddenly stop and no one cannot answer it, therefore, they slowly forgotten and decide to live a peaceful life, but in the shadows, the 'phantoms' carried out the long- struggle blood battle between the 'war veterans' and the demons this war will be named as "Silence of War" no one will ever know this event. still, there is one man will change the whole world and turn the tides of war... John Kennedy was a prodigy and he has a natural talent but he witnessed the death of his family by "demons' when he was 10. he was picked by his one of his relatives in the age of 13, the relatives are fighting over the heritage for their own 'interests'. all of that a sudden 'unknown power' came into John's life and he never knew that the path will be a risky and dangerous one. no one knew that the boy will surely be predicted and see the possibility be in the future, on the other side, the mysterious power is still unknown. he swore to himself that he will avenge and bring Justice to his 'Adopted Family' as he walks right into the top. Follow John Kennedy as he embarks his adventurous on his long and dangerous journey along with his unparalleled-existence the unknown power the 'Gifted Eyes'.
8 188 - In Serial17 Chapters
The things that carry over. Over and over
A hero, a demon, a fight, an end, a beginning.Attention( english is not my first language. And this is just a side project aside of my busy daily life)I'm still dont know how this story will go on. And i'll update when i'm feel like it. But be assure because me too want to see the end of this story)
8 95 - In Serial52 Chapters
Finally Us
It's been five years since Austin & Ally has ended and Ross Lynch is just ending a four year, never ending world tour with R5. Finally getting enough rest, he heads back into acting and scores a sought after role by almost everyone. Little does he know that Laura Marano was just cast as his leading lady again. Will they still stay just friends after falling in love on screen again?
8 300

