《Perempuan Pelupa》Bagian 8: Hal Yang Terlupakan?
Advertisement
Sembari aku bermain, aku hampir lupa untuk memakan camilanku. Kuambil camilanku dan kumakan bersamaan dengan bermain game. Lagi asyiknya bermain, tiba-tiba terdengar bel pintu rumah. Ku melihat waktu di jam kamarku masih jam 7 malam, apakah paman dan bibi sudah pulang? Tanpa pikir panjang, aku langsung bergegas ke pintu depan dan membukanya sambil berkata dengan nadaku yang datar.
"Paman dan Bibi tumben sudah pul..."
Aku kaget melihat ternyata Nia yang ada dihadapanku.
"Lang."
Kemudian aku terdiam sejenak, kemudian bertanya padanya dengan nadaku yang datar namun sedikit bingung.
"Nia? Kamu ngapain disini?"
Aku yang kaget antara kedatangan Nia kemari, membuatku berada pada situasi aneh yang sama ketika disekolah. Selain itu, kedatangannya dimalam hari itu yang membuat suasana menjadi lebih aneh. Badanku tiba-tiba terterpa angin malam langsung mengginggil kedinginan. Aku langsung mundur darinya satu langkah. Dia hanya tersenyum akan tindakanku, kemudian dia berkata dengan nada tingginya sambil mengeluarkan Hp Smartphone dari saku celananya.
"Oiya Di, aku minta Nomor WAmu ya. Karena kamu adalah Wakilku, jadi aku perlu kontakmu."
Lalu aku mengambil HP lawasku dari saku celanaku dan berkata dengan nada datarku.
"Maaf Nia, aku gak punya WA. Aku cuman punya nomor kontak aja."
Nia yang melihat akan hal itu langsung hilang senyumnya. Lalu mulai menekan-nekan hp layar sentuhnya. Dan berkata dengan nadanya yang tinggi itu kembali.
"Nomernya berapa Di?"
Lalu aku memberitahukan nomerku padanya. Setelah selesai dia langsung coba untuk MissCall ke nomorku. Lalu aku mendengar dering Hpku yang berbunyi. Namun aku lupa, bahwa aku biasa menggunakan nada dering dari opening song serial kartun favoritku. Nia yang mendengar nada deringku kembali tersenyum dan tertawa.
"Hahaha, itu nada dering hp apa suara televisi?"
Dia yang masih tertawa sambil memegangi perutnya. Aku yang malu akan hal itu menjawabnya dengan nada datarku.
"Sudah tak ada kepentingan lagi kan. Kalau begitu akan kututup pintunya."
Advertisement
Aku yang ingin menutup pintu tersebut ditahan oleh tangan kanan Nia. Sepertinya dia belum selesai dengan urusannya tersebut. Lalu dia bertanya.
"Kalau kamu melihatku, apakah kamu mengingat akan sesuatu?"
Aku bingung dengan pertanyaannya tersebut, akupun melihat wajahnya untuk sesaat. Aku tak tahu apa maksud darinya bertanya seperti itu padaku. Aku menjawabnya dengan nada datarku.
"Tidak."
Nia yang mendengar hal itu hanya tersenyum kembali dan berkata dengan nadanya yang tinggi.
"Oh, oke kalau begitu. Aku pulang dulu ya."
Lalu dia berbalik dan akan pulang. Sebelum ia sampai di motor maticnya itu, dia melambaikan tangannya padaku sambil mengatakan sebuah kalimat dengan nadanya yang tinggi dan keras.
"Jangan pernah lupa ya!"
Nia yang mengatakan hal itu membuatku merasaaneh, apa yang kulupakan? Dia tahu rumahku dari mana? Dan yang lebih anehnyalagi, kenapa dia memilihku menjadi wakilnya di kelas? Apakah aku pernah bertemudengannya? Dan banyak lagi pertanyaan di benakku mengenainya. Aku terdiammemikirkan hal itu, hingga tanpa sadar masih berada didepan pintu yang masihterbuka. Aku kemudian tersadar karena tiba-tiba angin malam yang cukup kencangmembuyarkan lamunanku tersebut. Kututup pintuku dan kembali lagi kekamar danmelanjutkan aktivitasku tadi yang belum sempat kuselesaikan. Akhirnya akuselesai bermain dan menghabiskan semua camilanku. Tak terasa waktu telahmenunjukkan jam 9 malam. Kemudian aku tidur sejenak menunggu Paman dan Bibikupulang.
Advertisement
- In Serial12 Chapters
Dungeon Divided
How hard would it be for humans to reach another unniverse? It's a more common occurence than you'd think Now imagine making that journey without any kind of special suit or magic wormhole or divine being protecting you. The chances of survival are slim and those unlucky few that do reach their destination, well let's just say they're not quite the same people who began their journey. Liam dies during a colision with a truck; to be precise he was the one who drove said truck into a lamppost. The manner of his death aside he is reborn after having his brain squeezed through the proverbial ringer of interdimensional transference, and to add insult to injury is forced into the body of a dungeon core (one of those things responsible for building fantasy type dungeons, labyrinths, mazes .etc). What follows are the adventures of a mentally unstable dungeon core - you have been warned.
8 283 - In Serial20 Chapters
White Queen Ascending
She was abandoned by her family and sold as a slave. She was forced to kill her fellow children inside a cage while being watched by nobles as an entertainment. She has grown into a beautiful flower filled with thorns. She promised herself that someday, she'll rise and ascend to the top. But, is she a fated person or a cursed one?
8 141 - In Serial18 Chapters
Gate of Evolution
Abandoned as a child when a unknown raid happened on his home, Asur Linstar survived with a single device and life philosphy left by his parents. Growing up through the hardships into a skilled young man in earth of the future, he learned skills through uncommon methods and earned money to survive. Eventually these skills lead him, even at a young age, to a still secret discovery that was being unearthed.What was believed to be the lost city of Atlantis was discovered under the antarctic ice at the center of the continent and as they arrive the device given by his parents reacted. With the collapse of the walls revealing a nearly untouched but ominous door he saw before him the starting point of evolution that he took the first step through and began his road through the Gate of Evolution
8 203 - In Serial11 Chapters
MAFIA || KTH x JJK
A story where an ordinary highschool boy getting kidnapped by the biggest mafia in the Korea when he got bullied by his friends.Does he really got kidnapped....?, what was the reason?Find it out now!Top: TaeBottom: Kookiesorry for the long update! im back now
8 153 - In Serial22 Chapters
The Unknown
Not good with descriptions so please read it's really good thank you
8 101 - In Serial25 Chapters
Percy Jackson: Hunter of Artemis
What if Percy was cheated on by Annabeth? What if he had dated other girls before that, all who had hurt him in some way? What if he swore of dating for eternity? What if Percy was aloud to join the Hunt? Percy Jackson had gone through three different relationships; all of them ending in pain. He finally has enough when Annabeth cheats on him. So he leaves. He ran away from Camp and into the forest. He bought a bow and quiver from a hunting store and trained himself to be an accurate shooter. When he runs into the Hunters of Artemis, he asks to join the Hunt. He swears of girls and pledges to be loyal to Artemis forever.But what happens when he must return to the place where he was hurt the most: Camp? What happens when he has to face Annabeth? What happens when she asks him to break his oath to Artemis? Will he stay with Artemis and the other Huntresses he has come to know as his sisters? Or will he leave them for Annabeth, the one who betrayed him and missed him when he left? Would you like to know? Then go on my reader. Read on. But do not blame me for the horrors you may unveil...Disclaimer: All characters belong to Rick Riordon. They are not mine (although I wish they were). Only the plot is mine.Enjoy
8 121

