《You Own My Heart ( Completed )》Chapter - 47
Advertisement
Recap: Aryan and Sanju celebrate their wedding day intimately
************
Aryan woke up first and saw Sanju sleeping with her face buried on his bare chest. The comforter was moved a little exposing her bare back and more than that her body was glued to his. Her hand was on his waist and hairs were coverig her face. He moved away those strands of hair behind her ear and kissed her forehead.
Looking at her face his mind recollected the day of their marriage.
Sanju was still staying at her home with Keerthi. She didn't come out and lost interest in everything. Afterall she had only her father and he is too gone.
Aryan received a call fom an unknown number when he was in a meeting. Ranjith attended the call but soon he alerte Aryan to speak over the call. Aryan came out of the meeting room and spoke to the person. He was Surendhar, Sanju's maternal uncle.
A: Hello who is this?
Su: En name Surendhar, Sanjana voda mama.
A:Edhukku call panninga.
Su: En paiyan yedho plan panran. Ennanu theriyala. Krishnan ungala pathi enkitta solli irukkaru. Enakku yellame theriyum. En paiyan ippo enna Sanju veetukku kootitu vandhu irukkan. Neenga odane inga vaanga. Please
A: I will be there immediately.
R: Sir, guards called just now, Pradeep has entered Sanju's home with some men.
A: Will go there immediately.
Aryan and Ranjith drove towards Sanju's home.
Pradeep wanted to own all of Sanju's properties so he planned to marry her suddenly. He took his father and some men along with him to Sanju's home. Keerthi was shut in a room without a phone.
S: Pradeep why are you doing this?
Pr: Simple Sanjana, just marry me now else you will not see your friend alive. Afterall she had taken care of afte your father's death. Don't you owe to save her life?
S: Mama please sollunga mama.
Su: Sanju eppadiyum unakku marriage pannanum thane. Adhukku nee pradeep ah kalyanam panna enna?
Pr: Enga Appave support panraru apram enna?
S: Mama please mama. Vendam nu sollunga
Pr: Sanjana I will give you 30 minutes to get ready. Now go
Sanju moved to her room and cried hard. She had nobody to help and she had only Keerthi and now she held captive. If not for herself she had to save Keerthi. She wore a simple saree and sat crying on the bed.
Advertisement
Meanwhile Surendhar prepared some coffee in the kitchen and served to himself and his son.
Su: Pradeep coffee kudichitu poi veshti kattitu vaa. Adhukkulla unnoda aalunga priest kootitu varuvanga.
Pr: Appa adhulam venam pa
Sur: Dey sonna kelu seiyanum nu mudivu pannita adha olunga pannu.
Pr: Seri appa.
Pradeep sent one of his men to bring a priest from the near by temple and he moved to a room to get changed but before he could get ready he fainted and fell on the bed. Immediately surendhar locked the room from outside.
Aryan and Ranjith reached Sanju's home and Ranjth knocked down the rest of the goons. Sanju came out and was puzzled to see strange person standing at her home.
Su: Aryan naa than ungalukku call pannen. En paiyana ulla vechu lock panniten.
Sanju inga vaa ma. Ivaru peru Aryan. Unga appa unakku paatha mappila. Pradeep nenachu bayapadatha. Ippo naa solradha kelu.
Aryan neenga ippove Sanju va kalyanam panni kootitu poidunga. Adhu than avalukku nalladhu.
S: Mama enna solringa Yaaru ivaru. Appa enkitta appadi yedhuvum sollala.
Su: Ammadi mama solradha kelu. Ivaru already veetukku vandhu irukkaru. Unga appavoda aasaiya niravethi veima. Please.
A: Mr. Surendhar avanga innum stable agala. Idha pathi apram pesalam.
Su: Illa pa. Naa soldradha kelunga. Idha vitta neraya problem varum. Ennala evlo naal Sanju va save panna mudiyum. Neenga marriage pannita ava safe ah irupa.
R: Sir avar solradhu seriya than irukku. Idhuku mela she can't be alone. Someone has to take care of her.
S: Mama.
Su: Un appa sonna keppa la. Idhu avaroda aasa Sanju.
Surendhar took 2 bags from the kitchen and gave it Sanju and Aryan
Su: Idhellam unga appa unakkaga vaagi vecharu. Poi dress pannitu vaanga rendu perum.
Sanju was reluctant but hearing that it was her father's wish she took the bag fom Surendhar and moved to her room to get ready.
By the time a goon came with a priest. On Surendhar's request the priest made ready for the marriage. Surendhar also gave the nuptial chain which M. Krishnan had bought for his daughter's marriage.
A: Idhellam eppadi?
Su: Krishnan ungala paathu pesuna apram eppo call pannalum ungala pathi tha pesuvaru. Idhellam enkitta kuduthu safe ah vekka sonnaru. Sanju kitta surprise ah ava birthday appo ungala pathi solli idhellam kaattalam nu irundharu. Innaikku dhan Sanju voda birthday.
Advertisement
A: Birthday va?
Su: hmm. Please yedhuvum yosikadhinga. Ellam seriya nadakkum. Sanju konja naal la ungala purinjippa. Poi ready ayitu vaanga.
Aryan moved to a room and got ready in veshti and shirt and came back.The priest made the arrangements and called Aryan to sit for the rituals.
Aryan sat infront of the holy fire. Sanju got ready in the purple silk saree and jewels her father bought her. Surendhar took her hands and made her sit next to Aryan. Both of them didn't look at each other.
The priest gave the flower garlands to them to exchange. Sanju saw Aryan with moist eyes and put the garland on his neck.
A: I have met your father and I m not a stranger to him. I wanted to speak to you but thought of giving you some space afte your father's death. I m sorry.
Aryan put the garland on Sanju's neck.
Soon the priest finished the mantras and gave the nuptial chain to Aryan. He got it in his hands and looked at Sanju. She too saw him.
Su: Aryan please yosikathinga.
Aryan tied the nuptial chain on Sanju's neck. Ranjith and Surendhar blessed them with the raw rice mixed with turmeric.
All the rituals were recorded by Ranjith at that time.Aryan and Sanju got blessings from Surendhar.
Su: Seri neenga inga irundhu kelambunga Pradeep kannu mulikradhukulla. Avana naa samalichipen.
A: Ranjith clear the mess. I will take Sanjana with me.
R: Yess boss. Congrats sir, congrats madam.
Aryan left Sanju's home and took her to Aryan mansion. She didn't speak a word with Aryan. As tey reached Kousalya maa took arathi for them and let them inside.
Ranjith sent the priest and let keerthi out of the room. He took to her home and sent her with family to a safe place and told her not to contact Sanju unless she gets a cue from them. Surendhar hit his head forcefully and laid on the couch in the hall after unlocking the room where Pradeep was. When Pradeep got conscious he came out and saw his father lying on the couch with a bleeding head.
Pr: Appa enna acchu?
Su: Yaro endu peru vandhu enna adichitu Sanju va kalyanam panni kootitu poitanga pa.
Pr: Enna solringa. Naa eppadi mayangunen.
Su: Avanga dhan unnoda room la yedho scent pottadha sonnanga pa
Pr: Yaaru pa?
Su: Therila pa
Pr: Yaara irundhalum kandu pidikuren. summa vida matten.
Su: Vidu pa. Paathukalam.
Aryan looked at Sanju and pecked her lips which made her wake up. She sat up holding the comforter to her chest and leaned on his shoulder.
A: Good morning wifeyy
S: Good morning husband.
A: you look beautiful sweetheart. I love to see you like this daily. you face is completely pink.
S: Thanks to you.
He brushed his fingers through her hair and kissed her lips deeply.
A: I have bought something for you
S: Innum enna. Already you have bought so many gifts to me.
A: That will be for you but actually a gift to me.
S: Suthama puriyala.
A: I mean, I bought you some sexy lingere sets from UK.
S: chii poda.
A: Enna poda va. Next week we will go for honeymoon and you will wear that there.
S: Innum enna honeymoon?
A: Actually we have just started. Proper celebration venum la so no disturbances. Only us. Decide anywhere in the world and we will go there.
S: Enakku shy irukku po da.
She covered her with the duvet and entered the wash room. The sound from her anklets and toe ring brought a wide smile on his face.
After she came out , he went to bath. When he came out he stood froze looking at her. she wore a beautiful blue saree. Her nuptial chain hung on her saree along with the platinum chain gifted by Aryan and the bright sindhoor on the parition of of her hair made her appearance divine. When she walked slowly the sound from her anklets everything made him froze where he stood. He felt a complete married man looking at her.
S: Aryan Kovil ku polama?
A: Nee enga sonnalum polam.
S: Get ready then.
He was almost hynotized with her and could anything for her happiness and nothing is going to stop him.
************************
Hope you all liked it.
I didn't want to break the update between the happy moments of Aryan and Sanjana so Maya's POV from the party night will continue in next update.
Please vote and comment. your votes are my boost. But romance chapter ku yen comments are less
Take care
Thank you
Advertisement
- In Serial226 Chapters
Loving The Dragon Lord CEO
{MATURE CONTENT! READ AT YOUR OWN RISK.}
8 3574 - In Serial28 Chapters
The Wrong April Fools text
"Bro, she cheated on me""Who dis?""Yea, I saw her kissing all over the guy""Is this an April fools joke?""I should've confronted her ""Haha this is a horrible joke, you know that?" ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------What would you do if you got a text on April fools? Any sane person would block the number but Morgan Mae Hearst is just stubborn. Being the nerd in school doesn't bring that much excitement into Morgan's life especially when you're invisible until a certain text comes to her life in April Fools. Instead of blocking the number, Morgan texted him back.Nicolas Klyne found out his girlfriend cheated on him during April Fools. Knowing this, he did the first thing he thought of, tell his friends. Realizing that he informed the wrong number and the wrong person he apologizes but never in a million years would he think that it would be a 'thing'. *WARNING*1) CURSE WORDS AHEAD!!!2) 3-4 non- dialogue storyig: @syneshouseA/N: This is supposed to be a quick read. This isn't supposed to have any complicated plots or anything, just the development of two strangers that happens to stumble on each other.
8 148 - In Serial7 Chapters
Pokémon Reset Bloodlines - Holiday Specials
Collections of varied stories across the Pokémon Reset Bloodlines universe, written by several authors for the Christmas season. How do the characters from the Resetverse celebrate their holidays? Knowledge of the main story and expanded universe is suggested.
8 179 - In Serial35 Chapters
Against the Gods
Harper is a typical high school girl with an annoying younger sister that is obsessed with otome games. Unfortunately, she dies as she saves her sister from getting hit by a truck, and gets reincarnated into her sister's favorite cringey romance game, "Fantasy Romance Magic Academy", but as the villainess, Eve Callisto, who DIES in almost every route!However, she is determined to survive... but wait, why is everything so twisted now? What will she do now that the characters and the plot start straying from the original game?*Highest Rankings*#3 villainess: July 4, 2021#1 yanderemalelead: July 18, 2021#3 reverseharem: August 1, 2021#1 capturetargets: September 22, 2022#3 obsessed: April 24, 2021#3 magic: January 29, 2022#2 strongfemalelead: June 21, 2022#2 otomegame: May 25, 2022A/N: I don't own the pics. None of the art used in the story is mine. But, the words and storyline are all my original work.
8 374 - In Serial74 Chapters
Kissing Is the Easy Part
{a Wattpad featured story} Flora is afraid being beautiful is her only talent. Some of the words she hates include economy class, second-hand clothes, and budget. She likes fashion, dating, not being on time and getting what she wants - until she meets Sean, who is like the clock striking midnight; he makes all her magic power wear off. He is as mature and sophisticated as the dark roasted coffee he drinks, while she is like a lollipop: colorful, dazzling on the outside but empty calories and artificial sweeteners on the inside. The attraction is instant, but getting a kiss is only the first step.
8 121 - In Serial14 Chapters
I imprinted.............. On Alice Cullen??
The Cullen's leave, and Bella becomes a werecat a few weeks later. What happens when the Cullen's come back and Bella imprints on Alice?And what's going on with Jasper and Edward?The Twilight Saga is the property of Stephanie Meyer, I only take credit for my idea's.
8 93

